Category Archives: Marriage Records

Italian Genealogy

We are working to provide more Italian and Sicilian genealogy records to the site as time goes on.  We Hope you find the lists and links useful.

Hire an Italian Genealogist

Palermo City Marriage Records 1820-1895

A & B – Palermo Marriages

C Palermo – Marriages

D & E – Palermo Marriages

F & G – Palermo Marriages

H,I,J,K,L – Palermo Marriages

M – Palermo Marriages

N,O,P – Palermo Marriages

Q, R & S – Palermo Marriages

T,U,V,W,X,Y & Z Palermo Marriages

Palermo City Birth Records 1896-1905

A & B – Palermo Births

C – Palermo Births

D & E – Palermo Births

F & G – Palermo Births

H,I,J,K,L – Palermo Births 

M – Palermo Births 

N,O,P,Q – Palermo Births

R,S – Palermo Births

T,U,V,W,Z – Palermo Births

New York Marriage Records

1917 New York Marriage Certificate
New York Marriage Certificates can be a great source for information, found on few other documents

Benefits of Marriage Certificates

Sometimes when you are building a family tree, certain information is not readily available, and the perfect place to find much of this information is in New York Marriage Records. Three different Maiden names, addresses and specific birth locations of both bride and groom. Sometimes this information can not be found on either U.S or State Census reports, newspaper articles, or any other documents that proves easy to view online.

Finding New York Vital Records

The hard part of the process is finding the exact date, location and the certificate number that is necessary to order a certificate from the New York City Department of Vital Records. Unless you have the time to learn all the in’s and out’s of the genealogy database’s available, hiring a Genealogist is certainly your best option.

Guarantee Of Results

We do not do business the same way as other genealogy websites here at BrooklynAncestry.com when It comes to ordering these marriage records. In most cases, we will be able to locate the record and have all the information ready to place the order with the Department of Vital Records, before you pay us.

We can order Marriage certificates up until the year 1929, Birth certificates prior to 1910, and Death certificates prior to 1949. Contact us now with your families details to get started.

On Site Databases

 

Italian Records

Although not in New York, this addition page in includes years of Birth and Marriage records from the City of Palermo on our Italian Genealogy page that many New Yorkers will find very useful.

New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1750-1801

Previous Lists –
New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1639-1700
New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1700-1749

NA DRC marriages 1750-1801

Records of the Reformed Dutch Church in New Amsterdam and New York

06 Jan 1750, John Spoon plated; Mary Lewis-182
1750 Jan 13; Andries Abramse; Magdalena Abramse, wid
16 Jan 1750, John Vanderbilt; Catharina Brinkerhof
28 Jan 1750, Benjamin Moore; Catharina Kipp
06 Feb 1750, Jacobus van Zandt, Anna Mars Chalk
15 Feb 1750, Jeremiah Brewer, Jane Elsworth
08 Mar 1750, Isaac White, Ida Suedam
20 Mar 1750, Benjamin Hugget; Catharina Lesjar
22 Mar 1750, Isaac Peck, Mary Wright
22 Mar 1750, Joseph Uitdenbogert, Cornelia van den Berg
24 Mar 1750, Isaac Chicken; Helena Auke
27 Mar 1750, Jacob Myer, Annatje of Blaricom
05 Apr 1750, William Beckman, Mary Elsworth
12 Apr 1750, Tobias Stoutenburg; Helen Thomas
14 Apr 1750, Pieter Brouwer, Catherine Thong
16 Apr 1750, William of Zante; Eleanora Smith
04 May 1750, John Dykman; Elizabeth Buys
05 May 1750, Peter Mars Lisse; Hanna Elsworth
17 May 1750, George Welch, Anna Brouwer
23 May 1750, John Waters; Aaltje Carmer, wid
17 Jun 1750, Nicholas Fee; Marytje Marzbag
07 Oct 1750, Jacob Hansse, jm of N. York; Lena King, JD Tappan, both residing local
25 Nov 1750, Jacob Pit, jm of N. York; Marytje Pelt, jd of Hakkinsak, both residing local
03 Jan 1751, Georgius Frits, jm Two Bruges from Mark Land, Maria Krust, jd of Hanouw, both residing local
19 Jul 1750, John Cutter, Catherine Gerreau, Tappan
25 Jul 1750, William Velten; Susanna Du Mare
04 Aug 1750, Abraham van Voort; Sara Consulje
09 Aug 1750, Aaron Haering, Jane van Hoek
18 Aug 1750, Joseph Ruland; Elizabeth Eckleson
24 Aug 1750, William Hardenbroek; Catharina Vlireboom
01 Sep 1750, Gerardus Meyer, Catherine Turk
20 Sep 1750, Laurence Laurence, Catherine Count
20 Sep 1750, John Wendel, Sara Bergen
-183
26 Sep 1750, Henry Hansen, Alida Livingston
29 Sep 1750, Charles Cromelin; Sara Roosevelt
30 Sep 1750, William Peek, wid; Jannetje Aalsteyn, wid
09 Oct 1750, John Bussing; Elizabeth Tibout
20 Oct 1750, Henry Sedam, wid; Aaltje Bimmer, wid
04 Nov 1750, Abraham Mills; Jannetje Kier Urban
04 Nov 1750, [Jan] Johan Dyckman; [Angel Breka] Angel Barcaux
27 Nov 1750, William Bogart, wid; Christiana Thomson, wid
05 Dec 1750, John Haytor, Catherine Bush, wid
08 Dec 1750, Henry Holland, Anna Wessels
10 Dec 1750, Jacob Lozear; Anna Gillam
02 Jan 1751, Henry Filkin; Margaret Play
10 Jan 1751, Dirk Brinkerhoff, Catharina van Wyck
24 Jan 1751, Hendrick Bensen, Antje De Maree
05 Feb 1751, Cornelius Turk, Jane van Gelder
09 Feb 1751, Laurence Smith, Jane Roeuger
24 Feb 1751, Jacob Boshart, Margriet Cokkin out Hoogduitsl, Switzerland, both residing local
16 Feb 1751, Alexander Makbea; Marytje Trap Hage
02 Mar 1751, George Giffen; Elisabeth Montanje
10 Mar 1751, John Appel, Johanna Varrick
1751 Mar 14; Brake Rapalje; Elenor Hardenbroek
16 Mar 1751, Hugh MakGuire; Elisabeth Roe, wid
21 Mar 1751, Michael Cornelisse, Catherine Cooper
11 Apr 1751, William Gerardus Beekman, Maria Duicking
13 Apr 1751, William Chappel; Jemeina Turnier
12 Apr 1751, Abraham Odel; Rebecca Dykman
20 Apr 1751, Nicolas Wendel, Elisabeth Wheeler
1751 Apr 24; Andries van Dusen; Elisabeth Ute
26 Apr 1751, Eagle King; Antje Lose
27 Apr 1751, Pieter van Gorcum; Bregje Abramsse
27 Apr 1751, Nicolas Bogard; Dorothea Bogard
04 May 1751, John Gillespy, Elizabeth Benson, wid
09 May 1751, Abraham Lott, Jane Goelet
-184
11 May 1751, William Murray, Maria Mars Chalk
18 May 1751, Henry of Eevere; Tryntje of Wormer
25 May 1751, John Doree, Margriet van Hoorn, wid
1751 May 26; Cornelius Mars Chalk; Catharina Fardon
27 May 1751, Henry Snyder, Elisabeth Syn
31 May 1751, Evert Pels, Elizabeth Elsworth wid Philip Perot
16 Jun 1751, Peter Hyer, Annatje van Deursen
29 Jun 1751, Peter Taylor, Margaret Forbes
06 Jul 1751, Matthew Buys; Marritje Basket Evil
03 Aug 1751, Peter King; Margrita Hansse
07 Aug 1751, Nicholas Groober; Mary Suferin
13 Oct 1751, Abraham Young, jm of Elsas in Germany Anna Maria Forlarys, jd, of Dorlag in Germany
01 Mar 1752, Thomas Chadwick, jm, Mary Smith, jd both of N. Jork
29 Mar 1752, Henry Rutschi, wid, of Dallicken; Anna Magdalena Muckly, jd from Switzerland, both residing local
21 Apr 1752, Peter Streener, jm from Joos Eyland in old England; Catharina Gerritse, from New York
1752 Aug 23; Sievart Henry, born in Zurinamen; Griet Numengrie Mara, born in Pritte located in the palace
11 Aug 1751, Abraham van Gelder, Pheby Fardon
19 Aug 1751, Anthony Curtenius; Catharina Goelet, wid
20 Sep 1751; Leonard Zuricher, Mary the Mild
29 Sep 1751, Abraham van Wyck, Mary Alstyne
17 Oct 1751, Pieter Brouwer, Sara Kipp
1751 Oct 26; Matheus [Basket Fell?] Manrele; [Tanneke?] Judy Waldron
26 Oct 1751, Peter Zenger, Brachy Montange
02 Nov 1751, Matthew Hopper; Aaltje Jacobs
03 Nov 1751, Joseph Sante, Jill Brewer
07 Nov 1751, Richard Ten Eyck; Elizabeth Brestede
10 Dec 1751, Cornelius Roosevelt; Margrieta Herring
14 Dec 1751, Johan Kingh, Rebecca Ten Eyk, wid
-185
19 Dec 1751, David Ackerman, Sarah Cristey
28 Dec 1751, George Hutton, Elizabeth Goodwin
18 Jan 1752, Martin McAwee; Catharina Uitdenbogert
25 Jan 1752, Johan Cregier; Hanna Gilbert
09 Feb 1752, Peter Utt; Sarah Blanck
14 Feb 1752, John Scott Quakkenbosch; Elisabeth Staats
17 Feb 1752, William Fowkes, Susanna van Deursen
05 Mar 1752, Barent the Boogh; Lydia Wester Veldt, wid
11 Mar 1752, Abraham van Dyck, Mary Gilbert
1752 Mar 12; Huybert of Wagenen; Angenietje Vredenburg
02 Apr 1752, Henry Fielding; Eghie van Winkle
08 Apr 1752, Johan van Driessen; Catharina Boeck Courts
11 Apr 1752, Henry Sailor; Mary Lambertse
19 Apr 1752, Richard van der Haan; Martha Gerbrands
25 Apr 1752, Isaac Van Nuys, Elizabeth Griggs
29 Apr 1752, Joris Rapallie; Anna Shank
26 Oct 1752, Jan van Pelt, jm N. Jork, Maria Linnenton, jd N. Jork, both residing local
06 Oct 1752, Joris van Weert, jm of Philipsburg; Annatje Frechi, wid, both residing local
1752 Oct 15; Albertus Lesier, jm N. Jork, Elizabeth Clarckzon, jd v. N. York, both residing local
02 May 1752, John Pannet; Anna Maria Marshall
09 May 1752, George Hutton, Maria Fyl
10 May 1752, John White; Emmetje Randel
13 May 1752, William Heyer; Geertje Bree Stede
17 May 1752, John Kindrik; Elizabeth [Roosebeek] Bousbeck
19 May 1752, John Vore; Belitie Bogart
22 Jun 1752, John Wortman, Anna of East Randt
21 Jun 1752, Abraham Akkerman; Susanna Pouwelse
25 Jun 1752, John Zuppinger; Hanna Coens
-186
1752 Aug 01; Andries Mars Chalk; Hanna Quick
26 Sep 1752, Anthony Shackerly; Anna Parcells
05 Oct 1752, James Beekman, Jane shell bag
04 Nov 1752, William Pears; Tietje Poel
20 Nov 1752, William Fraine, Mary Bears
22 Nov 1752, Joost Buskerk, Anna Blake, wid
27 Nov 1752, Thomas Smith; Affie Smith
23 Jan 1753, Thomas Doren, Sara of Law
28 Jan 1753, Michael Cornelius, Catherine Robinson
01 Feb 1753, Barent Jansen, Maria Simonson
10 Mar 1753, Abraham Alner; Martha Montangne
31 Mar 1753, Johan Berrien; Aaltje Braisher
1753 Apr 16; Teunis Tiebout, Elizabeth Lamb
18 Apr 1753, Henry Clopper; Margariet Kefeltas
13 May 1753, John Beerber, jm N. Haarlem Hilletjesbrug Holst, jd N. Jork, both residing local
17 Jul 1753, Isaac Alje, jm; Annatje Mors, jd, Attestation of Hakkensak
17 Sep 1753; Jacob Gerresen, jm, Jane Bertrand, jd
19 Sep 1753; Jochem Andriese, wid, living on the Deutelbaay; Susanna Wood, JD residing in Staaten Ey1and
12 Nov 1753, Henry Oblinus, jm of Haarlem, Maria de Vou, jd of the Men of Voorden
19 Apr 1753, John Houts, Sophia Rideton
21 Apr 1753, Cornelius van Vorst, Hanna van Horne
22 Apr 1753, Stephen Terhune, Mary Sebring
1753 Apr 28; shopping B. Jacob, Rachel Cammenga
05 May 1753, Simon Cregier; Susanna Oats
12 May 1753, Pieter Monfoor; Susanna Martesen
17 May 1753, Isaac Post, Rachel Ecker
19 May 1753, John Lashar, jr; Helena Peers
1753 May 19; Gysbert Garrison; Elisabeth Corthrigt
24 May 1753, Jacob Kip, Elizabeth Frayer
-187
30 May 1753, Johan Sebastian Stephany; Jannetje de Peyster
31 May 1753, Cornelius van den Berg, Elizabeth Hart
06 Jun 1753, Abraham Allen, Sarah Outwater, wid
09 Jun 1753, Nicholas Roman; Margareta Mint Horne
15 Jun 1753, Abraham Hyer; Anna Bancker
01 Jul 1753, Alexander Forbes, Lucretia Hagerman
05 Jul 1753, William Stoutenburg, Maria van Vleck
08 Jul 1753, Isaac Fardon; Catalina Pells
1753 Jul 27; Luke Kier Urban, Martha Sutton
19 Aug 1753, Christopher Stymes; Maria Elswort
23 Aug 1753, William of Water; Elizabeth Hendrikse
07 Sep 1753; Jan Boekhout; Debora Wiltse wid Laurence
13 Sep 1753, Abraham Lent; Jannetje Curse
13 Sep 1753, Richard Ebbets; Jannetje Waldron
11 Sep 1753, Job Wendel, Anna Anderson
1754 Jan 28; Seyme locie, jm, Maria Wikveld, jd both local resident
04 Mar 1754, Gerrit Schuerman; Wyntje van der Hoef
13 Mar 1754, Michael Peffer, jm New Jork, Elizabeth Peek, jd of Schonechtadi, both local resident
1754 Mar 28; Ide Mars Lisse; Ariaantje Siph, Attestation of Bergen
20 Sep 1753, Samuel Rue, Catherine Brestede, wid
21 Sep 1753; Lewis Hardenberg; Catherine Waldron
21 Sep 1753, James Van Dyke, Elinor Hook
18 Oct 1753, John Couwenhoven; Elisabeth Broad Burn, wid
22 Oct 1753, Robert Johnston; Marretje Anthony
01 Nov 1753, Theophilus Elsworth; Hester Luwis
03 Nov 1753, John White; Catharina Vanderhoven
07 Nov 1753, Adriaan Bancker; Anna Boelen
15 Nov 1753, Peter Roosevelt, Elizabeth Brinckerhoff
-188
10 Nov 1753, Christopher Schuyler; Elizabet Stegg
27 Nov 1753, Andren loosened; Parcilla Anderson
09 Dec 1753, James Bogert, Elizabeth Bancker
13 Dec 1753, Jacob Le Roy; Cornelia Rutgers
1753 Dec 23; Harmanus Schuyler; Eva Vredenburgh
01 Jan 1754, Pieter Kip; Elizabet of Mepelen
1754 Jan 05; Teunis Tiebout; Gerretje of Fighting, wid Folckert Duryee
-1754 05 Jan, Teunis Tiebout, Garretje Duryee, wid
05 Jan 1754, Pieter Gerrebrands; Catharina Turck
15 Jan 1754, William Dooren; Fytje Fonck
17 Jan 1754, Moses Lynn, Lena Van Weert
19 Jan 1754, Edward Couwenhoven; Annatje Roome
28 Jan 1754, Lambert Blank; Lena Lambertson
03 Feb 1754, Samuel Ellis, Maria Brouwer
03 Feb 1754, Josiah Shortvavesen; Margarita Tiebout
1754 Feb 07; Morinus Law; Debora Oblinus
09 Mar 1754, John Roome; Claasje Turk
17 Mar 1754, Erasmus Williams, Elizabeth Ten Eyck
15 Apr 1754, Philip Avrard, wid, Born in Amsterdam, Maria Philgomi, wid, User in Souvige in Switserlant
30 May 1754, John Ryckman, born in Schonechtade jm; Juna Waard, jd geborente Newyork, both residing local
02 Jun 1754, James Snyder, jm of Staten Island, Catherine Ryckman, JD of Schonechtadi, both residing local
21 Jul 1754, Henry Done; Mary Eliss
25 Aug 1754, Johan Adam Goedberlet, jm; Mary Elizabeth Snellin, jd from Germany, living out here
25 Aug 1754, Jacob King, JM; Annatje La Sja, jd both of NY; living out here
1754 Aug 26; Johan Ulrich Bogert, JM; Rosina Heiberg Erin, jd of Switserland, both residing local
1754 Aug 31; Cristiaan Stouard; Anna Tys, jd of Tibout in Mark Land, Byde living in N. York
07 Apr 1754, Alexander Lamb; Margarita Johnson, wid
-189
12 Apr 1754, Beekman van Buuren; Hyltje the Peysster
16 Apr 1754, Thomas Robison, Sara Van Brunt, wid
13 Apr 1754, Henry Willse, Maria Stokholm
13 Apr 1754, John Willse, Elinor Stokholm
23 May 1754, John Dunscomb; Elsje Duycking
07 Jun 1754, Robert Craenel; Hamach Hook
08 Jun 1754, Cornelius Van der Hoof; Jane Anderson
10 Jun 1754, Peter Montanye; Catharina Van der Hoff
1754 Jun 16; Rienere Scaats; altie Schuyler
1754 Jun 17; Obadiach Hunt, jr; Mary Winter
11 Jul 1754, William van der Burg, Margareta Gay
11 Jul 1754, David Keech, George Hanna
13 Jul 1754, Evert Wessels, Sara Green Dyck
16 Jul 1754, Nicholas Power; Allatty Sadler
22 Jul 1754, Jacob Kingh; Geertruyd Roser, wid
1754 Aug 12; Melenis Concklin; Ortley Sherron
15 Aug 1754, Pieter Willem van der Gon, Maria Dyckman
23 Aug 1754, Zacharias Hofman, Helen of Wyck
25 Sep 1754, Philip van Deursen; Susanna Blanck
03 Sep 1754, George Vroom, Sara Voorhees, wid
09 Sep 1754, Henry Chicken; HannaSmith
10 Sep 1754, Thomas Brouwn; Elizabeth Stevens
21 Sep 1754, Dow Dine; Seyttie Vanderbilt
24 Sep 1754, Barent Barentse; Cornelia Burger
06 Oct 1754, Daniel Randeles; Hanna Stevens
02 Nov 1754, Samuel Harvey, Anna Jorgison
10 Nov 1754, David Moree, of Hakkensak; Lena Neat, born in Rynbeck Byde local resident
24 Dec 1754, John Bark, jm of Amsterdam; Susanna Wood, jd N. Jorken both local resident
02 Mar 1755, John Remmy, Anna Maria Corcelius, jd from Germany, both residing local
-190
13 Apr 1755, Nicholas Neeb, geboorn in Beeren in Switserlant, Rachel Ellis, born in N. Rosel, both local resident
1755 Apr 13; Jorsie Burrenhart; Geertruida Lanscen, from High Germany, Byde local resident
06 Oct 1754, Alexander Brown; Hanna Amory
13 Oct 1754, Cornelius van Wyk, Catherine of Sise
1754 Oct 27; Tunes van Pelt, Helena Chevalier, wid
02 Nov 1754, John White, Annatje the Voe
02 Nov 1754, William Smith, Sara Mont Angie
03 Nov 1754, Frederick Vou; Elizabeth Armstrong
07 Nov 1754, Jonathan Blake; Jannetje van Hoek
24 Nov 1754, Nicholas Roosevelt, Elizabeth Thurman
28 Nov 1754, Abraham Knickebakker; Geertruid van Deursen
21 Dec 1754, Matthias Luyster; Barbaric Holly
1754 Dec 22; Harmanus van den Burgh, Elizabeth Foralt
29 Dec 1754, Robert Young, Mary Bratt
16 Jan 1755, Dirk Morlett; Jannetje Vlierboom, wid
08 Feb 1755, Earle Morris, Johanna Mountany
1755 Mar 12; Johannis W. Vredenburg, Maria Van Wagenen
1755 Apr 01; Albertus Tiebout, Isabel Thompson, wid
03 Apr 1755, Stephen Brinkerhoff, Mary Waldron
05 Apr 1755, Johan Dykman, Lena Van Orden
12 Apr 1755, William de Peyster; Elizabeth Brasier
19 Apr 1755, William Boerum, jr; Geertje Wyckoff
15 May 1755, Nicholas Berrien; Marie Parsel
1755 May 18; Daniel Ten Eyck; Margarita Apple
19 May 1755, Johan Abraham, Anna Lynn
24 May 1755, Cornelius van Orden; Hanna Hopper
08 Jun 1755, James Wheeler; Eleonor Dene, attestation from Rochester, both residing local
-191
17 Jun 1755, Cornelis van Vegten, jm, Jannetje Handlin, wid, both residing in N. York
22 Jun 1755, William Litch; Elinor Wilson
17 Oct 1755, James Canby, jm of New Rochel, Lea Losie, New York, both residing in N. York
18 Oct 1755, Abraham North, jm; Margaritha Henniel, jd both residing in New Jork
25 Dec 1755, John Losie, jm New Jork, Maria Brouwer, jd of Kekkiat, both residing in New jork
04 Jun 1755, John Jabwain; Elizabet Poppel Dorff
28 Jun 1755, Isaac Sloover; Geertruid Barheidt
29 Jun 1755, John Wessels, Elizabeth Wool
02 Jul 1755, Benjamin Demarest; Wybrig of Deusen
16 Jul 1755, Paul Blanck; Mary Brooks
27 Jul 1755, William Sloe; Charity Benson
03 Aug 1755, Jonas Lott; Saletie Prior
02 Aug 1755, Benjamin Stymets; Margariet Buskirk
02 Aug 1755, William Pasman; Mary Hart
10 Aug 1755, Nicholas Governor; Sara Cruger
16 Aug 1755, John Lameter; Jannetje Post
26 Aug 1755, Jasper Stymets; Susanna Brouwer
1755 Aug 29; Pieter du Bois; Jacomyntje Kipp, wid
30 Aug 1755, John Mars Lisse; Belitje Van Wagenen
09 Sep 1755, John goer; Affia From Veghten
10 Sep 1755, John Steward; Magdalen Bussey
23 Sep 1755; Robbert Rutgers; Elizabeth Beekman
25 Sep 1755, Benjamin Wynkoop; Catharina Boel
15 Oct 1755, William Bennet, Leah Peterson
08 Nov 1755, John Chicken, Margarita Bratt
27 Nov 1755, Frederick Roorbach; Neeltje ten Eyck
22 Dec 1755, Nicholas Bayard, Margaret Beaver Wood, wid
00 Jan 1756, James Pudncy; Marie Warner
04 Jan 1756, Cornelius Webber, Jane Wilson, wid
1756 Jan 04; Lodewyk Jnslaer; Lena Bogert
18 Jan 1756, John Albregt, wid; Carther Anna, wid, Germany
-192
11 Feb 1756, Robert Graye; Jane Deveday
15 Feb 1756, John Michel Schram, JM; Margarita Tanner, jd both from Germany, living out here
28 Feb 1756, John Stelton; Elizabeth Williamson
08 Mar 1756, Thomas Thompson, Margaret Osborn
08 Apr 1756, William Tucker, Hanna Miller
09 May 1756, Hermanus Gardenier, jm geboore in Philipsburg, Mary Rathan, jd geboore in Hakkensak, Byde woonachtiz local
1756 May 16; Ary Rykman, jm geboore in New York; Ragel Peroo, jd Byde woonagtiz local
13 Jan 1756, Alexander Dean, Elizabeth Lynch
17 Jan 1756, Johan Antony; Elisabeth Dalley
1756 Feb 07; Van der Clif Norwood; Jane Mitschel
22 Feb 1756, Jonathan Lauwrence; Elizabeth of Kleek
08 Mar 1754, Stephen Lavrge; Sara vorce
09 Mar 1756, Thomas Salter, Mary ONeil, wid
14 Mar 1756, Isaac Bogert, Mary Stickland
25 Mar 1756, George Mountains; Magdalena Bratt
27 Mar 1756, Isaac Low, Catharina van der Spiegel
08 Apr 1756, Benjamin Hait, Ann Smith
13 Apr 1756, William of North Beach; Catharina Vou, wid
21 Apr 1756, Abraham Hopper, Rebecca Dykman
22 Apr 1756, James Bogert, Elizabeth Pecock
04 May 1756, Albert Ryckman; Catherine Brasier
22 May 1756, Thomas Maddox, Elenor Lambertson
05 Jun 1756, Paul Banta; Francyntje Minthorn
06 Jun 1756, Robbert Hull; Catharina Vreedenburg
1756 Jun 12; There he of Evera, Mary Dawson
1756 Jul 08; Abel Hardenbroek; Rebecca Anthony
1756 Jul 10, Aaron Gilbert; Hanna Basket Viel
22 Jul 1756, Henry Fine; Catherine Pain, wid
-193
24 Jul 1756, Johan Stakelen; Annatje Rypheneer
04 Aug 1756, Alexander Claxton; Isabella Baket
04 Aug 1756, Edward Collard, Elizabeth Moss
29 Aug 1756, John Daniel Fisher, JM; Jannetta Elizabeth Catharina Weeler, jd both of Upper Germany, living out here
05 Aug 1756, James Lefferts, Maria van der Heul
10 Aug 1756, Peter Cowles, Elsie Smith
15 Aug 1756, Henry Oudenaarde, Sara van Dyck
19 Aug 1756, George Middleton, Hanna Bokey
03 Sep 1756, James Totton, Mariam Beedell
05 Sep 1756, Samuel Marsh; Ankey Burger
25 Sep 1756, William Maglaghlin; Elizabet Pepinger
25 Sep 1756, Aaron King, Jane Johnson
26 Sep 1756, Cornelius Blanck; Catherine Hyer
29 Sep 1756, Adam Dobbs; Atone Pike
03 Oct 1756, Samuel Lamater; Catalyntie Waldron
06 Oct 1756, William Bishop, Anna Varick
09 Oct 1756, Gerrit van den Bergh, Hanna Mandavel
10 Oct 1756, William Elsworth, jr; Hendrika Stoutenburg
11 Oct 1756, Benjamin Loving; Maryhill
23 Oct 1756, Joseph Lynsen; Hanna Pros
30 Oct 1756, Alexander Forbos; Eva Bussing
06 Nov 1756, William Bocke; Jane Minthorn
21 Nov 1756, Samuel Warner, Mary Dodge
29 Nov 1756, Richard Martin, Rebecca Montanie
20 Nov 1756, John Berry, Debora Remeck
09 Dec 1756, Houston Alexander, Ann Brown
21 Dec 1756, William Blake, Elizabeth Douglas
22 Dec 1756, Thomas Vater; Elizabeth Willson
1756 Dec 25; McDugel Allen, Elizabeth Campbell
09 Jan 1757, Jacob Rivers, jm O. England, Elizabeth Wilson, JD Boston, both residing local
06 Feb 1757, Michael Houswirt, jm of Strasbourg; Elizabeth Purkonin, jd Strasbourg, both residing local
-194
19 May 1757, Thomas Bray, Elizabeth Stephings
14 Aug 1757, Samuel Brown, wid; Anna Tenner, jd both of N.York; living out here
25 Dec 1756, Beekman van Bueren; Elizabeth Gilbert
06 Jan 1757, Charles Wheeler, Dorothy Plumstead
15 Jan 1757, Martin Coin; Hanna boyl
01 Feb 1757, Alexander Layl; Sara Osborn
04 Feb 1757, John Johnson; Jannetje Burger
19 Feb 1757, Richard Day, Jane Collins
06 Mar 1757, John Uitdenbogart; Maria Vreedenburg
07 Mar 1757, Cornelius Clopper, 3tius; Rachel Low
08 Mar 1757, George Hopson; Seviah Speedy
1757 Mar 12; Evening Rapp Alje; Catharina Stokholm
1757 Apr 24; Augustine Darsey; Elinor Nicolls
24 Apr 1757, George Stanton; Agnietje Blanck
1757 Apr 23; Peleg Burling; Angenitie Abrahams
15 May 1757, Pieter van Ranst; Eady Beekman
29 May 1757, Joseph Morris, Anna Arthur
25 May 1757, John Crisp, Catherine Evans, wid
29 May 1757, David Evans, Hester The Voe
12 Jun 1757, Thomas Cunningham, Elizabeth Ewouts
18 Jun 1757, Jacob Somerville, Barbara Myring
04 Jul 1757, William Quik; Annatje van Gelder, wid
09 Jul 1757, Gerrit Heyer, Mary Baldwin
09 Jul 1757, Joseph Colley, Sara Trapaulier
24 Jul 1757, Jeremiah Myer; Phebe Hobbs
30 Jul 1757, Frederick Fine; Mary Ten Eyck
07 Aug 1757, Hercules Wendover; Jane Smith
15 Aug 1757, Nicolas Richards, Elizabeth Dickson
18 Aug 1757, Hendrick Gulick; Femmetie Stellingwerf wid Paul Cowen Courts
-1757 18 Aug, Henry Gulick; Famitje Cowen Hooven
19 Sep 1757; Archelaus Lynd; Sara Abrahamse
22 Sep 1757, Stephen Dwight; Martha Glover
24 Sep 1757, William Milburne, Mary Laurence, wid
-195
24 Sep 1757; Jeremiah Brouwer, Elizabeth Van de Water
05 Oct 1757, Joshua Paine, wood vessel Elizabeth, wid
06 Oct 1757, Charles Gresman; Anna Veronica Berg
09 Oct 1757, James Mullen, Elizabeth Hopper
27 Oct 1757, Walter Quackenbos; Sophia Roorbach
05 Nov 1757, William Pasman; Elizabet Knickerbacker
11 Nov 1757, Cornelius van Vaughter; Ann Pens Enger
13 Nov 1757, John Wright, Jane Mont Angie
1757 Nov 17; Edmond Kingsland, Mary Davis
16 Nov 1757, Simon Asdale; Neeltje Voorheys, wid
20 Nov 1757, Jacob Labaugh; Catharina Beekman, wid
26 Nov 1757, Alexander Clinton, Mary Keen
28 Nov 1757, Gerrit Harsin, Sara Chicken
29 Nov 1757, Jeremiah White, Elizabeth Wright
28 Nov 1757, Thomas Moore, Rebecca Schourt
06 Dec 1757, David Brouwn; Hanna Ribbon
06 Dec 1757, Richard Yates, Catherine Brass
08 Dec 1757, Peter Teller; Catharina Chicken
11 Dec 1757, Henry Stanton, Rebecca Blerkom
17 Dec 1757, John Hanson; Geertruid Madam
20 Dec 1757, Edward Farrell, Isabella Brown
1758 Feb 02; Andries Grojang, jm of Switzerland; Mary Magdalene Whielerin, jd of German Country, both residing local
05 Feb 1758, George Borrow Hard Rohe, wid; Anna Geertruy Densman, jd, both of Germany; living out here
15 Dec 1757, Nicholas Anthony, Catherine Dalley
21 Dec 1757, Andrew Chalk Mars; Ann Hardenbroek
25 Dec 1757, Cornelius Roome, Susanna Waldron
25 Dec 1757, John Brewer, Catherine Vervey
-196
28 Dec 1757, Peter Klump, Maria Whielerin
03 Jan 1758, John de Honneur; Sparksman Rebecca, wid
04 Jan 1758, Allin Elsom, Hester van As
06 Jan 1758, Teunis van Dalssen; Elizabeth Holland
10 Jan 1758, William Irons; Susanna Nicoll
11 Jan 1758, Peter Van Zant; Sara Mars Chalk
1758 Jan 12; Joseph Bloodgood, Anna Stoutenburg
17 Jan 1758, John Autenbogart; Anna Bagly
21 Jan 1758, Robert Midwinter, Ann Finley, wid
26 Jan 1758, William Bancker; Anna Rutgers
1758 Jan 28; Wilhelmus Poppel Dorff; Elizabeth Walter
28 Jan 1758, Andrew Hopper, Catherine Stymets
31 Jan 1758, John Braet Burn; Hester Hutton
02 Feb 1758, Cornelius Heyer; Sara Harsin
1758 Feb 02; Gilbert Outen Bogert; Elisabet Lynser
05 Feb 1758, Thomas Henderson, Rachel White
18 Feb 1758, Peter Milton Berry; Susanna Guard Near
1758 Mar 27; Aris Cornelisse Sun, jm of Saandyk; Sara Ament, jd of N. York, both residing in N. York
23 Feb 1758, Elias Chardavoyne; Johanna Corcilius
25 Mar 1758, John Pattenger, Lucy the Lanoy
11 Mar 1758, Peter Moutton; Hanna Arder
12 Mar 1758, Robert Boyle; Affie Waldron
14 Mar 1758, John Forrest, Catherine Coward
13 Mar 1758, Peter Byvanck; Annatje Bogert
13 Mar 1758, Farmer Cowpertwaite; Debora Bratt
15 Mar 1758, Adolph Waldron; Catharina Phanix
18 Mar 1758, John Mitchel, Elizabeth Lewis
22 Mar 1758, John Burke, Mary Margrietge
22 Mar 1758, William Douglas, Sara Baker
1758 Mar 25; Waldron Blau; Elenor Creson
30 Mar 1758, Daniel Thorp, Rachel Nort
04 Apr 1758, Coenraad Hayn, Mary Anna Pendry
23 Apr 1758, John Emmet; Hannah Brewer
30 Apr 1758, Nicholas Quack Bosch; Catharina van Pelt
13 May 1758, Gerardus Hardenbroek; Rebecca Persons
22 May 1758, Richard Newbold, Margaret shourt
-197
24 May 1758, William Hogge, Margaret Becker
25 May 1758, John Cook, Mary Breasted
31 May 1758, William Provoost, Elizabeth of Wyck
03 Jun 1758, Daniel Scidmore; Jane Acker
11 Jun 1758, William Dunlap, Ann Tracy
12 Jun 1758, William Burcham, Hanna Randel, Juny 12
11 Sep 1758, Alexander Dunlap, jm of Scotland Ann Dunnefan, jd of England, both residing local
08 Jun 1758, John Louw; Susanna Bourdet
18 Jun 1758, John Roorbach; Mary Dueren, wid
22 Jun 1758, John Paulison; Geertruid Muscle
25 Jun 1758, Andrew COEST; Margaret Bakcuse
02 Jul 1758, James Alexander; Judah Hutchinson, wid
20 Jul 1758, Samuel Wall; Abigael Sommerdyk
1758 Jul 29; Arent De Voe, Mary Wey
01 Aug 1758, Isaac Wheeler, Elizabeth Bears, wid
01 Aug 1758, Mathias Rasch; Catharina Melrin
05 Aug 1758, Terrence Conoway; Catherine Benson
06 Aug 1758, John Hopper, Sophia Read
11 Aug 1758, William Hancock, Hanna Siese
21 Aug 1758, Richard Green; Catharina Bratt
26 Aug 1758, David Murrischor; Mary Brook screens
27 Aug 1758, Isaac Somerdyk; Anna Bush
01 Sep 1758, Michael Hay, Anne Cox
07 Sep 1758, Henry Brevoort, Mary Anthony
07 Sep 1758, Christopher Rice, Catharina Elisabet Alsbruk
07 Sep 1758, John Mott, Anna Somerendyk
09 Sep 1758, Abraham van Gelder, Ann Fisher
09 Sep 1758, Simon Lossee; Susanna Boss
12 Sep 1758, John Sullivan, Deborah Hutchins
30 Oct 1758, John Lent, Elizabeth de Pue, attestation of the Mannor of Cortlandt
-198
07 Nov 1758, Bernard Eygelhard, wid, from the county in increased Kilburgh: Country; Barbere Mori, wid, from Wittenberg in increased land, beyde local resident
03 Dec 1758, David Bree Ornamental, jm, Mary Anderson, jd both of N. York, living there
18 Dec 1758, Jonathan Cooke, jm of Old England; Elenor Quackenbos, jd of N. York, both living out here
13 Sep 1758, John Fine, Margaret Elsworth
14 Sep 1758, Daniel Johnson, Mary Peek
24 Sep 1758, George Ellis; Alete Douglass
25 Sep 1758, Richard Richards, Rebecca Martin
28 Sep 1758, William James, Elenor Devenport
05 Oct 1758, John Blake, Catherine of Norden
10 Oct 1758, Isaac Chicken, Chicken Elisabet
13 Oct 1758, Abraham’s food; Elisabet Parsel
16 Oct 1758, George Evans, Elizabeth Brewerton
21 Oct 1758, William Cobb, Hannah Burns
03 Oct 1758, Cornelius Ringo; Margarita Switcher
09 Oct 1758, William Vesey; Jane Steward
11 Oct 1758, Andries Marselius; Catherine Fisher
01 Dec 1758, John Cothong; Mary Wilson
06 Dec 1758, James Rigby, Ruth of Water, wid
09 Dec 1758, Thomas Crage, Ann Taylor, wid
09 Dec 1758, Elbert Amerman; Prudence Montanye
10 Dec 1758, John Barwick, Sara Jacobs
16 Dec 1758, Jacob Pinno; Margaret Saends
02 Jan 1759, Michael Butterfield, Martha Mirriman
11 Jan 1759, James Wall, Catherine Killy
1759 Apr 15; Johan Declou, jm, Frederika Valley, jd, both born in old French, living out here
14 Jan 1759, Andrew Elliot, Letty Turck
-199
04 Feb 1759, Isaac Barnes, Lucretia Brestede
01 Feb 1759, John Waldron, Rebeccah Bussingh
05 Feb 1759, Philip Smith; Aaltje Bogert
08 Feb 1759, William Gelliland; Elisabet phages
09 Feb 1759, John Crawford, Sara Mildt
1759 Feb 12; Lauwerens Leman; Catharina van Vleck, wid
11 Feb 1759, James Denton, Margaret Barton
17 Feb 1759, Robert Nesbit, Catherine Ruger
18 Feb 1759, James Pudney; Agnes Fisher
05 Mar 1759, Andrew Merrell, Eva Grim, wid
01 Apr 1759, William Fritz Gerald; Jane Davis
1759 Apr 13; Flavell Ewings; Maryanne Broad
13 Apr 1759, Stephen Stecland; Catherine Schuurman
21 Apr 1759, John Hopper; Wyntje Dyckman
21 Apr 1759, John Lawrence, Catherine Livingston
26 Apr 1759, Robert Watts, Lucretia van Deursen
28 Apr 1759, Peter Stymets; Mary Day
29 Apr 1759, Thomas Walker, Mary Bennet
09 May 1759, Ebenezer Turell, Magdalena Mountains, wid
10 May 1759, John Denmark, Mary Cannon
11 May 1759, James Palding; Rachel Bussing
01 Jul 1759, Andreas Joachim Wilhelm, jm of Stokholm, Lea Kemmena, jd of Hakkenzak, both residing in N. York
26 Aug 1759, Edward Carrel, jm New jork, Catherine Parent, JD from New York, living in beyde Newjork
18 May 1759, Henry van Winkel, Jane Brewer
28 May 1759, Verdine Elsworth, Dorothy Gale
03 Jun 1759, Benjamin High Lent; Elizabeth of Wyck
06 Jun 1759, William Adame, Susannah Maple, wid
06 Jun 1759, John Moore, Elizabeth Taylor, wid
07 Jun 1759, Jerome Alstyn; Eyda Beekman
08 Jun 1759, Henry Ezeler; Cornelia Van der Water
09 Jun 1759, John Anderson, Martha Evans
09 Jun 1759, Thomas Young; Aaltje Van Deusen
-200
09 Jun 1759, William Luckelt; Mary Alner
14 Jun 1759, John van Alst; Lettia Van Alst
14 Jun 1759, James Elliot, Rebecca Earl
04 Jun 1759, Abraham Birdall; Annatje Apple
14 Jun 1759, Henry Odel, Abigael the Voe
14 Jun 1759, Thomas Harriot; Claasje Woinat
16 Jun 1759, Peter Janner, Sarah Warne
17 Jun 1759, James Slater; cicilie Ballantine
17 Jun 1759, Peter Codmus; Blendina Chicken
25 Jun 1759, William Gandall; Marian Marchant
1759 Jul 02; Casparus Stuyvesant; Sara Couwenhoven
28 Jun 1759, Theophilus Anthony; Willemyntje Vredenburg
07 Jul 1759, Stephen Terhune; Lettitia Mountains
1759 Jul 08; Albertus Tibout, Ruth Van der Hoof
09 Sep 1759; Jan Freser, jm from Scotland; Elisabet Philleson, jd from Scotland, both residential income on King Bridge
1759 Jul 15; Jellis Hopper, Elizabeth Waldron
16 Jul 1759, Samuel Lorgange, Sara de Voe
1759 Jul 28; Leathus Smith; Elenor Murdigh
29 Jul 1759, Matthew Tankard; Susanna Johnson
29 Jul 1759, Jacob Brower, Margaret Vrelandt
09 Aug 1759, John Pero, Anna van Norden
09 Aug 1759, Henry Sickles, Anna Buck Courts
21 Aug 1759, Jeffery Leonard, Mary Steddefort
30 Aug 1759, John Grant, Sara Berger
05 Sep 1759, David High, Jennet Williams
15 Sep 1759, Charles Lugg, Mary Camp Ford
15 Sep 1759, John van Wyck; Anna Vorhes
22 Sep 1759, Samuel Warner, Phebe Hunt
26 Sep 1759; Theophilus Hardenbroek; Angletje Anthony
30 Sep 1759, John Graham, Ester Youngh
30 Sep 1759, Peter De Maree; Mary Allen
1759 Oct 01; Renselaar Williams, Catherine Cartwright, wid
04 Oct 1759, Henry Bras; Mary Oakes
05 Oct 1759, Abraham Storm; Catharina Bussing
06 Oct 1759, Thomas Dodd, Mary van der Whore
07 Oct 1759, Daniel Thorp, Thorp Prudence
-201
28 Oct 1759, Jan Lock, jm born in Engelandt; Sillerin Mary, wid, born in Hoogduitschlandt, beyde living in N. York
1760 Jan 06; Henderik Paerer, jm from Hoogduitschlandt; Anna Nesch, of N. York, both residing local
24 Jan 1760, John Rykman, jm from Esopus, Elisabet Mangel, jd of Tappaan, both residing local
1760 Jan 24; Jur John Wirth, wid, Elizabeth Brand Elie, jd hyde from Hoogduitschlandt; living out here
16 Oct 1759, John Foreman, Hannah Griffiths, wid
16 Oct 1759, George Stewart, Sara Kleek
25 Oct 1759, John van Alst; Latu from Alst
31 Oct 1759, Charles Lewis, Elizabeth Kindel
31 Oct 1759, James Brewster, Sara Hosler
10 Nov 1759, John Floyd, Lena Deusen
12 Nov 1759, Richard Gordon, Mary Burk, wid
17 Nov 1759, James Deacon, Mary Dobbs
25 Nov 1759, John Brewer, Antje Lesier
02 Dec 1759, William Bryant, Jane Howse
09 Dec 1759, John McDennol; Jemine Hopper
06 Dec 1759, John Steel, Mary Boyles, wid
20 Dec 1759, John Cannon; Henrika Zwan, wid
23 Dec 1759, Samuel Benson, Anna Steel
25 Dec 1759, Philip Pettinger; Elizabeth Jemison
30 Dec 1759, John Wigmore, Margaret Lean
03 Jan 1760, Abraham Smith, Maria Corcelius
14 Jan 1760, Stephen Lane, Elsie Legg
16 Jan 1760, Samuel McDonnald; Mary Burcke
22 Jan 1760, Patrick Hyndes; Elizabeth Winthrop
23 Jan 1760, Pieter de Marest; Annatje Smith, wid
25 Jan 1760, James Burrin, Hanna Thornhil,
03 Mar 1760, Hugh McFarlin, jm of Ireland; Rachel Griegson, jd, N. Brunswyck
-202
1760 Apr 11; Robbert Lowdon, jm of Ireland; Agnes Crawford, jd T. Hogeland
1760 Apr 27; Gabriel Heymer, jm of Manheim; Regina Brewing Erin, jd of Waldirin, both residing in N. Jork
26 Jan 1760, Wessel Hopper, Anna Dykman
03 Feb 1760, John Bunster, Ruth Lewis, wid
14 Feb 1760, Jacob Sherp; Francis Skating
20 Feb 1760, John Bergen, Margaret van Deursen
27 Feb 1760, William Haywood, Hannah Farrington
01 Mar 1760, William Hall; Violet Gleghorne
02 Mar 1760, William Dering; Eleanor Petit
06 Mar 1760, John Grott; Susanna Rome
13 Mar 1760, Phillip Norris, Ann Hornsen
13 Mar 1760, Peter White, Elizabeth Burbank
14 Mar 1760, John Grisner; Aaltje Lamberson
16 Mar 1760, Jacob holer; Neeltie Brinkerhoff
20 Mar 1760, Nathaniel Marriner; Rachel Brewer
27 Mar 1760, Peter Ryan, Jane Lowey
05 Apr 1760, Wessel van Orden, Hanna Devou, wid
13 Apr 1760, John Freeborn, Mary Smith
1760 Apr 14; Renier Naks, Catharina Brouwn, wid
20 Apr 1760, Daniel de Voe; Margaret Quackenbos
24 Apr 1760, Cornelius Wynkoop, Maria Catharina Roel
25 Apr 1760, Isaac Somerdyk; Elisabet States, wid
1760 Apr 26; Balin Johnson Cozin; Catharina Dykman
27 Apr 1760, John Stoodly; Catharina Child
26 Jul 1760, Gabriel Leap, jm born Jook Eyland; Antje Cabelier, jd born opt Long Eyland, both residing local
03 May 1760, George Smith, Catherine Ott
03 May 1760, Lancaster Burling, Elizabeth Latham
07 May 1760, John Brower, Elizabeth Speeden
-203
11 May 1760, Henry Hartley, Elizabeth Barker, wid
14 May 1760, Aart Huysman, Elizabet Mars Chalk
16 May 1760, John Wright, Mary Brady
25 May 1760, Isaac Bush, Letty Brouwer
29 May 1760, John Carus; Elloner Pollemus
14 Jun 1760, Edward Chicken, Jacomyntie of Orders
14 Jun 1760, Ida Hannigan; Nisie Waldron
19 Jun 1760, Jacob Brewerton; Helena Fresneau
19 Jun 1760, James Hervey, Mary Brass
03 Jul 1760, Jeremiah Van Rens Laer; Judith Bayard
12 Jul 1760, Robert Cofram; Mary Livingston
17 Jul 1760, Evert Pelts; Sara Smith
20 Jul 1760, George Codwise; Mary Ranst
26 Jul 1760, William Waldron, Lena Tessel
28 Jul 1760, Jeremiah Wool; Debora Bratt
05 Aug 1760, Archibald Thomson, Elizabeth Strycker
08 Aug 1760, Anthony Ten Eyck, Margaret Schuyler, wid
11 Nov 1760, Johan Ensly; Catherine Stout
30 Nov 1760, Johan Storm, Mary Brewer
08 Dec 1760, Johan Hendrik Haering, jm from Nassauw Lifting Burgh; Eva Fulkin, jd from Vogelsburg, Byde residing opt Long Eyland
08 Dec 1760, Jan Ryd, from England, Elizabeth Ryen, Van N. Jork, residing Byde local
1761 Jan 11; Godlief Lodder, jm born at Frankfurt Margaritha Howlin, jd born in England living Byde local
09 Aug 1760, John Montanje; Catherine White
09 Aug 1760, William Lownds; Jane Way
10 Aug 1760, Charles Campion, Rebecca Abbot
10 Aug 1760, Henry Joralemon; Mary Pool
11 Aug 1760, Henry Dexon; Elizabeth Bell
1760 Aug 12; Norman Ash, Sara Mason
13 Aug 1760, William Lush, Catherine Ditcher, wid
-204
20 Aug 1760, Charles Mulford, Elizabeth McCray
27 Aug 1760, Thomas Livingston, Catharina Van Solingen
28 Aug 1760, William Ronson, Elizabeth Rose
06 Sep 1760, Abraham Labagh; Debora Copertwaith, wid
06 Sep 1760, Gabriel Sprongh; Mary Berry
07 Sep 1760; Reynier Nack; Sara Bussing
10 Sep 1760; Willet Taylor, Mary Bogert
11 Sep 1760, John Ernest, Sara Ten Eyck
18 Sep 1760, David Cuning; Fort Ann Stede
22 Sep 1760, Thomas Medcalf; Susanna Wood
25 Oct 1760, Thomas Jackson, Catherine Trueman
05 Oct 1760, Nicholas De Riemer; Margariet Pool
10 Oct 1760, John Childs, Margariet Winner
11 Oct 1760, Edmond Welch, Eleanor of Cleek
1761 Feb 08; Matheus Waelen, jm geboore in Yrland; Nance Joans, jd geboore Byde living out here in Philadelphia
01 Apr 1761, Isaac Facieur, wid, geboore in Philips Burgh; Jacomyntje Springer, wid, geboore in New England, Byde Residing on Philipsburgh
13 Oct 1760, James Parr, Alice Blaine
18 Oct 1760, Joshua Regnolds; Elizabeth Richardson
25 Oct 1760, Abraham Cannon, Maria Springsteen
02 Nov 1760, Robert Brouwn; Barbera False
03 Nov 1760, Abraham Chicken; Helena Tremper
09 Nov 1760, David banter; Hilligont Webber
09 Nov 1760, John Smith, Jane Goffi, wid
11 Nov 1760, Jacob Brouwer, Mary Track
14 Nov 1760, Edward Busch, Catherine Cannon
16 Nov 1760, James Varick, Elizabeth Bogert
19 Nov 1760, Gerrit Abeel; Mary Byvanck
23 Nov 1760, Henry Brookman, Lydia Bills
24 Nov 1760, Timothy Shields, Letta Vander Riefe
27 Nov 1760, Michael French, Mary Den Eyk
03 Dec 1760, James Bruse, Jane Stuart
06 Dec 1760, Roger Fagg; Johanna loringh
07 Dec 1760, John Van Verrick; Catherine Towers
12 Dec 1760, Kip James, Jane Valeau
19 Dec 1760, James Hendrie, Jane Traphagen
31 Dec 1760, William More, Mary Bogert
-205
02 Jan 1761, Thomas Ratburn; Mary Waldron
14 Jan 1761, Robert Keech, Elizabeth Lever, wid
15 Jan 1761, John Owens, Eleanor Crandell, wid
24 Jan 1761, John Abbot, Mary McDongall
25 Jan 1761, Henry Wyce; Rachel Cambell
27 Jan 1761, Abraham Morris, Mary Mars Chalk
29 Jan 1761, Isaac Stout Burgh, Elizabeth Will
07 Feb 1761, Henry Pintineer; Rachel Wood
19 Feb 1761, Nicholas Round; Sabina Ruehl
19 Feb 1761, James Surnavey; Hanna Connally
25 Feb 1761, William Clarke, Mary Bonnel
26 Feb 1761, William Cox; Christiana Chappel
20 Feb 1761, Abraham Cole, Catherine Dutree
24 Feb 1761, Jeremiah Fowler; Maritje Pels
03 Mar 1761, Samuel Hobson; Margariet Savage
13 Mar 1761, James Ellison, Catherine of Torah
13 Mar 1761, Donald Wilkinson, Ann Tillow
12 Mar 1761, Andrew White, Sara Myers
26 Mar 1761, Jacob White, Catherine Kneent
31 Mar 1761, William Hudson, Eleanor Murphy
01 Apr 1761, Robert McGennis; Elizabet McGennis
09 Apr 1761, Pieter van Kleek; Ann Lewis
12 Apr 1761, Vincent Montanje; Geertruy Spark
20 May 1761, Jacob Steck, wid geboore in Barbados; Jannetje Veltman, wid, geboore in State Iland, beyde local resident
29 May 1761, John Lerrens, wid, geboore Walle, Maria Davids, jd geboore in Philadelphia, beyde local resident
24 May 1761, Nicholas Horsman; Ann Pearle
1761 Jun 07; Coenradus King, jm Tappan, Christina Yvenaar, jd local resident of both Germany
14 Jun 1761, John 0’Bryan, jm; Margary Flingh, jd Byde born in Irland, now living in Newjork
-206
1761 Apr 11; Robbert Evans, Mary Kendall
1761 Apr 13; Luke Schippey; Mary Webber
22 Apr 1761, John Putt; Martha Sise
25 Apr 1761, Joseph Paulein; Judith Shilas
28 Apr 1761, James Gleen; Mary Williams
29 Apr 1761, Dirk Lefferts; Anneke Provoost
23 Apr 1761, Lawrence Wessels; Ann Chardovoyne
20 May 1761, Tobias Rykman; Sara Herster
20 May 1761, John Curtis, Mary Stud Fort
23 May 1761, Earl Morris, Abigael Leach
24 May 1761, John Thorp, Eleanor Oneal
20 May 1761, Dirk Brinkerhoff, jr, Rachel Ranst
26 May 1761, Henry Heeremans; Anna Stoutenburg
28 May 1761, Henry Schutze; Sara Leppard
31 May 1761, Thomas Hart, Esther Wiley
31 May 1761, Norris Palmer, Catherine Oneal
06 Jun 1761, Richard Reed, Maria Post
07 Jun 1761, Richard Brinkerhoff, Mary Coelback
11 Jun 1761, Peter Roome, Rachel de Groot
12 Jun 1761, Barent Slegth; Elizabeth Jones
28 Jun 1761, Jacobus van der Beek, jm of Riddenstown; Elizabeth Steck, jd of Hakkensak, Byde local resident
26 Jul 1761, Laurens Horsman; Catharine Provoost
22 Jun 1761, Charles Cox, Elizabeth Peffer, wid
23 Jun 1761, William Cousins, Elizabeth Mullen
27 Jun 1761, John Cure; Margariet Scott, wid
28 Jun 1761, Richard Varian; Susanna Gordinear
02 Jul 1761, John McDonald, Rebecca Laton, wid
06 Jul 1761, Philip Homer; Jane Finney, wid
04 Jul 1761, Cornelius Sip; Belitje Vreeland
11 Jul 1761, John Burroughs, Elizabeth McLaughlin, wid
11 Jul 1761, John Meyer, Ann Waldrom
11 Jul 1761, Daniel Salders; Jemima Toures
13 Jul 1761, Thomas Nevill, Esther Emott
-207
19 Jul 1761, Henry Constant, Elizabeth Burges
20 Jul 1761, William Bailey, Sophia Gravestein
27 Jul 1761, James Lind Ford; Christina of Ryper
01 Aug 1761, Benjamin Maddux, Mary Low
02 Aug 1761, James Kelly, Letitia Pitt
10 Aug 1761, David Cormick, Elenor Vance, wid
11 Aug 1761, Samuel Apron; Ann Man
14 Aug 1761, Samuel Boyers; Judith Felman
1761 Aug 15; Piter Garrabrants; Eleanor Lane
23 Sep 1761, Daniel of Nature, jm of Hakkensak; Catherine Peek, jd N. Jork, both residing local
16 Aug 1761, Peter Ennis, Neeltje Stagg
18 Aug 1761, Robert Crosby, Elizabeth Tompkins,
25 Aug 1761, Henry Tiebout, Margaret Hollock
1761 Aug 25; Jecamiah Allen, Rachel Hendrikse
31 Aug 1761, William Lupton, Johanna Schuyler
27 Aug 1761, Benjamin Lent, Mary Odell
27 Aug 1761, Thomas Peat, Mary Spock
06 Sep 1761, Stephen Teppet; Christina Provoost
12 Sep 1761, Francis Watt, Margaret Concklingh
26 Sep 1761, Robert Manley, Catherine Poppelsdorf
26 Sep 1761; Wolfert van Orden; Magdalena The LANOY
28 Sep 1761, George Cribble; Francis Jones
02 Oct 1761, Thomas Denn, Mary Calder
03 Oct 1761, John Benson, Sara Brouwer
04 Oct 1761, John Stagg, Catherine of Duersen
06 Oct 1761, John Englisch; Jane Harper
19 Oct 1761, George Pain, Sara Pars Alls
27 Oct 1761, John Davis, Elizabeth Walker
26 Oct 1761, Benjamin Yeates, Ann van der Beek
29 Oct 1761, Isaac Truax, Elizabeth of Olinda
01 Nov 1761, Michael Wyser; Rachel Vou
1761 Nov 05; Eduward Carter, Mary Lynch
-208
07 Nov 1761, Daniel Jaquere; AnnaSophia Du Puy
10 Nov 1761, William mckensie; Mary McCoy
10 Nov 1761, James Bell, Elizabeth Tate
12 Nov 1761, Jacob Tyler, Elizabeth Johnson
14 Nov 1761, William Hodge, Margarit Christian
17 Nov 1761, William Kester, Francis Woodford
19 Nov 1761, Cornelius Cooper, Ann Brewer
21 Nov 1761, Stephen Allen, Mary van der Number
23 Nov 1761, Abraham Brouwer; Gharaback Brouwer
24 Nov 1761, David Shaw; Marry Dey
26 Nov 1761, Benjamin Archer, Rachel de Vou
12 Dec 1761, Luke Thomas, Mary Price
15 Dec 1761, Nicholas Roosevelt, jr; Sara Van Ranst
16 Dec 1761, Henry Stryker; Mary Fleetwood
18 Dec 1761, Nicholas Brown Seabrooks; Mary Dutchess
22 Dec 1761, Aaron Moggeridge; Tryntie Harris
22 Dec 1761, John Wright, Jane Nixon
24 Dec 1761, Benjamin Kier Steed, Rachel Smith
24 Dec 1761, Charles Brewer, Catherine Anderson
17 Jan 1762, John Leiken, jm from Ireland, Mary White, jd, from Scotland, living Byde local
1762 Mar 03; Mungo Michel, jm from Scotland, Martha Young, wid, from Ireland, Byde local resident
29 Apr 1762, James Springer, jm born in Albania; Cher Retie Jee, born in Serbian Star, Byde local resident
00 Jun 1762, John Van Laar, jm born onthe Rare Tans; Engeltye Rittan, jd born Hakkensak Byde local resident
28 Dec 1761, David Cathnus; Mary Patten
28 Dec 1761, Henry Ramsen; Cornelia Dickenson
02 Jan 1762, Nathaniel Hughes, Eleanor Stuart
07 Jan 1762, John Parsells; Margaret Van Aalst
09 Jan 1762, William Palmer, Ann White
1762 Jan 13; Joseph Mars Chalk, Mary Horne Schermer
15 Jan 1762, Cornelius Swits; Catherine Schuyler
19 Jan 1762, George Lawn, Hanna stoks
-209
02 Feb 1762, Nicholas Bogert, Alida Ritzema
02 Feb 1762, Samuel Browning, Ann Simmonds
07 Feb 1762, Thomas Parrat; Leah Lamb
14 Feb 1762, John Shand, Mary Windover
14 Feb 1762, James Oneal, Ester Dixon
1762 Feb 11; Humphrey Jones Brad Borne; Hanna Moone
23 Feb 1762, John Gorbacher; Elizabeth Stanton
27 Feb 1762, Joseph DeVoe; Lydia Huigh
06 Mar 1762, Daniel Brower; Hanna Huigh
10 Mar 1762, William Laffra; Margaret Webber
21 Mar 1762, Thomas Howell, Anna Blom
20 Mar 1762, James Waldron, Elizabeth Hollant, wid
28 Mar 1762, William Lawson, Catherine Haviland
12 Apr 1762, William Robinson, Anna Armstrong
1762 Apr 12; Caleb Heyatt; Abigael Agneuw
13 Apr 1762, John Simmerman, Elizabeth Abraham
17 Apr 1762, Richard Osborne, Margaret Garretzon
19 Apr 1762, Peter Travallier; Mary Avery
16 Apr 1762, Peter Meyer, Mary Bunn
22 Apr 1762, Daniel Bean, Margaret McWhirter
25 Apr 1762, Abram Anderson; Susanna Burger
01 May 1762, John Marshall, Anna Tonlyk
07 May 1762, Benjamin Smith, Amy Spragg
1762 May 20; Luke C. Quik, Sara Van de Water
28 May 1762, William Turner, Sara Addams
29 May 1762, David Hansen, Sara Seloover
06 Jun 1762, Anthony Rutgers; Geertruid Governor
12 Jun 1762, Charles Hardenbergh; Jane Aalst
17 Jun 1762, John Barrea; Effe Quik
17 Jun 1762, Walter Heyer; Helena Acker
21 Jun 1762, Daniel Forbus; Agnes Pool
22 Jun 1762, Jonathan Dudfield; Catherine Mount
23 Jun 1762, Thomas Howell, Anna Coulton
26 Jun 1762, Peeter Telleau; Ann Brower
27 Jun 1762, Daniel Morgan, Hannah Saunders
30 Jun 1762, Thomas Stymets; Margariet Williams
04 Jul 1762, John Elliott, Mary Reynolds
-210
12 Jul 1762, Francis Perry, Sarah Higgens
16 Jul 1762, Malcolm McEun; Mary McKewgie
17 Jul 1762, George Christopher Pack; Phebe Mill
17 Jul 1762, William Cure, Hannah Davis
18 Jul 1762, John Wood Nature; Mary Swanser
22 Jul 1762, Duncan Campbell, Mary Christie
1762 Jul 23; Benjamin Waldron; Deborah Nagel
22 Jul 1762, Isaac Labagh; Judit Osy
24 Jul 1762, Daniel Ten Eyck; Hanna Cholwel
25 Jul 1762, William Paulding, Catherine Ogden
18 Aug 1762, George Marten, Leah Vander Heiden, wid
20 Aug 1762, William Gilbert, Mary Gilbert
01 Aug 1762, John Wiley; Geertruy Long
08 Aug 1762, Walter Cure; Elisabet Lepinget
1762 Aug 09; Gulian Akerman; Margaret Brinkerhof
22 Aug 1762, John Haig, Mary Outen Bogart
28 Aug 1762, Alexander Erwin, Elizabeth Johnson
30 Aug 1762, Dennis Candy, Catherine Rycker
03 Sep 1762, Charles Amory; Sarah Smit
30 Sep 1762, William Yarrow; Elsie Harris
19 Dec 1762, Richard Mirs, jm; Foebie Ellis, wid, both residing in NJork
15 Sep 1762, Robert Curtis, Jemima Beekman, wid
16 Sep 1762, Thomas Nowle; Caklen Martha, wid
17 Sep 1762, Benjamin Lever; Elizabeth Holmes, wid
25 Sep 1762, Richard Fletcher, Margaret Hogelant
27 Sep 1762, Isaac Whitney, Catherine Bowman
26 Sep 1762, William Forbus; Elizabeth Herring
30 Sep 1762, Joseph Rigby, Elizabeth Barrea
29 Sep 1762, Edward Freeman, Ann Parry
07 Oct 1762, John Waller, Mary Day
07 Oct 1762, John Tacker; Margaret Hale
13 Oct 1762, Joseph Grigg, Helena Mills
18 Oct 1762, William Hughes, Mary Armstrongh
26 Oct 1762, Caleb Hudson; Susanna Cross
30 Oct 1762, Gilbert Garrison, Elizabeth Cornish
30 Oct 1762, Oliver Webber, Ann Burns
31 Oct 1762, William Rogers, Elizabeth Hunt
-211
1762 Nov 03; Husky William Tell; Elisabet Trepegar
04 Nov 1762, William Sands, Elizabeth German
11 Nov 1762, James Bogert, Judith Syse
16 Nov 1762, Francis Webster, Martha Mail
22 Nov 1762, Nicholas Manger; Margariet Seeligh
26 Dec 1762, William Ryel, jm of Ireland Pleasant Holles, wid, from England, residing local Byde
26 Dec 1762, Henry Newmarch, jm, Elizabeth Evans, wid, both residing in N.Jork
01 Jan 1763, George Burford, jm, Elizabet Birdgway, jd, both residing in N. Jork
1763 Jan 09; Penuel Stevens, jm, Maria Jerallemon, jd, both residing in N. Jork
16 Dec 1762, Cornelius Turck; Agnes Rapalje
20 Dec 1762, James Fischer, Isabella Cross
23 Dec 1762, Nicholas De Peyster; Jane Johnson
23 Dec 1762, John McCarter, Abigael of Burse
29 Dec 1762, John Alla; Margareth Coolbag
30 Dec 1762, Henry Jacobs, Catharina van Alst
05 Jan 1763, Pieter Carolius; Mary Chambers
05 Jan 1763, James McCombs, Bridget Mott
09 Jan 1763, William Palmer, Jane Montgomory
11 Jan 1763, James Bryant, Ruth Rigbby
13 Jan 1763, Henry Dufouer; Mary Ferdon
20 Jan 1763, William Poppel Dorff; Efge Ten Eyck
22 Jan 1763, Francis Staple, Mary of Naple
24 Jan 1763, James Sinclair; Geertruide Myers
19 Feb 1763, Benjamin Quackenbos; Francyntje Ellis
1763 Feb 22; Erasmus Williams; Eyda Beekman
03 Mar 1763, Gerard de Peyster; Elizabeth Rutgers
03 Mar 1763, Samuel Benson, Rebecca Dyckman
01 Mar 1763, Robert Ray, Bell Dikkenson
05 Mar 1763, James Mott, Catherine Sibly
06 Mar 1763, Benjamin Barwick, Mary Alstyn
14 Mar 1763, Nathaniel Brook, Sara Whitney
-212
22 Mar 1763, Jacob Jenney, jm from Switserland; Barbera Schefer, wid, both residing in N. York
04 Apr 1763, Jacob Steenman, jm from Germany; Henne Lusk, jd from Rynbeek, beyde local resident
1763 Apr 28; Augustien Perro, jm from Genoa, Elizabeth Schlosser, wid, from Paltz, residing local
01 May 1763, Andrew Simmerman, jm from Saxen, Hester Sell Erin, jd from Penselvania, beyde local resident
05 May 1763, Oliver Scott, Hannah Avery
17 May 1763, Godfrey Broekman, jm from Germany, Anna Stouberin, wid, both residing in N. Jork
30 May 1763, Jeremias Sullivan, wid, from Ireland, Mary Wib, wid out Neujork, Byde local resident
1763 Jun 23; Andries Bongardenier, jm, Anna Catharina Teysen, jd beyde from Germany, living out here
13 Mar 1763, Adrian Brass; Elizabeth Breese
20 Mar 1763, Nicholas Andrew, Jane Brewer, wid
13 Apr 1763, Harman Ledru; Margaret Hendrie
08 Apr 1763, Gerrit Cub; Maritje Waters, wid
13 Apr 1763, Leonard Kipp; Elizabet Mars Chalk
26 Apr 1763, Jacob Schafer, Ann Morris
27 Apr 1763, John Walter, Mary Ten Eyck
27 Apr 1763, John Berrien, Sara Fish
08 May 1763, Abraham Lott, Marie Van Wyck, wid
04 May 1763, Andrew Chalk Mars; Sara Newel
10 May 1763, William Crossley; Elisabet Wooden
12 May 1763, Philip Miller, Mary Resins
12 May 1763, John H. Sleght; Mary Carman
1763 May 15; Phineas Lockwood; Ann Pettinger
21 May 1763, William Brown, Sarah Blanck
22 May 1763, George Anderson, Sara Brouwer
10 Jun 1763, James Cunningham, Sara Heyer
16 Jun 1763, Josiah Forris; Letitia Van Alst
19 Jun 1763, Mathew Hopper, Anna Christina
-213
22 Jun 1763, Cornelius Voorhees, Anna Van Winkel
25 Jun 1763, Gabriel van der Voort, Margaret Coe
12 Jul 1763, Joseph Cros, jm of Old England; Margarit Baid, jd of Irland, both residing in N.Jork
07 Sep 1763, Abraham Martlings, jm of Philipsburg, residing in N.Jork; Christina Aartse, jd Philipsburg
16 Nov 1763, William Rees, jm from England; Margariet Calicham, wid, Ireland
07 Jul 1763, Albert van Noort Beach; Eva Langendyk
07 Jul 1763, William Heyer; Elenor Stoutenburg
16 Jul 1763, Andrew Alsop, Sarah Brasier
16 Jul 1763, William Thompson, Elizabeth Miller
17 Jul 1763, Andrew Girand; Elisebet Henderson
17 Jul 1763, David Brewer; Ariantje Stymets
18 Jul 1763, James Boggs, Elizabeth Waiter
21 Jul 1763, William Jameson, Isabella Obrain
06 Aug 1763, James Simpson, Catherine Hughes
05 Aug 1763, William Halden; Hanna Randle
10 Aug 1763, Joseph Knap, Mary Clark
25 Aug 1763, William White, Elizabeth Walker
28 Aug 1763, Henry Chicken; Judith French
30 Aug 1763, John de Noyelles; Rachel Shatford
01 Sep 1763, Henry van Gelder, Mary Carpenter
03 Sep 1763; Dexall Fowler, Ann Day
08 Sep 1763, Samuel Thompson, Jane Drinkwater
12 Sep 1763, John Ogden, Sara Sleight
17 Sep 1763, George Arthur, Catherine Puntes
22 Sep 1763, William Casey, Susanna Taylor
21 Sep 1763, Henry Bryan, Johanna Bruce
24 Sep 1763, Barent Speer; Judith Utt
27 Sep 1763; Robbert Hoggs; Sara Crawford
29 Sep 1763, John Sickels; Mary Bussing
-214
30 Sep 1763, John De Clue, Margaret Barron
01 Oct 1763, William Lindsday; Elizabeth Pell
27 Oct 1763, Abraham de La Noy, Rachel Marling
03 Oct 1763, William Case, Rachel Sears
03 Oct 1763, John De Bow, Mary Elsworth
10 Oct 1763, Walter Cure, Catherine Lawsen, wid
10 Oct 1763, John Lew; Martha Denton
14 Oct 1763, Peter Carr, Mary Lowe
20 Oct 1763, Charles Oliver Bruff, Mary Le Tellie
1763 Oct 22; Lovit Thurston, Catherine Dobbs
22 Oct 1763, Abraham Stymets; Syntje of Orders
29 Oct 1763, Lucas Berbank, Catharina Van de Water
29 Oct 1763, John Lamb, Mary Van Winkel
1763 Oct 30; Lodewyk Insler, Ann van Deursen
31 Oct 1763, Edward Tilly, Margaret Van de Water
03 Nov 1763, James Brackle; Agnes Bennet
03 Nov 1763, Thomas Doughty, Jane Bradley
11 Nov 1763, Jan Jansen, born in sGravenhage jm; Margrietje Gilmore, wid, living opt Long Island
27 Dec 1763, Lawrence McGuire, Mary McKenny
03 Nov 1763, Abraham Duryee; Elizabeth Low
09 Nov 1763, James Sands, Elizabeth Fleming
10 Nov 1763, John Quack Boss; Catharina DeWit
10 Nov 1763, Hugh Bryan, Sara Conviss
18 Nov 1763, Caleb Cornel; Magdelen Headly
21 Nov 1763, Simon Rives; Phebe Adams
22 Nov 1763, Robert Wilson, Elenor Paulding
27 Nov 1763, John Young, Elizabeth Swinney
27 Nov 1763, Anthony Steenbeek; Francis Hogeland
01 Dec 1763, David Waldron, Cornelia Waldron
1763 Dec 04; There he Evere, Rachel Lamb
05 Dec 1763, John Thomas, Mary Ann Stiggins
08 Dec 1763, John Stephens, Elizabeth The Bow
10 Dec 1763, Samson Benson, Mary Sickels
-215
10 Dec 1763, John Basset, Elenor Ewouts
18 Dec 1763, John Retter, Elizabeth Fine
22 Dec 1763, Nicolaus Lewis; Susanna Roome
1763 Dec 22; Peeter Perrien, jr; Hanna Campell
1763 Dec 23; Garrit De Groot; Alida Sloe
25 Dec 1763, Andrew Bree Steed; Sabina Sharp
31 Dec 1763, David Hasterton; Margaret Bogart
11 Mar 1764, John Manly, jm of London; Nancy Doddridge, jd of NJork both residing in NJork
24 Mar 1764, Samuel Gilbreth, jm of Ireland, Mary Stuart, jd of living in Jersey hyde Newjork
02 Jan 1764, Platt Smith, Sarah Green
1764 Jan 14; Fredrick Roorbach; Margaret Anderson
16 Jan 1764, John Stites; Susanna Brasier
22 Jan 1764, Thomas Collins, Margaret Long
22 Jan 1764, James Boggs; Magdalen Morledge
23 Jan 1764, James Glassford; Rosomona Cooper
23 Jan 1764, Stephen Renselaar; Catharina Livingston
1764 Jan 26; Gulian Vareniki; Mary van Bueren
02 Feb 1764, Peter Mesier, jr; Catharina Sleght
11 Feb 1764, James Patterson, Elizabeth Healy
17 Feb 1764, Anthony Ford; Gemine Michaelson
23 Feb 1764, Benjamin Dickenson; Catherine Marshall
26 Feb 1764, Isaac Fardon; Elizabeth King
25 Feb 1764, John Lynch, Pamela Simmonds
27 Feb 1764, Benjamin Roberts, Eva Hall
1764 Mar 01; Richart Dawson, Elisabeth van Orden
05 Mar 1764, Thomas Colle Will; Ann Brower
12 Mar 1764, Matthew Murphy, Ann Breesy
08 Mar 1764, Edward Painter, Isabella McMullen
11 Mar 1764, Lewis Thebou; Eva Becker
15 Mar 1764, Frederick Basset; Jannetje Vredenburg
-216
15 Mar 1764, Henry Brevoort, Esther Bregan
1764 Mar 24; Nica Laas Moore; Catharina Ackerman
26 Mar 1764, John Borrough; Susanna Wall Grave
29 Mar 1764, Thomas Whietefield, George Hanna
03 Apr 1764, Burger Provoost; Elizabeth Bates
07 Apr 1764, Philip Verplank, jr; Effe Beekman
12 Apr 1764, John van der Bilt, Elizabeth Abrams
12 Apr 1764, Joseph Lock; Elisabeth Corielius
12 Apr 1764, James Cooper; Hilah van Bommel
19 Apr 1764, Henry Ennis, Rebecca Simmonds
1764 Apr 23; Lawrens Harmen, Sara Boss
26 Apr 1764, John Johns, Susanna Matcalf
28 Apr 1764, George Collins, Elisabeth Riker
18 Apr 1764, John Johnson, Christiana Van Wyck
26 Apr 1764, Dirk Schuyler, Mary van Deursen
30 Apr 1764, John Slidell, Jane Ashford
03 May 1764, Thomas Ogilvie; Abigael Gleen
05 May 1764, Elias Smith, Catherine Miller
07 May 1764, John Man, Ann Marschalk
16 May 1764, Dennis Oblinus; Catharina Pars Alls
20 May 1764, John Holcraft, jm London, Sarah Mesherool, jd of Newjork, beyde living in Newjork
04 Jul 1764, John Bake, Catherine Mitchel
25 Jul 1764, Martin Johnson, England; Hanna Henn Rock, jd Van Holland, bids local resident
27 Jul 1764, John Brooks, JM, From England, Margaret Day, jd Van Newjork
25 Oct 1764, David Gall Evan, Catherine Lasagie, attesting t Rege Apartment
19 May 1764, Joseph Athens; Ann Spear
20 May 1764, Joseph Russell; Magdalen Rideout
1764 May 17; Baltus of Kleek; Croock Cornelia, wid
29 May 1764, Henry Wells, Hannah Stout
02 Jun 1764, John Murreay; Alathia Power
02 Jun 1764, John Byerson; Hannah Apple Stable
06 Jun 1764, Robert Cocks, Catherine Ogden
07 Jun 1764, John Ruger, Elisabet Man
07 Jun 1764, Samuel Chicken; Ann Herring
-217
06 Jun 1764, John Bancker; Altje Mesnard
10 Jun 1764, Henry Ustick; Elisabeth Brower
19 Jun 1764, John Handcock, Mary Sharpe
23 Jun 1764, James Stoutenburg; Jesyntje Counter
24 Jun 1764, Jacob Smith, Mary Pettinger
03 Jul 1764, George Wiley, Ann McCloud
05 Jul 1764, Charles DeBevois; Mary Van Houten
13 Aug 1764, Christopher Aerhart; Hyler Dey
01 Jun 1764, Laurence Buschalk; Christina Bogart
08 Jul 1764, Henry Riker, Sarah Lasher
19 Jul 1764, George Brewerton; Jacobe Dehart
07 Oct 1764, John Welst, jm From England, Elizabeth Martien, wid, N York resident both local
05 Nov 1764, Dannis Farrel, wid, Ireland; Abigael Kemp, wid, Neivjork beyde local resident
14 Nov 1764, George Milligan, Elizabeth Craford, both born in Ireland, living out here
06 Dec 1764, John Swaab, wid, Catharina Scheeler, wid, Germany beyde local resident
05 Dec 1764, Walter Swenny, Elizabeth Smith; attestation vant Government Apartment
16 Dec 1764, William Atkinzon, England; Jannetje Clement, of N. York, both residing local
06 Jan 1765, David Breemer, jm, Marymoor, wid, beyde of Upper Germany, living out here
06 Jan 1765, Christopher Farnye, jm Hanover, Mary Mrass, jd of Newjork beyde local resident
01 Jan 1765, Edward McKinsie, Mary Summer, attesting t Rege Apartment
14 Oct 1764, James Lop; Catherine Blair
19 Oct 1764, William Day, Adriana Highland
22 Oct 1764, Martin Berry, Catherine DeGraaf
-218
31 Oct 1764, Jacob van Wagenen; Mary Evertse
01 Nov 1764, at Richard Eyck; Elizabeth LeBrown
23 Aug 1764, John Jauncey, Margaret Hyder
23 Sep 1764, Ebenezer Boyd, Sarah Merrit
29 Sep 1764, William Mansfield, Margaret Connelly
02 Oct 1764, Alexander McDonald; Susanha Meyers
03 Oct 1764, John Smith, Elizabeth Remsen
08 Oct 1764, John Teller, Margaret Stoutenburg
09 Oct 1764, William Hunter; Elianor McNeil
11 Oct 1764, John King; Annatje Ekker
17 Oct 1764, Peter Stuyvesant, Margaret Livingston
18 Oct 1764, Thomas Cox, Hannah Chappel
24 Oct 1764, Charles Campbell; Eleonar Read
07 Nov 1764, Thomas Hamly; Ann Black
07 Nov 1764, Joseph Uitdenbogert; Elizabeth Skinner
08 Nov 1764, Gerrit Van Clief; Jemima Cooper, wid
10 Nov 1764, Abraham Hill, Rachel Elberson
14 Nov 1764, David Harmanus Schuyler; Elizabeth Simmons
25 Nov 1764, William Webber, Dorothy Fennaly
16 Nov 1764, Aaron Bancker; Margaret Steg
27 Nov 1764, John Pickton; Mary Hopper
08 Dec 1764, Daniel Ebbets; Catherine Smith
10 Dec 1764, John Hansen, Rachel Lane, wid
12 Dec 1764, William McAdams, Ann Dey
14 Jan 1765, John Power, knegt Anthony Rutgers, Mary Harris, wid, meydt Thomas Merston beyde living in N York
02 Feb 1765, Henry Shingelwood; Jude Ryce, wid, attesting t Rege Apartment
06 Feb 1765, Thomas Watzon, jm of Scotland Elizabeth Walles, wid, Ireland Byde local resident
06 Feb 1765, William Down, jm, Sara Van Horn, Ireland hyde local resident
-219
10 Feb 1765, Alexander Ranken; Winnyfrid Bats, attesting t Rege Apartment
10 Feb 1765, Samuel Ray, Elizabeth Mont Angie, attesting t Rege Apartment
05 Mar 1765, William Mannan, jm of England; Ann Brownan, of Sout Carolina Byde local resident
13 Mar 1765, Richard Johnson, jm of Philadelphie, Margaret Leffers, wid, of Newyork Byde local resident
15 Dec 1764, Robert Devine, Martha Smith
17 Dec 1764, William Richardson, Mary Wortman
20 Dec 1764, Andrew Ten Eyck, Jane Cub
25 Dec 1764, John of Procedure; Sara Evere
27 Dec 1764, Abraham Bussing, Margaret Meyer
30 Dec 1764, Francis Colegrove; Martha Bogert
09 Jan 1765, Jacob Morris, Eleanor Edwarts
13 Jan 1765, John Hopkins, Elizabeth Phisong
17 Jan 1765, William Warner, Jane Chardevoin
24 Jan 1765, Peter Waldron, Angel Meyer
31 Jan 1765, Walter Heyer; Elizabet Rusce
09 Feb 1765, Abraham Wheeler, Margaret Plumsted
18 Feb 1765, John Peek, Sara Blacklidge
25 Feb 1765, Isaac Van Gelder, Ann Hyer
03 Mar 1765, James Dalzel; Ann McAlpin
03 Apr 1765, John Luddra; Tetterson Margaret, wid
03 Apr 1765, Thomas Reinolds; Elizabeth Cross
06 Apr 1765, Bernard Newkerk; Ann Tours
13 Apr 1765, Thomas Steg, Jane Steg
03 May 1765, Walter Cosine; Elizabeth Elsworth
24 May 1765, Joseph Job; Geertje Durje
26 May 1765, Amos Handsome; Jane Oglevie
29 May 1765, Richard Leacraft; Mary Steenberg
31 May 1765, John Crawly, Catharina van Zandt
07 Apr 1765, William Waddell, wid; Susanna Herring, wid, both of England; living out here
08 May 1765, William Mitchel, jm of Ireland; Langeley Susanna, wid, Boston beyde local resident
-220
16 Jun 1765, William Lintwaith, wid, of England, Mary Scoffield, jd of N. England both local resident,
04 Jun 1765, Joseph Beck, Ann Othith, attesting to the Government Apartment
23 Jun 1765, Adam Smith, wid; Anna Margaritha Siscus, from Germany living out here
01 Jul 1765, Jacob Summer; Ann Vaner
05 Jul 1765, Jacob Bogert, jm of Hakkenzak; Annatje Edwards, JD Pakeepsie of both local resident
06 Jul 1765, Thomas Riley, Elizabeth Mash
09 Jul 1765, Richard Halloway; Sara Verwey, jd born in NJork both local resident
18 Jul 1765, William Gileland, jm of Ireland, Mary Steward, jd NJork from both living out here
18 Aug 1765, Edward Ketcham, jm, Massie Marrel, jd beyde living in Newton
05 Aug 1765, George Eversen, Elizabeth, Negro, Ebony, the Negro belonging to Mrs.. Morris, the Negress to Mr.. Abr de La Noy
05 Aug 1765, Robert Wood, Elizabeth Sims, wid, attesting to the Government Apartment
05 Jun 1765, James Dyck, Catherine of Pool
22 Jun 1765, John Low; Briget Meyer
1765 Jun 21; Abraham Mart Clutch; Mary Couwenhoven
22 Jun 1765, Peter Chappel; Francis Hutchinson
27 Jun 1765, Walter de Graaf; Catharina Akkerman
03 Jul 1765, George Dean, Ann Daursen
04 Jul 1765, Peter Hageman; Christine Pearsel
18 Jul 1765, Jacob Maree; Elizabeth Bartis
26 Jul 1765, Roelof van Houten; Margaret Scharer
28 Jul 1765, Gerrit Peterson, Jane Heyer
10 Aug 1765, Crean Brush, Margaret Cole Craft
28 Aug 1765, Samuel Borrowe; Catharina Eearl
28 Aug 1765, Martin Cregier; Mary Blake
29 Aug 1765, Thomas Robolee; Mary Allen
30 Aug 1765, Cornelis Sebring; Sara Goodwin
19 Sep 1765; Evening Thew; Ann Brewer
30 Sep 1765, John Smith, Margaret wood vessel
-221
30 Sep 1765, Peter Bell; Jeane Jones
03 Oct 1765, Isaac Berrian, Hanna van den Berg
1765 Nov 07; Jolm Vreedenburg; Mary rodbin
02 Nov 1765, Christopher Kennedy, Sara Pelton
31 Oct 1765, William Consto; Mary Hages
03 Nov 1765, Abraham Bokee; Martha Seise
22 Sep 1765, David Gorbert, wid, of London; Jane Wool, jd of Brunswyk, both residing in NJork
11 Nov 1765, John Donalson, jm of Scotland, Jane Welsh, wid, both residing in NJork
11 Nov 1765, John Ken, jm from Italy; Rachel Ridner, jd from NJork, heather local resident
27 Nov 1765, Henry Bancker, wid, of Philipsburg; Marytje Calfort, wid, of Upper Germany, both residing local
24 Nov 1765, William Nelson, jm of Scotland Margaret Stout Hoff, jd of Long Island, both residing in NJork
02 Dec 1765, Thomas Laing, Scotland; Jane Niell, of Engelant, both living a] here
05 Dec 1765, Samuel Beekman, jm of Raritan, Elizabeth Waldron, jd of Newtain
14 Dec 1765, Thomas Thorne, jm of Middletown in New Jersey; Cathalyntje Braser, jd of NJork, both residing local
15 Dec 1765, Cornelis Swim, jm Dutchess County, Elizabeth Right, jd of NJork, both residing local
18 Dec 1765, Alexander Essen, jm of Scotland; Jane Crum Marty, wid, of living out here NJork
18 Dec 1765, John McKinsy; Catharine McKinsy, jd, both from Scotland, living out here
18 Dec 1765, Ralph Lazenby, jm of England, Rachel Heyer, jd NJork of both residential local income
25 Dec 1765, Gilbert Gerrison, wid, Catharine Gaurde of NJork; living out here
29 Dec 1765, Gerrit Cousin, wid, Elizabeth Muller, wid, of NJork; genieente attestation from the High German
-222
05 Jan 1766, Thomas Clerk, jm, Mary van den Ham, jd both of NJork; living out here
1765 Nov 10; Luke Teller; Sara Snedeker
14 Nov 1765, Richard Amerman, Mary Hook
1765 Nov 16; Louwrence Meyer; Angel Waldron,
08 Jan 1766, John Howes, JM; Marie Parsell, jd both of N. Jork, living out here
08 Jan 1766, Peter March, jm, Elizabeth Johnson, jd, both of N. Jork, living out here
01 Jan 1766, Henricus Brasier, jm; Cathalyntje Dyks, jd both of NJork; won local income
08 Jan 1766, Archibald Bryn, wid, Nancy Bones, jd both of NJork; living out here
05 Jan 1766, William Hutton, wid, of Long Island; Susanna Horton, Rey, both residing in NYork
26 Jan 1766, Michel Slyder, jm; Elizabeth Char Dorine, jd both of NJork
19 Jan 1766, Benjamin Coo, Mary Young, wid, living out here
02 Feb 1766, Peter Lowshar, jm, Anna Walker, jd, both of NJork; living out here
18 Feb 1766, Joseph Lock, Sara of Water
11 Feb 1766, Daniel Garrod, jm of Upper Germany, Catherine Filsemon, Ireland, wid, both residing local
10 Mar 1766, George Sichlin, jm of Upper Germany; Bruks Elizabeth, wid, N. Jork, both residing local
11 Mar 1766, William Temple, Sara Anderson
17 Mar 1766, Charles Plomer, jm of England, Elizabeth beetch, jd Philadelphia, both residing local
1766 Mar 31; Dirck Brinckerhoff, Catharina Abeel, jd, both of NJork
-223
14 Apr 1766, Walter Muffet, jm of Scotland Ann Bland, jd of Brunswyk, both residing local
15 Apr 1766, Nicholas Anthony, Susanna Rome, jd both N-Jork
10 Apr 1766, Jacob Vermillie, jm of the Manor of Fordham, Susanna Dyckman, jd of Haarlem, both living there al-
27 Apr 1766, John Michal Kern; Sabina de Ronde, wid, both residing here al-
23 Apr 1766, John Van der Bilt, wid; Helena Filkens, jd both residing in N-Jork
24 Apr 1766, John Mist, jm of England, Margaret Green, Ireland
24 Apr 1766, John Grant, jm of England, Catherine, – Ireland
1766 Apr 26; Adrianus de Jong, jm of Bergen on chromosome; Rufel Elsie, wid, of increased. both in N-Jork
04 May 1766, Thomas Montanje, jm, Catherine Smith, JD N-Jork, both living out here
08 May 1766, David Mason, JM; Mary Cammell, jd both of Scotland; living out here
15 May 1766, Henry Share, jm of the Manor of Fordham, Antje Cortregt, jd of Haarlem, both residing in Haarlem
15 May 1766, Lewis Hamilton, wid, Ireland; Geertje Menlenaar, jd of long Island, both residing in N-Jork
28 May 1766, Francois Post, wid, of Achquiknonch, Maria Gerrebrands, jd Secund River of both local resident
11 May 1766, Archibald Caernouch, Ann Roy, with certification from the Presbyterian church
30 Jun 1766, Abraham Brouwer, jm of N-Jork, Sara Truex, jd of Middletown N-Jersie, residing local
07 Jul 1766, Richard Clark, JM N-Jork, Phoebie Bunnel, jd of Elizabeth-town, both residing local
-224
20 Jun 1766, Thomas Eddens, jm of England, Mary Parent, wid Samuel Houswaet, of London, both won-income local
20 Jun 1766, David Wilsch; Ann Witchurch, withat-testatie Regiment
17 Jun 1766, Daniel Hess, Anna Barbera Crouskop
07 Jun 1766, James Torry, Elizabet of Embrie
21 Jun 1766, Abraham Warner, Elizabeth Pettit
26 Jun 1766, Peter Bratt, Wife Arhart, wid
10 Jul 1766, James of Seise; Elizabet Gerbrands
16 Jul 1766, Robert Pinkeman; Elizabeth Busch
21 Jul 1766, Edward Hopper; Dorothé Farrington
1766 Jul 23; Gerrit Stymets; Susanna Baldin
09 Aug 1766, William Miller, Mary Cornwell
14 Aug 1766, Isaac Stoutenburg; Hanna Brewerton
1766 Aug 16; Pra Pieter van Zandt, Mary Johnson
22 Aug 1766, Cornelius Wynkoop; Cornelia Mancius
24 Aug 1766, Benjamin Stout, Jun; Jemima Brevoort
02 Sep 1766, Edward Monton, Mary Ame
21 Sep 1766; Himmels George Burger, Mary Magdalene Daniels
26 Sep 1766, Martin Hoffman, Alida Hansen, wid
27 Sep 1766, Robert Livingston; Geerturyt Schuyler, wid
07 Oct 1766, Peter Hall, Margaret Briche
16 Oct 1766, James van Orden, Elizabeth Dawson
1766 Oct 22; Cornelius Johnston Jun; Hanna Elswort
30 Oct 1766, James MCullough; Eva Bedon
06 Nov 1766, Arthur Somersby, Burt Hanna
06 Nov 1766, Nicholas C. Bogert; Anna Schuyler
1766 Nov 10; Ephraim Brassier; Ann Gilbert
17 Nov 1766, Robert Davis, Catherine Stilwell
13 Aug 1766, William Van Horne, wid, of Hakkensak; Susanna Helm, jd Pere-knife, both residing local
16 Aug 1766, John York, wid; Ariaantje Smit, wid John Goree, with certification of the Municipality Lutersche
-225
27 Aug 1766, James Mackie, jm of England; Hanna Ercher, jd N. J
05 Sep 1766, William Brand, jm, Maria Taler, with certification of the Government Apartment
20 Sep 1766, James Goddard, jm, Mary Lamb, both of jd; living in N. Jork
09 Oct 1766, George Hubbard, jm of Upper Germany; Anna Johnson, N. jd-Jork, both living out here
19 Oct 1766, Daniel Stibe, Mary Newbery, with at-testatie of Stafort
1766 Oct 20; Permanes Williams, Mary Wilson, with certification of bet Rege Apartment
02 Nov 1766, Marc Alexander Hall, jm of Scotland, Elizabeth Wallis, wid, of Scotland, both residing local
02 Nov 1766, King Egbert, jm of Amsterdam, Mary McDaniel, jd N. Jersie
16 Nov 1766, John Lister, jm, Mary Osborne, jd of England, both residing local
25 Dec 1766, Isaac Pyper, jm of N-Jork, Mary Mangel, jd Tappan resident local
22 Dec 1766, Abraham Rithan, jm of Peremes; Sara Webbers, jd of Bouwery, residing in N-Jork
04 Jan 1767, George MDonal, jm, Catherine Jennis, jd both of Ireland; living out here
11 Jan 1767, Stephen Anderson, jm of Long Island, Maria Torture, Philipsburg
18 Jan 1767, John Luthwaite; Mary Rommer
26 Jan 1767, Charles Regan, Mary Cariol, with certification of the English Church
12 Feb 1767, Simon Cullignon; Mary Allen
22 Feb 1767, Bernard Diel, Catharina Moor, both of Germany living out here
19 Mar 1767, Peter Emburry, Jane Stephens, with certification of the Old Church Lutersche
20 Nov 1766, Martin Vosburg; Cornelia Gibbert
23 Nov 1766, Henry Sickels; Peternel Brouwer
02 Dec 1766, William Sorrel; Margaret Burnet
-226
02 Jan 1767, John McClenahan; Margaret Tulle
08 Jan 1767, Henry Brinkerhoff, Mary Lee
05 Feb 1767, John Warner, Elizabeth Brouwn
1767 Feb 09; Francois Mioit; Catharine Pelagie
29 Jan 1767, John Snell, Elizabeth Willy
15 Feb 1767, Henry Hager Trap; Jemima Dyckman
19 Feb 1767, Thomas Warner, Elizabeth Brouwn
24 Feb 1767, William Dennison, Christina Carolina Lucum
1767 Mar 05; Isaac Vreedenburg; Nelly Montanje
15 Mar 1767, Michael Trumpher; Lea van Deursen
02 Apr 1767, John Montanje; Abigael Wilse
05 Apr 1767, William Warner, Mary Brewer
21 Apr 1767, Isaac Brewer, Mary Knapp
25 Apr 1767, Stephen Clayton, Martha Shenard
29 Apr 1767, John Fred Herring, Lucretia van Deursen
04 May 1767, John Pain, Mary Higdey
05 May 1767, John Sigismund Ferdinand Schutze; Elizabeth Boyd
28 May 1767, William Gilbert, Catherine Cosine
13 May 1767, John Braig, Jane Clark
13 May 1767, Jacob Brouwer, Elizabeth Turk
06 Jul 1767, Vincent Montanje; Mary exuberant
06 Jul 1767, Walter Mikel; Mary Campbell
15 Jun 1767, Joseph Whitaker, Mary Williams, with certification of the Government Apartment
16 Jun 1767, Joseph Eaton, Mary Crue
16 Jun 1767, William Hamilton, Mary Deacon
16 Jun 1767, Simon Marrel; Hanna Cooke
20 Jul 1767, John Nash, Ruth Allmon
20 Jul 1767, Patrik Tomson, jm; Coks Mary, wid, both of Ireland; living out here
26 Jul 1767, Simon Beunis, jm of Ireland; Hester Willis, from N. Jersie
26 Jul 1767, John Killy, jm of Ireland Catherine Killy, JD Lang Kiland
02 Aug 1767, John White, jm of Vrankryk; Joseph Quintare, jd of Canada, both residing local
16 Aug 1767, Alexander McDonal, jm of Scotland; Peggie Scot, jd of Ireland, both residing local
30 Aug 1767, Robert Johnston, Mary Morrison, with certification of the Government Apartment
-227
20 Sep 1767, Thomas Clemens, jm of Scotland; Catharina Ekker, jd of N-Jork both local resident
18 Oct 1767, John Barr, jm of Ireland, Mary Jones, JD N-Jork, both won-income local
12 Nov 1767, Caleb Runnals; Jane McKenny, with certification of the English Church
12 Nov 1767, Leonard Weith, jm, Margaret Stymen, jd, both of Upper Germany, living out here
21 Nov 1767, Henry Philips, Mary Conner, with certification of the Government Apartment
23 Nov 1767, John Englis, Elizabeth Lean
23 Nov 1767, James Marsh; Elionara Spoover
25 Nov 1767, Michael Morrison; Francis of Eiveren
23 Nov 1767, John Athorton, jm of N-England, Elizabeth Cornish, jd of Long Island
1767 Nov 23; Louis, Negro Thomas Oughston, Elizabeth Jones, Vrye Ebony with consent of his master
23 Jul 1767, James Altgelt; Mary Seyn
30 Jul 1767, Peter Stoutenburg; Hanna Treadwel
05 Aug 1767, John Michil; Sara Frasher
16 Oct 1767, Joseph Gasherie; Catherine Wynkoop
15 Nov 1767, Andrew Marselius; Ellenor Bonnet
17 Nov 1767, Abraham Phillips; Catharine Coony
23 Nov 1767, David Lambertson, Sara Noor Trant
26 Nov 1767, John Alen; Catharina Clopper
29 Nov 1767, Michael Sise, Catherine Ellison
13 Dec 1767, George Janeway; Effie Poppeldorf
06 Jan 1768, Abraham Chicken; Doro They Remsen
17 Jan 1768, Abraham Bennet, Catherine Heyer
10 Feb 1768, John Roy, Mary Yong
23 Feb 1768, George Smarth; Jemima Frasee
29 Feb 1768, William Harrald; Margaret Elkins
23 Mar 1768, Hugh McDowell; Ann Lane
24 Mar 1768, Jasper Stymets; Rachel Bancker
31 Mar 1768, Philip Thompson, Mary Stymets, wid
07 Apr 1768, John Peter Quakkenboss; Cornelia Quakkenboss
07 May 1768, John Blacklock, Elizabeth Stacks
17 May 1768, William Ritchie, Elizabeth Sylvester
19 May 1768, Cornelius Spier; Hanna Stymets
-228
21 May 1768, Richard Marsh, Sara Thorn
12 Jun 1768, Teunis Tiebout, Catharina van Wagenen
19 Jun 1768, James Rynolds; Mary Ammerman
21 Jun 1768, White Matlock, Mary Hauxhurst
31 Jan 1768, William Burton, jm of England, Rachel Jerolaman, jd of N-Jork, both residing local
02 Feb 1768, David Berry, wid, Ireland, Rebecca Smith, wid, both residing here al-
1768 Mar 03; Hector McKinsie, wid, Mary Brown, wid, both of Scotland; living out here
13 Mar 1768, Thomas Winchester, jm of England; Hanna Hyer, jd of N-Jork, living out here
31 Mar 1768, Thomas Mason, jm of England, Mary Kentas, jd of Scotland, both residing local
01 May 1768, John Pyper, jm, Anna Johnson, JD Jersie of living out here
01 May 1768; arent Aarson, jm of Jersie; Aaltje Quakkenboss, jd of N-Jork local resident
21 May 1768, Elias Anderson, JM, Hanna Hyer, jd both N-Jork, living here al-
15 May 1768, Peter Simons, jm, Mary Slow, jd both N-Jork, living out here
28 May 1768, William Mussel, jm of England; Magdalena Bree Ornamental, wid, of N-Jork, living out here
05 Jun 1768, John Parker, jm of Secund River, Mary Evans, JD N-Jork, living out here
15 Jul 1768, Anthony King, jm of Secund River, Hanna Rome, jd of N-Jork, living out here
06 Jul 1768, John Johnson, jm of Edenburg, Maria Soeterboek, jd of Germany, residing local
08 Sep 1768, John Cornelisse, jm of N-Jork, Sally Akkerman, jd Tappan, both residing local
09 Sep 1768, Henry Leonard, jm of Long Island; Jamaime Brannen, JD N-Jork local resident
-229
19 Sep 1768; Fredrik Renner, from High Germany; Margrieta Waag Erin, both of Hamburg resident local
23 Sep 1768, John Hudson, wid, of England, Mary Johnson, wid, NJ,. Won-income local
27 Nov 1768, William Kerns, Elizabeth Woods, with certification of t Rege Apartment
03 Jul 1768, James Smith, Mary Hunt
07 Jul 1768, Samuel Jones, Cornelia Herring
17 Jul 1768, James Bukmaster; Sara Hill
18 Jul 1768, Archibald Laidlie; Mary Hoffman
23 Jul 1768, Anthony Bennett, Mary Hyer
31 Aug 1768, Joseph Peck; Catharine McGee, wid
13 Sep 1768, Thomas Simpson, Johanna Cath: wood vessel
29 Sep 1768, Samuel Baker, Rachel Ross
12 Oct 1768, William Highland, Margaret Wood
12 Oct 1768, Henry Heder; Sara Etwards
13 Nov 1768, Thomas Stilwell, Mary The Bevois
1768 Nov 13; Barent Ten Eyck; Sara Cadwise
20 Nov 1768, Richard Somerendyk; Elizabeth Stout
06 Dec 1768, Theodore Snedeker; Effie Snedeker
17 Dec 1768, Abraham Lent, Mary the Tour
17 Dec 1768, Samuel Bond, jm of England; Ann Scently, jd of N-Jork, both won-income local
31 Dec 1768, James Stuard, wid, of Scotland; Catharine Cammell, JD N-Jork, both residing local
1768 Jan 21; Garret Snedeker; Margaret Lent
04 Feb 1768, Anthony Post; Peternelletje Brouwer
1768 Feb 12; Garret Chicken; Ellenor Brouwer
14 Apr 1768, Benjamin Montanje; Elizabeth Norris
1768 Apr 28; Misper Lee; Catharine Killman
11 May 1768, John Whitfield; Catharine Burger
-230
21 Aug 1769, Charles Probet, jm of Old England, Elizabeth Smith, JD Heels of-pocket, both residing in N-Jork,
27 Aug 1769, John Tears, jm of Upper Germany, Sara Castean, jd of N-Jork, both residing in N-Jork
19 Oct 1769, Pieter Losie, jm of N-Jork, Jannetje Waldron, of Philipsburg, both won in income-N-Jork
06 Feb 1769, Robert Barrat, jm, Margaret Cunningham, jd of Ireland won in income-N-Jork
1769 Feb 12; Ezekiel Snied, wid, of N-Jork, Mary Vroom, wid, of Hakkensak, both residing in N-Jork
16 Feb 1769, Indianapolis, Venus, Negro, Negress with consent of her Masters Francois Steevens, Jacob Van Voorhees
1769 Mar 05; Buckeridge Web, jm, of Philadelphia; Catharina Sees, jd of Upper Germany, beyde residing in N-Jork
05 Mar 1769, John Miller, JM; Marytje Spingler, wid, of Upper Germany, both won in income-N-Jork
08 Mar 1769, James Farrell, Grace Stout, with certification of t Rege Apartment
12 Mar 1769, John Brower, jm of N-Jork, Perkins Lambeth, JD of; living in N-Jork
14 Mar 1769, Peter Sparling, jm of Ireland; Catharin Kursen, jd of; won in income-N-Jork
17 Mar 1769, Jacob Eras, van der Wielen, jm of Amsterdam; Catharina Woedvort, jd of N-Jork living in N-Jork
29 Mar 1769, John Dowell; Tresy Hays
04 Apr 1769, George Webster, Susanna Williams, with certification of t Rege Apartment
07 Aug 1769, Alexander Fraser, Ann Bothwel, wid
06 Sep 1769; Pier Pont Edwarts; Francis Ogden
14 Sep 1769, John de Peyster; Elizabeth Herring
21 Dec 1769, Peter Mabey, Sara Boyd
02 Feb 1769, Henry van de Water; Margaret Breasted
-231
19 Feb 1769, Joshua Carman, Jacoba van Cleack
1768 Mar 11; Coenraad W. Ham; Jannetje Ammerman
25 Mar 1768, William J. Elsworth, Anna Dalsom
16 Apr 1768, Abraham Swart; Cornelia Waldron
21 Apr 1768, Peter Tobin; Susanna Akkerman
22 Jun 1768, Peter Wessels, Mary Vaughton
24 Jun 1768, Joseph Baldwin, Ann Quackenbush
15 Jul 1768, Matthew Cook, Susanna Glean
16 Jul 1768, Paul Thomas, Sara Park
24 Jul 1768, Nathaniel Cantine; Doro They Newkerk
31 Jul 1768, John William Bouman, Mary Hietzing
02 Aug 1768, William Sanders, Butler Parnell
17 Aug 1768, William Hoff, Rebecca Talman
18 Sep 1768; Killyean of Renselaar; Mary Low
07 Nov 1768, Benjamin Snyder; Annetje Brink
28 Dec 1768, Robert Hoakesly; Jane Cury
1769 Apr 30; Riden, Nanny, Negro, Negress with Consent of her Master Cornelis Bogart
11 May 1769, Peter Crane, jm, Ann Salet, wid, Maryland, beyde living in N. York
18 May 1769, Jonathan Webster, wid, of England, Mary Clay, wid, England, beyde living in N-York
08 Nov 1769, Joseph Jeamans, jm of N-Jork, Sarah Millen, jd Ireland, beyde residing in N-Jork
12 Nov 1769, Albert de Morest, jm, Rachel Durjee, jd of Hakkensak, beyde won in income-N-Jork
28 Nov 1769, Thomas Smith, wid, of England, Maria Meulenaar, jd of N-Jork, beyde residing in N-Jork
10 Dec 1769, Jeremiah Thomkins, Christina Martlin, with certification of the English Church,
24 Dec 1769, John Porter, jm of England, Mary Hoffman, JD from Orange County, beyde residing in N-Jork
31 Dec 1769, George Robertson, jm of England, Ann Lewis, JD N-Jork, residing local
-232
23 Oct 1769, Jacob Vredenburg, jm, Jane Brower, jd, beyde residing in N-Jork
09 Jan 1769, Samuel Hake, Helen Livingston
16 Mar 1769, Peter Dorry; Margaret Acker
23 Mar 1769, John Brewer, Catharine Duryee
29 Mar 1769, John Bleeker, Ann Elizabeth Schuyler
13 Apr 1769, Alexander Exceen; Catharine Waldron
26 Apr 1769, Cornelius van Ranst; Catharine Duryee
18 May 1769, John Stagg; Anneka Stoutenburg
23 May 1769, John R. Moore; Aryetta Kiersted
15 Jun 1769, David Morris, Christina Mercier
12 Jul 1769, William Faulkner; Gerritije Ten Eyck
1769 Oct 04; Chistopher Roosevelt; Mary Duryee
22 Nov 1769, James Wendel; Rebecca LAFOY
22 Aug 1770, Nicholas Grinjard; Heborn Margaret, wid
30 Aug 1770, Robert Struthers, Elizabeth Ackley
15 Nov 1770, Jacobus van der Poel, Lucretia Van Vleck
20 Dec 1770, Christopher Stymets; Rachel Roome
04 Jan 1770, John Byvank; Jane Highland
04 Mar 1770, Christian De Maree; Hannah Quackenbush
21 May 1770, John Tanner, JM; Braser Mary, wid, both residing in N-Jork
25 Jun 1770, Michel Twieser, jm born in Lancaster, Rachel Stilwil, jd born in Hakkenzak, both residing in N-Jork
11 Jul 1770, James Thomson, jm of Scotland, Elizabeth Bishop, jd of N-England, both residing in N-Jork
24 Jul 1770, Richard George, jm of England; Janneke Coning, jd of N-Jork, both residing local
16 Sep 1770, William Scott, Saldaat; Nancy Wedman, jd both residing in N-Jork
11 Mar 1770, Edward William Bencham, jm, Sarah Mountain, jd beyde of England; living out here
25 Mar 1770, Daniel Burger, jm of N-York; Mary Jork, jd Bergen Byde local resident
-233
08 Apr 1770, Patrik Queen, jm of Ireland; Effie Brady, wid, Scotland, Byde living alhjer
13 May 1770, Richard Davis, jm of England, Jane Culver, jd t Long Eyland, both residing local
13 May 1770, Thomas Bennet, jm of England; Judith Culver, jd t Long Eyland, both residing local
20 May 1770, Barent Savids, jm, Catharina Colner, jd Byde of, residing in Newyork
15 Mar 1770, William Candell; Hannah Elsworth
24 Mar 1770, William Scores; Mary McDonald
22 Apr 1770, John Antill, Margareth Colden
26 Apr 1770, William Stevens, Mary Gilchrist
29 Apr 1770, William Thompson, Mary DeKay
02 May 1770, Nicholas Fletcher, Margaret Weber
18 May 1770, William De Witt; Hester Dykman
25 May 1770, William Nutting, Jane Nichols
27 Jun 1770, Samuel Schuiler; Elizabeth Clopper
02 Jul 1770, Isaac Wamsley; Leah Tayler
15 Jul 1770, Henry Lion, Mary of Beuren
19 Aug 1770, John Horn, Jemima Hopper
20 Aug 1770, John Woodward, Elizabeth Burger
06 Sep 1770, Peter Lavoy, Ann Bond
22 Sep 1770, Wendel Ham, Hannah Brown
27 Sep 1770; Thomas Balderston; Elsie Deacon
19 Oct 1770, James Rome Elizabeth Elting
27 Oct 1770, Samuel Wentworth; Frances Many
28 Oct 1770, Benjamin Higgins, Hannah Buyce
27 May 1770, William McNell, wid, of England; Gambeston Ann, wid, N-York, Byde local resident
03 Jun 1770, John Edward, jm of Scotland; Jane Flan Ingen, jd of N-York, Byde local resident
08 Jun 1770, Peter Thorne, jm of N-York; McKeney Mary, wid, Ireland, beyde local resident
07 Aug 1770, Thomas Graham, wid, Ireland, Sarah Huse, wid, Barmoedes
23 Sep 1770, John Buyster, jm, Catharina Ryst, jd beyde of Germany; living out here
-234
21 Oct 1770, John Michel Henniger, jm of Germany; Margaret Winkeler, jd of Rochel, Byde local resident
08 Nov 1770, David Narel, wid, Ireland; Burrens Elizabeth, wid, of Barmoedes
03 Nov 1770, Peter Vianey; Mary Fowlkes
08 Nov 1770, Richard Speaight, Mary Thomas,
10 Nov 1770, Robert Thompson, Mary Bass
10 Nov 1770, Andrew van Orden; Marytje of Blarcum
10 Nov 1770, Alexander Richie, Margaret Gordon
11 Nov 1770, Simon Creegier; Elizabeth Rivers
1770 Nov 15; Goore van Schaik; Maryten ten Broek
15 Nov 1770, Henry Staats, Mary Dumond
16 Nov 1770, John Bryan, Mary Wright
17 Nov 1770, Barent Christopher, Elsie Bass
15 Dec 1770, James Armitage, Susannah of Drill
02 Apr 1770, John Bean, Ruth Whitney
03 Apr 1770, William Anderson, Charity Anderson
07 Apr 1770, Abraham Boskerk; Jane Dey
22 May 1770, Elias Nixon, Mary Pels Nexson
29 Jul 1770, Cornelius Turk, Mary Hazard
18 Oct 1770, William Lupton, Ann Daniel May
19 Dec 1770, Thomas Outwater, Catharine Van der Hoof
07 Apr 1771, Adam Stuerd, jm of Hakkenzak; Elsje Knacht, jd of N. York resident both local
14 May 1771, Albert Bogert, jm born parent Hakkenzak; Elizabet van der Beek, jd the Rarithans both residing in N-York
05 Feb 1771, John Pender, jm of Ireland; McNell Nancy, wid, N-York-based local
19 Mar 1771, Nicholas Cocks, jm of Newyork; Jane Baty, JD States of Eyland, Byde living in N. York,
03 Apr 1771, Benjamin FOOX, jm of England, Sophia Apple, wid, of Newyork Byde local resident
04 Apr 1771, John Higgins, jm of England, Mary Brown, wid, of England
-235
1771 Apr 13; Dannis Ryer, jm the Charioteer Fordam; Sammy Waldron, jd Harlem
21 Apr 1771, John Dave Gate, jm; Henkje Stagg, jd Byde of; living in New-york
1771 Apr 21; Patrik Murphey, JM; Ann Roberzon, jd Byde Ireland living here al-
25 Apr 1771, John Bennet, jm of England; Catharine Eve, jd of; hyde living in N-York
28 Apr 1771, Robert Jones, wid, of Bristol, Mary Poore, wid, Ireland living here al-
29 May 1771, John May, jm of New England; Bathsheba Carell, JD Lang Ey-country
09 Jun 1771, Pieter van Eygen, jm of Lyden in Holland, Mary Francis, wid, Ireland, Byde living in Newyork
25 Oct 1771, Joseph Dowell, Mary Anderson
13 Nov 1771, John Woodward, Ann Silvester
07 Feb 1771, John Young, Johanna Man
05 Mar 1771, Henry Bogert, Helen of Wyck
11 Mar 1771, Michael van der Cook, Sara DuBois, wid
04 May 1771, James Benham; Alathia Pitt
03 Jun 1771, Thomas Andrew High, Maria Wilhelmina Ritzema
21 Nov 1771, John N. Bogert; Philander Forbes
22 Nov 1771, Adriaan van der Dunk, Nelly Snedeker
23 Dec 1771, Abraham Russel; Hilletjesbrug Elsworth
19 Jan 1772, Cornelius Bradford, Catherine Candy
12 Mar 1772, John Sebring, Sarah Gibbs
26 May 1772, Benjamin Egbert; Mary Arison
24 Jun 1772, Joseph Carr, Mary Hazard
27 Jun 1772, John Smit, Priscilla Baley
01 Jul 1772, Ralph Hurd, Susannah Rosst
02 Jul 1772, Abraham Myer, jr; Agnitie Roome
24 Jul 1772, Balthus of Kleek; Ann Lawrens
25 Jul 1772, John Kiersted; Ann Bickers
01 Aug 1772, Ralph Welch, Jane Beekman
08 Aug 1772, John Caspar Folcker; Ann King
1772 Aug 16; Ananias Graham; Jane Kemston
-236
16 Jul 1771, Gerrit Lent, jm the Manner of Fordham, Catherine Hutter, jd of Newyork, hyde local resident
1771 Jul 26; Dannels Mathew, JM; Elizabet Shaset, jd Byde of Newyork; living out here
01 Sep 1771, Adam Elsevine, jm of Germany; Mary Tory, jd of Newyork, Byde local resident
06 Oct 1771, James Coles, JM; Mary HARFORT, Byde of New York, living out here
20 Oct 1771, John George Miller, JM; Agnite Mary Myer, jd Byde of Germany, residing local
03 Nov 1771, George Higday, jm, Elizabeth Parcels, jd Byde of Newyork; won-income local
27 Nov 1771, William Beamond, wid, of England, Margaret Wilson, wid, of Phila-delphia, Byde local resident
23 Dec 1771, James Bellany, jm of Scotland, Mary Dorothy, wid, Ireland, Byde local resident
26 Dec 1771, David Brigs, jm of Barbados; Pieterzon Jane, wid, New york, Byde local resident
28 Dec 1771, John Forbis, jm of Scotland; Catharine Crame, wid, New york, hyde local resident
28 Jan 1771, Stephen Bond, Mary, Servant to Mr. Marston
02 Feb 1772, Henry van Kleeck, Mary Hill, both of New York
10 Sep 1771, Henry McCloskey; Margareth Frensch
14 Oct 1771, John Beckman, Mary Rivers
20 Oct 1771, William Jones, Rachel Murphy
02 Nov 1771, John Currin; Amelia Burns
06 Nov 1771, William Forbis, Catharine van Gelder
1771 Nov 12; Frely Solomon, Rachel van der Beek
1771 Dec 05; Cobus Springsteen; Cornelia Voorhees
09 Apr 1771, Francis Barre, wid, Sarah Times Hempstead
01 Jun 1771 Titus Rennet, Sarah Rogers
11 Jun 1771, Archibald Currie, Catherine Seabring
-237
17 Jul 1771, William A. Forbes; Catharine Van Zandt
22 Jul 1771, Andries Heermanse; Hannah Roosevelt
05 Nov 1771, Abraham Brower, Rachel Seabring
27 Nov 1771, Abraham Brower; Nelly Durjee
30 Nov 1771, Benjamin Lowe, Elizabeth Newberry
04 Apr 1771, Arendt Hook; Abigael Stevens
24 Sep 1771, John Hays, Sarah Moore
10 Nov 1771, Henry Humphrys, Sarah Gardner
14 Jan 1772, Daniel Dyke, Elizabeth Dobbs
23 Jan 1772, John Stout; Effee of Varek
05 Mar 1772, Isaac Cheadevoyne; Hester Elsworth
1772 Mar 11; Garret Lefferts, Elizabeth of Kleck
1772 Apr 15; Ashar Pike, jm of Woodbridge in N Jersey; Maria de La Metre, jd of N. York resident both local
28 Jun 1772, George Meyer, JM; Antje Stuart, jd both N-York-based local
1772 Aug 19; Adrianus Chairman, jm, Geertje Jakobse, jd the Mannor of Fordham living there
27 Sep 1772, Michel Fach, jm of N-York; Elizabeth Sowers, of Hoogduitslaiul both residing in N-York
15 Oct 1772, Isaac van Gelder, wid, Sara Stymets, wid, with certification of ale Mannor of Cortlandt
08 Nov 1772, John Dowers, wid; Gleghorne Jane, wid both residing in N-York
18 Feb 1772, William Hays, wid; Hany Ryn, wid, both of Ireland; ivonende in N-York,
02 Mar 1772, John Kane, jm of Ireland; Barbarie Robertson v. England
1772 Apr 19; Adriaan Stymets, jm of Second River, Hanna Beaty, jd Philadelphia heath wonenrle local
-238
1772 Apr 26; Carolus Berrow, wid, N-York; Frugnell Ann, wid, Ireland, residing local
29 Apr 1772, William Crook, jm of England, Mary Hutchons, jd Philadelphia both residing in NJ
10 May 1772, David Brewer, JM; Mary High, both of N-York; living out here
17 May 1772, John Fisher, jm of Prussia, Catherine Palmer, wid, N-York
17 May 1772, John Amerman, jm, Hanna Akkerman, and of living in N. York
19 May 1772, John Taylor, jm of Staten Island, Magdalena Ookly, of Long Island, both residing local
17 Jun 1772, John Francis, jm of Long Island, Mary van Orden, jd NJ,. Residing both local
08 Aug 1772, John Scott, jm of Scotland, Thomas Jane, jd Ireland
22 Aug 1772, John White, jr; Sara Connel
1772 Nov 19; Theodosius Bartow, Jemima Abramse, Westchester
04 Jan 1772, Henry W. Perry; Meriam Braine
1772 Feb 13; Tippert Thomas Warner, Magdalen of Orders
27 Feb 1772, Michael Varian; Cornelia Horser
02 Mar 1772, John Copp, Ann Clopper
24 Apr 1772, James Lefferts, Lucretia Brinckerhoff
28 Apr 1772, Samuel Baily, Hanna Butler
19 May 1772, George Cook, Jane Peake
1772 Jun 06; Garrit Moore; Susanna Obrian
16 Jun 1772, George Cummings, Mary Giffin
1772 Jun 29; Lauwerens Hortwick; Anne Reiners
15 Aug 1772, John Cann; Eggy Campbel
24 Feb 1772, William Robertson, Sarah French
10 May 1772, Peter Barberie, Phebe of Tuyl
23 May 1772, Martin Hoffman, Margaret Bayard
-239
12 Jul 1772, William Wiseham; Jean Brass
1772 Oct 12; Francis Cowen Courts; Jean Stricker
09 Nov 1772, John Ten Broek; Alida Smith
17 Nov 1772, George Harsin, Elizabeth van Gelder
02 Dec 1772, Walter Bicker, Wilhelmina M. Cub
17 Dec 1772, Abraham Brinkerhoff; Dorothy Remsen
12 Apr 1772, Francis Sawyer, Jane Outen Bogart
04 Apr 1772, John Winckell; Mary Kennedy
13 Apr 1772, Thomas Gardiner, jm, Mary Morris, both of; residing in N. York
08 Jun 1772, James Itchcock; Susanna Ledman, residing local
1772 Nov 26; Theunis Ryer, jm of the Mannor of Fordham, Elizabeth Bussing, jd of King Burg
24 Aug 1773, Jan Santvoort, jm born in Newark, Susanna Welsteed, jd born in N-York, both living out here
28 Sep 1773, Andrew Anderson, Catherine Lawbach, residing on the North River or Boemendal
1773 Dec 28; Joost Meulenaar, jm; Margrietje Blank, both of N-York; living out here
19 Oct 1773, John Anderson, Hannah Petersen
1772 Apr 21; Solomon Saltus; Soncha van Dyck
21 Sep 1772, Evert Byvanck; Mary Rantz
22 Oct 1772, James McKenny; Catherine Cregier
03 Dec 1772, Isaac van Vleck; Margaret Rosevelt
25 Dec 1772, Silas Henrys; Ann Turner
06 Jan 1773, Pieter van Kleek; Catharina Uitdenbogaart
10 Jan 1773, Patrik Burk; Jemima Cursong
31 Jan 1773, Jacob Banta, Jannetje Stymets, (In the state license Sivers].
03 Feb 1773, Samuel Steenberg; Annatje Black Wout
22 Feb 1773, John Hendriks, Catherine Sadler
15 Jun 1773, Theophilus Elsworth, wid, Maria Bras
-240
09 Aug 1773, Andrew van Tuyl, Mary Bogert
09 Aug 1773, Hermanus Rykman; Sara Bockee
-1773 09 Aug, Hermanus Rykman; Sara Bracade
06 Sep 1773, Philip van Beuren; Annatje Hoffman
28 Sep 1773; Tjerk de Witt; Annatje Eltinge
29 Nov 1773, Thomas Budd, Anna Hauxxhorst
02 Dec 1773, William Douglass; Tyney Follon
25 Jan 1773, Peter Myers, Sarah Kilpatrick
1773 Mar 18; Mint Philip Horne; Catharine Montanje
26 Mar 1773, William De Peyster; Christina Dally
30 May 1773, John Kleeck; Dolle Ernest, won-income local
20 Jun 1773, Henry Stall, Catharine Miller, beyde of New York
25 Jul 1773, David Waldron, Elizabeth Sempee, residing local
16 Sep 1773; Solomon Saltus, Mary Ackerman, residing albier
08 Sep 1773, Israel Neverre, Rachel Merlin, beyde of New York
06 May 1773, John Anthony, Margaret Pears
22 May 1773, Edward Ross, Isabella Balls Dine,
08 Jun 1773, Thomas Duncan, Margaret of Beaver Wood
19 Aug 1773, Thomas P. Periam; Dinah by Vark
30 Oct 1773, John Herring, Mary Herring
22 Jan 1773, Joseph Robinson, Catharine Mars Chalk
09 May 1773, Cornelius Turck, Jun; Mary Mars Chalk
29 May 1773, Daniel Halsted; Elizabeth Schuiler
1773 Jun 09; Garrit Peterson, Anna Dykman
17 Jun 1773, Francis Barrea; Elizabeth Hale
29 Jul 1773, Martin Aim; Elenor Harding
06 Aug 1773, Henry van Woert; Catharine Aights
06 Aug 1773, Stephen Voorhees, Elizabeth Matheman
12 Sep 1773, Joel Baldwin, Mary Angle
13 Nov 1773, John Zabrieske; Christina Zabrieske
25 Dec 1773, Nicholas Carmer; Sarah Wilson
05 Jun 1774, John Gibbens, jm, Margaret McDaniel, jd both residing in N-York
-241
25 Aug 1774, David Akkerman, jm of N. York; Metje Stokholm, jd both the Long Island resident local
29 Jan 1774, Jacob Lazier, jm of Germany; Elizabeth McKenny, jd of Newyork local resident
15 May 1774, Adam Casey, jm of Freehold, Maria afternoon, wid, of Long Eyland Byde local resident
1774 Jun 11; Herry Crum, vrye Negro; Jain, negress of John Dykman
31 Jul 1774, William Many, jm born in Jersey; Elenor Henneson, jd born in t Hoogeland hyde local resident
1773 Nov 30; Jeremiah Collard, Mary Tooder
30 Nov 1773, Isaac the Spleen; Jane Pine
08 Jan 1774, William Morgan, Hannah Somerendyk
09 Jan 1774, William Geamster; Catharine Walsh
20 Jan 1774, Samuel Brewer, Hannah Brewer
15 Feb 1774, Andrew Deuser; Emilia Early
28 Apr 1774, Thomas Clarke; Epemiah Mandevill
13 Jun 1774, Abraham de La Mater, Sarah Blarkum
03 Jul 1774, John Brevoort; Susannah Warner
10 Jul 1774, George Robinson, Hannah Flécher
16 Jul 1774, John Cosine, Margaret Rose Field
27 Jul 1774, Richard Skellorn; Ann Florentine
28 Jul 1774, Daniel Wingfield, Elizabeth Baker
01 Sep 1774, Henry Ogden, Catharine Stephens
04 Sep 1774, Henry Obrien; Elisabeth Dowson
06 Sep 1774, John West, Elisabeth Der Hoof
15 Sep 1774, John Webb, Jane Henry
25 Sep 1774, James Amar; Mary Mann
06 Oct 1774, John Couwenhove, jr; Catharine Clopper
1774 Oct 13; Cadwallader C. Colden; Elisabeth Fell
22 Oct 1774, Richard Harris, Grace Haviland
1774 Feb 15; Ellis Wool, Mary Bussing, local resident
08 Mar 1774, Henry Bussing, Elizabeth Ryers, of the Manor of Fordham
-242
11 May 1774, Andrew Horn, Hannah Stokholm, local resident,
12 May 1774, David van der Beck, Jemima Naarden, local resident
18 Nov 1774, Edmond Horton, Mary Mantys
17 Apr 1774, Peter Waldron of Haarlem; Hannah Blarikum, New York
25 Oct 1774, George Moor, Maria Charlotta Schulzar
13 Nov 1774, Benjamin Pelton, Jane Griffiths
25 Dec 1774, John Kortreght; Affie Devore
03 Mar 1774, Peter Chicken, Anna Wentworth
1774 Mar 14; Gardiner Jones, Sarah Herring
06 Apr 1774, Tunis Bogart; Alida Simonson
1774 Apr 17; Ezekiel Johnson, Catharine Labagh
03 May 1774, Thomas Phillips, Rachel Smith
02 Oct 1774, Thomas Hunt, Mary Dalley
1774 Oct 29; Gerret Debow; Elizabeth dabs
1774 Nov 10; Gerret Steddiford; Jane Bicker
08 Dec 1774, Joseph Crane, Sarah Kipp
15 Dec 1774, Daniel Ebbets; Elizabeth Kipp
18 Jan 1774, Andrew Meyer, Margaret Demoree
05 Feb 1774, Robert Stein; Latitia Elliot
10 Mar 1774, Kip James, Cornelia Rykman
14 Mar 1774, James Henderson, Mary Hobson
24 Mar 1774, Joseph Latham; Catharine Dobson
06 Apr 1774, John Reade, Catherine Livingston
14 Jul 1774, Jacobus Rosevelt, Jun; Helena Gibson
12 Nov 1774, John Bowhend; Mary Cross

-243
01 Jul 1780, Harman Rypen; Mary Rypen, both of New York
02 Jul 1780, Thomas Barrett, Fenny Crookshank, both of New York
02 Jul 1780, Christopher Hanson, Elisabeth Brouwer
11 Jul 1780, Robert Gosman, Elisabeth Stein Hour, both of New York
20 Jul 1780, Richard Puller, Ann Campbell, both of New York
22 Jul 1780, John Cooper, Mary Appelby, both of New York
27 Jul 1780, John Gran Dine, Elizabeth Shepherd, both of New York
30 Jul 1780, William Collins, Jane Brewer, both of New York
31 Jul 1780, Stephen Berry, Neeltje van Es, both of New Jersey
03 Sep 1780, Frederik Maybe, Sarah Morris, both living income to New York
09 Sep 1780; shopping B. Abraham, or Newyork, Ann Clendenning, of Ber-gen County
10 Sep 1780; Jan Serly; Grietje van Vorst, both living income to New York
15 Sep 1780; Jonah Allen, Mary Cooper, both from New York
16 Sep 1780, Henry Dow, Mary Mars Chalk, both of New York
17 Sep 1780, Archibald Patterson, Elizabeth Jenkins, both of N. York
27 Sep 1780, Elias Cooper, Sarah Roome, both residing in New York
-244
01 Oct 1780, Isaac Asteen; Hanke Schuyler
14 Oct 1780, Richard Lawrence, merchant, Mary Lawrence, both of New York
15 Oct 1780, Gabriel Goose; Cathalina De Wit, both of New York
15 Oct 1780, Hugh Dean, Hester Ford, both of N. Y
18 Oct 1780, John Davis, Sarah Peterson, both residing in New York
21 Oct 1780, Richard Mott, Martha Sutton, both of Queens County, L. I
22 Oct 1780, Abraham Miller; Cathrin Warther
28 Oct 1780, George Vreeland, of Bergen County, Jane Brinkerhof of Gemunapa
29 Oct 1780, John Ousterman, New York, Sarah Miller, of Kings County, L. I
04 Nov 1780, Jacob Everts, Catherine Smith, both of Bergen
05 Nov 1780, Albert Voorheese; Elisabeth Akkerman, both residing in New York
05 Nov 1780, Isaac Stanbery, Sarah Mann, both of Nieuivyork
05 Nov 1780, Thomas Stagg, Mary Rose Field, wid, both of N. York
05 Nov 1780, John Pegg, Sergt 64 reg,. Inkson Mary, wid
12 Nov 1780, Alexander Cameron, Skipper, Abigail Berrian, of N. York
12 Nov 1780, Jacob Hagerman, Merchant, Sarah Berrian, both of N. York
16 Nov 1780, William Hunter; Susanna Campbel, both of New York
27 Nov 1780, John Lee, residing in New York, Ann Delalleu of Boswyk, Queens County
1780 Dec 03; Salomen Sisely, Fanny Porret, both residing in New York
10 Dec 1780, John Street, Maria Ekker, wid, both residing in New York
-245
22 Dec 1780, Alexander Leslie, Mary Ellis, both of N. York
24 Dec 1780, Job. Hatfield, of Richmond County, Jane Smith, of the same place
28 Dec 1780, Charles Goddey; Noutchel Mary, both living in New york
03 Jan 1781, John Bussing, the Outward of the city of New York, Mary McCree, of the same place, wid
21 Jan 1781, Daniel Hugunin, Mary Gerrebrants, both of New York
1781 Jan 30; Even Cameron, of Richmond County, Margaret Thomas, of New York, wid
01 Feb 1781, Michael Ridman; Catharine Maybe, in N. Y
04 Feb 1781, Jacob Brouwer, Agnes Brewer, both residing in New York
15 Feb 1781, Thomas Courtney, of N. York; Lois Braid, of the same place, wid
15 Feb 1781, Thomas Colden, Capityn of Pennsylvania Loyalists, Ann Willet, of Queens County
1781 Feb 19; Dominick Dougerty, of N. York; Susanna Wilkinsonson, of the same place, wid
03 Mar 1781, Jacob Ogden, of New York, Rachel Sandford, of the same place, wid
25 Mar 1781, John Nichols, Hannah Robinson
26 Mar 1781, John Barwell, Wagenaar, Ann McDole, New York
18 Apr 1781, Benjamin Stearns, in Semiconductor HAVE Majesty’s service; Bathia Purdy, New York
22 Apr 1781, Abraham Maybee, Bootman, Ann Akkerman, wid, of Hoboken in Bergen County
25 Apr 1781, Nicholas Zomerendyk, Carpenter, Catherine Megrau, wid, Byde of New York,
-246
29 Apr 1781, Richard Brooks, Elisabeth Sope, both of New York
03 May 1781, Peter Hegeman, Koopman, Lette Fletcher, both of New York
10 May 1781, Thomas Losborrow carpenter; Barsheba Tenier, both of New York
13 May 1781, Otto Becker, Col,. Elsie Low, both residential income in New York
16 May 1781, John Idelestone, Corporal; Briget Johnson
1781 May 17; Johm Banker; Martha Sherwood, both of New York
20 May 1781, Michal Agan, Helena Brouwer, beid of New York
21 May 1781, Henry Sharp, of Brooklyn in Kings County, Carpenter, Catherine Boskerk, the same place
03 Jun 1781, George Young; Geesje DeWit, both of New York
03 Jun 1781, Isaac Mabee, Sarah Post, both of New York
25 Jun 1781, Thomas Young, Nancy Citizen, both of N. Y
31 Jun 1781, Paul Pieterse, Helena Williams, both living income to New York
31 Jun 1781, John van der Hoef; Lydea Meyer
09 Jul 1781, John Remsen, New York, Kopman, Dorothy Remsen, Brooklyn in Kings County
09 Jul 1781, John Lewis, Catharine Zero, both residing in New York
15 Jul 1781, John Stymets, New York, Mariner, Elizabeth Taylor, of the same place
22 Jul 1781, Thomas Outwater, Physician; Francyntje Quackenbos, wid, both of New York
26 Jul 1781, Ralph Monkhouse, Sailor, Ann Stevens, wid, both of New York
05 Aug 1781, Abraham Voorhees, Margarita Vallo, both residing in New York
-247
07 Aug 1781, Richard Wilkinson, Soldier under the N. York Volunteers; Judah Holidan, wid
12 Aug 1781, Peter The Pu, Rachel Peek, both residing in New York
13 Aug 1781, Daniel Lawrance, of New York; Jemime Brevoort, the outward of said City
20 Aug 1781, Robert Miller; Hester Nailer, both residing in New York. (Xg)
01 Sep 1781; Casparis Zabriske, living income to New York, Bootman, Hanna Vreeland, of Bergen County
02 Sep 1781, John Watt, Carman, Charity Earl, both of New York
11 Sep 1781, Joseph Antony, Soldier, Mary Allen
15 Sep 1781, William Hannibal, Sarah Manuel, both residing in New York
07 Oct 1781, John Bogaart; Jean Dealand, both of New York
07 Oct 1781, Jerome Remsen, Catherine Alstine, both of New York
14 Oct 1781, John Akkerman; Annatje Baldwin, wid, both living income to Nieuwyorl:
28 Oct 1781, Peter Eigen, Barbara M, wid
01 Nov 1781, Samuel Wiseham, Sailor, Ann Bourowes, wid, both of New York
04 Nov 1781, John Bogaart; Margarita Marest, both residing in New york
15 Nov 1781, Andrew Wright, Mary Cole, residing in New York
18 Nov 1781, John Waldron, NY Island, Maria Vermilje, the Jonkers
18 Nov 1781, John Giles, of N. York, Mariner; Hester Mars Chalk, of the same plants
25 Nov 1781, Patrick Fox, Magdalena Sherdewyn, both of New York
01 Dec 1781, Frances Titus, of Boswyk in Kings County; Catherine Voortman, NY, wid
02 Dec 1781, John Hammell, Jemima Brewer, both residing in New york
-248
16 Dec 1781, James Easton, Elenor Babcock, both residing in New York
16 Dec 1781, Daniel Berrien, Ship Carpenter; Meriam Wilson, both of New York
16 Dec 1781, Benjamin Shepard, Elenor Gregory, both of New York
1781 Dec 16; Waling Egbert, Sarah Steger, both of Kings County (Long Island).
27 Dec 1781, John Lely, Elizabeth Kingsland, both of New York
30 Dec 1781, John Purdy, Sarah Vlerkum, both of New York
01 Jan 1782, John Cook, Sarah Bennett, both of New York
02 Jan 1782, John Gibson, Rebecca Case, both of New York
1782 Jan 03; Francis Heart Basket Ende; Penelope Forsy, wid, both of New York
05 Jan 1782, Joseph Alward, Carpenter (Carpenter); Francis Childs, wid, both of New York
09 Jan 1782, Gabriel Ward, Catharine DeVoe, both of New York
13 Jan 1782, John Sarvant; Margareta Jurry, both of New York
1782 Jan 14; Abraham Boskerk; Hetty Kingsland, both of New York
17 Jan 1782, Barent Marling, Hannah Airy, wid, both of New York
05 Feb 1782, John Oostrum, Helena Oblinis, both of New Haarlam
11 Feb 1782, Michael Gordon, Serjant in the 15th Regt Light Dragoons; Harriot Bochanan
15 Feb 1782, Peter Heaton, of New York, Maria van Buuren, the same place
02 Mar 1782, James Taylor, Serjant 17th Light Dragoons, Mary Richards, wid, both of New York
12 Mar 1782, Jacob Brouwer, Agness Allen, both of New York
-249
24 Mar 1782, Abraham Bogart, Anna Garison, both of Bergsche point
1782 Mar 24; Isaiah Valleau, Mary Montgomery, both of New York
25 Mar 1782, Thomas Badgent, Soldier, Susan Allen, both of New York
31 Mar 1782, Richard Andrew, Elizabeth Taylor, both residing in New york
03 Apr 1782, James Chadwick, Jane Alstyne, both of New York
04 Apr 1782, Abraham Brouwer, Phebe Maybe, both of New York
04 Apr 1782, William Broad, Sailor, Susannah Colder, both of New York
04 Apr 1782, Benjamin Rull, the outward of the City of New York; Catharine Delamater the same place
15 Apr 1782, Thomas Burgess, Jane Mardock, wid, both of New York
16 Apr 1782, William Jackson, 17th Infantry Musicant, Mary Collins, wid
21 Apr 1782, William Miller, Mary Hane, both of New York
23 Apr 1782, Anthony Clossen; Mary Brewau, both of New York
28 Apr 1782, Albert Bogard, Jannette Green, both residing in New York
28 Apr 1782, Thomas Henning, Elizabeth van Gelder, wid, both of New York
02 May 1782, John Allen, Susannah Quakkenbush, both residing in New york
12 May 1782, James Mercelis; Caty Ellis, both residing in New York
12 May 1782, Tobias Rykman; Mayry Gerou, both residing in Newyork
17 May 1782, George Johnson, of the 23 Regt. Corporal; Finly Margaret, wid, both residing in New York
01 Jun 1782, Leonard Rogers, Rachel Bates, both of New York
02 Jun 1782, Thomas Gibson, Hannah Van de Berg, both of New York
-250
1782 Jun 02; Louwerens Van Buskirk, residing in Kings County; Cathaline Santa, wid, residing in New York
03 Jun 1782, Thomas Green, Deborah Tucker, both residing in New York
09 Jun 1782, Philip Caler, Soldier, Ann Caster, both residing in New york
09 Jun 1782, Nicholas Pitt, Elizabeth Baker, both of N. York
09 Jun 1782, William Mullock, Sarah McBean, both residing in New york
10 Jun 1782, William Ratan, Margaret Steel, both of New York
14 Jun 1782, John Tully, Maria Barret, wid, both of New York
04 Jul 1782, Richard Newton, Sailor (Sailor), Jane Ogden, both of Nieu wyork
09 Jul 1782, Stephen Ryder Vandrik; Laty Earle, New York
14 Jul 1782, Edward Beaty, Rachel Beaty, both of the outward of the City of New York
21 Jul 1782, John Retan; Jakkomeintje Brouwer, wid, both of New York
29 Jul 1782; Arthur Dingwall, Merchant (Merchant), Elizabeth Evans, both of New York
05 Aug 1782, Aaron Cool, New York; Elisabeth Lutkens, Brooklyn, Kings County
12 Aug 1782, Henry Wanne Maker (private soldier) in Coll. Buskerks Batt;. Appelbie Mary, wid
13 Aug 1782, George Brinen, Sert vant 57th Regt, Mary Eaton, wid
18 Aug 1782, Abner Wood, Carpenter (Carpenter) Mary Cannon, both of New York
24 Aug 1782, John Roman, Martha Van der Voort, both residing in Kings County on Long Island
24 Aug 1782, Peter Allen, Phebe Cool, both of New York
25 Aug 1782, Thomson Harwood, Nancy Ackly, both of New York
-251
30 Aug 1782, Alexander McDonald, 42 Regt; Jane Anderson
08 Sep 1782; Beriah Hartshorn, of New York, Carpenter (Carpenter), Lidia Hunt, of West Chester
01 Sep 1782, Isaac Brewer, of New York; Agnes Gilmore, of West Chester
09 Sep 1782, William Bune, of New York, Shoemaker, Mary Ried, from the same place
18 Sep 1782, John Meserol, Queens County, Elizabeth Stevens, of New York
21 Sep 1782; Basil Jackson, Kings County, Lieutenant in the pioneers of Zyn Majestyts Army; DeBevois Mary, of the same place
29 Sep 1782, Jasper Stanton, Carpenter (Carpenter), Mary Oliver, both of New York
03 Oct 1782, James Rykman, Maria Harse, both the outward of the city of New York
1782 Oct 13; Louwrence of Boskerk, Elisabeth Brouwer, wid, New York
20 Oct 1782, Christiaan Slegel, Elsie Miller, both of New York
24 Oct 1782, Henry Terhuun; Alje Maria, both of New York
29 Oct 1782, John Furband, Weaver; Alida Banta, the County of Bergen
03 Nov 1782, Christiaan Pieterse, Maria Ouke, both of New York
03 Nov 1782, John Cox, Elisabeth McWhire, both of N. York
03 Nov 1782, Abraham Bussing, Elisabeth Brit, both the outward of New York
13 Nov 1782, Lewis Blanchard; Abigael Smith, both of Eilaud States, Richmond County
16 Nov 1782, James Dods, Mary Schyve, both of Bergen County
21 Nov 1782, John Brevoort, Mary Tweedle, both the outward of New York
-252
05 Dec 1782, Philip Sherford, Mary Hamilton, both of New York
06 Dec 1782, Alexander Dean, Ann Willis, wid, both of New York
11 Dec 1782, Earle Morris, Catharine Burwick, both of Newyork
25 Dec 1782, William Burtsel; Elisabeth Hennen, both of New York
01 Jan 1783, Thomas Hunter; Johannah Cary, both of New York
05 Jan 1783, Henry Ban; Anne Bennet
1783 Jan 08; Pink Stan Flemming, Physician, (Doctor of Physic), Margaret Smith, both of New York
18 Jan 1783, John Mills, Jane Parcells, Wid, both of New York
27 Jan 1783, Richard Fletcher, of N. York Koopman, Ann Corby, the outward saying the city
09 Feb 1783, Francis Hunt, Helen Henning, both of N. York
24 Feb 1783, Benjamin Goodenson; Margaret Nesbitt, both residing in New york
05 Mar 1783, Martin Clark, Soldier, Elenor Higgeson, both residing in New York
20 Mar 1783, John York; Geertruid Rykman, both the outward of the city of New York
24 Mar 1783, Philip Romyn, Catherine Banta, both the outward of the city of New York
1783 Mar 30; Melines Conklinc; Hanna Caston, both residing in New York
02 Apr 1783, Robert Gill, Skipper, Wilhelmina Anthony, both residing in New York
13 Apr 1783, Abraham, Servant;?? Elinor Eurine, both the outward of New York
15 Apr 1783, John Clarke, Carpenter, Catharine Gerrebrand, both of New York
-253
16 Apr 1783, Levi Kleek; Elisabeth Dulie, both residing in New york
20 Apr 1783, John Robeson, Rachel Earl, both residing in New York
21 Apr 1783, Jacob Brouwer, Jane Brewer, wid, both of Bergen
23 Apr 1783, John Charles Struve, Deputy Quartermaster, and Paymaster of his Serene Highness, the Landgrave of Hesse, Mary McDougal, wid, both residing in New York (both living at Newyork.)
27 Apr 1783, John Banta, Rachel Peek, both residing in New York
30 Apr 1783, Charles Naylor; Swanser Hester, both of New York
05 May 1783, John DeForeest, Hannah Horn, both of New York
08 May 1783, John Sullivan, Mary Palmer, both of New York
11 May 1783, Samuel Berrian, Sarah Berrian, both of Queens County
18 May 1783, Jonathan Clarke, Goudsmit (Jeweler), Elizabeth Turner, both residing in New York
20 May 1783, Nathaniel Parker, Abigael Umans, both residing in N. York
20 May 1783, James Der Children, Mary Neavens, both residing in New-york
27 May 1783, James Stinet, Captyn of North Carolina Vrywilligers; Abigael Hutchins, N. York
01 Jun 1783, John Lee, Hannah Vail, both residing on Staten Island
1783 Jun 02; Ahasuerus Gerrebrants; Margarita Curtis, both of New York
19 Jun 1783, Peter Roome, Catharine Day, both of New York
21 Jun 1783, Thomas Stagg, of New York, Bakker, Letitia Polhemus, of Boswyk in Kings County
22 Jun 1783, Nevers Perry, Mary Margaret Couwenhoven, both of New York
01 Jul 1783, Donald McLeod, Luytnant in Britische of Majestyts HAVE Army; Ann Masterton, N. York
-254
02 Jul 1783, Dennis van Tuyl, Richmond County, Landman, Deborah Tucker, of Elizabethtown New Jersey
20 Jul 1783, Henry Animal, Martha Anderson, both of New York
22 Jul 1783, John Gauladet, Mary Williams, both of New York
1783 Jul 26; Rian Richardson, Rebecca Ervin, wid both of New York
27 Jul 1783, William Miller, Sarah Day, both of New York
10 Aug 1783, William Goodwin, Elizabeth Webb, both of N. Y
14 Aug 1783, Cornelius van Rype; Elisabeth Devenport, both of N. Y
15 Aug 1783, John Bell, of N. York Sailor; Frak Mary, wid, of Brooklyn, Kings County
19 Aug 1783, John Morrison, Elisabeth De Voe, both of Long Island
20 Aug 1783, John Ferrel, Sailor, Jane Ellison, both of New York
23 Aug 1783, Jacobus van Varik; Rachel Kier Urban, both of N. York
1783 Aug 25; Allex Christy, Soldier, Jean Crigg, wid, both living in N. Y
01 Sep 1783, John Ollinis, New York Island, Elisabeth Oostrum, New York
03 Sep 1783, John Meyer Hakkensak; Mary Ekker, the same place
04 Sep 1783; Leonard Conine, Elisabeth Gerrebrantse, both of New York
05 Sep 1783, William Alger, of Staten Island; Caty Marston, of New York,
06 Sep 1783; Uzual Ward of New York, Rachel Brewer, of the same place
07 Sep 1783; Isaac Lameter, Ann Burns, both of N. York
13 Sep 1783, William Graves, Soldiat; Presher Mary, wid, both of New York
27 Sep 1783, Isaac Jones, Mary Lasher, both of New York
-255
05 Oct 1783, Francis Robino, Sarah Bush, wid, both of New York
06 Oct 1783, William Cook, Mariam Anderson, wid, both of New York,
06 Oct 1783, William Atkinson; Abigael Graham, both of N. York
11 Oct 1783, Henry Warwick; Elionor Ellison, wid, both of New York
14 Oct 1783, Thomas Ashly, Soldier, Margaret Bouchier, wid, both of N. Y,
23 Oct 1783, John Rose, Sarah Rogers, both of N. York
25 Oct 1783, Peter Ritter, Goudsmit, Catherine Post, both of New York

-256
07 Dec 1783, Thomas Brown, Hannah Stevenson
14 Dec 1783, John Cristopher Clitz; Cornelia van den Bergh
17 Dec 1783, Paul Williams, Margaret Thompson
20 Dec 1783, John Morgan, Rebecca Anderson
21 Dec 1783, Henry Low, Catherine croos
21 Dec 1783, Lewis Andrew Gautier; Margaret Elsworth
29 Dec 1783, James McGara; Elizabeth Bennet
31 Dec 1783, William Couwenhoven; Susannah Elsworth
08 Jan 1784, Henry Beekman yr; Margaret Devou
11 Jan 1784, Phineas Parker, Abigail Bogert
13 Jan 1784, Solomon Avery, Sarah Bugby
18 Jan 1784, Duncan Smith, Catherine McCoy
18 Jan 1784, John J. Roome, Mary Walter
22 Jan 1784, David C. Demorest; Hester Devou
28 Jan 1784, William Steymets; Elizabeth Hurton
01 Feb 1784, James Lent, Elizabeth McCall
01 Feb 1784, John Daly, Mary Felter
08 Feb 1784, Abraham B. Depeyster; Catherine Bancker
15 Feb 1784, Christian Smith, Sophia Stephens
1784 Feb 22; Blaze Moore, Margaret Remmey
07 Mar 1784, Tobias Barr, Abigail Creesy
11 Mar 1784, James Johnson, Elizabeth Brewer
14 Mar 1784, Philip Werner; Geesje Reten
14 Mar 1784, David Nowlan, Fanny Mount
23 Mar 1784, Archibald Campbell, Mercy Dunn
1784 Mar 25; Fredrick Mabee; Annatje Banta
26 Mar 1784, Jacobus Van Orden; Mary Blauvelt
11 Apr 1784, Henry Willsie; Catharine Lyht
11 Apr 1784, John Antonides; Aletta Hopper
20 Apr 1784, Thomas Lloyd, Margaret West
21 Apr 1784, James Fine, Elizabeth Cook,
1784 Apr 24; Isaac Vredenburgh; Aletta Noe
-257
27 Apr 1784, Richard Granger, Sybil Parker
05 May 1784, Stephen Hicks, Elizabeth Lawrence
05 May 1784, Joseph Malenbrey; Susan Willet
08 May 1784, John The Lanoy; Ann Dutfield
09 May 1784, William Lucy, Ann Parks
09 May 1784, Nicholas Morris, Leah Mabee
16 May 1784, Samuel Gotier; Catalyntje Delamater
18 May 1784, James Whitehead, Mary Elsworth
19 May 1784, James Jenkins, Hannah van Gelder
20 May 1784, Nicholas Williamson, Elizabeth Myer
23 May 1784, William Beekman, Margaret Outen Bogart
29 May 1784, James Swan; Wyntje Couenhoven
1784 May 30; Garrit Harsin; Elizabeth Doughty
31 May 1784, Edward Clement, Mary Darling
06 Jun 1784, John Peter Louwer; Hannah Rukser
06 Jun 1784, William Miller; Altje Merlin
09 Jun 1784, John Byvanck, Mary Schermerhorn, Wid Joseph Mars Chalk
13 Jun 1784, William Loo, Mary Bishop
13 Jun 1784, Christiaan Beg; Mary Haas
20 Jun 1784, John Ryan, Mary Brockist
20 Jun 1784, John Reter; Elizabeth Henyon
20 Jun 1784, John Van de Bergh, Anna Dalamatar
20 Jun 1784, Edward McDermot; Elizabeth Walker
22 Jun 1784, Henry Earle; Jemima Bogart
26 Jun 1784, John Barrea; Sarah Montanye
03 Jul 1784, Peter Garbrandts; Jane Buskirk
05 Jul 1784, Charles Ogelvie; Ann Chicken
06 Jul 1784, William Bryant, Phebe Taylor
08 Jul 1784, John Duryea; Jane Low
13 Jul 1784, James Miller, Catherine Mise Roll
26 Jul 1784, William J. Vredenburgh; Elizabeth Townsend
07 Aug 1784, Nathaniel Higby; Jane Hendrickson
07 Aug 1784, Samuel Dodge, Mary Forbish
08 Sep 1784, Benjamin McCord, Catherine of Nostrandt
19 Sep 1784, James Martin; Judah French, Wid of Henry Chicken
1784 Oct 03; Ephraim Dempsey, Elizabeth Leonard
09 Oct 1784, Nicholas Losie; Mary Allen
12 Oct 1784, John Bussing, Elizabeth Lindsey
17 Oct 1784, John Coddington, Mary Lorton
20 Oct 1784, Samuel Dusenbury, Elizabeth Burling
20 Oct 1784, Thomas Cole, Deborah Morris
1784 Oct 24; Coenrad Hoevenaar; Catherine Miller
27 Oct 1784, Aaron Gilbert, jr; Fanny Hallet
03 Nov 1784, Jonathan Hutchins, Hannah Anderson
04 Nov 1784, John Keating, jr; Jane Duryee
05 Nov 1784, Christian Demorest; Jane Couenhoven
12 Nov 1784, John Pintard, Elizabeth Brasher
1784 Nov 14; Jeremiah Bennet; Elenor Houck
-258
17 Nov 1784, John Kelso, Elizabeth Buchannan
18 Nov 1784, Simon Kier Steede; Sarah Montanje
21 Nov 1784, Andrew MacGown; Margaret Benson
21 Nov 1784, Elijah Shell, Sarah Jones
22 Nov 1784, William Heyer; Susannah Wethershine
23 Nov 1784, John Sogason; Mary sholders
24 Nov 1784, Alexander Everen; Effe Armstrong
02 Dec 1784, Henry Brock Holst Livingston; Catherine shell bag
08 Dec 1784, Cornelius Vredenburgh; Mercy Lord
12 Dec 1784, Benjamin Romine, Mary Brown
19 Dec 1784, John Sticklee; Margaret McGraw
25 Dec 1784, William Holly, Margaret Benning
30 Dec 1784, Elias Chicken; Elizabeth Linzey
02 Jan 1785, James Richardson, Susannah Cope
12 Jan 1785, Isaac Nicholls, Cornelia van Deursen
22 Jan 1785, William Smith, Elizabeth Hurly
11 Feb 1785, John Freeland; Egje of Wagenen
24 Feb 1785, John Adrianse, jr; Mary Sickels
02 Mar 1785, Joseph Earle; Phebe Willis
19 Mar 1785, John Ostrum, Catherine Nelson
21 Mar 1785, Joseph Henry, Hester Brevoort
21 Mar 1785, Walter Giesbert; Hester Hillyard
1785 Mar 24; Garret Bartolf; Margaret Shute
28 Mar 1785, Aaron Devou; Mary Yeoman
13 Apr 1785, John Van Orden; Elizabeth The merest
17 Apr 1785, Reuben Brooks, Susannah The Lameter
17 Apr 1785, John Devenport Malthy; Hester Johnson
28 Apr 1785, Abraham Storm; Maritje Brower
01 May 1785, Edward Grant; Geertruid Du Bois
08 May 1785, John Fritz; Pietertje From Embree
17 May 1785, John Burns, Elizabeth Kelly
18 May 1785, John Goold, Elizabeth Way
04 Jun 1785, John Jones, Hannah Taylor
06 Jun 1785, Isaac Johnson, Priscilla Lawson
19 Jun 1785, James Van Blaricum, Mary Newlen
21 Jun 1785, Joshua Williams, Mary Parker
21 Jun 1785, Oliver Loshir; Elenor Erkels
21 Jun 1785, Josiah Gordon, Sarah Kinney
1785 Jun 30; Simeon Van Dalen inhabitants; Magdalen Duryer
06 Jul 1785, John Leveridge; Anna Chase
14 Jul 1785, Paul Hatheway; Nancy Terril
17 Jul 1785, Thomas Ammerman; Margaret McArthur
19 Jul 1785, Frederick Merchant, Sarah Leycraft
21 Jul 1785, George Harsin; Jane Ceverly
26 Jul 1785, John Dayton, Susannah Higgins
27 Jul 1785, John Oothout; Magdelane From Dewater
02 Aug 1785, Isaac Blauvelt, Helena From Alsteyn
-259
07 Aug 1785, John P. Roome; Martintje Bogert
09 Aug 1785, Stephen Van Cortland; Catherine Rutgers
1785 Aug 28; Hermon Beekman, Catherine The Great
05 Sep 1785, George Pick, Margaret Gilbert
06 Sep 1785; Dirck Ten Broeck, Cornelia Stuivesant
12 Sep 1785, William Campbell, Sarah Du Bois
12 Sep 1785, Tobias Houk, Rachel Griffin
18 Sep 1785, Isaac Montanje; Sarah Stuhard
20 Sep 1785, Abraham Parsells; Leah Van Der Hoeff
20 Sep 1785, James Ryckman; Martha House
30 Sep 1785, Jeremiah Watson, Jennet Dabzil
02 Oct 1785, Peter Westman; Johannah Sears
02 Oct 1785, John Johnson, Elizabeth Chorwal
06 Oct 1785, Richard Sparks, Elizabeth Peaceable
09 Oct 1785, John Waldron; Aletta Bickers
20 Oct 1785, Cornelius Bickers; Magdelane Newkirk
30 Oct 1785, Jacob Gerbrants; Catherine Halloway
01 Nov 1785, William Germond; Elizabeth Hopper
13 Nov 1785, Jacob Ridabock, Sophia Southerland
1785 Nov 13; Sylvinus Scofield; Agnus Richardson
16 Nov 1785, James Cummings, Ann Roome
20 Nov 1785, Gabriel Gantz; Elizabeth Miller
27 Nov 1785, John Baxter, Lydia Dell Ingham
27 Nov 1785, Henry Van Pelt; Ann Johnson
29 Nov 1785, John Fones; Elizabeth Shire
04 Dec 1785, John Halsted; Phebe Marse
07 Dec 1785, Richard Finch, Elizabeth Runnells
11 Dec 1785, James Teller, Sarah Odell
14 Dec 1785, Isaac Shurt; Sarah Osterman
15 Dec 1785, John Meyer, jr; Susannah Bussing
10 Jan 1786, Benjamin Kissam, Cornelia Roosevelt
12 Jan 1786, Robert Ward, Hannah Waldron
15 Jan 1786, John Heyer, Mary Hopper
19 Jan 1786, John Campbell, Elizabeth Robbins
22 Jan 1786, Benjamin Chapple, Elizabeth Dillingham
25 Jan 1786, Peter Gold, Hannah Baker
29 Jan 1786, Evan Morris, Elizabeth Erskine
03 Feb 1786, Benjamin Gilbert, Catherine Rue
03 Feb 1786, Oliver Hall, Phebe Lockwood
08 Feb 1786, John Johnson, Helena Demorest
21 Feb 1786, Daniel J. Of Antwerp; Lydia Earle
23 Feb 1786, William Dyckman, Mary Smith
22 Mar 1786, Jacob Cornelius Herring; Femetje Romer
-260
1786 Apr 13; Barent Martling; Annatje Wenman
13 Apr 1786, John Van Dyck; Gantu [sic]
21 Apr 1786, David Conklin, Mary Martin
1786 Apr 30; Theophilus Hardenbrook; Margaret Man
07 May 1786, Joseph Waldron, Jenny Bennet
08 May 1786, Edward Day, Leah Bourdet
08 May 1786, Richard Varrick; Maria Rosevelt
14 May 1786, John Van Alst, jr; Magda Lane Bogert
28 May 1786, Jason Thomas, Sarah Osburn
01 Jun 1786, Joseph Chadwyck; Nancy Alexander
04 Jun 1786, Andrew Waters, Susannah Chase
10 Jun 1786, Isaac Brinckerhoff, Sophia Quack Boss
11 Jun 1786, William Stewart, Mary boyl
12 Jun 1786, William Brown, Mary Hunter
1786 Aug 20; Garrit Van Alen; Catherine Westervelt
27 Aug 1786, John Lent, Sarah Ogilvie
03 Sep 1786, John Barrow, Jane Marselis
23 Sep 1786, John Brower, Elizabeth Pearman
04 Oct 1786, John Viele; Wyntje Sickels
05 Oct 1786, John Albright, Catherine Smith
08 Oct 1786, Benjamin Williams, Leah Stagg
24 Oct 1786, Thomas Hartshorn, Sarah Biles
31 Oct 1786, Richard Wyat; Elisabeth Clark
15 Nov 1786, John Van Zeyst; Lydia Compton
21 Nov 1786, Luke Sullivan, Nancy Townsend
26 Nov 1786, William Sexon; Rachel Van Deursen
26 Nov 1786, James Collard, Mary Trimper
29 Nov 1786, John Hone, Hannah Stout Burgh
14 Dec 1786, John Mason, Sarah Van Alsteyn
25 Dec 1786, Thomas Halloway, Catherine Van Alen
31 Dec 1786, Lawrence Brower, Mary Dobbs
01 Jan 1787, David Demorest, Mary Paulding
03 Jan 1787, Richard McKildo; Elenor Ostrum
29 Jan 1787, Henry Stanton, Elizabeth Goodwin
30 Jan 1787, William Cochran, Catherine Fritz
30 Jan 1787, Peter Seaman, Catherine Van Kleeck
01 Feb 1787, Cornelius Peterson; Elenor Crom
07 Feb 1787, Peter Lang, Jennet Drummond
1787 Feb 08; Taber Halsey; Effy Brower
11 Feb 1787, John Fred. Roorbach; Abigail Latham
17 Feb 1787, Richard Asbridge; Jemima Taylor
19 Feb 1787, David Lisk, Mary Van der Hoef
25 Feb 1787, James Seargeant; Sarah Vou
23 Mar 1787, Benjamin James Mercer, Elizabeth Mott
1787 Mar 26; Barnabas Van Horn, Margaret Van de Water
05 Apr 1787, Gabriel Machette; Catherine Laback
-261
1787 Apr 10; Solomon Goodale, Elizabeth Weyman
16 Apr 1787, David Woodard, Susannah Walker
19 Apr 1787, John Wright, Elizabeth Sickels
22 Apr 1787, Isaac Halsey, Mary Clarke
1787 Apr 22; Rymier Skates, jr; Elizabeth Vonck
02 May 1787, Hamilton, – Servant of John Van Dyke, Rachel, – Servant of Thomas Storm
08 May 1787, William Conklin, Phebe Ferdon
10 May 1787, George Warren Chapman; Christian Losier
20 May 1787, George Copland, Margaret Robison
1787 May 21; Christian Brewer, Nancy Ruckle
22 May 1787, James Homer Maxwell, Catherine Van Zandt
27 May 1787, Andrew Blanck, Mary Brower
1787 May 29; Infernal William Beck, Mary Burk
29 May 1787, Robert Pierce, Margarit Baldridge
31 May 1787, Henry Foreman, Catherine Reton
03 Jun 1787, David Smith, Mary Ross
12 Jun 1787, Simon Van Antwerp, Mary Wool, wid
14 Jun 1787, John Holmes; Barsheba Morrel, maid Brown
18 Jun 1787, Peter Nostren; Mary Deveau
18 Jun 1787, Henry Barn; Hannah Gravstine
21 Jun 1787, David Skeets; Mary Blanck
1787 Jun 26; Gysbertus of New Kirk, Mary Bingham
03 Jul 1787, Abraham Smith, Diana Duickinck
1787 Jul 06; Loghlin Campbell, Rebecca Shearman
07 Jul 1787, James Glover; Agness Clarke
14 Jul 1787, Frederick Elsworth, Catherine Cooper
1787 Jul 17; Harmanus Tallman, or Tappan, Ann Voorheis, Wid Daniel Lynsen
20 Jul 1787, Abraham Bloodgood; Catherine Myer
25 Jul 1787, John Declew; Sarah Rigby
04 Aug 1787, Josiah Wymans; Martha Johnson
05 Aug 1787, Samuel Cuts; Jacoba Skeets
11 Aug 1787, Barent Eversen, Mary Van Winkle, Wid
23 Aug 1787, Hermanus Blauvelt, Mary Post
23 Aug 1787, Jan Heefke; Wilhelmina Cashon
04 Oct 1787, Jacob Van der Beek, Hannah Earle
04 Oct 1787, Stewart Dean, Margaret Wheaton
10 Oct 1787, John Cortland, Catherine Cuyler
14 Oct 1787, John Fletcher, Elizabeth Ackerman
21 Oct 1787, James N. Rosevelt; Sarah Van Rantz
28 Oct 1787, William Ryer; Brache Ackerman
01 Nov 1787, Samuel Day, Abigael Williamson
01 Nov 1787, James Woods, Mary James
11 Nov 1787, James Van Dyke, Sophia Aarson
01 Dec 1787, Edward Williams, Mary Magdalen Tiebout
01 Dec 1787, Peter Bogert, Jane Bogert
-262
26 Dec 1787, Richard Hunt, Mary Stymets
09 Jan 1788, Malcolm Niven; Vroutje Debow
20 Jan 1788, Thomas Pickton; Roche Castor
20 Jan 1788, John Jabine; Catherine Breastead
31 Jan 1788, John Ferdon, Mary Snyder
07 Feb 1788, John Odell, Nancy Chicken
17 Feb 1788, Gabriel Ogilby, Elizabeth Arden
23 Feb 1788, Richard Kirkbride, Elizabeth Bell
15 Mar 1788, Richard Clarke, Elizabeth Husk
25 Mar 1788, James Bertine; Deborah Cosine
25 Mar 1788, Philip Miller, Jane Grey
03 Apr 1788, John De Lancey, Mary Burrell
14 Apr 1788, Daniel Parker, Elizabeth Connell
20 Apr 1788, Peter Walker; Dianna Brower
29 Apr 1788, Robert Gentle, Helen Drummond
03 May 1788, John Montanye; Mary Weldon
06 May 1788, James Thorn, Jane Suydam
08 May 1788, John Stagg yr; Margant Depeyster
08 May 1788; Henny Philip Livingston, Mary Livingston
13 May 1788, George Durand, Mary Cure
14 May 1788, James Warner, Mary Brandt
18 May 1788, Samuel Bishop, Elenor Cowel
1788 May 19; Garrit De Witt, Elizabeth Bancker
24 May 1788, William Keep Hult; Hannah Peck
26 May 1788, Andrew Aulen; Abigail Fitz
01 Jun 1788, James Hubbard, Abigail Donne
02 Jun 1788, Francis Barrett, Eunice Savoy
04 Jun 1788, John Read, Barbara Griggory
08 Jun 1788, William Few, Catherine Nicholson
10 Jun 1788, George Crandell, Mary Overing
15 Jun 1788, Seymour Shearwood; Elizabeth Runnels
15 Jun 1788, Anthony Polaskie; Charity Dine
23 Jun 1788, John Low, Jane Vonck
1788 Jul 01; There he Van Kleek; Cornelia Livingston
1788 Jul 26; Elyah Valentine, Rebecca Odell
14 Aug 1788, John Stout Burgh; Mary Ham
14 Aug 1788, Jacob White, Mary Picket
1788 Aug 19; Garrit Cosine, Jane Alst
01 Sep 1788, Henry Cronk, Hannah Shearwood
01 Sep 1788, John Ross, Catherine Bogert
04 Sep 1788, Philip Condreman; Rebecca Meyers
20 Sep 1788, Peter Petersen, Hannah Emmans
28 Sep 1788, Thomas Lloyd, Mary Hallet
05 Oct 1788, Benjamin Hoyit; Cornelia Brasher
07 Oct 1788, John Van Gelder, Mary Bogert
09 Oct 1788, John Mandingo, Martha Spring Set
-263

12 Oct 1788, Israel Haviland, Jane Anderson
1788 Oct 19; Garrit Westervelt, Elizabeth Davies
23 Oct 1788, Owen Jones, Mary Egberts
25 Oct 1788, Isaac, a negro man or Charles Titus Sukey, a negro woman or widow Polhemus, Long Island
30 Oct 1788, Joseph Russell, Nancy Crosby
10 Nov 1788, David Male, Catherine Lawrence
1788 Nov 16; Uyten John Bogert, jr; Ann Smith
02 Dec 1788, John Mitchel, Hannah Thorp
03 Dec 1788, William Bussing; Mary Clark
10 Dec 1788, Samuel Whittlesey, Sarah van Deursen
10 Jan 1789, Henry Vervelin; Mary Drake
1789 Jan 10; Jonah Hallet; Margaret Lawrence
15 Jan 1789, Walter Brigs; Mary Bussing
07 Mar 1789, Henry Sickels, jr; Effe Barrea
10 Mar 1789, Thomas Mitchell, Abigail Coddington
22 Mar 1789, Richard Sacket; Ellenor Holland
02 Apr 1789, Albert Smith, Elizabeth Huisman
07 Apr 1789, John Forsyth, Elizabeth Wendover
11 Apr 1789, Lewis Thibou; Elizabeth Swartwout
12 Apr 1789, Thomas McGwire, Elizabeth Stanton
12 Apr 1789, Jacob Foshea; Anne Westervelt
12 Apr 1789, Smith Fisher, Mary Prentice
12 Apr 1789, Aaron Banta, Elizabeth Debaan
12 Apr 1789, Aaron Betts, Lena Banta
12 Apr 1789, Isaac Montanye; Geesie Banta
12 Apr 1789, John Miller; Caty Halsy
12 Apr 1789, Isaac Gasnor; Deborah Taylor
12 Apr 1789, Alexander McFarlain; Sarah Crossey
12 Apr 1789, Thomas Volk, Abby Garrison
12 Apr 1789, John Thistle, Mary McFarlain
12 Apr 1789, Isaac Astin, Sarah Dobbs
12 Apr 1789, John Joers; Jannetje Cole
12 Apr 1789, Albert Bonger, Anna Elizabeth Hemelryk
12 Apr 1789, John T. Banta, Rachel Sitcher
12 Apr 1789, Jacob Myers, Nancy Walker
12 Apr 1789, Peter Durie, Mary Bertholf
12 Apr 1789, Isaac Bell, Catherine Oakley
12 Apr 1789, Daniel Sloth; Mimy Davis
12 Apr 1789, William Dean; Magdalin Wilsey
21 Apr 1789, Alexander Kirkpatrick, Margaret Debow
28 Apr 1789, Gilbert Coutant; Mari Varian
03 May 1789, Robert Sneeden; Elizabeth Martin
17 May 1789, Frederick Jewis, Flora, free blacks
-264
20 May 1789, Henry Sleght; Mary Remsen
20 May 1789, Jacob Freman; Sarah Heyer
21 May 1789, William Lewis, Tamar Conklin
21 May 1789, Robert Denton, Elizabeth Vincent
23 May 1789, John Hearts; Elizabeth White
02 Jun 1789, Abraham Rich; Susanna Bussing
07 Jun 1789, Richard Mulherin; Mary Blanchfield
1789 Jun 27; Garrit Hanion; Ann Emmans
09 Aug 1789, George Wilkes, Jane Cole Grove
16 Aug 1789, Mathew McGuire, Elizabeth Green
04 Sep 1789; Jacob Shuurt; Ann Bush
10 Sep 1789; Levin Piper; Hester Paulding
13 Sep 1789; Garrit Lentis; Mary Shults
15 Oct 1789, Joseph Du Bois; Elizabeth Duryee
17 Oct 1789, William Waldron, Mary Buyce
22 Oct 1789, William Bazely, Abigail Berry
28 Oct 1789, Abraham Labach; Helen Corselius
15 Nov 1789, John McGrath, Mary Martlings
22 Nov 1789, Peter Van Nomer; Deborah Ferris
20 Dec 1789, Samuel Little, Rebecca Anderson
24 Dec 1789, John Bush, Hannah Ackley
28 Dec 1789, William Brown, Martha Davies
31 Dec 1789, William Vanest; Deborah Tirlong
01 Jan 1790, Peter Jay Munro, Margaret White
01 Jan 1790, John Vree Lands; Rebecca Diteman
17 Jan 1790, Samuel De Riemer; Hester Anthony
23 Jan 1790, Tunis Dikeman; Elizabeth Cassidy
1790 Feb 11; Ahasuerus Turk, jr; Jane Anthony
27 Feb 1790, George Codwise, jr; Maria Byvanck
03 Apr 1790, Jerome Alstyne, jr, Mary Ann Campbell
06 Apr 1790, Cornelius Staring; Cornelia Vred enburgh
06 Apr 1790, Thomas Reton; Christina Bredon
08 Apr 1790, William Cole Bergh; Mary Conklin
15 Apr 1790, James Allgelt; Ann Forbes
28 Apr 1790, Mathias Nack; Jane Schuiler
29 Apr 1790, Benjamin J. Van Steen Bergh; Maria Trimper
01 May 1790, Joshua Leney; Frances Nicholson
18 May 1790, David Riley, Elizabeth Andries
23 May 1790, John Dawson, Elizabeth Waldron
23 May 1790, Henry Ridabock; Hester Hutton
23 May 1790, William Wheeler; Wilhelmina Vredenburgh
03 Jun 1790, Samuel Linck O’Connor, Amelia McGuire
16 Jun 1790, John Stanford, Sarah Ten Eyck
18 Jun 1790, William Goldin, Sarah McPhemin
27 Jun 1790, Henry Whitefield; Margaret Chicken
29 Jun 1790, Peter Denton, Christina Gautier
29 Jun 1790, Abraham Lamb, Catherine Rowland
-265
03 Jul 1790, Richard Duryee; Ann Heyer
07 Jul 1790, Arthur Smith, Jane Vervelin
27 Jul 1790, Matthew Lattimore; Elizabeth Geldard
1790 Aug 30; States of Alen; Elizabeth Welch
05 Sep 1790, George Hutton, Sarah Van Orden
11 Sep 1790, John Smith, Mary English
26 Sep 1790, John Pierson, Catherine Henderson
27 Sep 1790, James Bailey, Catherine Brinckerhoff
03 Oct 1790, John Culley, Mary Jennings
1790 Oct 10; Jacob De Morest; Mary Morse
12 Oct 1790, Daniel Osborn, Mary Doyle
15 Oct 1790, Timothy Crawley, Nancy Betts
16 Oct 1790, John Beckley, Mary Prince
1790 Oct 17; August Cregier; Hannah Langsbury
1790 Nov 17; Ananias Archer, Catherine Van Alen
26 Nov 1790, Henry Red, Tempe Hadding
04 Dec 1790, William Copp, Elizabeth Mitchell
25 Dec 1790, Peter Bertine, Elizabeth Paulding
26 Dec 1790, Isaac Solomon, Sarah Pays
26 Dec 1790, James Stryker, Maria Home
16 Jan 1791, Peter van Zandt, Sarah Janeway
22 Jan 1791, Peter H. Wendover, Rachel Voorheis
1791 Jan 31; Arense Gerardus Kuypers, Elizabeth Schuyler
1791 Feb 03; Isaac T. Stagg; Ann Devenport
12 Feb 1791, Alexander caddle; Mary Welch
14 Feb 1791, Thomas Lyon, Keziah Parker
27 Feb 1791, Samuel de Groot; Margaret McAwee
08 Mar 1791, Peter Ellison, Margaret Lufferein
27 Mar 1791, William McGlaughlin, Hannah Waldron
02 Apr 1791, Isaac Demilt; Elizabeth Grant
02 Apr 1791, Christopher Lott, Elizabeth Brown John
24 Apr 1791, Abraham Morris, Hannah Van Embergh
07 May 1791, Henry Saunders, Mary Tiebout
08 May 1791, Cornelius Yates, Sarah Davies
11 May 1791, Jacob Ashley, Henrietta Mills
21 May 1791, Isaac Ferboss; Margaret Welden
23 May 1791, William Maxwell, Lydia Morwtjoy
30 May 1791, Charles Wilson Peale, Elizabeth Depeyster
31 May 1791, David Peffer; Elenor Johnson
1791 Jun 14; Epaenetus Halsey, Mary Brower
23 Jun 1791, Robert Turner, Nancy Hallet
07 Jul 1791, James King, Mary Marks
14 Jul 1791, Samuel B. Lewis, Elizabeth Anderson
31 Jul 1791, John Banta, Sarah Reton
18 Aug 1791, Aaron Bussing, Jane Benson
19 Aug 1791, William Post, Anne Ludlow
28 Aug 1791, Henry Thorne, Margaret McQuihlon
-266
03 Sep 1791, David Clarke, Margaret Shults
03 Sep 1791, John J. Post; Catherine Person
03 Sep 1791, Cornelius Vreeland, Mary Frost
10 Sep 1791, Rome Fry, Rachel Burton
29 Sep 1791, Samuel Armour; Catharine Prevoost
09 Oct 1791, John De Vou; Susannah Skinner
18 Oct 1791, Peter Wooley, Mary Patten
01 Nov 1791, Abraham Stillman, Mary Merlin
05 Nov 1791, Cornelius MD, Ann Warner
05 Nov 1791, Isaac Slidell; Margaret Powlis
06 Nov 1791, Frederick Merrill, Sarah Flemming
06 Nov 1791, Nathaniel Godwin; Phebe Heustis
12 Nov 1791, William Quick, Sarah Day
12 Nov 1791, Michael Day, Sarah Day
15 Nov 1791, Richard Andrees, Jane Ward
16 Nov 1791, George Weisefelts; Maria Leacraft
17 Nov 1791, John L. Van Kleeck; Susan Wessels
19 Nov 1791, Peter Durand Jeremiah; Elizabeth Lent
26 Nov 1791, Henry P. Livingston; Ann Nutter
26 Nov 1791, Jacob Wood, Rebecca Lockwood
04 Dec 1791, Josiah Hornblower; Ann Marcellus
04 Dec 1791, Benjamin Ewen; Catharina Want
18 Dec 1791, John Waldron, Leah Dobbs
20 Dec 1791, Joseph Hatch, Sarah Cunningham
25 Dec 1791, Abraham Alsteyn Slover, Mary Warner
01 Jan 1792, Samuel Wood, Lois Riley
17 Jan 1792, John Sheer Wood; Mary Campbell
20 Jan 1792, Zadock Rhodes, Elizabeth Runnels
29 Jan 1792, John Van Alen, jr; Mary Green
11 Feb 1792, James Emmans; Mathilda Vanderhoff
18 Feb 1792, Thomas Whitchurch, Margaret King
20 Feb 1792, Robert Smith, Jane Casady
26 Feb 1792, Cornelius Tierce; Nancy Barnes
07 Mar 1792, Peter Curtenius; Ann Remsen
13 Mar 1792, Daniel Cash, Hannah Vinck
17 Mar 1792, Thomas Ferdon; Margaret Hemour
18 Mar 1792, William Bussing; Susannah Odele
12 Apr 1792, Abraham Child, Frances Moffit
12 Apr 1792, Bern Stewart, Margaret Tiebout
13 Apr 1792, William Hornblower; Margaret Kingsland
19 Apr 1792, Richard Brown, Margaret Harris
21 Apr 1792, William Scudder, Sarah Chicken, Wid Jos. Crane
1792 Apr 22; Wessell Wessells; Mary Bogert
29 Apr 1792, David S. Bogert, Elizabeth Platt
30 Apr 1792, John Mackintosh, Elizabeth Bayard
03 May 1792, Abraham P. Forbes; Rebecca Cuser
05 May 1792, William Carver; Laberteaux Elizabeth, wid Andrew Brown
-267
06 May 1792, Robert Giles; Margery Woolsey
06 May 1792, Abraham Deremer; Semantha Barnum
09 May 1792, Henry Beckman, Rebecca Grant
10 May 1792, Benjamin Montanye; Sarah Maverick
26 May 1792, Jonathan Provost, Ann King, Wid Edward Dayton
27 May 1792, Joshua Werts, Catherine Crolius
31 May 1792, Michael Gardiner, Mary Rayner
03 Jun 1792, Robert McFall; Magdelena Fenton
22 Jun 1792, Henry Allen; Eve Boggs
28 Jun 1792, Daniel Van Schryver, Tyne Westervelt
01 Jul 1792, Jonathan Youmans, Mary Etsell
07 Jul 1792, James Hile, Sarah Campbell
04 Jul 1792, James Crane, Abigail Riggs
05 Jul 1792, William Williams, Jane Narrow Wood
05 Jul 1792, James Clarke, Abigail Clarke,
21 Jul 1792, Philip Minthorn, Sophia Waldron
22 Jul 1792, Joseph Young; Bethia Whitehurch
22 Jul 1792, Jacob Bennett, Sarah Conselyea
25 Jul 1792, Henry Lott, Mary Brown John
28 Jul 1792, Jacob Day, Hannah Van Norden
04 Aug 1792, David Demorest; Anne Moore
04 Aug 1792, Robert Wade, Deborah Hopper
07 Aug 1792, David Deas; Buierma
1792 Aug 08; Plat John Flood, Mary Macky
08 Aug 1792, Eliphalet Downer, Lucy Darling
1792 Aug 11; Simeon A. Rayley; Catherine Bicker
12 Aug 1792, Richard Deremer; Deborah Croel
01 Sep 1792, Benjamin Smith, Hannah King
08 Sep 1792, Davis Blackley; Catherine Bogert
16 Sep 1792, John Cole, Theodosia Fulwood
23 Sep 1792, John Crooke, Cornelia Beekman Livingston
23 Sep 1792, George Whitney, Mary Aiding
23 Sep 1792, William Nexen; Elizabeth Woods
04 Oct 1792, John Brewer, Ann Reynolds
1792 Oct 06; Rynier Skaats; Letitia Van Duysen
12 Oct 1792, Cornelius Henion; Tinay Hilyand
12 Oct 1792, James Conklin, Hannah Hagens
14 Oct 1792, Alexander Ward, Mary Skinner
23 Oct 1792, Samuel Duryea; Sarah Van Schryven
05 Nov 1792, James C. Roosevelt; Catharine Byvanck
10 Nov 1792, Peter Bussing; Catherine Weldon
14 Nov 1792, Samuel Brewster, Hester Tobo Lawrence
18 Nov 1792, William Humphrey; Effe Varick
28 Nov 1792, John Romeyn Campbell; Jane Waldron
29 Nov 1792, Thomas Stagg, jr; Mary Stagg
01 Dec 1792, John Helme; Hannah Campbell
15 Dec 1792, Peter Westervelt, Elizabeth Powell
19 Dec 1792, Daniel Bogert; Fanny Grim
-268
31 Dec 1792, Thomas Ferdon; Sarah Wyley
10 Dec 1792, Alexander Fowler, Catherine Alstyne
05 Jan 1793, John Campbell, Sarah Guest
10 Jan 1793, Joseph Hitchcock, Sarah van Deursen
27 Jan 1793, Adolph Meyers, Sarah Richards
03 Feb 1793, Richard Cottrele; Mary Lockwood, Wid John Connor
23 Feb 1793, John McGowan, Frances Harriet Weldon
13 Mar 1793, Thomas Burton, Mary Earle
13 Mar 1793, Richard Cunningham; Glorianna Lawrence
23 Mar 1793, Jonathan Berry, Elizabeth Earle
31 Mar 1793, Christopher; Silvia
10 Apr 1793, William Peck, Sarah Moore
21 Apr 1793, Phineas Ross, Elizabeth Bush
23 Apr 1793, Richard Cristie; Catherine Swartwout
29 Apr 1793, Henry Sickels, Sarah Valleau
01 May 1793, William T. Provoost; Mary Casson
02 May 1793, John Robertson, Catherine Hallet
07 May 1793, Peter Fisher, Catherine Jacobs
11 May 1793, John Johnson, Hannah Quereau
13 May 1793, John Mason, Ann Lefferts
15 May 1793, William W. Story, Mary McNeil
18 May 1793, Anthony Oliver, Elizabeth Fulwood
18 May 1793, Benjamin Sullivan, Catherine Hubbert
19 May 1793, George Alst; Mary Bogert
19 May 1793, Samuel Williams, Elizabeth Lyons, black people
30 May 1793, Teunis Quick, Maria Van Wagenen
08 Jun 1793, John Gilbert Bates, Deborah Quereau
17 Jun 1793, John Cropsy; Mary Bennet
22 Jun 1793, Henry Leek; Catherine Wilsey
30 Jun 1793, Wheeler Barnum, Hannah Reimer
30 Jun 1793, John Westerfield; Fanny Wentworth
03 Jul 1793, Peter Pinfold; Sarah Parsells
06 Jul 1793, Barnet Evertsen; Sarah Dusenburgh
07 Jul 1793, Thomas Riley, Catherine Pullis
21 Jul 1793, William Brown; Juliana Still Will
1793 Aug 10; Skaats Jacob, Rachel Stymets
17 Aug 1793, John Hopper, Eunice Russell
24 Aug 1793, John J. Duryee; Annatje Tous
26 Aug 1793, Martinus C. Ramsay, Rachel Meyers
27 Aug 1793, Henry Dewitt, jr; Dorothy Lord Mance
02 Sep 1793, Abraham van Houten, Mary Butler
12 Sep 1793, Abraham Devoo; Rebecca Huestis
15 Sep 1793, Robert Hunter, Susannah Bradford
19 Sep 1793, William Thomas, Hannah, black negroes
22 Sep 1793, John Jenkins, Mary Peckwell
-269
08 Oct 1793, Clarkson Crolius; Elizabeth Meyers
09 Oct 1793, Christopher Jenkins, Margaret Combes
10 Oct 1793, John Boerem; Elizabeth Pawling
1793 Oct 11; Piere Preissac Feisenssac; Catharine G. Livingston
19 Oct 1793, Lynde Catlin, Helen M. Chicken
27 Oct 1793, John Frederick, Maryland Hilleker
29 Oct 1793, Elisha Curtis, Susannah Grim
02 Nov 1793, William Hill Iman; Catharine Hill
1793 Nov 02; Gudon S. Mumford, Ann Van Zandt
11 Nov 1793, Albert Pallatin; Hannah Nicholson
12 Nov 1793, William Humphreys, Catharine Jacobs
13 Nov 1793, Peter W. Livingston, Elizabeth Beekman
17 Nov 1793, Isaac Van Deursen, Dorothy Ellis
20 Nov 1793, John Kane, Maria Codwise
20 Nov 1793, Joseph Levinus; Sarah Bertine
30 Nov 1793, Daniel Westervelt; Susannah Sidman
10 Dec 1793, Thomas Hale, Sarah Baumont
15 Dec 1793, James Daniel, Mary Tierce
28 Dec 1793, Henry Shute yr; Abigail West
29 Dec 1793, Solomon Gardner, Sarah Hopper
31 Dec 1793, Robert Van Den Bergh; Elizabeth Gue
01 Jan 1794, Elias Frity; Margaret Jerolomon,
08 Jan 1794, William Holland, Elizabeth Gardner
19 Jan 1794, Jonathan Randall, Catherine Waldron
01 Feb 1794, John Bell, Mary Maeyer
1794 Feb 02; Youngs Weed; Lavina Further Vere
07 Feb 1794, Richard C. Skinner, Elizabeth Cobb
1794 Feb 17; Dolf Carligh; Margaret Verveelen
18 Feb 1794, Henry More From Solingen, Lettice Suydam
1794 Feb 22; Jark Robeson, Hester Williams, – negroes
1794 Feb 25; Rynier Suydam; Elizabeth Schuyler
02 Mar 1794, Daniel Dodge, Elizabeth Moore
19 Mar 1794, John Morris, Mary Lee
23 Mar 1794, John Dover, Elizabeth Van Antwerp, Wid John Van Antwerp
27 Mar 1794, James Teller, Sarah Bleecker
30 Mar 1794, William Hogeland; Elenor Stewart
05 Apr 1794, Bartholomew Skaats; Deborah Rivers
08 Apr 1794, James Christie, Eunice Tuttle
26 Apr 1794, Pearson Halstead; Phebe Lyon Roberts
27 Apr 1794, Thomas Blackley, Catherine Milt Burgh
1794 Apr 30; Ahraham Colland, Mary Allen
04 May 1794, Jonathan Hardman, Sarah Webbers
04 May 1794, Isaac Halen Brook; Catharine Gilbert
10 May 1794, Daniel Halstead; Hester Jump
15 May 1794, Thomas Newcomb, Rachel Hopper
17 May 1794, Francis Roderick, Hannah Leonard
-270
20 May 1794, James Chapman, Mary Nichols
21 May 1794, James B. Kortreght; Elizabeth Warner
22 May 1794, John Dolsen; Anne Parker
26 Jun 1794, Nicholas N. Anthony, Mary Johnson
27 May 1794, Joshua Martin, Margaret Storm
01 Jul 1794, John Beetles; Mary Thomas
10 Jul 1794, Ebenezer Clarke, Hannah Marcelis
11 Jul 1794, William Dunkin, Elizabeth Craige
23 Jul 1794, William Parker, Helena Crandle
05 Aug 1794, James Hillyard; Margaret Wier
17 Aug 1794, Peter Brower, Margaret Ekerson
1794 Aug 19; Gasherie Brasher, Jane Abeel
23 Aug 1794, John Jackson, Ann Thomas
28 Aug 1794, Matthew Dikeman; Jemena Horn
04 Sep 1794; Garrit B. Abeel; Catherine Mars Chalk
19 Sep 1794, Thomas Boum; Sarah Yeates
21 Sep 1794, Calvin Otis, Eleanor Van Houten
23 Sep 1794, John Christopher, Mary White
24 Sep 1794, Anthony Beranze; Rebecca Runnells
26 Sep 1794, John Murray, Jane Van Vleck
30 Sep 1794, George Drummond, Elizabeth Wayman
04 Oct 1794, Richard Dugan, Tammy Knapp
18 Oct 1794, John Francis, Sarah Elting
22 Oct 1794, George Furman, Jane Brower
23 Oct 1794, Abraham Brower, Elizabeth Stout Burgh
01 Nov 1794, Herman Montanye; Anne Teeple
02 Nov 1794, Daniel Smith, Eliza Brown – black people
16 Nov 1794, James Oakley; Vrontje Debou
18 Nov 1794, Thomas Richards, Elizabeth Miller – Newark
26 Nov 1794, John Murray, Helen Du Bois
27 Nov 1794, Samuel Thomas; Phillis Burrows – black people
29 Nov 1794, William Cunning, Mary Hand
07 Dec 1794, Artemus Davies, Elizabeth Fardon
25 Dec 1794, Nicholas Brower, Christina Weyman
29 Dec 1794, Elbert Roosevelt, Jane Curtenius
1794 Dec 17; Elgelbert Kemmena; Elizabeth Afternoons
01 Jan 1795, William Caleb Edwards; Elenor Van Allen
07 Jan 1795, Henry Hedley; Agness Stagg
08 Jan 1795, Oliver Hicks, Susannah Vermilyea
1795 Jan 18; Israel Lockwood; Grace Thorp
01 Feb 1795, Elihu Balden; Catherine Newkirk
15 Feb 1795, John W. Elsworth, Sarah Hinton
18 Feb 1795, William Littlewood, Francke Crolius
21 Feb 1795, John Smith, Hannah Newkirk
25 Feb 1795, Jacob Tydgaat; Peggy Mahegane
27 Feb 1795, Benjamin Waldron, Mary Southard
28 Feb 1795, Samuel Stevenson, Christina Warner
-271
05 Mar 1795, David Vanderbak; Phoebe Roberts
1795 Mar 22; Mingo Dusenburg; Louisa Stevenson, black people
23 Mar 1795, Stephen N. Bayard; Mary Beekman
28 Mar 1795, Cornelius Hertell, Grace Riker,
02 Apr 1795, Adrian Bogert, Mary Bartholf
1795 Apr 12; Nicodemus Smally; Elizabeth Dobbs
13 Apr 1795, James Hobson, Mary Forbes
20 Apr 1795, Stephen Wendover; Hester Hutton
22 Apr 1795, Thomas Stoutenburg; Elizabeth Linn
22 Apr 1795, Gerard Rutgers; Margaret Bayard
23 Apr 1795, John Hetfield, Elizabeth Marks
1795 Apr 25; Isaac J. Stagg; Catherine Lincoln
09 May 1795, Henry Lock; Hannah Hennigar
13 May 1795, Joseph Board, Margaret Lheman
14 May 1795, Adam Doll, Christina Bowman
17 May 1795, Jacob Brower, Margaret Burras
30 May 1795, Peter Miller, Mary Dekemer
07 Jun 1795, William Stratton; Catharine Webbers
15 Jun 1795, George Youle, Sarah McNeil
16 Jun 1795, Peter De Labigarre; Margaret Beekman
24 Jun 1795, Thomas Whitlock; Eleana Burger
27 Jun 1795, William Weeks; Jane Peek
27 Jun 1795, John Frederick; Jemima Hutchings
27 Jun 1795, Charles Oostrand; Maria TerBoss
28 Jun 1795, David Brower, Nancy Ross
28 Jun 1795, John van Orden; Elizabeth Better Worth
02 Jul 1795, Alexander Campbell, Mary Duryee
05 Jul 1795, Alexander McGregor, Mary McGown
08 Jul 1795, John Burger, Jane Low
11 Jul 1795, Owen GriHiths; Ann Rowland
14 Jul 1795, William Linn, Catherine Moore
23 Jul 1795, Andrew Van Every, Jemima Parker
26 Jul 1795, James Manning, Eliza Storm
01 Aug 1795, Thomas Parsells; Mary Hurst
02 Aug 1795, Henry Overing; Charlotte Desbrosses
10 Aug 1795, Samuel Parker, Mary Jaycocks
22 Aug 1795, William Needham, Catharine Van Wart
28 Aug 1795, Robert Charles Johnson, Catharine Bayard
12 Sep 1795, John Griffin, Mary Peters, black people
01 Oct 1795, Leonard Warner; Susanna Roome
14 Oct 1795, William Pollard, jr; Mary Shute
18 Oct 1795, Archibald McCullum, Elizabeth Bartlet
31 Oct 1795, Henry Rich, Phebe van Gelder
10 Nov 1795, Peter Van Alst; Catharine Van Ranst
12 Nov 1795, William Harvey, Catharine Van Alen
14 Nov 1795, Francis Daubcourt; Margaret Banker
21 Nov 1795, Jacob Berry, Catherine Terhune
21 Nov 1795, John Terhune; Anne Voorheis
-272
05 Dec 1795, Michael Van Buren, Elizabeth Van Buren
05 Dec 1795, Cornelius J. Bogert; Susannah Bartlett
15 Dec 1795, William P. Roome; Deborah Parsells
17 Dec 1795, Anthony Stone Back, Sarah Cowless, Wid Henry Snyder
19 Dec 1795, John Hayward, Mary Denton
26 Dec 1795, Isaac Dekemer; Hester Hilleker
20 Dec 1795, Henry Whitefield; Hester Candle
20 Dec 1795, Simeon Knapp, Hannah Lyon
13 Jan 1796, Patrick Somers, Catherine Taylor
16 Jan 1796, William Conklin, Susanna Hand, Wid William Johnson
01 Feb 1796, Andrew V. Stout; Mary Humphreys
1796 Feb 07; Christian Mintor; Dinah Rockits
10 Feb 1796, David Schuiler; Jane Blakely
18 Feb 1796, Robert Turner, Rebecca Morgan
05 Mar 1796, William Cypher, Mary Lewis
20 Mar 1796, Ezra Weeks; Elizabeth Hitchcock
20 Mar 1796, Dennis Cassady, Mary Wessels, wid
23 Mar 1796, William Wendover; Eleanor Frost
27 Mar 1796, Theodore W. Van Orden; Aletta Langdon
09 Apr 1796, Henry Alexander Livingston, Eliza Beekman
16 Apr 1796, Cornelius Heyer, Jane Chicken
16 Apr 1796, Mott Hicks; Hester Cock
20 Apr 1796, William Hulsart; Mary Harnet
28 Apr 1796, Abraham J. Adriance, Mary E. Van Vleck
04 May 1796, Thomas Langdon, Catherine Van Buren
05 May 1796, William J. Waldron, Elizabeth Montanye
19 May 1796, George Warner, Susannah Nixon
11 May 1796, Charles Duryea, Elizabeth Van Zandt
12 May 1796, Daniel Stansbury, Sally Clark
19 May 1796, Abraham Bokee; Margaret Carmer
05 Jun 1796, William Simmons, Jane Young
07 Jun 1796, James Board, Helen Ammerman
11 Jun 1796, Abraham Fardon; Phobe Jones
16 Jun 1796, William Nicholl; Effy Fine
16 Jun 1796, Abraham Prall, Mary Masterton
02 Jul 1796, Peter Hager, Diana Brown, – black people
16 Jul 1796, Henry Van De Water, Elizabeth Denham
09 Oct 1796, James Lamb, Mary Ann Downie
23 Oct 1796, John Ten Brook; Alethea Sickels,
27 Aug 1796, Joseph Skillman; Catharine Brown
03 Sep 1796, Daniel Hawley, Catharine Gilbert
10 Sep 1796, James Jarvis, Ann Vermilyea
29 Sep 1796, William Doll, Sophia Bauman
02 Oct 1796, George Perkins, Elizabeth Bogert
28 Oct 1796, James Jackson, Molly Wann
-273
1796 Nov 04; Walk Ham; Catharine Covenhoven
23 Nov 1796, Abraham Martling; Ane Bailey
24 Nov 1796, Joshua Parker, Sarah Van Aulen
19 Nov 1796, William James, Elizabeth Tillman
21 Dec 1796, John Bayley, Mary Kingsland
1796 Dec 28; Court Debevois; Catharine Stewart
07 Jan 1797, William Welden; Elizabeth Richard
14 Jan 1797, John Stymets; Leah Banker
14 Feb 1797, Abraham Rumney; Dinah Silvester
16 Feb 1797, Abraham Van Ranst; Rebecca Ortenberger
1797 Feb 18; Joseph Mars Chalk; Mary Youle
18 Feb 1797, William Hinds, Susannah Ginder
1797 Feb 18; Hartshorn White; Nelly Smith
20 Feb 1797, William H. Ireland; Ann Chicken
21 Feb 1797, Robert Saunders, Elizabeth Banker
21 Feb 1797, Christopher Clambush; Pinck Johnson
01 Mar 1797, William Gallatian; Catharine Brower
01 Mar 1797, Peter Voorheis; Ann Smith
02 Mar 1797, John Holloway, Catharine
15 Mar 1797, Archibald Davies, Margaret Smith
1797 Mar 22; Percel Fowler, Jane Day
26 Mar 1797, Charles Debevois; Maria Post
1797 Mar 30; Garret Westervelt; Susan Winter
10 Apr 1797, Ralph Newman, Polly Durborow
15 Apr 1797, Benjamin Ferris, Ann Post
15 Apr 1797, John Post, Nancy Van Wert
16 Apr 1797, Henry Couenhoven; Catharine Bussing
17 Apr 1797, Israel Post, Ann Rich
20 Apr 1797, Samuel Low, Anne Cregier
29 Apr 1797, Benoni Frazer, Elizabeth Ostrand
02 May 1797, William Dackman; ride is Maria
07 May 1797, John Fream, Catharine Terhune
11 May 1797, John B. Johnson, Elizabeth Lupton
11 May 1797, Thomas Whitfield, Effy From Aulen
13 May 1797, William Miller, Sarah Siffer
17 May 1797, Timothy W. Wood, Susannah Demilt
1797 May 18; Elam Williams, Catherine Bogert
18 May 1797, John Wallis; Floor Richard
21 May 1797, Nicholas Roome; Jemima Lewis
22 May 1797, John Williams; Hester Dewitt
22 May 1797, John Dewitt, Mary Loat
22 May 1797, John J. Johnson, Anna Lowdon
27 May 1797, James Woodham, Rebecca Maverick
27 May 1797, Patrick Munn, Ann Maverick
03 Jun 1797, Nathaniel Prime; Cornelia Sands
06 Jun 1797, John Cooper, Hester Anderson
06 Jun 1797, Abraham Nagle; Janatje Delamater
-274
07 Jun 1797, John Cook, Cornelia Wyckhoff, Wid Henry Brower
08 Jun 1797, Tunis Wortman; Margeritta Loudon
21 Jun 1797, John Davis; Hezah Beth
22 Jun 1797, Robert Merritt, Maria Roosevelt
24 Jun 1797, Lawrence Ackerman; Hester Lewis
27 Jun 1797, John Frederick Breda; Johanna Banner
1797 Jun 28; Amor Dicks; Catharine TerBoss
01 Jul 1797, Andrew Bell, Eliza Heyer
03 Jul 1797, John Hannings; Elizabeth Elsworth, Wid Jas. Scott
04 Jul 1797, John Cash, Maria Ter Sizes
06 Jul 1797, John Cler Apartment, Jane Cosine,
22 Jul 1797, Abraham Day, Esther Moore
28 Jul 1797, William Campbell, Caty South Erin
16 Jul 1797, Robert Van Approve; Ann Van Bommel
30 Jul 1797, Andrew Chalk Mars; Susan McDonale
02 Aug 1797, John Disbrow, Elizabeth Algelt
05 Aug 1797, William Morgan, Emy of Tassell
05 Aug 1797, John Garbutt, Elizabeth Hays
13 Aug 1797, John Ryker, Maria Demarest
15 Aug 1797, Adam Thompson, Mary Halloway
26 Aug 1797, Daniel Van Schuyven; Maria Blacklidge
27 Aug 1797, John Dominick, Eliza Warner
30 Aug 1797, Peter Coese; Jane Trimmer
30 Aug 1797, John Valentine, Elizabeth Swin
14 Sep 1797; Monmoth H. Guion; Ann Lion
16 Sep 1797, Jared Campbell, Margaret Ruckle
17 Sep 1797, John Retan; Susannah Storm
21 Sep 1797, John Mars Chalk; Sophia Steddiford
04 Oct 1797, David Whitehead, Elizabeth McCauly
1797 Oct 05; Joseph Osterman, Sarah Smith
12 Oct 1797, Lawrence Moore, Jane Day
28 Oct 1797, Peter Eliison; Catherine Armstrong
09 Nov 1797, Peter De Voe; Jane Bennett
16 Nov 1797, Ichabod Seyrs; Catherine Hold Bergh
1797 Nov 16; Garrit Under Thanks, Hannah Felter
1797 Nov 25; Ephraim Brasher, Mary Austin
02 Dec 1797, John Sea; Maria Seaman
06 Dec 1797, Nicholas Evertson, Eliza Howe
05 Dec 1797, Comfort Sands, Cornelia Lott
12 Dec 1797, Joseph Matthews, Elizabeth Class
21 Dec 1797, John Astin, Mary Baker
20 Jan 1798, David L. Haight, Ann Chicken
27 Jan 1798, William Johnson, Mary Campbell
28 Jan 1798, Robert Buliod; Jane Chicken
11 Feb 1798, William Sands, Margaret Garrison
23 Feb 1798, John W. Patterson, Louisa GF DeHart
-275
04 Mar 1798, George Conklin; Susannah Town
06 Mar 1798, Thomas Ten Eyck, Margaret Depeyster
06 Mar 1798, Andrew Cronk, Jane Westervelt
06 Mar 1798, James Brewer, Mary Ferguson
17 Mar 1798, Jonathan Toms, Cornelia Meyers
08 Apr 1798, John West, Maria Van Aulen
10 Apr 1798, James Laroe; Catharine Van Buskirk
13 Apr 1798, John Thompson, Mary Leyll
18 Apr 1798, Charles Stewart, Mary Davies
22 Apr 1798, Richard Jauncy; Rachel Redding
21 Apr 1798, David Brower, Elizabeth Banta
01 May 1798, Robert Mathison, Jane Gady
08 May 1798, James VerVeelen; Catherine Eaton
15 May 1798, Archibald Davies, Margaret Smith
15 May 1798, Isaac Kip, Catherine Martin
18 May 1798, William Myers, Mary Gold
14 Jun 1798, Colin Van Gelder Forbes, Elizabeth Bullock
22 Jun 1798, Cornelius Scott; Lyda Hays
01 Jul 1798, Stephen Ecker, Nancy Crissey
04 Jul 1798, John Mitchel Brad Born, Ann Roocke
1798 Jul 12; Abraham Odle Valentine; Elenor Post
02 Aug 1798, Cornelius Stagg, Eliza Smith
05 Aug 1798, David Allgo; Rosanna McKenzie
08 Aug 1798, John Alstyne, jr; Desire Williams
16 Aug 1798, Samuel Bown, Mary Rose Wreath
18 Aug 1798, William A. Davis, Elizabeth Sant Ford
21 Aug 1798, John Paul, Rebecca Remson
25 Aug 1798; Whitehead Fish; Elsee Gilbert
25 Aug 1798, Cornelius Loghy; Margaret McLaughlin
28 Aug 1798, John Donahoo, Sarah Wood
26 Sep 1798, James Barton, Mary Clarke
04 Nov 1798, William Hertell; Jane Dover
11 Nov 1798, Peter Warner, Deborah Hicktesser
14 Nov 1798, Stephen Van Wyck; Catherine Brasier
22 Nov 1798, George Durand; Hester Cregier
24 Nov 1798, Isaac Little, Mary Ludlum
29 Nov 1798, John Philips, Jane Carter, – negroes
04 Dec 1798, Nathaniel Ward, Hester Brouwer
08 Dec 1798, Stephen Cock, Jemima Titus
18 Dec 1798, Henry Nagle; Geertje Duryee
24 Dec 1798, Jonathan Van der Hoff; Hester Snyder
31 Dec 1798, Stephen Fowler, Catherine Van Kleack
08 Jan 1799, William Roberts, Jane Le Rue
13 Jan 1799, Nicholas Brower, Eliza Stagg
13 Jan 1799, Johannes Van den Berg, Maria Van der Ports
1799 Jan 16; Joanis Jacobus Van den Biuhelaar; Mary Beekman
27 Jan 1799, John Miller, Mary Martling
28 Jan 1799, Coenraad Rou; Naatje Post
-276;
07 Feb 1799, John Van Wyck Warren; Sarah Ryker
1799 Feb 09; W. Abel Hardenbrook; Jane Smith
16 Feb 1799, Abraham Ornamental; Jane Arnold
17 Feb 1799, Samuel Robbins, Eliza Grim
1799 Feb 28; Lubbe Snetger; Elizabeth Halff
16 Mar 1799, William Arnold;?? Crygier
25 Mar 1799, Henry Jackson, Rachel Harsin
30 Mar 1799, Jacob Day; Julimy Halsey
02 Apr 1799, Francis Jenkinson; Eliza Corcoran
03 Apr 1799, William Neilson, Elizabeth Carr
07 Apr 1799, William Thorn, Ann Knapp
13 Apr 1799, Abraham Bloodgood, Mary Eckert
20 Apr 1799, Cornelius Tiebout, Esther Young
1799 Apr 22; Pierce Banet, Hannah O. Brien
27 Apr 1799, James Brown Mower; Helen Chicken
27 Apr 1799, William Westervelt, Catherine Line
28 Apr 1799, Aaron Brewer, Nancy Morrison
04 May 1799, John Shepherd, Hannah Barber
09 May 1799, Henry J. Remsen; Sarah Remsen
11 May 1799; Jm. Stephen Laincourt; Catharine Elizabeth Varosier
15 May 1799, Simeon De Witt, Jane Hardenbergh
18 May 1799, John Blair Linn, Hetty Bailey
18 May 1799, Roelof Bogert; Geertruy Montanye
23 May 1799, Abraham Weeks; Abigail Pine
26 May 1799, John Skinner; Dintye Bush
30 May 1799, Isaac Chauncey, Catherine Sickels
01 Jun 1799, Nathaniel Olcott; Ann Wyckoff
09 Jun 1799, Abraham Emmitt; Margaret Shanklin
09 Jun 1799, Daniel Iroen; Mary De Wit
10 Jun 1799, John Seaward; Sarah Pryer
11 Jun 1799, Jonathan Wheeler, Ellen Major
16 Jun 1799, William Ramsay, Jane Stults
16 Jun 1799, Joseph Osborn, Elizabeth Helmes
18 Jun 1799, John Ballard, Sarah Jackson
19 Jun 1799, Michael Vreeland, Mary Corwin
1799 Jun 26; Šimral Shanklin, Elizabeth Bratt
28 Jun 1799, Henry Spires; Susanna Brown
06 Jul 1799, John Muirhead, Mary Conklin
07 Jul 1799, Alexander Laird, Elizabeth Henderson
07 Jul 1799, Henry Stout Burgh; Helen Bogert
18 Jul 1799, Israel Titus Maria Van Beuren
1799 Jul 23; Jasper Bartholf; Martha Earle
28 Jul 1799, Robert Sickels, Ann Van Antwerp
01 Aug 1799, John Clayty; Effy Ross
10 Aug 1799, John Hathan; Mary Brooks
17 Aug 1799, James From Outer sling; Sarah O. Monack
04 Sep 1799, James Main, Lidia Wilson
07 Sep 1799, George Donnot; Hannah Hagerty
-277
15 Sep 1799; Gideon Angelis; Martha Smith
25 Oct 1799, Charles Young, Elizabeth Roger
27 Oct 1799, Richard Banker, Ann Montanye
30 Oct 1799, George Chrisman, Betty Anthony, (blacks)
30 Oct 1799, Andrew Foster, Margaret Purple
30 Oct 1799, Randal McDonald, Nancy Cameron
31 Oct 1799, George Kelpey; Sarah Coleman
09 Nov 1799, Henry J. Bleeker, Mary Storm
12 Nov 1799, Gerard Bancker; Catherine Stagg
22 Nov 1799, Thomas Herring, Sarah Kirkland
22 Nov 1799, Jacob Stormax; Elizabeth Romaine
24 Nov 1799, Charlestown, Ann Stagg
24 Nov 1799, John Kirk, Mary Green
1799 Dec 02; Gamaliel Smitt, Mary Riker Leacraft
08 Dec 1799, Francis Moore, Margaret Anderson
12 Dec 1799, Stephen Lewis Jones, Elizabeth Jones
24 Dec 1799, James Livingston, Elenor McQuillon
24 Dec 1799, John Brett, Aletta van Wagenen
1799 Dec 25; Uriah O. Champlin, Elizabeth S. Depeyster
31 Dec 1799, Stephen Fowler; Tryntje van Bommel
03 Jan 1800, John Van Winkle; Geertje Dedericks
07 Jan 1800, Edward Carpenter, Peggy Glashean
1800 Jan 09; Guys Bert B. Vroom, Catalina Delamater
19 Jan 1800, Joseph Maxwell, Margaret Leacock
19 Jan 1800, Matthew Vogal; Nancy Falconer
02 Feb 1800, William Pullison; Joanna Skinner
03 Feb 1800, Jacob Houseman; Eliza Crockeron
09 Feb 1800, Jacob Van Winkle; Hetty Burris
11 Feb 1800, Andrew Chamberlain, Elizabeth Hageman
12 Feb 1800, John Lamb; altie Sloat
15 Feb 1800, William McCready, Mary Maxwell
18 Feb 1800, Joseph Dederer; Susan Anthony
17 Feb 1800, William Janeway, Sarah Van Zandt
22 Feb 1800, Anthony Dey; Catharine Laidle
1800 Feb 23; Garrit Westervelt, Sally Van Orden
1800 Feb 28; Wi1liam Thurston, Mary Durborew
08 Mar 1800, Jacob Day, Elizabeth Earle
11 Mar 1800, John Van Derbeek; Jane Post
13 Mar 1800, Jacobus van Stool; Christina Masterton
1800 Mar 15; Wallis Niles; Elisheba Vanorsey, (blacks)
20 Mar 1800, Abraham Beekman; Hannah Beekman
24 Mar 1800, Edmond Stone; Letty Robinson
30 Mar 1800, John Sprague, Ann Winterton
30 Mar 1800, Thomas Carman, Mary Wheeler
05 Apr 1800, Jonathan Robinson, Rachel Shire
15 Apr 1800, William Anthony, Ann Westerfield
1800 Apr 15; Benjamin Westerfield, Sarah Romaine
17 Apr 1800, Nathaniel Shaler, Ann Stilwell
-278
26 Apr 1800, William Thompson, Sarah Moore
27 Apr 1800, Abraham Bogart, Sarah Wilkins
28 Apr 1800, James Murray, Frances Heys
04 May 1800, Henry Wilsie, Mary Approve
05 May 1800, Thomas Boston Campbell, Sarah Newkirk
09 May 1800, Joseph S. Abraham, Sarah Waterman
10 May 1800, William Smith, Polly Teets
10 May 1800, Peter Sluring; Eva Copyn
12 May 1800, Coenraad Brooks, Mary Denny
16 May 1800; Lawrence Brashier; Mary Peffer
17 May 1800, William Ennis, Mary cresy
1800 May 19; Elbert P. Warne; Cornelia Moore Duryee
25 May 1800, James Seguine; Sarah Claton
27 May 1800, William Linn, Helena Hansen
1800 May 28; Abraham Moore, Rachel Moore
31 May 1800, William Robertson, Sarah Highland
03 Jun 1800, Gilbert Fower; Mary Brady
05 Jun 1800, William Stewart, Elizabeth Davis
05 Jun 1800, Zacchaeus Newcome; Mary Mead
08 Jun 1800, James Woodruff, Martha Irons
08 Jun 1800, John Dickenson, Ruth, (a slave – blacks)
12 Jun 1800, John Anderson, Charity Woodward
02 Jul 1800, Henry Gird, jr, Mary Smith, wid
17 Jul 1800, Abijah Baldwin, Mary Childs
17 Jul 1800, Jacob Brower, Sarah Elsworth
18 Jul 1800, John Richmond, Ann Oliver
1800 Jul 22; Abraham Westervelt; Ann Young
26 Jul 1800, John Stage, Sarah Roberts
26 Jul 1800, John Devenport yr; Susannah Albertson
27 Jul 1800, James Striker, Mary Nodine
27 Jul 1800, David Demarest, Sarah Heyer
27 Jul 1800, James Burn, Rachel Waid
31 Jul 1800, Peter Low, Eliza Bowman
06 Aug 1800, John Lather, Mary Magdalen Striker
1800 Aug 08; Albregt Boas, Johanna Elizabeth Holten
09 Aug 1800, George Harsin; Margaret Schuyler
12 Aug 1800, William Hoffmeyer, Elsy McCullum,
21 Aug 1800, Henry G. Egbert; Jenny Day
24 Aug 1800, Henry Merritt, Deborah Clark
24 Aug 1800, James S. Taylor, Rachel E. Morris,
24 Aug 1800, Matthias Ackerman; Cornelia Carns
26 Aug 1800, John Frederick Klein; Johana Marteswe
28 Aug 1800, Josiah Shippey, Alice Moore
29 Aug 1800, William Pettit; Meruim Andrews
04 Sep 1800; Abial Swift; Jane Targay
06 Sep 1800, John Van Kleek; Hannah Campbell
11 Sep 1800, Adrian C. Sleight of;?? Tillany
-279
14 Sep 1800, Cornelius Losey; Elisabeth dingey
14 Sep 1800, James Daff, Maria Zeluff
15 Sep 1800, John Burling, Lydia Lockhart,
21 Sep 1800, David Skinner, Charity Bennet
23 Sep 1800; Henry Traphagen; Elizabeth Van Ryper
27 Sep 1800, Thomas Strongman; Elizabeth Nichols
05 Oct 1800, John Henderson, Elizabeth Banker Leaycraft
11 Oct 1800, William Adams, jr; Jane Brooks
1800 Oct 11; Ezekiel Smith, Elizabeth Dunshee
22 Oct 1800, Daniel Lawrence, Mary Taylor
23 Oct 1800, James Parkin, Elizabeth Hudson
30 Oct 1800, Archibald Anderson, Elizabeth Burnet
30 Oct 1800, Anthony Greemer; Margaret Millan
04 Nov 1800, Abraham Deforeest; Catharine Fulkerson
05 Nov 1800, John McFall, Mary Day
08 Nov 1800, Joseph Bowman, Isabella McDonald
09 Nov 1800, Peter Allen, Catharine Demarest
16 Nov 1800, Abraham Carlock, Ann Van Ryper
22 Nov 1800, Andrew Stout, Jane Kelso
29 Nov 1800, Cornelius Hinchmans; Ann Chardevoyne
30 Nov 1800, Duncan Malcolm, Elizabeth Flemming
01 Dec 1800, William Morling; Mary Finck
07 Dec 1800, Jacob Brouwer, Hanna Hill
1800 Dec 19; Garrit Couenhoven; Myntje Bertholf
25 Dec 1800, John Foers; Mary Mathews
25 Dec 1800, Joseph Maples; Catharine Goldsmith
25 Dec 1800, John Blake, Lucretia Hughes
29 Dec 1800, Eli Chandler, Margaret Shay
31 Dec 1800, William Thompson, Margaret Roberts
10 Jan 1801, Philip Nass; Catharine McDonald
11 Jan 1801, Cornelius Van Allen; Catharine Schuyler
11 Jan 1801, William W. Vermillia; Mary Montgomery
12 Jan 1801, Jacob Pachwood; Sarah Hook
10 Jan 1801, William Rodgers, Rachel Bealy
24 Jan 1801, Peter Darling, Hannah Van Wart
25 Jan 1801, John Rider; Catharine Noe
02 Feb 1801, Richard Riley, Nancy Oorson
04 Feb 1801, John Brower, Deborah Meyers
07 Feb 1801, Briggs Halstead; Catharine Brower
08 Feb 1801, Abraham Day; Catharine Blank
09 Feb 1801, Henry Cropsey; Mary Jenkins
22 Feb 1801, Peter Beams; Elizabeth Pulis
26 Feb 1801, William Burrass; Abigal Jewel
01 Mar 1801, William Rock, Nancy Slabis
07 Mar 1801, Thomas Hinton, Mary Fleming
10 Mar 1801, John Pettit, Elizabeth Brower
1801 Mar 22; Cisa Spalding; Eleanor Byron
24 Mar 1801, John Martling; Elizabeth Porter
05 Apr 1801, Henry Storm; Eliza Post
-280
11 Apr 1801, James Heard, Maria Sickels
12 Apr 1801, Joseph Kelly, Elizabeth Hopper
25 Apr 1801, John Walker, Dianna, people of color
30 Apr 1801, Abraham Lozier; Clary Lozier
05 May 1801, David Fisher, Elza Maria Duryee
06 May 1801, James Connelly; Phoeba Miller
06 May 1801, Josiah Brady, Mary Dice
10 May 1801, Robert Watson, Fanny Banta
10 May 1801, William H. Morris, Catherine Tiers
25 May 1801, Amos Turner, Sarah Stacy
31 May 1801, Stephen Smith, Eleanor Langdon
07 Jun 1801, Andrew Sitcher; Catherine Phillips
10 Jun 1801, Peter Devoe, Julia Kelley
14 Jun 1801, John Ragan, Gitty Bornhausen
15 Jun 1801, John Daniel Riel, Maria Theresa Joanna Van Loenen
17 Jun 1801, Joseph Holland; Eve Westervelt
18 Jun 1801, Cornelius Wyckoff, Mary Brown
18 Jun 1801, John Dennison, Phebi Allison, people of color
18 Jun 1801, William Herbert, Eleanor Swain
25 Jun 1801, William Sluth; Hannah Creig
05 Jul 1801, Charles Rodman, Jemima Townsend
06 Jul 1801, David Toller; Catherine Gains
08 Jul 1801, James Wilbur, Sarah Simmons
1801 Jul 11; Marselis M. Guion, Catherine S. Monel
15 Jul 1801, James Wistevill; Elizabeth Barwick
19 Jul 1801, Daniel Farh; Ann Bogert
20 Jul 1801, Peter Van Steenburgh; Phebe Ward
24 Jul 1801, John Johnson, Elizabeth, people of color
30 Jul 1801, William Riker, Elizabeth Wilkey
04 Aug 1801, Albert Bogert, Tyne Westervelt
08 Aug 1801, Peter Bailey, Nancy Cullum
15 Aug 1801, Ebenezer Batsell; Catherine Baldwin
18 Aug 1801, Charles Middleton, Ann Van Brunt
23 Aug 1801, Joseph Murray; Phebe Blerson, Blacks
1801 Aug 24; Ichabod Prall, Hannah Thompson
26 Aug 1801, Henry Van Wart, Catherine Van Wart

New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1700-1749

Previous List – New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1639-1700
Next List – New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1750-1801

NA DRC marriages 1700-1749

Records of the Reformed Dutch Church in New Amsterdam and New York

1700 01 Jan; Gualtherus du Bois; Helena van Balen, jd van Amsterdam, beyde woonende alhier-92
1700 26 Dec; Isaacq Selover, laest wid Janneken Wilkenhof; Judith Waldron, van N. Yorck
1700 31 Dec; John Mayson, jm uyt Schotlandt; Elisabeth Lens, wid Lein Roosdel, beyde wonende alhier
1700 23 Jan; Stephen de Lancy, jm; Anna van Cortlandt, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 19 Mar; Evert van de Water, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Provoost, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1700 26 Apr; Johannes Herry, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Missepadt, jd uyt Zeelt. beyde woonende alhier
1700 04 May; Daniel Berckeloo, jm van N. Amersfort; Lysbeth Gerrits, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1700 04 May; Rutgert Waldron, jm van N. Yorck; Debora Pel, jd ut Supra. beyde woonende alhier.;
1700 21 Apr; Henricus van der Heul, jm; Maria Meyers, jd, beyde geboren; woonende alhier
1700 24 Apr; Alexander Baird, jm uyt Scholt.; Magdalena van Vleck, wid Hendrik Kip, beyde woonende alhier
1700 25 Apr; Johannes Veet, jm van Brisack, in Sweden; Catharina Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1700 07 Jun; Pieter Bussing, jm; Rebecca Fernielje, jd beyde geboren; wonachtig tot N. Haerlem
1700 09 Jun; Pieter Henjon, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken van [Oort] Noodt, van Schenechtade, beyde woonende alhier
1700 16 Jun; Johannes Bogart, jm van N. Haerlem; Claesje van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck. deerste woonende op N. Haerl. en Tweede alhier
1700 07 Jun; Wilhelmus Coely, jm van N. Yorck; Dina Cloppers, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
-93
1700 14 Jul; Benjamin Quackenbosch, jm van N. Albanien; Claesje Webbers, jd van de armen bouwerye beyde woonende ontrent Stuyvesants bouwerye
1700 19 Jul; David Mandeviel, jm van N. Amersfort; Marritie van Hoesem, jd van N. Albanien. deerste tot N. Yorck; tweede tot N. Albanien.;
1700 01 Aug; Isaacq Bratt, jm van N. Albanien; Divertje Wessels, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 04 Aug; Nicolaes Parcel, jm; Aeltje Heyers, jd van N. Yorck. deerste op beeren eylt; twede alhier
1700 13 Aug; Thomas Evans, jm van London in Englt.; Engeltje Sipkens, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 10 Sep; Jeremias Borry, jm van Nieuw Thuyn; Cornelia Eckinson, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 05 Oct; Johannes Texsel, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Springsteen, jd van t Lange Eylt. beyde woonende op de Hr. Steph. Cortlandts Landt
1700 07 Sep; Adrianus van Streyden, jm van Bodegraven; Adriaentie Hoogenboom, wid Jan Span, beyde woonende alhier.
1700 12 Sep; Simon Pascoo; Margariet Stephens, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1700 16 Sep; Abraham van Horen, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Provoost, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1700 31 Oct; Jacob Hassing, jm van N. Yorck; Emerentia van Gelder, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1700 20 Nov; William Provoost, jm; Aefje van Exveen, jd, beyde geboren; woonachtig alhir
1700 01 Dec; Frederic Blom, jm; Annetje Montagnie, jd, beyde geboren; woonende alhier
1700 25 Nov; Robbert Croakerts; Susana Peterszen
-94
1700 29 Nov; Thomas Eckeson, wid; Elisabeth Slingerlant
-1700 29 Nov; Thomas Achtent, wid; Elisabeth Lingelant
1700 29 Nov; Volkert Heermans; Margrietje Eckeson
-1700 29 Nov; Focco Heyrmans; Margareta Ekkens
1701 15 Jan; Simon van Es, wid, van N. Alb.; Hester de la Meter, jd van N. Albanien
1701 04 Jan; Johan Routier; Catharina Corssen
1701 05 Feb; Claes Pieterszen, jm van Hamburg; Catalina Andries, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 29 Jan; William Laurier; Abigail Persons
1701 25 Feb; Jacob ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorck; Neeltje Hardenberg, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1701 15 Mar; Claes Borger, wid; Rebecca Bradt, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 25 Mar; Johannes Provoost, jm; Sara Baely, jd
1701 28 Mar; John Daeyly; Geertruyd Roomen
1701 06 Apr; Jan Stadt, jm van Boston; Mary Fraest, wid, als boven
1701 02 Apr; John Gorne, jm; Mary Herris, wid, van N. Albanien
1701 18 Apr; Jan Janszen van der Meer, jm; Lysbeth Holst, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 11 May; Willem Sims, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Barryck, jd van N. Albanien
1701 20 Apr; Willem Douler, jm uyt Yrlandt; Catharina Stridles, jd van N. Albanien
1701 11 May; William Pembarton, Soldaedt, wid, van London; Judith Thomas, wid, van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 30 Apr; Henry Monye, jm van Bordeaux; Marianne Grasseth, jd van Rochel. beyde woonende alhier
1701 15 May; Jacob Marius Groen, jm van Haesdrecht; Maryken Salisbury, jd van N. Albanien. beyde woonende alhier
-95
1701 13 May; Elbert Willet, jm van Vlissingen; Annatje van Varick, jd van Hem, in Noordt Holl
1701 16 May; Elias Brevoort, jm van N. Haerlem; Margrietje Jans, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 02 May; Evert van Wagenum, jm in de Esopus; Marritje van Heyingen, jd van N. Yorck. getrouwt in de Esopus.;
1701 26 May; Johannes Corneliszen, jm van N. Haerlem; Wyntie Dyckmans, jd van N. Albanien
1701 16 May; Eduard Hassick, jm uyt Yrlandt; Judith Jans, jd van N. Engelandt. beyde woonende alhier. [no date entered];
1701 23 May; Henricus Courten, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth de Riemer, jd van Meeuwis. beyde woonende alhier
1701 08 Jun; Johannes Vreelandt, jm; Maria Beger
1701 27 May; Abraham Provoost, jm van N. Albanien; Janneken Meyer, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1701 07 Jun; Abraham Replee, jm uyt oudt Engelt.; Elisabeth Grandt, jd van Boston. (not married)
1701 26 Jun; Jan Brieding, jm uyt Oudt Engelt; Clara Bosy, jd van N. Albanien
1701 21 Jun; Petrus Hardenbroeck, jm geboren ontrent Ceulon; Catharina van der Poel, jd van N. Albanien
1701 28 Jun; Pieter Bandt; Maria van Hoven
-96
1701 22 Aug; Adriaan Quakkenbosch, jm van N. Albany; Annetje Cornelis, jd van N. Haarlem
1701 28 Sep; Matthys Smak, jm van N. Utrecht; Elisabeth Stevens, wid, van N. Yorck. (b);
1701 28 Sep; Jan Kuur, jm van Englt.; Gerritje Gerritz [Cosyn], jd van N. York
1701 22 Oct; Philp Dally, jm van Staaten Ylandt; Cornelia van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck
1702 01 Jan; Johannes Byvang, jm Van N. Albany; Aaltje Hooglandt, yd
1702 30 Jan; Johannes Meyer, jm Van N. Haarlem; Trintje Van Dalse, jd Van N. Haarlem
1702 05 Apr; Thomas Siggelse, jm van N. Albany; Jannetje Brevoort, jd Van Haarlem
1702 26 Apr; Michiel Jansze, jm Van N. York; Marytje Stevens, jd Van N. York
1701 05 Jul; Andries ten Broek; Lyntie Splinters
1701 09 Aug; Thomas Evens; Jane Timmer
1701 10 Aug; Adriaan Man, wid Annetje Oothout; Hester Bording wid Samuel Pell
-1701 10 Aug; Adriaan Man; Hester Roerden

1701 26 Aug; Francois Van Dyke; Fytje Dirksz
1701 08 Sep; John Montajgne; Elisabeth Fredrikz
1701 15 Oct; Kielian Van Renslaar; Maria Van Cortlandt
-97
1701 27 Oct; Willem Van Nieuwenhuizen; Elisabeth de Hart
1702 06 Mar; Hermanus Myer; Helena Pop
1702 00 Mar; Thomas Pell; Aaltje Beek
1702 00 Mar; Joseph Proster; Elisabeth Verwyde
1702 24 Apr; Petrus Kip; Emmetje Vandyk
1702 26 Apr; Isaac Frederiks; Hester Van Flek
1702 29 May; Arien Van Schaayk, jm Van N. York; Jannetje Jans, jd Van N. York
1702 29 May; Theunis Korsse, jm Van N. York; Josyntje Van Oblinis, jd Van N. Harlem
1702 24 May; Denys Woertman, jm Van Breukelen opt L. Y.; Margarita Beekman, jd Van N. York
1702 00 Jun; Theunis Pier, jm Van Esopus; Margriet du Foer, jd Van N. York
1702 19 Jul; Hermanus Benssing, jm Van N. Alb; Aaltje Bikkers, jd Van N. York
1702 19 Jul; William Persons, Van 0. Englant; Helena Van Gunst, jd Van N. York
1702 00 Aug; Johannes Bruyn, jm woonende op Accergchenont; Rebecca Van den Boog, jd Van N. York
1702 13 Sep; Jan Van Hoorn, jm Van N. York; Magdalena Karstens, jd Van N. Albn
1702 00 Sep; Johannes Dykman, jm Van N. Alban; Rachel de Vae, jd Var, N. Haarlem
1702 00 Sep; Elias Smith, jm Van Middelburg in Zelandt, woonende op Akergy; Cornelia Jacobsz, jd Van de bouwery
1702 27 Sep; Jacob Paerker, jm Van O. England; Maria Booljer, wid Steven Leveyns
1702 00 Oct; Albert Lauw, jm Van N. Haarlem; Susanna de Lameeters, jd Van N. Haarlem
1702 00 Oct; Harmen Lutjens, jm Van Hamb; Anna Maria Sipkens, jd Van N. York
–98
1702 00 Dec; Salomon Goewy, jm Van N. Albanie, woonende op de deutelbay; Catharina Dooren, jd Van N. York
1702 15 May; Abraham Wandall; Catharina de Kay
1702 19 May; Marinus Roelofz; Dina Theunisze [Iedesse]
1702 29 Jul; James [Sebren] Cebra; Anna Myer
1702 29 Aug; Martinus Cregier; Margariet Van Dalsen
1702 30 Aug; Nicolaas Dally; Elisabeth Cregier
1702 21 Oct; Coenradus Vanderbeek, wid; Catharine Cock, wid
1702 03 Dec; Cornelis Turk, jm Van N. York; Elisabeth Van Schayk, jd Van N. York
1702 04 Dec; Johannes Berk, jm Van N: Alban.; Anna Catharina Nagels, jd Van N: Harlem
1702 16 Dec; Abraham Mol, jm Van N. York; Sara Kwik, jd Van N. York
1702 16 Dec; Karel Robberson, jm Van London; Elisabeth Wessels, wid Laens Roosdel, Van de Barbados, woonende alhier
1703 16 May; Pierre Savaret; Ester David
1703 00 Nov; Abraham Van Laar; Jannetje Streddels
1703 07 Jan; Balthazar de Hart; Margrita Maurits
1703 24 Feb; Johannes Hamie; Christine Rosevelt
–99
1703 27 Feb; Lubbert Jansz Van Berkome; Engel Hendrikz
1703 05 Mar; Jan Kruger; Maria Cuyler
1703 14 Mar; William Fisher; Adriana Van der Berg [Ariaantje Wynants wid Jurian van den Berg?]
1703 14 Mar; Willem Gouge; Dirkje Rome
1703 00 Jun; Hendrik Pley, jm Van N. York; Sarah Molenaars, jd Van Boswyk
1703 00 Jun; Coenraad Lamberts, jm Van Amst; Neeltje Lauwe, jd Van N. Haarlem
1703 04 Jul; Pieter Christiaansz; Belitje Attings
1703 00 Jul; Benjamin Oldys, jm V. O. Engel; Aaltje Schars, jd V. Goanis, beide woonende alhier
1703 22 Jul; Johannes Hennejon, jm V. N. York; Margarita Baly, jd Van N. Tuin
1703 25 Jul; Albartus Coenradus Bosch, jm Van N. York; Maria [Jeads] Yaets, jd Van N. Albanie
1703 10 Apr; Andries de Wandelaar; Aagje Van Bossen
1703 24 Apr; Johan Michael Schut; Maria Van der Heyden
1703 22 May; Olphert [Sjoerts] Saert; Hillegondt Lucas
1703 00 May; Adolf de Groef; Rachel Goederis
1703 14 Jun; Jacobus Kierstede; Elisabeth Laurens
1703 17 Jun; Pieter Batery; Jenneke Davidts
1703 15 Jun; Jan Lesly; [Helena] Ellen Bisset
1703 28 Jun; Michael Fallon; Elisabeth Van Trigt
1703 18 Aug; Octavio Coenraats; Maria Langevelt
-100
1703 22 Oct; Laurens Cornelisz, jm Van N: Haarlem; Helena Benssem, jd Van N. Albanie
1703 24 Oct; Aarnout Hendriksz, jm Van N. York; Geertje Claasz, jd Van N. Albanie
1703 21 Nov; David Janse, jm Van Esopus; Annetje Croesvelt, wid Jacob Van Noortstrant
1703 26 Aug; Abraham Gaasbeek Chambers; Sara Bayart
1703 29 Aug; Alexander Makay; Mary Cresty
1703 02 Sep; Coenraad Huybling; Debora Beek, dau Willem Pieterszen Beeck & Annetje van Vleck
1703 06 Sep; Charles Beekman; [Ytie] Ekay Van Santen
1703 09 Sep; Cornelius Kierstede; Sarah Elswardt
1703 11 Sep; Johan Okey; Helena Kiersz
1703 16 Sep; Albert de Vries; Emmetje Van Dyk
1703 17 Sep; Hendrik Bogaart; Rutthje de Lameter
1703 18 Sep; Gerard Schuyler; Aagje de Groof
1703 20 Oct; Jacob Nicolaasz; Maria Moll
1703 22 Oct; Abraham Van der Beek; Mettje Woedert
1703 23 Dec; Cosyn Andriesz, jm Van N. York; Margrietje Teunisz [Somerendyk], jd, Van N. York. beide woonende aan de groote Kil
1704 08 Jan; Conradus Tenyk; Anna Van Aps
1704 13 Jan; Carel Adriaansz, jm Van Vlissingen in Zeelandt; Marytje Van der Beek, jd Van N: York
1704 18 Feb; Theophilus Elswart, jm Van N: York; Blandina Bogardus, jd Van N, York
-101
1704 10 Mar; Johannes Williks, jm Van Ax op t ylandt Walcheren; Margarita Douw, jd Van N: Albanien
1704 17 Apr; Hendrik de Kamp, jm V. N: utrecht. Wonende op Staten ylandt; Maria de Lamars, jd Van de Bowery
1703 02 Nov; Caleb Beek; Anna Harley
1703 18 Nov; Zacharias Goscott; Margarita Bondt
1703 25 Nov; Charles Smith; Alida Van Dyk
1703 22 Dec; Jacobus Bayart; Hillegond de Kay
1704 13 Jan; Johannes Janson; Anna Cluthwordy [Lierse?]
1704 16 Jan; Jan Denemarke; Maria Ten Eyk
1704 20 Jan; Philip Bossen; Sarah Rartor
1704 23 Jan; Johannes Kerfbyl; Margariet Provoost
1704 28 Jan; Christoffel Beekman; Maria de Lanoy
1704 03 Feb; Evert Duyking; Elsje Meyer
1704 04 Mar; Johannes Van Orde; Hendrica Ten Eyk
1704 12 Mar; Leonard Huige de Klein; Susanna Vaughton
1704 23 Apr; Cornelius Timber; Cornelia Meyer
1704 12 May; Frederik [Fyn] Ffine; Jannetje Van Zant
1704 03 Jun; Everardus Bogardus; Anna Dally
1704 10 Jun; Johannes [Franse van der Meule] Frassen; Catharina Bensen
1704 08 Jul; Joris Homs, jm Van de Deutelbaay; Janneke Boogaart, jd Van N: Haarlem
1704 14 Sep; Stoffel Christiaansze, jm Van Amsterd.; Geertruy Corsse, jd Van N: York
1704 19 Sep; Jean Pouillon, jm Van Staaten Ylant; Sara Lek, jd Van Staaten Ylant
-102
1704 20 Sep; Frans Mulder, jm Van Holstyn; Geertie Wessels, jd Van N: York
1704 24 Sep; Hendrik Pietersze, jm Van Amst; Sarah Van der Beek, jd Van N. York
1704 08 Oct; Abraham Van Deursen, jm Van N. York; Lucrecia Bogardus, jd Van N. York
1704 08 Oct; Diderck Kock, jm Van N. York; Susanna Kregier, jd Van N. York
1704 12 Oct; Elias Ellisse, jm Van N: York; Sarah Paers, jd Van N. York
1704 29 Oct; Alexander [Fenix] Venix, jm Van N. Albany; Hester Van Vorst, wid Isaac [Montagne] Muntagnie
1704 25 Nov; Pieter Gerritsz wid, van Esopus; Annetje Van Slyk, wid Leendert de Grauw, Van N. York
1704 11 Nov; Cornelis Post, jm V. N. York; Catelina Potman, jd V. Schonechtade
1704 23 Nov; Thomas Norton, jm Van Rood Ylandt; Sarah Hausse, jd Van N. York
1704 27 Nov; Gerard Pop, jm Van Bergen; Lea Straet, jd Van Bergen
1704 23 Jun; Albert Van Winkel; Marytje Deerby
1704 24 Jun; Isaac Governeur; Sarah Staats
1704 30 Jul; Hendrik Janssen; Maria Brown
1704 10 Aug; Nicolaas Van der Spiegel; Catharina Stoutenberg
1704 26 Sep; Diderik Valk; Baerentje Van Brakele
1704 19 Sep; Cornelius Jansz Langhaar; Margrita Van Noostrant
1704 22 Sep; John Meyer; Sarah du Forup
1704 06 Oct; Pieter Burtell; Margarita Van Clyffe
1704 10 Oct; Andries Swerver; Elisabeth de Voore
1704 10 Oct; Myndersz Steen; Engeltje Moll
-103
1704 15 Oct; Ide Meyer; Anna Ravestyn
1704 27 Oct; Gerard Post; Lea Straat; attestatie Van Bergen
1705 01 Jan; Moses Simson, jm Van Loudon; Sarah Lilly, jd Van Rood Ylandt
1705 20 Jan; Antony Byvank, jm Van N. Alb; Teuntje Van [Lanen] Laan, jd Van Breukelen
1705 03 Feb; Willem Van de Water, jm V. N. York; Aafje Ringo, jd Van N. York
1705 25 Feb; Jacobus Speelwel, jm Van O. Engl.; Wyntje Breyend, wid Jan Asman
1705 01 Mar; Diderik Van Slyk, wid; Antje Van Norden, wid Johannes Elswart
1705 06 May; Petrus Brestede, jm Van N. York; Margrita [Ryke?] Pyke, jd Van Arme Bouwery
1705 20 May; Gabriel Bommerhof, jm Van Rotterd; Jannetje Van Hoogte, wid Andries Groofs, V. N. York
1705 28 May; Martinus Meyer, jm Van N. York; Emmetje Van Dyk, jd Van N. ork
1705 12 Jun; William Daps, jm Van N. Y.; Catharina Stot, wid, Woont op. G. beer Eylant
1705 28 Jun; Johan Ellin, jm Van Milfort; Anna Haldrin, jd Van N. Haarlem
1705 19 Aug; Jan Christoffelsz, jm Van Amsterdam; Rutje Plevier, wid Jacob Van Giessen, V. N. York
1705 13 Jan; Enoch Michielssze; Aafje Van Hoorn
1705 08 Mar; Daniel Taay; Francyntje Wessels
1705 17 Mar; Richard Rye; Heleonora Sanders
1705 12 Apr; Thomas Rantforz; Elsje Van den Berg, wid
1705 17 Apr; Evert Van Hoek; Neeltje Jacobsz
1705 28 Apr; Isaac de Riemer; Anna Woertman
1705 21 May; Peter Mordok; Jane Marrington
1705 23 Jun; Johannes de Foreest; Tryntje Gerritse Ravestein
-104
1705 30 Jun; Bernardus Smith; Johanna Hadding
1705 14 Jul; Isaac Bedlo; Susanna Brasier
-1705 14 Jul; Isaac Betlois; Susanna Brasier
1705 25 Aug; Bernardus Freeman; Margarita Van Schayk
1705 22 Sep; Adriaan Govertsz, jm Van Coppenhagen; Barbara Provoost, jd Van Esopus
1705 09 Oct; Hendrik Brevoort wid, van N. York; Jaccomyntje Bokke, jd Van Sluis in Vlaanderen
1705 11 Oct; Adriaan Jansse Blom, jm Van Suriname; Annetje Tysse, jd Van N. York
1705 20 Oct; Jesse de Graaf, jm Van Schonegtade; Aaltje Hemmon, jd Van N. York
1705 23 Oct; Gerrit Van Schayk, jm Van N. Albany; Sarah Hoewyk, jd Van N. Albany
1705 22 Oct; Thomas Cool, jm Van O. Englt.; Maria Tiler, jd Van Boston, Woond alhier
1705 28 Oct; Burger Davidsz Van Grummen, jm Van N. York; Marrytje Janssze Romme, wid Pieter Simkam, Van N. York
1705 01 Nov; Michiel Cannel, jm Van Yrland; Willemtje Sluis, jd Van N. York
1705 02 Nov; Arnall Williams, jm Van O. Engel.; Janneke de Graw, jd Van N. York
1705 13 Nov; Frans Abrahamsze, Van Betfort; Isabelle Salomons
1705 09 Sep; John Gardenier; Elisabeth Witty
1705 07 Oct; Thomas Ming; Mary Norkinson
1705 03 Oct; Antony Lispinar; Elisabeth Klein
1705 14 Oct; James Flimming; Alida Baely
1705 21 Oct; Benjamin Bunting; Cornelia Caveleer
1705 30 Oct; John Oliver; Catharina Pietersse
1705 09 Nov; John Cornelisze; Elisabeth Nazareth
1705 20 Nov; William Warner; Adriaantje de Grauw
1705 24 Nov; Hermanus Brugman; Alltte Steenis
1705 26 Nov; Francois Allard; Askviell
-105
1706 17 Jan; Abraham Vredenburg, jm Van Esopus; Isabelle Paersil, jd Van N. Tuyn
1706 17 Jan; Johannes de Lamontagnie, jm Van N. Tuyn; Sarah Parsil, jd V. N. Tuyn
1706 08 Feb; Jan Riet, jm Van Schotlande; Abigael Liets, jd Van N, York
1706 11 Apr; Theunis Van Vegten; Annatje Heeremans
1706 25 Apr; Nathan Daely, jm V. Staaten Ylant; Sarah Huismans, jd V. Akkinsak
1706 26 Apr; Antony de Milt, jm V. N: York; Maria Provoost, jd Van Esopus
1706 10 May; Abraham Meyer, jm V. N: Haarlem; Engeltje Bussing, jd V. N: York
1706 17 May; Jacob Samman, jm V. Baas zyn bouwery; Cathalyntje Benssing, jd V. Albanie
1706 24 Jul; Abraham Rydout, jm V. O. Engel; Margrietje de Groot, wid Abraham Wybrands
1706 30 Aug; Philip Boyles, jm V. O. Engelt; Catharina Van Gunst, wid Cosyn Gerrits
1706 26 Aug; Johannes Van Heininge, jm Van N. York; Marytje Ellisze, jd V. N. York
1706 10 Sep; Johannes Turk, jm V. N. York; Annetje Cornelisze, jd V. Tappan
1706 06 Oct; Thomas Stokum, jm Van Exester in O. Engel; Sarah Ming, jd V. Barmoedes
1706 10 Jan; Mattheus Benssing; Catharina Provoost
1706 13 Jan; Andreas Brougthon; Maria Makkay
1706 19 Jan; Steven Van Brakel; Dina Kloppers, wid Willem Coely
-1706 19 Jan; Steven Van Brakel; Dina Coely, wid
1706 19 Jan; Johannes Hooglandt; Jenneke Piet, wid
1706 02 Feb; Abraham Messelaar; Agnietje Staats
1706 12 Apr; Paulus Maurits; Margareta Keteltas
-106
1706 29 Apr; Jan Claasse; Maria Coen
1706 12 May; Wessel Wesselsz; Maria Tenyk
1706 12 May; Sybrant Brouwer; Sarah Webbers
1706 15 Jun; William Whyt; Hendrikje Bas
1706 21 Sep; Pieter Buttler; Maria Lynis
1706 27 Sep; Alexander Holmes; Jenneke de Grauw,
1706 13 Oct; Henderik Jansson, jm V. Yrland; Wyntje Hendriks, jd V. N: York
1706 24 Oct; Hendrik Hendriksz Grootvelt, jm Van Amsterd.; Rachel Voe, jd van Blommendaal, Voorby de groote Kil
1706 07 Oct; Cornelis Aarland, jm Van Amsterd:; Elisabeth Woeders, wid Jan Van der Beek
1706 07 Oct; Jan Pietersz Van Voorn, jm V. Gent; Judik Slot, V. N. York
1706 12 Oct; Jacob Arendsze Slierendregt, jm Van Maselandsluis; Marytje Holst, Van N. York
1706 28 Dec; Johannes Bokee, jm Van Sluis, in Vlaanderen; Marytje Langet, jd Van Esopus
1707 03 Jan; Bartholomeus Jongman, jm Van Leiden; Maria Bosh
1707 16 Jan; Isaac Vermilje, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jesyntje Oblinis, wid Teunis Corssen
1707 27 Jan; Herman Bussing, jm V. N. Haarlem; Sarah Selover, jd V. Nieuw-castel, Woonende alhier
1707 02 Feb; Jocobus Cosynsze, jm V. N: York; Aafje Amak, jd V. N. Amersfoort
1707 23 Feb; Nicolaas Bogaars, wid; Grietje Jansse, wid Johannes van Tilburg
1707 14 Mar; Willem Dee, jm; Susanna Salomons, jd
1707 27 Mar; Frans Van Dyk, jm V. N. York; Aaltje Kermers, jd V. N: York
1707 04 May; Jacobus Kwik, jm V. N: York; Marytje Smith, jd V. N: York
-107
1707 18 May; Jan Haldron, jm V. N. Haarlem; Cornelia Tienhoven, wid Andries Holst, Van N. York
1706 01 Nov; Theophilus Elswart; Sarah de Maris
1706 01 Nov; James Spairman; Elisabeth Cosyn
1706 02 Nov; Philip Jasper; Allaner Davis
1706 07 Nov; Charles Crommelyn; Hanna Sinclar
1706 23 Nov; Adriaan Provoost; Antje Aswerus
1706 28 Nov; Bartholomeus Schaats; Christina Kermer
1706 25 Dec; Hermanus Rutgers; Catharina Meyers
1706 26 Dec; Isaac Oljer; Elisabeth Read
1707 12 Jan; Hendrik Van der Spiegel; Anna Provoost
1707 22 Jan; Willem de Ruiter; Metje Van der Beek
1707 22 Jan; Daniel Pieterson; Anna Maria Coreman, Wid
1707 21 Feb; Balthasar Van Benthuizen; Lydia Dayly
1707 21 Feb; Johannes Ten Eyk; Wyntje Aartze
1707 12 Mar; Hendrik Kermer; Maria Gerrits
1707 05 Apr; Johannes Louw; Engeltje Brestede
1707 06 May; James Bussy; Catharina Van Gelder
1707 16 May; Daniel Jacobsze Van Winkel, jm Van Bergen; Rachel Straat, jd V. Hoboken
1707 30 May; Harpert Gerbrantse, jm Van Gemoenepau; Hillegont Marcellis, jd Van Bergen
1707 31 May; Burger Manus, jm V. N. Haarlem; Geertruy Corsse, wid Stoffel Christiaansz
1707 15 Jun; Johannes Van Buuren, jm V. Amst.; Maria Meier, jd, Van N: York
1707 20 Jun; Jan Laurensze, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jannetje Corsse, jd V. N. York
1707 28 Jun; Gerrit Hassing, jm V. Vlakkebosch; Engeltje Burger, jd V. N: York
-108
1707 27 Jul; Jacob Salomonsz Goewy, wid, van Amst., woonende omtrent de deutelbay; Maatje Keer, wid Cornels Van der Werf, woonende alhier
1707 28 Jul; William Kerten, jm V. O. Engel; Anna Honing, wid William Floiwd, V. London
1707 24 Aug; Jan Cornelisz. Schyf, wid Ryp in Friesland; Susanna Woedert, wid Joris Walgraft, V. N: York
1707 09 Sep; Laurens Barentsze, wid, van Vlissingen in Zeelandt; Hester Van Blarkum, jd Van Bergen
1707 13 Sep; Arie Koning, jm V. N: York; Rachel Peek, jd Van N: York
1707 16 Oct; Fredrik Willemse, jm V. N: York; Marytje Waldron, jd V. N: York
1707 23 Oct; Jan Paulsze, jm V. N: York; Antje Huisman, jd V. Hakkinsak
1707 12 Jun; Samson Benson; Margarita Kermer
1707 29 Jun; Albert Aartze; Hanna Ten Eyk
1707 26 Jul; Arie Affel; Maria Denemarke
1707 09 Aug; Pieter Kouwenhoven; Wyntje Ten Eyk
1707 19 Aug; Joost Soy; Sarah [Van Thienhoven wid Jacob] Balk
1707 16 Sep; Pieter Ament; Elisabeth Tienhoven
1707 11 Oct; William Beekman; Catharina de Lanoy
1707 18 Oct; Stoffel Pels; Elisabeth Baracolo
1707 24 Oct; Dirk Philipse Conyn, jm V. N. Alban.; Rachel Andriese, jd V. N: York, Woon. op Berge
1707 30 Oct; Isaac Salomonsz, jm V. N: York; Isabella Pietersze, jd V. N: York
-109
1707 04 Nov; Jacobus Fransz, jm V. N: York; Antje [Haal] Haan, jd, Van N: York
1707 21 Nov; Walther Dops, jm Van Baren Ylant; Ytje Paersil, jd Van Baren Ylant
1708 25 Jan; Jonathan Mayen, jm V. Boston; Sarah Kock, jd V. N. York. beide Woonende alhier
1708 02 Jan; Jan Nagel, jm V. N. Haarlem; Magdalena Dykman, jd V. N. Haarlem
1708 07 Jan; Daniel Luwis, jm V. O. Engt; Geesje [Bradjor] Braesiers, jd V. N. York
1708 29 Feb; Andries Douw, jm V. N. Albanie; Adriana Van der Graaf, jd V. Sluis in Vlaand
1708 19 Mar; Harmen Van Hoese, jm V. N. Alb.; Geesje Hereman, jd V. Baas zyn bouwery
1708 19 Mar; Nicolaas Woertendyk, jm V. groote Kil; Margrietje Hereman, jd V. Baas zyn bouwery
1708 00 Mar; Jeremias Reddin, jm V. Schotlant; Anna Paersils, jd V. Baeren Ylant
1708 04 Jul; Willem Halst, jm V. Rotterd; Antje Welvaaren, jd Van Curacao
1707 08 Oct; Lowies Antony Van Nieuwenhuyzen; Aafje Wandelaar
1707 16 Oct; Dirk Bensing; Jannetje Van de Water
1707 27 Oct; Hendricus Van Gelder; Femmetje Wynands
-1707 27 Oct; Nicolaas Van Geder; Femmetje Wynands
1707 04 Dec; Joseph Merlot; Rebecca Denfort
1707 06 Dec; Claude Besonnet; [Jannetje] James Jondon
1707 07 Dec; Abraham Van Aalstyn; Marite Jans
1707 13 Dec; Lawrens Kinne; Catharine Van der Beek
1708 28 Feb; Andries Meyer; Geertje Wessels
1708 28 Feb; Joseph Robinson; Maria Klein
1708 14 Mar; Robbert Bensson; Cornelia Roos
1708 09 Apr; Hendrik Kermer; Jacomyntje Ravestyn
-110
1708 01 May; Johannes Hooglant; Catharina [Goederus] Kaderus
1708 08 May; Johannes Kouwenhooven; Rachel Benson
1708 22 May; Johannes Brestede; Anna Maria Elsward
1708 29 May; Barend de Foreest; Cathalyntje [Cerley] Scherly
1708 08 Jul; Willem Aarsse; Adriana Stryp, Wid
1708 19 Jul; Cornelis Jansse; Mettje de Voor
1708 24 Jul; David Kermer; Debora Berry
1708 19 Oct; Isaac Van Giesse, wid Cornelia Hendrz Blinkerhof; Hillegond Claasze Kuiper, jd V. Ahasyms
1708 20 Nov; Jan Man, jm Van Rood Ylant; Elisabeth Van Deursen, jd V. N. Y
1708 09 Dec; Francois Buis, jm V. Curassou; Annatje Waldron, jd V. N: York
1708 19 Dec; Jacob [James] Lee, jm V. O. Engel; Justina Witvelt, jd V. N: York
1709 24 Apr; Thomas Ross, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Borsjes, wid David Jfrens
1709 01 May; Jan Estry, jm Van O. Engel; Rebecca Quik, jd V N. York
1709 10 Jun; Fredrik Jacobse Woertendyke, jm V. bouwery; Divertje Quakkenbos, jd V. Albanie, Woon. op bouwery
1709 10 Jun; David Mandeviel, jm V. Heemste, Woon. Pegquenck; Jannetje Jacobs Woertendyk, jd V. Bouwery
1709 05 Jul; Thomas Poskitt, jm V. O. Engel; Johanna Bellin, wid Jacob Van den Burg, Woonachtig alhier
1708 05 Jun; John Smith; Judik Outman
1708 11 Sep; Adriaan Beekman; Lucrecia de Kay
1708 20 Sep; Jacob Moenen; Margrite Van Tuil
1708 25 Sep; Johannes Rosevelt; Hyla Sjoerts
-111
1708 20 Oct; Jabobus de Lanoy; Annatje [Kloppers?] Cloff
1708 06 Nov; Jan Niewkerk; Jenneke Brestede
1708 09 Nov; Benjamin Rievers; Aafje Moll
1708 03 Dec; Gysbert Van Berg; Cathalina Van Hoese
1708 09 Dec; Isaac Boele; Catharina Waldron
1708 25 Dec; Johannes Brestede; Jannetje Roomen
1709 07 May; Samuel Staats; Catharina Bedlo, wid Thomas Hardon
-1709 07 May; Samuel Staats; Catharina Hawarden
1709 17 May; Joseph Berry; Helena Matthysze
1709 19 May; William Brouwer; Marytje Van Oort, wid Pieter Henjon
-1709 19 May; William Brouwer; Maria Hennion
1709 02 Jul; Andries Hardenbroek; Femmetje Van der Klyf
1709 10 Jul; Thomas Hook; Mary Gurney
1709 13 Jul; James Jong; Sarah Wedgberry
1709 02 Aug; Joseph Lokeson; Mary Mitchell
1709 03 Sep; Daniel Van Winkel, wid Rachel Stratemaker; Jannetje Cornelisz Vrelandt, jd, beide Van Bergen
1709 05 Oct; Johannes Peek, jm V. N. York; Tryntje Hellacker, jd V. N. York
1709 10 Oct; Alexander Simson, wid, V. N. Amelsfoort; Metthe Lie, wid London in O. Engel
1709 28 Oct; Jacob Brouwer, jm Van Breukel; Petronella de La Montangne, jd V. N. York
1709 11 Nov; Nicolaas Haiman, jm V. Amst.; Willemyna Juisse, wid Daniel Prysby Deutelbay
1709 24 Nov; Hendrik Fransse, wid, V. N. York; Anna Maria Sipkens, wid Harmanus Lucasz, V. N. York
1709 25 Nov; Johannes [Hyer] Heier, jm V. N. York; Jannetje Stynmets, jd V. Ahasyms
1710 14 Feb; Thomas Grikson, wid Elisabeth Wynruit; Janneke Andries, jd, beide woonende op bouwery
1710 13 Apr; Cornelis Jacobsz. Woertendyk, jm V. Bouwery; Jenneke Paers, jd V. N. York
1710 02 Apr; Pieter de Garmoy, jm V. N. Albanie; Metje Van Tilburg, jd V. N. York
-112
1710 21 May; Gerret Windel, jm geboren op Zee; Cornelia Blank, jd V. N. York
1709 18 Aug; William [Swanson] Swansten; Rachel Webbers
1709 24 Sep; Theophilus Elswart; Sarah Verduyn
1709 24 Sep; Andries Meyer; Maria Van Trigt
1709 25 Sep; Gerrit Woutersse; Emmetje de Vries,
1709 25 Sep; Dirk Egbertze; Margrita Teller
1709 22 Oct; Gerrit Keteltas; Catharina Stevens
1709 22 Oct; Enog Vrelant; Maria St. Leger
1709 03 Dec; Frans Couwenhoven; Catharina Olivier
1709 22 Dec; Jan Van Deursen; Jane Marshall
1710 01 Feb; Andries Ten Eyk; Barendina Hardenberg
1710 11 Jan; Daniel Weeks; Mary Weeks
1710 03 Mar; Hans Kiersted; Maria Van Vlek
1710 05 Feb; Nicolas Rosevelt; Sarah Folman
1710 18 Mar; Jacobus Maurits; Elisabeth Stevens
1710 01 Apr; Hendrik Cuyler; Maria Jacobs
1710 21 May; Bout Wessels; Maria Brestede
1710 23 May; Nicolaas Matthysz; Maria Lakeman
1710 01 Jun; Benjamin Van Vegten, jm V. N. Albany; Janneke Eckkisse, jd V. Bouwery
1710 08 Aug; Gerrit Roos, jm V. N. Alban; Judith Toers, jd V. Bergen
1710 12 Aug; Philippus Van Bossen, jm V. N: York; Margritje Willemsz, jd V. N: York
1710 19 Aug; Pieter Van Velsen, wid, V. N: York; Jannetje Joosten, wid Isaac Vredenburg, V. N. York
1710 19 Aug; Jacobus Stanton, jm V. London in O. Engel; Marytje Rellth, jd V. N: York
1710 10 Sep; Johannes Buys, jm V. Curacao; Neeltje Claasze, jd V. Schonecthade
-113
1710 25 Nov; Jan Pietersze, jm V. Vlissingen; Antje Montanje, wid Fredrik Blom
1710 26 Nov; Ritgaart Truman, jm V. O. Engel; Cornelia Haring, jd V. Tappan
1710 05 Dec; Theophilus Knyt, wid, O. Engel; Belitje Kwik, wid Thomas Syner, V. N: York
1710 08 Dec; Pieter Post; Catharina Beekman
1710 14 Dec; Pieter Van Woegelum; Antje Van Winkel
1710 20 Dec; Bernardus Jansse, jm V. t Vlaklant; Jannetje Salomons, jd V. de Bouwery
1710 31 Dec; Isaac Blank, jm V. N: York; Lidia Loots, jd V. N. Albanie
1710 26 May; John Thorn; Maria Flamin
1710 26 May; Jeffery Moor; Susanna Walgraaf
1710 27 May; James You; Mary Paitreau
1710 17 Jun; Andries Frenau; Maria Moryn
1710 24 Jun; Abraham Van Vlek; Maria Kip
1710 20 Jul; Thomas Jameson; Mary Bratton
1710 15 Aug; James Patyson; Elisabeth Harland
1710 07 Sep; Joshua Soullice; Judith Le Cevalier
1710 27 Sep; Dirk Valk; Jenneke Schouwten
1710 28 Sep; Christoffel Rogers; Maria Parker
1710 11 Oct; Timotheus Dolly; Maria Freab
1710 15 Nov; Johannes Van Hartsbergen; Catharina Walthers
1710 19 Nov; Rithmont Wytton; Aaltje Van Oort
1710 23 Nov; Gilbert Ash; Helena Plevier
1710 29 Nov; Philip Blakledge; Willemtje Sluys, wid Michiel Cannel
-1710 29 Nov; Philip Blaklits; Willemtje Conwel
1710 30 Nov; William Lewis; Maria Billop
1710 30 Nov; John Eavery; Elisabeth Loyde
1710 07 Dec; Philip Van Cortlant; Catharina de Peyster
1710 09 Dec; Samuel Thornton; Hester Vincant
1710 10 Dec; Samuel Bensing; Maria Boke
-114
1710 14 Dec; Dennis Marharty; Elisabeth Reedt
1710 28 Dec; Henry Cole; Catharina Cornelisze
1711 19 Jan; Ulrig Brouwer; Ariaante Pieterse
1711 23 Jan; Johannes Coens, wid, V. Ceur. Pals uit Alssy; Maria Catharina Vogelezang, wid Michiel Hupman, uit het Graafschap hardenberg in Duitsland
1711 09 Feb; Dirk Dykman, jm V. Albanie; Willemyna Bas, jd V. N. Tuin
1711 15 Feb; Johannes Tibel, wid, uit het graafschap V. Hoogsolmes; Margritje Eringer, wid Anthony Smuit, uit het graafschap Welburg
1711 27 Feb; Daniel Thevoe, wid, uit Switserlandt; Maria Barbara Kras, wid Frans Poore, Van Twee Brugge uit Swede
1711 06 Mar; Joan Maerten Styn, jm uit Langen Salts in Saxen; Johanna Maria Lowisa Conin, wid Adam Blas, uit Keur Pals
1711 11 Mar; Abraham Plaset, jm V. Bearn uit Frank.; Elisabeth Waet, wid Gerrit Schoute, V. West Chester
1711 11 Mar; Zacharias Fleigler, wid, uit Frankenlant; Anna Elisabeth Hobin, wid J. Jurrie Schout, uit Darmstaderland
1711 19 Mar; Joan Herdrik Kerslen, wid, uit Saxen; Anna Magrita Tibbels, jd uit de Pals
1711 20 Mar; Richard Egon, jm V. Yerlant; Hester Blank, jd V. N: York
1711 25 Mar; William Nieuwtown, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Lie, jd V. N: York
1711 25 Mar; Thomas [Powel] Paul, jm V. St. Christoftel; Jannetje Waldron, jd V. N: York
-115
1711 02 Apr; Joan Peter Kassener, wid, uit Keur Pals; Magdalena Paan, wid Jacob Hoof, uit Wirtenbergerlandt
1711 12 May; William Byfieldt, jm V. Briston; Elisabeth Stapleton, jd V. N: York
1711 00 May; Hendrik Brasier, jm V. N: York; Sarah Andries, jd V. Bergen
1711 19 Apr; Cornelis Helmigze, jm V. Bergen; Aagje Johannes Vrelant, jd V. Bergen
1711 19 Apr; Arie Sip, jm V. Bergen; Gerritje Helmigsze, jd V. Bergen
1711 07 Jan; Joseph Lush; Maria Jonkers
1711 21 Jan; Teunis Van Woert; Agnes VanderSpiegel
1711 25 Jan; Richard Young; Martha Harrin
1711 07 Feb; Teunis Egbertsze; Judith de Foreest
1711 15 Feb; Clement Elswert; Mary Van Gunst
1711 17 Feb; Egbert Van Borssem; Elisabeth Bensen
1711 27 Feb; Jan Kramer; Engeltje Davids, [dau David Hendrickszen & Anna Borgers]
1711 11 Mar; Richard Mahone; Cornelia deGrauw
1711 14 Mar; Thomas Jones; Mary Hudssons
1711 18 Mar; Pieter Davids; Mary Kierstede
1711 22 Mar; John Taynton; Jenneke Hardenbroek
1711 27 Apr; Thomas Frederiksz; Marytje Hartmansz Vreelant
1711 31 May; Hendrik Bruyn, jm; Marytje Kiersse, jd, beide V. Mannor VanFordam
1711 16 Jun; Jacob Hassing, wid, van N: York; Cornelia Dykman, jd V. Albania
1711 05 Jul; Francois Ravaud; Jannie-Marie Du Montiers
1711 21 Jul; Cornelius de Peyster; Cornelia Stuwart
1711 31 Jul; Thomas Konik, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Hort, wid Pieter Mitschel, V. Boston
-116
1711 09 Aug; Francois Lucas, wid, V. Pals; Elisabeth Engeler, wid Js. Lampert, uit Darmstaderland
1711 25 Aug; Jacob Koning, wid, V. N. York; Claasje Cornelis, wid Reinier Kwakkenbos, Van de Bouwery
1711 27 Sep; Dirk Helmigsz Van Houte, jm V. Bergen; Metje Gerbrands, jd V. Gemaenipa
1711 09 Dec; Jan Thomasse Vos, jm V. Denemarke; Willemyntje Brouwer, jd uit t Hooglant
1711 29 Apr; Sjourt Olfertsz; Dorothea Greenham
1711 04 May; Jacob Van Breemer; Hanna Wigfielt
1711 14 May; John Drumeney; Mary Nicholls
1711 05 May; Albertus Holst; Aaltje Provoost
1711 18 May; John Dum; Mary Bratt
1711 25 May; Peter Neagele; Geertruy Staats
1711 26 May; John Halls; Margarita Purro
1711 16 Jun; John Symons; Hendrica Van Hoek
1711 06 Jul; John Webb; Anne Makke
1711 18 Aug; Barend de Klein; Cornelia Varik
1711 25 Aug; Patrik Marbuight; Annatje deLanoy
1711 06 Sep; Cornelis Klopper; Catharina Geveraet
1711 13 Oct; John Stoutenburg; Hendrica Duikink
1711 15 Oct; Samuel Provoost; Maria Sprat
1711 24 Oct; John Broun; Jenneke Van Oort
1711 27 Oct; Pieter Van Dyk; Rachel [Leroux] Le Reaux
1711 27 Oct; Richard Hamlin; Maria Flensburg
1711 05 Dec; Philip Lyon; Elisabeth Van der Schure
1711 07 Dec; Frederik Sebering; Maria Provoost
1711 07 Dec; Isaac Van Plank; Emerentia Provoost
1711 08 Dec; Abraham Courson; Catharina Garison
1711 26 Dec; Samuel Pell; Maria Mesier
1712 10 Jan; John Evert; Maria Garritson, V. Westchester
1712 11 Feb; Thomas Moor, jm V. London; Margrietje Paedrik, jd V. N. York
-117
1712 01 Mar; Frans Pietersse, jm Van dokkum in Frieslant; Rachel Ekkesse, jd V. Bouwery, beide woonende aldaar
1712 24 Mar; Casparus Fransse, jm V. Bouwery; Elisabeth Pietersse, jd V. Bouwery
1712 27 Mar; John Crump, wid, van O. Engel; Margrite Ottilia Stikraad, wid Coenraad Gerlag, uit duitschland
1712 27 Mar; Salomon Jacobsz, jm V. Amsterd.; Eva Woertendyk, wid Thomas Sjerman, V. Bouwery
1712 27 Jun; Jacob Gerritsze, jm V. Midwount; Ariaantje Tourneur, jd V. Haarlem
1712 27 Jun; Thomas Frast, jm Van Amboy; Elisabeth Kwik, wid Hendrik Huus, V. N. York
1712 02 Oct; Cornelis Miserol, jm V. Deutelbay; Jannetje Horns, jd woonende onderhet distrikt Van N. Haarlem
1712 16 Feb; Salomon Bricon; Francoisse Conelly
1712 27 Mar; William Jansz Rome; Anna Wessels
1712 24 Apr; Joseph Hewitt; Maria Turnerfeild
1712 01 May; Pieter Steele; Sibilla Margarita Schryvers,
1712 15 May; Michael Vaughton; Catharina Donnelson
1712 17 May; George Dykman; Cathalyntje Idesse
1712 30 May; Alexander Phenix; Margareta Comfort
1712 04 Jun; Abraham de Lanoy; Jannetje Roome
1712 08 Jun; Frederik de Boog; Johanna Van Hoek
1712 05 Jul; Johannes Hartse; Maria Marschall
1712 06 Jul; John Johnston; Elisabeth Lamb
1712 28 Jun; Burger Sipkens; Maritje Hibon
1712 12 Jul; Warnar Burger; Margarita VanderBeek
1712 10 Aug; Richard McDaniel; Cornelia Varik
1712 12 Aug; George Pirkard; Cornelia Buntin
1712 04 Sep; David [Conningham] Cwnynegam; Elisabeth Elsworth
1712 04 Sep; Victor Hyer; Jannetje Van Gelder
1712 05 Oct; Andrew Bissett; Jannetje [de Voor] deVou
-118
1712 12 Oct; Olivier Teller; Cornelia de Peyster
1712 12 Oct; Conradus VanderBeek; Arriaantje De Vou
1712 22 Oct; Samuel Graham; Mary Wakeham
1712 19 Oct; Thimotheus Tile; Elisabeih Burger
1712 30 Oct; George Hubson; Hillow Herrinton
1712 09 Nov; Robert Jacklin; Catharina Mortier
1712 11 Dec; Hermannus Ritsman, jm V. Hamburg; Maria Elisabeth Lucas, jd V. Frankendaal
1712 14 Dec; Johannes Altin, jm Van London; Tryntje Wybrands, wid Abel Smith, V. N: York
1712 26 Dec; Godvry Bekkes, jm V. London; Margriet Calle, jd V. N. York
1712 31 Dec; Arnold Hoefnagel, jm V. Wittenstyn; Sarah Kleyn, jd V. Manheym
1713 22 Feb; Johannes Oostrander, jm V. Kingstown; Elisabeth VandenBerg, jd V. N: Albany
1713 28 Feb; Stephen Chalebot, jm V. Caroline; Elisabeth Marchal, jd V. N: York
1713 03 Mar; Jan Tjissem, jm V. Kinstown; Jannetje Buis, jd V. Aggueggenonk
1713 15 Mar; Matthys Rosendaal, jm V. Kings-town; Susanna Simons, jd V. N: York
1713 20 Mar; Jan Hibon, jm V. N: York; Annetje Stynmets, jd V. Ahasyms
1713 21 Mar; Hendrik Bres, jm V. N: York; Margritje Helm, jd V. Akkingsak
1713 05 Apr; Isaac Van Deurse, jm V. N: Albany; Anna Waldron, wid Francois Buis, V. N: York
1713 06 Apr; Bernardus VerKeele, jm V. Akk.; Titje La Maettre, jd V. Haarlem
1713 11 Apr; John Hoorn, jm V. Kingstown; Rachel Webbers, wid William [Swanson] Swanslen, van Grotekel
1713 29 Apr; William Forbus, wid, uit Schotlant; Marytje Palding, jd V. N: York
-119
1713 03 May; Willem Boket, jm V. Boston.; Piternelle Van de Water, jd V. N: York
1712 11 Nov; George Elsworth; Jane Miseroll
1712 16 Nov; Zacharias Husing; Christina Segerson
1712 23 Nov; William [Gouyen] Gonian; Margareta Daniels
1712 11 Dec; Edward Broene; Mary Herrin
1712 12 Dec; John McPhadoris; Helena Jansen
1712 24 Dec; Francis Silvester; Eytje Bus
1712 31 Dec; Thomas Lyell; Abigal Ling
1713 03 Jan; Antony Kip; Maria Byvank
1713 09 Jan; Thomas Durb; Maria Hiks
1713 15 Jan; John Van Gelder; Neeltje Onkelbag
1713 31 Jan; Jacobus Rosevelt; Catharina Hardenbroek
1713 06 Feb; Jacob Watters; Margrietje Van Oort
1713 24 Mar; Gerardus Comfort; Catharina Daniels Hennejon wid Pieter Burger
1713 30 Mar; [Arent] Aaron Prall; [Anna] Hanna Staats
1713 31 Mar; Laurens Judge; Maria Jones
1713 17 May; Carste Burger, jm V. N: York; Sara Waldron, jd V. N. York
1713 21 May; Johannes Gerritse, V. Wagenum, jm V. Bergen; Margritje Sip, jd V. Bergen
1713 22 May; Johannes Luwis, jm V. N: Haarlem; Hester de Lameeter, jd V. N. Haarlem
1713 23 May; Abraham Barsjo, jm V. O. Engel; Geertje Bras, jd V. N. York
1713 26 May; Raef Potter, wid, V. Ierlant; Elisabeth Ekkisse, wid Dirk Uittenbogert
1713 31 May; Richard Stoon, wid, uit O. Engel; Ariaantje Van der Graaf, wid Andries Douw, V. N. York
1713 13 Jun; Jacob Koning, jm V. N. York; Agnitje Ganjon, jd V. Kingstown
-120
1713 22 Jun; Pieter Ubregt, jm V. Brabant; Maria Dykman, wid James Huwit, V. Albanie
1713 27 Aug; Cornelis Tienhoven, jm V. N. York; Geertruy Hibon, jd V. N: York
1713 17 Oct; Jacobus Van Gelder, wid; Marytje Wynants, wid T. Roseboom
1713 29 Oct; Johannes Odel; Johanna Vermilje
1713 29 Oct; Johannes Vermilje; Sarah Odel
1713 28 Oct; Gerrit Hermanisse Van Wageninge, jm; Annatje Sip, jd V. Bergen
1713 03 Nov; Louis Rou, Predicant in de France Gemeente te N. York; Renee Marie Gouion, jd V. N. Rochel
1713 22 Nov; Philip Pieter, wid, V. Tielenbuk uit Duitsland, Woont te Raretan; Anna Kinnejondaar, wid Lodewyk Roos, Van Browsvelt, Woont alhier
1713 07 Dec; Lodewyk Layk, wid, uit de Pals in Duidsland; Veroneca Walen, wid Matthys Swiegen, uit de Pals
1713 26 May; John Dunlope; Rachel Grant
1713 30 May; Jacob Van Dyk; Maria Hollaar
1713 31 May; Jan de Groof; Claasje Bogaart
1713 20 Jun; Charles Phillips; Maria TenBroek
1713 05 Jul; Benjamin Goodwin; Susanna Wessels
1713 09 Jul; Cornelis Cornelisse; Hanna Bikkers
1713 11 Jul; William Murphy; Hanna Van Ekele
1713 25 Jul; John Stephens; Catharina Blank
1713 28 Aug; Stephen Van Cortlant; Catharina Staats
1713 28 Aug; Philip Schuyer; Anna Elisabeth Staats
1713 20 Nov; George Brewerton; Maria Verduin
1713 23 Nov; Griffen White; Maria Owens
1713 04 Dec; John Prise; Maria Miserol
1713 08 Dec; Frans Van Dyk, jm V. N: York; Resule Montras, jd V. N. Tuyn, Woonende alhier
-121
1713 09 Dec; Marte Wennem, jm V. N. Alba.; Antje Van Vorst, jd V. Ahasym
1713 23 Dec; Gerrit Gerritze van Wageninge, jm; Marytje Gerbrands, jd beide V. Bergen
1714 28 Feb; Jacob Bosch, wid, uit Graafschap Nassouw in Duidslant; Magdalena Santbergen, wid Jacob [Lesjer] Leffjerin, uit Duidslant
1714 03 Apr; Casparus Preyer, jm V. Bergen; Sarah Andriesse, wid Hendrik Braesier, mede V. Bergen
1714 11 Apr; Daniel Beets, jm V. O. Engel woonende te Jamaica op t L. Eilt.; Aaltje Suuisse, wid Jan Nicolas, te N. York
1714 30 Apr; Barend Bruyn jm; Annetje Borten jd
1714 02 May; Edward Men, jm V. Woodbrids uit N: Jersey; Marytje Van Deursen jd V. N. Albanie beide woonende alhier
1714 06 May; Pieter Vosbergen, jm gebooren op Zee; Grietje Ryke, jd V. N. York beide woonende alhier
1714 29 May; Jesse de La Montagne, jm V. N, York; Gerritje Jeets, jd V. N: Albanie
1714 11 Jun; Jan de Lameetere, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anneke Waldron, jd V. Haarlem. beid. woonende aldaar
1714 13 Jun; Baerend Cornelisse Bassebek, jm V. Swedenland; Marrytje Bandt, wid Christiaan Laurier, V. N: York
1714 14 Aug; Willem Beek, jm V. N: York; Alida Turk, jd V. Albanie
1714 24 Aug; Daniel de Voe, jm V. Westchester; Margritje Coljers jd
-122
1714 13 Jan; Alexander Clarke; Femitje Van Borsum
1714 27 Mar; Ralph Furman; Catharina ten Broek
1714 05 Apr; Joseph Britany; Anne Mount
1714 19 Apr; Henry Fling; Mary Francis
1714 28 Apr; John Lee; Sarah Sanders
1714 28 Apr; Jean Crosseron; Mary Morgan,
1714 15 May; William Roome; Sarah Turk
1714 17 May; John Staffe; [Aaltje Schaars, wid Benjamin Oldes] Aaltje Oldes
1714 12 Jun; Thomas Le Roch; Susanna Robert
1714 14 Jun; Cornelis Van Duyn; Styntje Gerbrands
1714 19 Jun; John Lerou; Margarit Britel,
1714 24 Jun; John Stout; Abigail Bil
1714 04 Jul; William Appel; Rymerig Van Burg
1714 31 Jul; Thomas Hiks; Neltje Van Dyk
1714 03 Aug; James Carter; Jane Stevens
1714 05 Aug; Hendrik Van Pelt; Anne Jones
1714 12 Aug; Wessel Wesselsze; Racel Van Imburg
1714 21 Aug; John Kelly; Catharina Fransse
1714 08 Oct; Johannes Post jm; Elisabeth Helmigze Van Houten
1714 15 Oct; Ryer Jansse, wid, V. Akkins:; Margrietje de Voor, jd V. Deutelbay
1714 31 Oct; Hasuel Matthysze, jm Van Kingstown; Marritje Ryke, jd Van arme-bouwery,
1714 02 Nov; Myndert Lafefere; Catharina Van Blaericum
1714 06 Nov; Jan Bas, jm V. Deutelbay; Maria De La Montagne, jd V. N. Haarlem
1714 29 Dec; Thomas Barber, jm V. N. York.; Helena Brouwer, jd V. Goanes
1715 22 Apr; Arie Van Woegelim jm; Selite Preyer, jd
-123
1715 24 Apr; Ewoud Ewitze, jm V. Breukelen; Sarah Tibout, jd V: N: York
1715 24 Apr; John Thomas, jm V. N. York; Marytje de Lange, wid Johannes Boke
1715 13 May; John Wels, jm V. N: York; Dina Cornelisse, jd V. N: York
1715 26 May; Meydert Gerbrands; Tryntje Jacobse Van Winkel
1714 10 Sep; [Jacobus] James Renaudet; [Belitje] Sibilla Hooglant
1714 19 Sep; Jacob Gardemoy; Dirkje Van Tilburg
1714 04 Oct; William Dill; Sarah de Puw
1714 23 Oct; Thomas Luwis; Anna Maria Van Burg
1714 13 Nov; Abraham Boele; Catharine Van de Water
1714 20 Nov; Thomas Ware; Jane Holmes
1714 21 Nov; William Van Schuur; Geesje Bosch
1714 03 Dec; Edward Barber; Maria Tysse
1714 14 Dec; Philip Dornje; Batje Goverts
1715 13 Jan; Nice Doolhagen; Ariaantje Aartze
1715 15 Jan; William Beekman; Martha Mott
1715 25 Jan; Mattheus Bell; Vroutje Gerritsz Cosyn, wid Eduard Merrit
-1715 25 Jan; Mattheus Bell; Vrouwtje Merrit
1715 04 May; Henry Man; Elisabeth Spencer
1715 08 May; John Marschalk; Hanna Turk
1715 14 May; Gerrit Van Berg; Catharina Aalstyn
1715 16 May; John Parcele; Elisabeth Brouwer
1715 17 May; Edward Scantleburge; Martha Jong
1715 24 May; Richard Fustele; Mary Van Pelt
1715 25 Jun; Hendrik Slot, jm V. N. York; Christina Claasse [Ricklaes], jd V. H. Duidsland
1715 03 Jul; Ritchard Kendreek, jm V. O. Enget; Maria Robberds, jd V. Akkinsak
1715 08 Jul; David DeVoor, jm V. Deutelbay; Jannetje De Lamontagne, jd V. N. Haarlem
1715 07 Sep; Evert Wesselse, jm V. N: York.; Johanna Reyersse, jd V. N. York
-124
1715 09 Sep; Thomas Coustyn, jm V. N: York; Antje Brouwer, jd V. V Hooglandt
1715 18 Sep; Thomas Hopper, jm V. Virginia; Baertje Slyk, jd V. N. York
1715 29 Sep; Dirk Jacobze, jm V. Albanie; Marytje Van Gelder, jd V. Brehkelen
1716 08 Jan; [John] Jan Smith, jm V. N. York.; Barentje [Helling] Helm, jd V. Akkinsak
1716 18 Mar; Jacob Koning, wid, V. N: York; Maaike Van Roem, jd V. Sluis in Vlaanderen
1716 01 Apr; Gerrit Du Foreest, jm V. N. York; Cornelia Waldron, jd V. N. York
1715 23 Jun; Mansfeld Tuiker; Maria Hardenbroek
1715 25 Jun; William Dugdale; Jane Provoost
1715 01 Jul; Gerrit Bas; Helena Meyer
1715 03 Jul; Silvester Gaerlant; Anne Sebra
1715 03 Jul; Gerrit Van Gelder; Anna Quik
1715 06 Jul; James Davids; Mary Morees
1715 22 Jul; Pieter Van Dyk, [wid Rachel Leroux?]; Cornelia DeKleyn, [Cornelia Varik wid Barent de Kleyn?]
1715 30 Jul; Simon Cregier; Hanna Browne
1715 11 Sep; Gayn Miller; Hester Blank
1715 11 Sep; John Murdogh; Elisabeth Dishington
1715 16 Sep; Benjamin Wood; Catharina Covert
1715 23 Oct; Abraham Blank; Maria Lauwrens
1715 02 Dec; George [Revett] Brevet; Francyntje Van Pelt
1715 08 Dec; Jacobus Beekman; Elisabeth de Peyster
1715 17 Dec; James Winit; Elisabeth Buhailson
1715 24 Dec; Edward Felly; Mary Pontenie
1716 10 Mar; John Bogert; Hanna Peek
1716 31 Mar; Johannes Harperding; Lea Cousaart
1716 26 Apr; John Drake; Belietje Hill
1716 06 May; Daniel Gautyer, jm V. West Jersey; Maria Bogaart, jd V. N. York
-125
1716 08 May; Joseph Hedly, jm V. Westchester; Rebecca Dykman, jd V. N. Haarlem
1716 30 May; Paulus Hoppe, jm V. Grootekil; Marytje Quakkenbosch, jd V. Bouwery
1716 06 Jun; Jacob Dykman, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jannetje Kiersse, jd V. N: Haarlem
1716 26 Aug; Adrian Bogaart, jm V. N. York; Marytje De La Montagne, jd V. N: York
1716 25 Oct; Adolph Meyer, jm V. N: Haarlem; Margritje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1716 04 Nov; Abraham Koning, jm V. N. York; Susanna Du Foreest, jd V. N: York
1716 08 Nov; Johannes Patrik, jm V. N: York; Anna Cathrina Dideriks, jd uit Duidsland
1716 15 Nov; Nicolaus Dykman, jm V. Bergen; Anneke Sevenhooven, jd V. Boswyk
1716 03 Dec; Thenis Rendels, jm V. Ierland; Marytje Moor, jd V. N: York
1716 28 Apr; Thomas Smith; Sarah [Bradjor] Brayzer
1716 29 Apr; Anthony Tivanni; Maria Hibon
1716 06 May; Richard [Gutteredge] Guterhage; Margaret [Van der Schure] Verschuur
1716 06 May; Alexander Blakshaal; Margaret Ogelvie
1716 11 May; Jacob Goelet; Catharina Boele
1716 13 May; Isaac Kip; Hanna van Noortstrant
1716 27 May; John Lewis; Francis Reeves
1716 03 Jun; Andries Coeman; Geertruy Neagele
1716 14 Jun; Theophilus Elsworth; Hanna Hardenbroek
1716 04 Aug; John Mutlow; Elisabeth Blom
1716 19 Aug; John Man; Hanna Burger
1716 25 Aug; Antony Rutgers; Cornelia [Roos wid Robbert] Bensing
1716 26 Aug; Isaac Van Hoek; Nelletje Pieters
1716 06 Sep; Daniel Sale; Ursella Brass
1716 07 Oct; Josias Smith; Elisabeth VanderSpiegel
1716 09 Oct; Samuel Hagne; Heila Hobson
1716 22 Oct; Joseph Golding; Mary Herisson
1716 01 Nov; Andries Bresteed; Debora Wessels
1716 03 Nov; Simson Lefoy; Elisabeth Ewouwts
-126
1716 10 Nov; William Rose; Rachel Riggs
1716 11 Nov; Johannes Van Gelder; Sarah Van Deursen
1716 25 Nov; William Bradford; Sytje Sandford
1716 02 Dec; John Goding; Maria Jacobs
1716 14 Dec; Edmond Wales, wid, Van Brugge; Margriet Patrik, Wid Thomas Moor
1716 21 Dec; Marte Wennem, wid, Van Bergen; Jannetje Johannesse Vrelant, jd V. Bergen
1717 13 Jan; William Heddok, wid, V. London; Judik Gerritsz, jd V. Albanie
1717 31 Jan; Jesaias Bartlit, wid, V. N. Eng; Elizabeth Meeks, wid Jacob Wiler
1717 01 Feb; Michiel Tourneur, jm V. N: Haarlem; Maria Oblinus, jd V. N: Haarl:
1717 15 Apr; Hendrik Sikkels, jm V. Bergen; Geertruy Fredriks, jd V. Bergen
1717 22 Apr; Willem Vredenburg, jm V. N. York; Catharina Schot, jd V. Kingstouwn
1717 30 May; Michiel Hartmanze Vrelant, jm V. Bergen; Elisabeth Gerrits, jd V. Bergen
1716 02 Dec; Andruw Mansfield; Elisabeth [Thomson] Townsend
1716 08 Dec; Ahasuerus Elswort; Mary Van Gelder
1716 12 Dec; Mattheus Mensing; Elisabeth Bussing
1716 14 Dec; Henry Shadwel; Catharina Bras
1716 27 Dec; John Antony; Mary Burgers
1717 13 Jan; Francis Cilde; Cornelia File
1717 19 Jan; Charles Sleigh; Hanna Van Vorst
1717 26 Jan; Anthony White; Johanna Staats
1717 13 Feb; Jacobus Bebout; Mary Swam
-127
1717 24 Feb; John DHonneur; Maritie Vander Hule
1717 13 Apr; David Carr; Jesyntje Elsworth
1717 20 Apr; John Fredrick Rein; Lena Brewer
1717 04 May; Antony Diane; Eva Bensing
1717 11 May; [Sjoert] Siohrt Olfert; Margaret Verdun
1717 25 May; Jacobus Stoutenburg; Margaret Teller
1717 26 May; Ebenezer Mors; Catharina Burger
1717 08 Jun; Jacob Boke; Elizabeth Burger
1717 09 Jun; Pieter DeGroof; Rebecca Goederis
1717 15 Jun; John Tibout; Marytje Van Deventer
1717 16 Jun; Jacobus Quik; Sarah Roseboom
1717 19 Jul; Zacharias Sikkels, wid, V. Albanie; Wyntje Dykman, wid Johannes Corneliss, V. Albanie
1717 05 Aug; John Taylor, jm V. London; Margariet Tuk, jd V. Rawak
1717 09 Aug; Isaac De Lamaeter, jm V. Haarlem; Belitje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1717 02 Sep; Nathaniel Brown, jm, Van Ierland; Lysbeth Woedt, wid Gerrit Gerritsze, Van N. York
1717 22 Sep; Andries Dasen, jm V. Denmarken; Annatje Boenfar, wid Johannes Klauit Vrankryk
1717 06 Oct; Michiel Cornelisz, jm V. Nieuw York; Elisabeth Du Four, jd V. Bloemendaal
1717 16 Nov; Cornelis Cosyns, jm V. N. York, woonende op Tappan; Anna Damy Perrie, jd V. N. York
1717 26 Nov; Johannes van Solingen, jm; Jannetje Marselisse, jd V. Bergen
1717 01 Dec; Francis Dryer, wid, van London; Maria Paers, wid Laurens Zjord
1717 15 Dec; Pieter Sams, jm Van Oudt Engeland; Mary Gains, wid Nicolas Ponchein, Van het Staten Eyland
1717 31 Dec; Pieter Marcellusse, jm V: Bergen; Janneke Pryers, jd, V. Bergen
-128
1717 17 Jun; Johannes Van Ryckman; Cornelia Van Vlek
1717 24 Jun; Stoffel Van Nes; Rachel Symons
1717 06 Jul; Jacobus Montanje; Antje Van der Beek
1717 07 Jul; Johannes Rome; Susanna Le Chevelleir
1717 20 Jul; Daniel [Flensburg] Flantsburgh; Johannah [Jeads] Yeates
1717 23 Jul; Charles Barry; Elizabeth du Bois
1717 27 Jul; John Langendyk; Hanna de Graaf
1717 05 Aug; Thomas Evines; Catharina Van Tilburg
1717 17 Aug; Benjamin Roumage; Margariet Maney
1717 12 Oct; James Makintos; Sarah De Lamontanje
1717 19 Oct; Abraham Van Wyck; Catharina Provoost
1717 28 Oct; Matthew Eadsfort; Abigail Keel
1717 08 Nov; Richard Ellison; Mary Homan,
1717 09 Nov; Matthew Woolf; Catharina Schaats
1717 11 Nov; Robert Livingston; Margaret Howardine
1717 23 Nov; Samuel Johnson; Mary Fussel
1717 03 Dec; Samuel Vincent; Judith Smith
1717 07 Dec; Jacob Kip; Engeltje Pels
1718 21 Feb; Abraham De La Mete,r jm V. N. Haarlem; Catharina Benssing, jd V. Albany. woonende te N. Haar-lem
1718 17 Apr; Benjamin Corsse, jm V. N. York.; Jannetje Reyers, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam
1718 02 May; Johannes Sikkels, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anneke Meyers, jd V. N. Haarlem, beide woonende aldaar
1718 04 May; Andries Barheyt, jm V. N. Haarlem.; Rachel Holst, jd V. N. York beide woonen alhier
1718 31 May; Pieter van den Burg, jm V. Nieuw Jersy; Engeltje Hendriksze, jd V. N. York
1718 10 Jun; Jacob Helmigse Van Houwten, jm V. Bergen; Marytje Sikkels, jd V. Bergen
-129
1718 10 Jun; Didrik Frederikze Caddemis, jm V. Bergen; Jannetje Van Hoorn, jd V. Gemounephan
1718 19 Jun; Gerrit Thomasze, jm V. Akquegehe-nonk; Jannetje Hartmansze Vreelandt, jd V. Bergen
1718 14 Sep; William Kear, jm V. O. Englandt; Elsje Provoost, jd V. N. York
1718 13 Jan; Richard Heather; Mary Stow
1718 17 Jan; Michael Basset; Cornelia Timber
1718 21 Jan; Gideon Lynssen; Jane Herris
1718 01 Feb; Marten Iveren; Judith Holmes
1718 28 Feb; Philip Schuyler; Sarah [Folleman wid Nicolaas] Rosevelt
1718 01 Mar; Simon Van Syssen; Catharina Pell
1718 16 Mar; Reynier Burger; Dina Van Gelder
1718 19 Apr; Ryck Leydekker; Maritje Benson
1718 26 Apr; James Harris; Martha Walther
1718 15 May; Robert Crooke; Catharina Richard
1718 21 May; John Goelet; Jannetje Cannon
1718 15 Jun; John Tilyou; Mary van Gelder
-1718 15 Jun; John Vigneautillou; Mary van Gelder
1718 19 Jun; Hendricus Boelen; Jannetje Waldron
1718 25 Jun; John Provoost; Sarah Latan
1718 13 Jul; Cornelius van Hoorn; Elisabeth French
1718 04 Aug; Henry Lyon; Maria Brouwer
1718 04 Aug; John Anderson; Hanna Yong
1718 08 Aug; Pieter van Der Lyn; Gerritje Van Burg
1718 08 Aug; Gerrit Van Wagenen; Teuntje Van Den Burg
1718 17 Aug; Johannes Jansse; Maria Huysman
1718 30 Aug; Frederick Van der Schuure; Mary Lush, [Maria Jonkers wid Johannes Lush?]
1718 06 Sep; Samuel Pel; Margareta Wessels
1718 23 Oct; Michiel Cornelisse Vreland, jm; Jenneke Helmigse Van Houwten, jd, beide van Bergen
1718 15 Nov; Teunis De LaMontagne, jm V. N. Haarlem; Geesje Bussing, jd V. N. Haarlem
1718 22 Nov; Benjamin Wood, jm V. O. Engelt; Elisabeth Letbrook, jd V. O. Eng
1718 25 Nov; Thomas De LaMontagne, jm; Rebecca Breyn, jd, beide v. Bouwery
-130
1718 10 Dec; Johannes Van Vorst, jm V. Ahasyms; Marytje Himmet, jd V. Akkisak, beide woonen op Ahasyms
1718 17 Dec; John Kimbal, jm Van Jamaijka, opt L. Yland; Elisabeth Bresseler, jd Van HoogDuitschland, beide te N: York
1719 03 Jan; Samuel Rikbie, jm V. O. Englt; Anna Maria Nob, wid William Kramer, uit Duidsl, beide W. N. Y
1719 30 Mar; Roberd Richardson, jm V. N. York; Isabel Palm, jd Van Cattenborg uit Sweeden, beide te N. York
1718 27 Sep; Allard Antony; Anna Laurier
1718 27 Sep; Hendrik Pears; Tanneke Boke
1718 27 Sep; Joseph Van Segh; Ann Poles
1718 04 Oct; Thomas Windover; Elisabeth Elsword
1718 05 Oct; Thomas Wells; Rebecca Veenvos
1718 06 Oct; James Laurens; Catharina Brown
1718 10 Oct; Jacob Somerendyk; Sara Hermans
1718 12 Oct; Gerard Beekman; Ann Mary Van Horn
1718 26 Oct; Arend Van Hoek; Maria Heyer
1718 01 Nov; Jacobus Kiersted; Sarah Narbury
1718 19 Nov; Barent Barheight; Rebecca Oothout
1718 03 Dec; Jacob Price; Eva Jacobs
1718 16 Dec; John Lorton; Mary Greegs
1719 01 Jan; John Dyer; Christina [Hendriks wid Hendrick] Marcier
1719 03 Jan; Gerrit Van Laern; Annaatje Aersen
1719 07 Jan; John Downs; [Hester Blank wid Richard Egan] Ester Eggan
1719 15 Jan; Johannes Beekman; Elizabeth Provoost
1719 17 Mar; John Rall; Aaltje Bas
1719 22 Mar; Frederik Phillips; Johanna [Brokholst] Brakkers
1719 17 Apr; David Ballord; Anna Bras
1719 23 Apr; Johannes Teller; Catharina Van Tilburg
1719 06 May; Michiel Moor, jm V. Nassouw; Elisabeth Grauw, jd V. Nassouw, beide woon alhier
-131
1719 22 May; Jacob Gerritze Van Wageninge, jm; Lea Gerritze, jd, beide van Bergen
1719 05 Jun; Johannes Barendsze Waldron, jm V. N. Haarlem; Susanna De Lamaetere, jd V. N. Haarlem
1719 06 Jun; Cornelis Webbers, jm V. N. York; Rachel Pears, jd V. N. York
1719 14 Jun; Willem Boogaart, jm V. Vlissinge in Zeeland; Maria Berens, jd V. N. York
1719 14 Jun; Jacob Van Deursen, jm V. Albanie; Helena Van Deursen, jd V. N. York
1719 14 Jun; Jesse Du Foreest, jm V. N. York; Teuntje Tietsoort, jd V. Kingstown
1719 17 Jun; Johannes Helmigse Van Houwten, jm V. Bergen; Helena Johannesse Vreelandt, jd V. Bergen
1719 21 Aug; Dennis Mahane, wid, uit Ierland; Wonefret Williams, wid Thomas Douglas, beide woonende alhier
1719 12 Sep; Samuel Byrchall, jm V. O. Engl; Cornelia Winter, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
1719 24 Sep; Jacob Moor, jm uit HoogDuidslant; Apolonia Moret, jd uit Hoogduidslant
1719 11 Oct; William Prys, jm V. O. Engl; Rachel Jones, jd V. O. Engl
1719 18 Oct; Gregory Crouch, jm Van O. Engl; Sarah Asviel, wid Willem Kroosbie
1719 06 Nov; Lucas Pietersse, jm V. Bouwery; Maria Linten, jd V. O. England
1719 30 Nov; James Syce, jm V. O. Engl; Maria Thomasse, jd V. N. York
1719 01 Dec; Adam Arre, jm V. Raretans; Susanna Salomons, jd V. Bouwery
1719 03 Dec; Zacharias Sickels, jm V. Bergen; Adriana Hartmansse Vreelandt, jd Bergen
1719 10 Dec; Johannes Waldron jr, jm V. N. Haarl; Elizabeth Bensing, jd V. Haarlem
1719 02 May; Gerrit Roos; Urseltje Arens
1719 03 May; David Schuyler; Elizabeth Marschalk
1719 17 May; Thomas Child; Elionora Jones
-132
1719 19 May; Nicolaus Antony; Rececca Peterson
1719 27 May; John Myer; Elizabeth Pell
1719 03 Jun; Nicholas Wessels; Sarah Baker
1719 08 Jun; William Lets; Hanna Koning
1719 13 Jun; Thomas Jennings; Elianor Homes
1719 17 Jun; William Randall; Elionora Hicks
1719 27 Jun; Matthew Perry; Susanna Williams
1719 12 Jul; Andries Marschalk; Susanna Wichanham
1719 19 Jul; Roelof [Van Mepelen] Maple; [Jannetje Lam] Jane Lamb
1719 23 Aug; Cornelius Santford; Helena Provoost
1719 18 Sep; Rip Van Dam, jr; Judith Bayard
1719 06 Oct; Mattheus Du Bois; Debora Simkan
1719 11 Oct; John Thurman; Elizabeth Wessels
1719 16 Oct; Christopher Bancker; Elisabeth Hooglant
1719 21 Nov; Victoor Bikker; Hanna Kregier
1719 26 Nov; Thomas [Mackelvane] Michiel Vain; [Aefje] Eva Wood
1719 05 Dec; Stephen Van Brakel; Maria Puddington
1719 10 Dec; Otto Tjerks; Margarita Vorsbergen
1719 24 Dec; Pieter Stoutenburg; Margarita Varik
1719 25 Dec; Aaron Roomer; Susanna Bradt
1720 31 Jan; Teunis De Voor, jm Van Bloeniendaal; Geertje Barheit, jd V. Albanie
1720 14 Feb; William Davids, jm V. Barmoedes; Antje Aswerus, wid Arie Provoost, V. N. York,
1720 25 Mar; Abraham Paaling, jm V. N: York; Maria Cousyn, jd V. N. York
1720 26 May; Jacobus Terneur, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jacomyntje Oblinus, jd Van N. Haarlem, beide woonende al-daar
1720 12 Jun; Daniel Miller, jm Van O. Engl; Elizabeth Morris, jd V. O. Engl
1720 30 Aug; Gerrit Schoon, wid Haarlein in Holl; Johanna Van Buuren, jd V. Amst
1720 04 Sep; Thomas Cox, wid, van Baston; Hanna Haldron, wid John Ellin, V. N. Haarlem
1720 07 Oct; Cornelis De Grauw, jm V. Acquegchenonk; Geertruy Riddenhars, jd V. Bergen
-133
1720 17 Jan; John Woodside; Rachel [Beekman wid John] Smith
1720 02 Apr; Andries Van Boskerke; Anna Grevenraedt
1720 08 Apr; Jacob Fardon; Maria Flierboom
1720 15 Apr; Mattheus Berry; Maria Roome
1720 17 Apr; Raphael Goelet; Bregje Pels
1720 01 May; Cornelis Bogert; Cornelia Ver Duyn
1720 08 May; John Van Aarnem; Jenneke Van Deurzen
1720 15 May; Samuel Berrie; Helena Appel
1720 21 May; Diderik Barendsz; Magteld Volkersz
1720 10 Jul; Vincent [Tilyou] Tellion; Sarah Mesier
1720 03 Aug; John Manbrut; Hester Fisher
1720 20 Aug; Gerardus Duyking; Johanna Van Brug
1720 10 Sep; William Smith; Gerritje Bosh
1720 25 Sep; James Forth; Lena Coljers
1720 25 Sep; Jeremia Brouwer; Elisabeth Holmes
1720 02 Oct; Richard Pridy; [Maria Janse] Mary Johnsen
1720 09 Oct; Evert Pels; Annetje Van Schayk
1720 09 Oct; William Conihane; Maria Goderus
1720 09 Oct; Hendrik Tibouwt; Elisabeth Burger
1720 05 Nov; Nicolaus Bon; Dorcas Goodje
1720 21 Nov; Thomas Bud; Hanna Cornelisse
1720 26 Nov; Gysbert Uit Denboomgaart, jm V. N. York; Catharina Paling, jd V. N. York
1720 26 Nov; George Myserrie, wid, London uit O. Eng; Christina Huisman, wid Jacob Bouwman, V. Akkins
1721 24 Feb; Richard Perrow, jm V. O. Engl, woonende op nieuw Barbados nek; Geertje Hoppe, jd v. Akkinsak, woonende aan de groote kil
1721 04 Apr; William Butler, jm V. N. York; Susanna Bouwman, jd uit Pals in Duidsland
1721 08 Apr; Johannes Van Norden, jm; Adriana Webbers, jd, beide aan de groote kil
1721 05 May; Johannes Akkerman, jm van Akkinsak; Maria Weekvelt, jd V. N. Haarlem
-134
1721 24 Jun; Cornelis Leydekker, jm V. Akkinsak; Margritje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1721 25 Jun; Bartholomeus Miller, jm uit HoogduidsP; Catharina Lins, jd uit Hoogduidsl
1721 06 Jul; Frederik De Noe, jr, wid, V. Westchester; Maria Odel, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam
1721 06 Jul; Michael Odel, jm; Elisabeth Nets, jd V. Hoogduidsland, beide woonen op Mannor v. Fordam
1721 30 Jul; Michiel Spryk, jm V. O. Engl; Magdalena Muller, jd V. Amsterd
1721 09 Aug; Dormer Witliers, jm V. O. Engl; Catharina Lessjer, jd V. Hoog-duidslant
-1720?
1721 26 Nov; Samuel Ask; Anna Moor
1721 27 Nov; Staats Storm; Susanna De Voe
1721 03 Dec; Daniel Bonnet; Petronella Van de Water, wid Willem Backet
-1721 03 Dec; Daniel Bonnet; Petronella Buchett
1721 17 Dec; Michael Mochlaier; Cathrina Moulin
1721 27 Dec; John Wittington; Anna Davids
1721 31 Dec; Abraham Santvoort; Lidia Machett

1721 14 Jan; Richard Philpot; Maria Romme, wid Burger Davidsz Van Grummen
-1721 14 Jan; Richard Philpot; Maria Burger
1721 22 Jan; John Nicholson; Maria De Rivier
1721 26 Jan; Andries [Giraud] Gano; Anna Burger
1721 27 Mar; Edward Cock; Jane Devoir
1721 16 Apr; William Moor; Agnis Cure
1721 25 Apr; William Tilladams; Jane Pauels
1721 28 Apr; John Cramer; Lena Berry
1721 13 May; John Tickle; Martha Canterbury
1721 21 May; Jacobus Rose; Aphia Berry
1721 23 May; Josias Millikin; Jacomina Goederes
1721 06 Jun; Robbert Burn; Anna Sheif
1721 17 Jun; Dirk Van der Haan; Geertruy Dykman
1721 25 Jun; Isaac Calyow; Angenietje Boulye
-1721 25 Jun; Isaac Coleony; Agnis Bulleau
1721 05 Jul; Johannes House; Annetje Crouse
1721 09 Aug; Pieter Low; Rachel Rosevelt
1721 12 Aug; Richard Norwood; Maria Kool
-135
1721 18 Aug; Roelof Theunisse Van Houwten, wid, V. Tappan; Marytje Pieterse, jd V. Bergen
1721 05 Sep; Nicolaas Houwell, jm V. O. Engl; Sarah Esvil, wid Gregri Krouwts, Van N. York
1721 22 Oct; Johannes Cavalier, jm V. N. York; Elizabeth Tiebout, jd V. N. Haarlem
1721 27 Oct; Nicolaas Soepman, jm uit Duitschland, wouende op Kipsberry; Willemtje Buys, jd V. Mespatskil, wonende op de Deutelbay
1721 04 Nov; Jeremia Tortel, jm V. London in O. Engl; Margrite Perrie, jd V. N. York, beide wonende alhier
1721 17 Nov; Jacob Dey, jm V. Bergen, woonende op Akkins:; Anna Idese, jd V. Bloeniendaal, woonende aldaar
1721 18 Nov; Pieter Brouwer, jm V. Goanes op t L. Eyl; Elisabeth Quakkenbosh, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1721 29 Dec; Jacobus Paulsze, jm V. Greenwits; Maria Bekkerie, jd uit Hoogduidsl, beide woonende op Greenwits
1721 31 Dec; Hendrik Van De Water, wid, V. N: York; Susanna Ketelhuyn, jd V. Albanie, beide woonende alhier
1722 25 Jan; Resolveert Waldron, jm V. N. Haarl; Jannetje Meyers, jd V. N. Haarl
1722 20 Feb; Caleb Miller, jm; Apollonia Borres, jd Beide van het lang Eiland, wonende op de Bouwery alhier
1722 08 Mar; Sacharia Sikkels, jr, jm V. N. York; Jannetje De Gree, jd V, Boswpk opt Lang Eil, beide op de Mannor V. Ford
1722 08 Mar; James Caller, jm V. Westchester; Marytje De Gree, jd V. Boswyk op L. Eil, beide op de Mannor V. Fordam
-136
1722 22 Mar; Matthys Van den Ryp, jm woonende in de Jersies op Neversink; Maria Mortier, jd Van N. York, wouende alhier
1722 26 Mar; Fredrik Blom, jm V. N. Jork; Apolonia Vredenburg, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1722 14 Apr; Nicolaas Thomasz; Jannetje Janssen, wid Thomas Gerritsson, beide van N. York, wonende op de Bouwery alhier
1721 20 Aug; John Lahe; Catharina Bensing
1721 20 Aug; Benjamin Haering; Neeltje Van Schayk
1721 09 Sep; [Hendricus] Henry Cavelier; [Helena] Eleanor Burger
1721 12 Sep; Moses Tonnard; Mary Sheife
1721 22 Sep; Aart Simonsze; Margariete [Daniels wid William] Gowen
1721 01 Oct; William Smith; Geertruy Vander Spiegel
1721 07 Oct; Pieter Mesier; Jenneke Wessels
1721 21 Oct; Jacob Harsse; Jacomyntje Brevoort
1721 19 Nov; Jan Doolhagen; Helena Ryke
1721 24 Nov; Joseph Winslo; Abigael Snethen
1721 02 Dec; Gillis Mandeviel; Rachel Hoppe
1721 02 Dec; John Burras; Sarah Bartol
1721 21 Dec; James Lowey; Jane Elswort
1721 23 Dec; John Doine; Elisabeth Davis
1722 06 Jan; William Lane; Gisaline Bruce
1722 01 Feb; Benjamin Foster; Johanna Van Inburg
1722 04 Feb; Jeremiah Owen; Aaltje Sjourts
1722 05 Mar; Gerardus Stuyvesant; Judith Bayard
1722 06 Mar; John Jeratholomen; Margrita Tibouwt
1722 11 Mar; John McEvers; Catharina Van Horn
1722 09 Apr; Henrik Bensing; Catharina Van Laar
1722 23 Apr; Cornelius Flaming; Aaltje Gerbrandt
1722 29 Apr; Johannes de Voor, jm V. N. York, woon. alhier; Aafje Kortregt, jd V. Fordam, woonen op Philipsburg
1722 18 May; Thomas Wiekvelt, jm V. Haarlem, woon aldaar; Catharina Persis, jd V. gr Beeren Eil, woon aldaar
-137
1722 26 May; Jan Krankheit, jm V. t Hooglandt; Jannetje Hooms, jd Van Boswyk, beide woonende alhier
1722 03 Jun; Johannes Lesjer, jm uit H. Duidsland; Eva Binder, jd uit de Palls, beide woonende alhier
1722 14 Jun; Barnaby Hanson, jm Yerland; Elisabeth Randle, jd V. Yerland, beide woond alhier
1722 22 Jul; Pieter Merk, jm V. Canada; Sarah Prans, wid Thomas Hunt, V. O. Engl, beide woon alhier
1722 27 Jul; Jan Sprong, jm V. L. Eylt; Elisabeth Dykman, jd V. Bloemend, beide woonend alhier
1722 11 Sep; Johan Peter Zenger, wid; Anna Cathrina Maulin, jd, beide uit Hoogduidst; woonende alhier
1722 17 Sep; Johannes Benssing, jm V. N. Haarlem; Tanneke Waldron, jd V. N. Haarl
1722 07 Oct; Thomas Haal, jm; Maria Haal, jd, beide van de Neewersinks; woonende alhier
1722 13 Oct; Thomas Flietwort, jm; Elisabeth Chapman, wid Willem Craft, beide V. O. Englt; Woon alhier
1722 12 Nov; Tobias Wynant, jm; Elisabeth Van [Yveren] Jeveren, beide uit Duidsland; beide woon door Hoogland
1722 26 Dec; Ryk Lent, jm V. Westchester; Cornelia Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1722 29 Apr; John Garside; Johanna Laton
1722 03 May; John Suter; Margaret Breaker
1722 06 May; Abraham Boke; Rebecca Paers
1722 06 May; Johannes Van Vorst; Elisabeth Barkelo
1722 03 Jun; Pieter Marschalk; Cathalina Kip
1722 09 Jun; John Lanyon; Hanna Rierden
1722 27 Jun; Nicolaus Adams; Mary Gallway
1722 28 Jun; Christopher Jones; Maria Magdalena
1722 01 Jul; Abraham De Peyster; Margaret Van Cortlandt
1722 09 Jul; John Vredenburg; Sarah Waldron
1722 14 Jul; Benjamin Ghoff; Elizabeth Hudson
1722 18 Aug; Charles Crook; Anna Rutgers
1722 28 Aug; Charles Magennis; Rebecca Bon
-138
1722 15 Sep; Thomas Finch; Elizabeth Griffet
1722 15 Sep; Andrew Teller; Catharina Van de Water
1722 17 Sep; Johannes Van Harlingen; Maria Bussing
1722 22 Sep; Benjamin Kierstede; Jane Blom
1722 06 Oct; Petrus Vas; Elsje Schuyler
1722 07 Oct; Pieter Hibon; Maria Davie,
1722 07 Oct; Isaac Roderigo; Elsje Vander Spiegel
1722 11 Oct; William Smith, jr; Catharina Harris
1722 20 Oct; Hendrik Ryk; Elizabeth Peek
1722 29 Oct; Edward Landers; Rachel De Graauw
1722 27 Nov; Hendrik Filkens; Elizabeth Smith
1722 01 Dec; Pieter Rutgers; Helena Hoogland
1723 20 Jan; Jonathan Gleesen, jm V. Ierlant; Mary Maggerits, wid William Best
1723 20 Jan; James Egelton, jm V. Schotland; Agnietje Aartcher, jd V. N. Haarlem
1723 15 Feb; Petrus Van St. Tome, jm V. groote Kil; Susanna Cisco, jd V. kleine Jonkers
1723 10 Mar; Jan Perry, jm; Catharina Stypers, wid Philip Serven, beide van Tappan; woonende aldaar
1723 20 Mar; Patrik Miller, jm; Elisabet Makneel, beide van Schotland; woonende alhier
1723 24 Mar; Robbert Lason, wid, V. O. Eng; Anna Hees, wid John Moglison, V. Schotland, beide woonende alhier
1723 19 Apr; Pieter Jager, jm; Catharina Riedig, jd, beide uit Duidslandt; woonende alhier
1723 21 Apr; Andries Preslaar, jm uit duidslant; Antje Wels, jd Van Staten Eylant, beide woon alhier
1723 08 Jun; Jacob Vollenweyler, wid; Catharina Maul, wid Michael Moncleur, beide uit Duidslant; woonende al-hier
1723 22 Jun; Johannes Vredenburg, jm V. N. York; Jannetje Woeders, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1723 26 Jun; James Sibbit, wid, V. London; Martha Lie, wid Alexander Simson, V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
-139
1723 08 Aug; Walther Heyer, jm V. N. York; Jenneke Van Vorst, jd V. Ahasyms
1723 11 Aug; Samuel Nyts, jm V. Breukelen; Alida Berry, jd V. Akkinsak, beide woonende alhier
1723 01 Sep; Jacobus Rykman, jm V. Deutelbay; Geertruy Adriaansse, jd mee V. Deutelbay
1723 02 Sep; Johannes Bussing, jm; Metje Cortregt, jd, beide van N. Haarlem
1723 22 Sep; Paulus Tenkelbag, uit V. Duidslant; Maria Appolonia, wid Urbanus Hents, woonend aan de kleine Jonkers
1723 06 Oct; Jurriaan Willem Morig, V. Elbinggrode; Anna Melkers, Van Frankenstein, beide woonende alhier
1722 08 Dec; Cornelius Van Hoek; Jannetje Busch
1722 27 Dec; Henry Ten Broek; Mary Blanck
1723 06 Jan; Samuel Laurence; Anna Van Tuyl
1723 09 Feb; Barend de Foreest; Elisabeth ver Duyn
1723 09 Feb; Philip Minthorne; Johanna Rall
1723 23 Feb; Johannes Blank; Rachel Anderson
1723 25 Feb; Richard Somes; Maria Garrison
1723 01 Mar; Richard van Dam; Cornelia Beekman
1723 22 Apr; Robbert Forrest; Elisabeth Webb, wid
1723 26 Apr; Vaughan Davis; Catherina Schaats
1723 05 May; James Jacobs; Maria Swaan
1723 18 May; James Livingston; Mary Kiersted
1723 25 May; Theophilus Elsworth; Esther Rome
1723 22 Jun; Owen Callaghane; Susanna Merret
1723 19 Jul; Alexander Fenix; Elizabeth Boke
1723 10 Aug; Thomas Ellison; Margaret Gerbrandts
1723 15 Aug; Nathaniel Sele; Catharina Berkelo
1723 17 Aug; John van Gelder; Maria Koning
1723 23 Aug; William Williams; Hanna Farklin
1723 23 Aug; Isaac Braesjer; Jane Cox
1723 21 Sep; John David; Elisabeth Carr
1723 16 Oct; Huyg Hartshoorn, jm V. Ierlant; Sarah Fish, jd V. Nawesinks, beide woonende alhier
1723 02 Nov; Hermannus Stymets, jm V. Ahasyms; Elsje Hereman, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
-140
1723 10 Nov; Hendrik Kool, jm V. N. York; Femmetje Foreest, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
1723 01 Dec; Bregon Coevers, jm V. Boswyk; Anna Slover, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam, beide woonende alhier
1723 07 Dec; William Koek, jm V. Ierlant; Cornelia De Grauw, wid Richard Mahoon, woonende alhier
1724 05 Jan; George Wats, jm V. O. Eng; Sarah Frensh, wid Pieter Mark, V. O. Engl, beide woonende alhier
1724 26 Jan; John Ellener, jm V. O. Engl; Aplonia van Aarnem, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1724 26 Jan; Thomas Meeners, jm V. O. Engl; Sarah Koller, wid William Baastrik, V. Westchester, beide woonende alhier
1724 30 Jan; Johan Willem Crollius, jm V. Nieuw Wit; Veronica Cortselius, jd V. Nieuw Wit, beide uit H. duidsl; woonende alhier
1724 08 Feb; Thomas Watson, jm V. O. Engr; Elisabeth Borris, jd V. Bouwery, beide woonende alhier
1724 09 Feb; John Willingham, jm V. O. Eng; Lucresia Yong, jd V. N. York, beide woonen alhier
1724 10 Mar; Joris Walgraven, jm V. N. York; Magdalena Lessier, jd uit H. Duidsl, beide woonende alhier
1724 14 Mar; Isaac Somerendgk, jm V. G. kil; Sarah Van Norden, jd mede V. G. kil, beide aldaar
1724 22 Mar; Joost de Milt, jm V. N. York; Margrietje Willemsze, jd V. Philipsburg, beide woonende alhier
1724 17 May; Hendrik Labach, jm; Elizabeth Lesjer, jd, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonende alhier
1724 31 May; Willem Bandt, jm; Margrietje van de Water, jd, beide v. N. York; woon alhier
1723 18 Oct; John Schuyler, jr; Cornelia Van Cortlant
-141
1724 20 Oct; Henry Brestede; Geertje Wessels
1723 28 Oct; John Brady; Maria Robbinson
1723 29 Oct; Nathaniel Charles; Anneke Bollard, wid
1723 11 Nov; John Gibbs; Anna Smith, wid
1723 18 Nov; James Mills; Maria Hitskok
1723 24 Nov; Lucas Braesier; Judith Gageri
1723 30 Nov; Joseph Taylor; Gerretje Van Velsen
1723 12 Dec; David Provoost, jr; Hannah Rynders
1723 19 Dec; Archibald Fisher; Catharina Van Horne
1723 31 Dec; William Ricks; Elisabeth Richardson
1724 30 Jan; John Louw; Sarah Provoost
1724 02 Feb; John Dunk; Margarita Parker
1724 13 Feb; William Warner; Neeltje Chahaan
1724 08 Mar; John Vrooman; Mary Appel
1724 29 Mar; Randal Staeve; Margarita Lauwerier
1724 31 Mar; John Heyer; Margarita Bulleau
1724 01 Apr; William Tilladams; Jane Britau
1724 25 Apr; Teunis van Gelder; Jane Bradt
1724 26 Apr; Robert Theobalds; [Angenietje] Agnes Lynsen
1724 09 May; Cornelius Wynkoop; Elisabet van der Spiegel
1724 17 May; Jesse Kierstede; Jacoba Lewis
1724 24 May; Jacob Loring; Maria Vander Grift
1724 31 May; Abel Hardenbroek; Anna Elsword
1724 12 Jun; Laurens Louw, jm V. Nieuw Haarlem; Jannetje Van Vlekkeren, jd van Bloemendaal
1724 28 Jun; Hendrik Harmsze, jm V. Breemen; Margritje [Linch] Lins, jd uit Pals, beide woonen alhier
1724 30 Jun; Pieter Stauben, wid; Coenradina Manderbag, wid Jacob Steerts, beide V. Nieuwit, woonende alhier
1724 26 Jul; Hendrik Paulsze, jm V. N. York; Neeltje Van Deurzen, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1724 27 Sep; Johannes Laurier, jm V. N. York; Maria Barends, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
1724 01 Oct; Nicolaas Syn, jm uit Duids; Urseltje Maulin, jd uit Duidsl, beide woonen alhier
-142
1724 22 Nov; David [Koning] Keuning, jm uit Duidsl; Anna Catharina Tipel, jd mede uit Duidslant, beide woo alhier
1725 12 Jan; Jonas Frederiksz, jm Van Philipsburg woonende op Springfielt, opt Lang Epl; Marytje Ras, jd Van Jamaica opt lang Eyl; woonende te Nieuw York
1725 22 Jan; Samson Pels, jm V. N. York; Maria Bensing, jd V. N. Haarlem
1725 04 Feb; Ryer Michielsze, jm V. Mannor V. Fordam; Elisabeth Dreak, jd V. t lang Eyl, woonende op Mannor Fordam
1725 08 Feb; John Stokford, jm V. O. Engl, woonende alhier; Alida Sikkels, jd V. betfort opt L. Ejlt, woonende aldaar
1725 13 Feb; Nicolaus Hamler, jm; Mari Magdalena Simon, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonen alhier
1725 22 Feb; Nicolaas Burger, jm V. N. York; Debora Blydenburg, jd V. t Lang Eyl, beide woonen alhier
1725 21 Mar; John Ellen, jm V. N. York; Marytje Akkerman, jd V. Hakkinsak, beide woonende alhier
1724 07 Jun; Henry Longfield; Anna Smith
1724 12 Jun; Arie Gerritze; Rebecca Jacobs
1724 21 Jun; William Latton; Margaret Ketulhuyn
1724 21 Jun; Martin Beekman; Elisabeth Waldron,
1724 25 Jun; William Walling; Merilla Cramer
1724 03 Aug; Benjamin Loring; Hanna Woot
1724 03 Sep; Philip Marrell; Elisabet Whitehead
1724 03 Oct; Ninien Ballentin; Catharina Van Sane
1724 05 Oct; John Darby; Hanna Mott
1724 10 Oct; Gerrit Gerritze; Anna Le Roux
1724 12 Oct; James Robbertzon; Silva Anderson
1724 19 Oct; Thomas Fitch; Phebe Burling
1724 22 Nov; Hendrik Bogaart; Cornelia de Grauw
1724 27 Nov; Jan van Teerling; Anna De Peyster
1724 06 Dec; Pieter Kip; Margarite Blom
1724 25 Dec; William Cutty; Elisabeth Bouman
-143
1725 08 Jan; William Hoppe; Elisabeth Van Norde
1725 10 Jan; Gerardus Hardenbrook; [Heyltje] Helena Cooley
1725 14 Jan; Henricus Boele; Elisebeth Van Horne
1725 24 Jan; Abraham Ten Eyk; Jesyntje Berkelo
1725 04 Feb; Henry Hedger; Lidea Ellis
1725 06 Feb; Isaac van Hoek; [Aafje] Elsje van Schayk
1725 14 Feb; Evert Pels; Catharina De Grauw
1725 06 Mar; Thomas Richardson; Geertruy Corse wid Burger Manus
1725 12 Mar; Stephen Bayard; Alida Vetch
1725 20 Mar; Isaac Boke; Bregje Rome
1725 20 Mar; Walther Hyer; Elsje van de Water
1725 03 Apr; Gerrit vander Poel; Maria Mcintosh
1725 08 May; Joseph de Voe, jm van West Chester; Sara Blom, jd V. Nieuw York, beide woonende alhier
1725 30 May; Gysbert Gerritze, jm V. Jamaica; Margritje Lesjer, jd V. Duidsl, beide woonende alhier
1725 09 Jun; Ide Sip, wid Adriaantje Cornelis; Antje van Wageninge, jd, beide van Bergen
1725 15 Jun; Johannes Bussing, jm; Marytje de Bruyn, beide V. Mannor v. Fordam; woonende aldaar
1725 16 Sep; Jacob Meyer, wid, V. N. Haarlem; Rachel Baton, jd V. Hakkinsak, beide wooneade in t klooster
1725 16 Sep; Isebrand Cammegaarn, jm V. Lang Eyl; Lea Maures, jd V. Schralenburg; woonende aldaar
1725 19 Sep; Asbil Gelesby, jm V. Ierlandt; Sarahtje Herrisson, jd, V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1725 03 Oct; Johannes Paulsze, jr, jm; Tryntje Van Deursen, jd, beide V. N. York
1725 24 Oct; Edward Hayter, wid, van Lond; Annatje Moret, jd uit Hoog Duids, beide woonende alhier
1725 04 Nov; Jan Cisco, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anne Wats, wid, O. Eng, woone te N. York

-144
08 Feb 1726, Benjamin de Voe, jm V. West Chester; Josyntje Oblinus, jd UN Haarlem
13 Mar 1726, John Laurier, wid, UN York, Catherine Banker, jd V. Philipsburg, both residential local
16 May 1725, John Burger; Aefje Goelet
1725 May 22; Joseph Royden Jamain; Sara Burger
29 May 1725, Daniel Andrewvet; Hanna Hendrikz
12 Jun 1725, John Duurzen; Geertje Currency Horn
19 Jun 1725, John Peers, Helena Brestede
26 Jun 1725, Joost Vredenburg; Magdalena Brouwer
11 Jul 1725, Nicolas Bus; Elisabeth Drinking
1725 Jul 17; Geurt Roos; Emerentia Provoost wid Isaac Ver Plank
18 Jul 1725, Matthias Borel; Sarah Smith
24 Jul 1725, Daniel Dunscom; Maria Aartze
14 Aug 1725, Cornelius Turk; Cathrina Van Tilburg
26 Aug 1725, Jeremiah Davis, Rachel Griggs
07 Sep 1725, Gerrit Martin; Elener Everts
12 Sep 1725, Daniel Lynsse; Catharina Really
25 Sep 1725, Joseph Royale, Catherine Johnson
16 Oct 1725, William Shakkerly; Anna Bratt
30 Oct 1725, John Roomer; Elisabeth Waldron
07 Nov 1725, Marinus Really, Aaltje Harsse
16 Dec 1725, William Duglas; Martha Harris
18 Dec 1725, Cornelis Brouwer, Hanna Hilton
01 Jan 1726, Cornelis Folman, Maria Wessels
15 Jan 1726, Jeremias Brouwer, Elisabeth Hilton
21 Jan 1726, Henry Wilse; Pieter Elle Of Arc
30 Jan 1726, Samuel Kouwenhoven Hooven; Sarah Drinkwater
04 Feb 1726, David Abeel, Maria Duyckink
1726 Feb 19; Pieter Van Benthuyzen; Margarite Olphers
25 Mar 1726 Titus Titus Jane Bodet
09 May 1726, Henry Farmer, wid; Anna Maria Hunter, jd, both from H. Mark land of residential local income
1726 May 18; Caspar Hartwich, wid; Cathrina Folpert, wid Pauly Wagenaar, both from H. Duidslant; residential local
-145
09 Jun 1726, John Quakkenbosch, jm v. N. York; Magdalina Elisabeth Hartwich, jd from H. Mark Landt, both living here al-
20 Jul 1726, John De Groot, JM; Elizabeth Sickels, jd, both of Bergen
14 Sep 1726, Peter Kastel, jm v. Amst; Susanna Broun, jd v. N. York
23 Sep 1726, Philip Young, JM; Eva Tysse, jd, both from H. Duidsl; residential local income
08 Nov 1726, Antony Caspar, wid; Margrita Kemmer, jd, both from H. Duidslant; residential local income
13 Nov 1726, Jan Uitdenbogert, jm; Margrietje Pole Ding, jd, both v. N. York; residential local
18 Nov 1726, Gerrit Cornelisse, JM v. Amst, living on Rare Yet, Maria Lammersze, jd v. N. Haarl, woonen-the-law
19 Nov 1726, Henry Deyer, jm v. Albany, Johanna de Lamontagne, JD v. N. York, both residential local income
03 Apr 1726, John Rey, Mary Jones
09 Apr 1726, John Jones, Sara Heyborn
1726 Apr 21; Allart Antony; Susanna Laurier
14 May 1726, Jacob Walton, Mary Beckman
14 May 1726, John Abrahamsen; Elisabet Bosch
14 May 1726, Gilbert Van Deurssen; Hanna TenBroek,
20 May 1726, William Furrow; Charité Canklin
22 May 1726, John Daely; Margrieta From Sysse
1726 May 22; Barend Bosch; Hanna Roome
05 Jun 1726; Walther The Grauw, Mary the [Lamare] Lanoir
1726 Jun 29; For David; Annetje Van Breemen, Haarlem
17 Jul 1726, Abraham Van Deursen, Antje Coek
17 Jul 1726, Henry Smith, Rachel Van Ness
29 Jul 1726, George Aston, Maria White
04 Aug 1726, Antony Leuwis; Meljora Norwood
17 Aug 1726, William Edzall; Jenneke Van Velsen
-146
10 Sep 1726, Abraham Yeats; Hester Drinking
24 Sep 1726, Pieter van Norden, Antje Williams
24 Sep 1726, John Burnet, Elizabeth Taylor
29 Sep 1726; Norton Kelsal; Johanna White
1726 Oct 01; Icabot Loutit, Elisabeth Van Dyk
08 Oct 1726, John Brevoort; Annatje Idesse
21 Oct 1726, Henry Beekman; Geertruy From Cortlant
23 Oct 1726, Abraham Poutreau; Maria Vrelant
29 Oct 1726, John Miller, Maria Roman
12 Nov 1726, James Turk, Mary Myer
19 Nov 1726, Peter Bond, Catharina Meyer
28 Nov 1726, Evening Corsse; Elisabeth Nomberg
14 Dec 1726, Elbert Herring, Catharina Lent, to Haarlem
08 Jan 1727, Alexander Pits, jm v. O. Eng, Mary Jones, JD From New York, both residential local
07 Mar 1727, John Pike, wid; Coenradina Manderbag, wid Peter Stouber, both from Duidsl; residential income al-here
25 Mar 1727, John Roorbagh, jm, Sophia Grau, jd, both from Duidslant; residential local income
01 May 1727, John Cinsinning, jm, Barbera Welfeling, jd, both from H. Duids-lant; residential local income
07 May 1727, Robbert Bokwel; Isabella Bryn,
29 May 1727, John Hofman, wid; Elsje Margrite Anhuizen, both from H. Duidsl, living local income
16 Jun 1727, Cornelis Quakkenbosch, jm; Cornelia De La Maetere, jd, both v. N. Haarlem, there woonen
30 Jun 1727, John Tarp, jm v. Woedbrits; Apolonia Hereman, jd v. N: Y, both residential local income
10 Sep 1727, Frederick Becker, JM; Catherine Zenger, jd, both from HoogDuidslant; residential local income
29 Oct 1727, Thomas Hikdy, jm v. Lond; Margrita Nicols, wid Robert Samson v. N. York, both al-woonen here
-147
03 Dec 1727, John Devis, wid Susanna Wicks, from Baramoedes; Catharina Denion, jd from High Duitchland, both residential local income
20 Mar 1727, Jesse Foushe; Margrit Hermans
25 Mar 1727, John Albery; Elisabeth Cuddy
1727 Apr 22; Francois Mars Chalk; Anneke Lynsse
14 May 1727, Richard Hanssen; Sarah Thong
18 May 1727, Isaac Chardavoine; Anna Caar
25 May 1727, Henry Williams, Maria Van Sysse
04 Jun 1727, John Stevens; Blandina Laurens
10 Jun 1727, Patrick Jackson, Anna Van der Spiegel
15 Jun 1727, Henry Lauwerens; Hester Lynsse
1727 Jun 13; Gysbert Off at Bogard, Catherine Hunter
17 Jun 1727, John Van Pelt; Hillegond Boekhoven
02 Jul 1727, Dirk de Groof, Maria Elsworth
04 Jul 1727, William Miller; Hanna Nieuwkerkenstraat
29 Jul 1727, John Le Montes; Aafje of Norden
01 Sep 1727, John Stevens; Reyntje of Brakele
03 Sep 1727; Bartholomew Noxon; Elisbeth Pasco
09 Sep 1727, Gerrit Cousyn; Margrita Johnson
24 Sep 1727, William Fisser; Elisabeth Smith
30 Sep 1727, Samuel Romain, Sarah Minthorn
30 Sep 1727; Robbert Bleen; Edi Cock
07 Oct 1727, John Galloway, Hannah Lamb
11 Nov 1727, Cornelis Cortrecht; Ester Canon
12 Nov 1727, Francois Kouwenhoven, Maria Brouwn
19 Nov 1727, Henry Brasier, Abigail Parsell
25 Nov 1727, Hugh Robberts; Martha Hains
27 Nov 1727, John DuMont; Annatje Hooglant
09 Dec 1727, Matthew Bensing, Hanna De Groot
16 Dec 1727, Barent Bosch; Aafje De Bruyn
30 Dec 1727, John Buys, Hanna De La Montagne
30 Dec 1727, Lucas Peck, Maria Reading
30 May 1728, Harmen Lucasse, jm v. N. York; Annetje Asjevyng, jd v. N. Rochel, both residential local income
1728 Oct 04; Christianus Stouwber, jm, Anna Maria Hofman, wid Michael Peffer, both from Hoogduidsl, living out here
-148
12 Sep 1728, John Lucas, wid, of Heidelberg, Elisabeth Pipes, wid Timothy Paerker, Van Pelsilvanie, both living on the income bouwery
01 Jan 1728, William Jones, Mary Ann Clare
1728 Jan 06; Luyke Sjoerts; Catharina Bensing
20 Jan 1728, Peter Yay, Mary Cortlant
08 Feb 1728, Richard Vivian, Anna Holme
02 Mar 1728, Joseph de La Montanje; Margaret Roll
02 Mar 1728, John Hendriks; Sara Tiljou
06 Apr 1728, Evert Byvank; Mary Cannon
23 Apr 1728, William Fielding; Sytje Boekhoven
1728 Apr 27; Burger Sipkens [wid Maria Hibon?], Rebecca [Onkelbag wid John?] Brestede
11 May 1728, Peter Maas, Rachel Brestede
18 May 1728, John Fischie; Catherine Waldron
31 May 1728, John Hoppe, Mary Norden
02 Jun 1728, Samuel Ten Eyk, Maria Gornie
15 Jun 1728, Samuel Green; Annatje Van Velsen
15 Jun 1728, Abraham Ekker, Margareta Montros
21 Jul 1728, Abraham Cannon, Maria Leonards
21 Jul 1728, Nicholas Swaan; Hendrica Sickles
29 Jul 1728, Israel Zadok; Francyntje Blyenburg
31 Jul 1728, James Tucker, Mary Woertendyk
05 Sep 1728, John Sleigh; Teuntje Stevens
12 Sep 1728; Laurens Lambertse; Jane Macdonald
21 Sep 1728, John Williams, Jane of The Water
22 Sep 1728, Roger French, Margarita Louw
1728 Oct 12; Albertus Tibouwt; Cornelia Bogaart
17 Oct 1728, John Denmark, Rachel Beckman
21 Oct 1728, Joseph Williams, Sarah Woolley
25 Oct 1728, John Stinson, Eleanor Murphy
02 Nov 1728, Jacob Sharp, Anna Maria Bomper
02 Nov 1728, Antony the Spleen; Mary Scamp
13 Apr 1729, John Waldron, wid, Forests Eylt; Margrietje Role, jd. v. H. Duidsl, living out here
15 Apr 1729, Abraham Van Arnhem, jm v. NY; Marytje Van Heyningen, jd v. N. Y
21 Apr 1729, Adam Teets, wid, from High Duidslant, living income to N. Haarlem Catharina Schonenberg, jd from High Ds, L., living in N. Yk
-149
1729 May 18; Gabrial Moor, jm, Antje Cousyn, both v. N. York, living there
1729 May 28; Resolvert Waldron, JM; Metje Quakkenbosch, jd, both v. N. Haarlem; dwell there
05 Nov 1728, William Day; Lauerina Akkerman
18 Nov 1728, Jacob Robberts; Britget Deygten
21 Nov 1728, Jannes Bonnet; Maria Solise
01 Dec 1728, Henry Beekman, Deborah Pell
10 Dec 1728, Matthew of Alsteyn; Catharina Kerfbyl
24 Jan 1729, John Frederick Kunter; Cornelia Coelie
26 Jan 1729, Lewis Thiebou; Mary Vielie
28 Jan 1729, Abraham Filkins; Peryntje Tiebout
30 Jan 1729, Adrian Banker, G. Elisabeth Taerling
08 Feb 1729, David W? Provoost, Anneke Van de Water
13 Feb 1729, Nicholas of Taerling; Elisabeth Richard
13 Feb 1729, Abraham Chicken, Maria van den Berg
01 Mar 1729, Michael Diederik; Penelope Cuur
1729 Mar 04; Cornelis Van Arlandt; Frances Burges
09 Mar 1729, Gabriel Crook, Maria Hardenbroek
27 Mar 1729, James Hunter, Rachel Wright
03 Apr 1729, William Waldron; Aafje Samman
06 Apr 1729, Jacobus de La Montagne, Maria Pel
29 Apr 1729, William Pasman; Christina Lee
10 May 1729, Cornelis Louw; Johanna Governor
17 May 1729, George Rapalje; Helena Johnson
25 May 1729, John Hutton, Elisabeth van Dyk
25 May 1729, William Vredenburg; Willemtje Nak
07 Jun 1729, Andrew Chalk Mars; Teuntje Tibouwt
07 Jun 1729, Herman Rutgers, jr; Elizabeth Bensen
13 Jun 1729, Thomas Broun, Mary Hunt
21 Jun 1729, George Lamb; Hendrica Myer
03 Jul 1729, Nicolas Bayart; Elizabeth Reynders
12 Jul 1729, Richard Bradburn, Elizabeth Jones
20 Jul 1729, Abraham Andriessen, jm, Elisabeth Buys, jd, both v. Deutelbay; residential income there
-150
21 Sep 1729; Cornelis Tarp, JM Wood v. British; Apolonia Uitdeboomgaart, both residential local income
11 Jan 1730, Jacob Kien, jm, Elisabeth Erving, both from Hoogduidslant; residential local income
19 Jul 1729, Evening Tibouwt; Margrita Drinking
20 Jul 1729, John Schuyler; Sara Walther
20 Jul 1729, William Grant, Sara Schackerly
24 Jul 1729, Joseph Pru; Gerrit Taylor
27 Jul 1729, James Chicken, Chicken Catharina
06 Aug 1729, John Clark, Mary Sims
07 Sep 1729, John Bell, Elisabeth Fell
13 Sep 1729, William Clarkson, Elizabeth Hunt
21 Sep 1729, Benjamin Jervis, Maria King
27 Sep 1729, Thomas Bartlet; Sarah Tindall
11 Oct 1729, John Hughes; Annatje Chartes
1729 Nov 02; Peterz John de Witt, Anne Van Horne
02 Nov 1729, Thomas Nuet; Maria Hermans
10 Nov 1729, William York; Catharina Shedar
15 Nov 1729, Gerrit shell bag, Elisabeth van Dyk
23 Nov 1729, Thomas Shelton, Christina van Dalen
04 Dec 1729, John Hull, Mary Francis
1729 Dec 14; Robbert Provoost; Adriana Paul
21 Dec 1729, Evert Duyking; Aafje Hardenbroek
24 Dec 1729, John Witsingam; Jacomintje La Roux
27 Dec 1729, Abraham Van Horne, jr; Catharine Rutgers
03 Jan 1730, John Van der Heul; Sarah Chicken
19 Feb 1730, Francis Whith; Cathlina Cramer
05 Mar 1730, John Ten Eyk; Hanna Drinking
08 Mar 1730, Marten Clock; Margaret Dehonneur
28 Mar 1730, Philip Goelet; Catherine Boelen
07 May 1730; Matthys Van Rosendaal, wid; Margariet Take, wid Michael Gromen, both of N. York; residential local income
-151
1730 Jul 09; Godefricus Bennoe, jm v. N. Alban; Piter Elle La Montanje, jd v. N. York, both residential local income
1730 Oct 04; Henricus Haan Council, jm from High Duidsl; Elisabeth Wrap, wid John Smith, from O. Eng, both residential local income
11 Oct 1730, Thomas Maeby, jm N. v. Albania, Sarah Couper, jd v. N. York, woonen local
31 Oct 1730, Samuel Van Names, jm v. Staaten EJL; Sarah Lamontanje, wid James Makkintas, v. N. York, both local woonen
31 Oct 1730, Thomas Barber, wid Lena Brouwer, v. New York, Mary Wolc, wid William Solomon, of Boston, both residential local income
22 Nov 1730, Alexander Bulsing, jm v. Philipsburg; Aefje Wood, wid Thomas Makkelveen, both local woonen
1730 Apr 18; Matthew Van Deursen, Margaret Paul
21 Apr 1730, Matthew Noble, Susanna du Nongne
25 Apr 1730, Jacobus van Norden, Christina Sabrisco
1730 Apr 27; Jaques Buvelot; Margarita Perdriau
05 May 1730, William de Peyster; Margareta Rosevelt
09 May 1730, John Romme, Elisabet TenEyck
09 May 1730, William Andrew; Susanna Fort
1730 May 17; Gerrit Hollaar Maas; Elisabeth Donskam
1730 May 29; Pra Pieter Van Zandt; Sara Williamsz
13 Jun 1730, Henry Myer; Geertruy Rome
02 Jul 1730, William Whitead; Lidia Bonnet
16 Jul 1730, Dirk Pitersse; Nelletje Van Brunt
26 Jul 1730, William Dyk; Annatje Paulsse
06 Aug 1730, Joshua Slydell; Elisabeth Johnson
1730 Aug 11; Jacob Kouwenhoven, Anna Vegten
13 Aug 1730, John Wilks, Maria Holst
10 Sep 1730, Henry broke Cherry, Maria Ver Plank
12 Sep 1730, David James, Mary Tilly
16 Sep 1730, Joris Cousaar; Elisabeth Hooglant
20 Sep 1730, Archibald Robison; Elisabeth Wallis
02 Oct 1730, John Hunt; Belida Ten Eyck
-152
07 Oct 1730, Nicolaus Rosevelt; Mariabosch
11 Oct 1730, John du Bois; Helena Bayard
25 Oct 1730, John Taveau; Brigitta Pell
-1730 Oct 25, John Tevo; Brigitta Pell
1730 Oct 31; Zechariah Allen, Esther Dinning
08 Nov 1730, Francis Warne; Eva eght
15 Nov 1730, Timothy Lary; Mary Moore
15 Nov 1730, Andries Teller, Maria Marius
21 Nov 1730, John Williams; Charity Hooms
25 Nov 1730, Pieter Bouwman; Aaltje van Pelt
1730 Dec 20; Laurens Lammersse, jm v. N. York; Lea Bras, jd v. Kingstouwn, both residential local income
20 Dec 1730, Denys Costula, jm v. Ierlandt; Rendal Elisabeth, wid Barny Hamilton, v. Ierlandt, both residential local income
17 May 1731, William Prasser, jm v. London; Margrite Bagget, jd v. Dubblin, both residential local income
29 May 1731, Isaac Berry, JM v. Boston, living income here; Priscilla Hooms, v. N. Haarlem
1730 Dec 06; Deneis Fisser; Belia Turk
20 Dec 1730, John Quakkenbosch; Margrita Bogaart
09 Jan 1731, Joseph Waldron; Aafje Hellake
17 Jan 1731, Philip Pirot; Elisabeth Elswort
1731 Jan 19; Adriaanstraat; Geertruy Kaspar
21 Jan 1731, Abraham Persil; Jannetje Yver
24 Jan 1731, Laurens Wessels; Susanna Bradt
27 Jan 1731, John Marshall; Elsje Rutgers
28 Jan 1731, Peter Sanders, Sarah Vander Mirror
27 Jan 1731, William Walton, Cornelia Beekman
1731 Feb 05; Nicolaus Short Regt; Elisabeth of Huyzen
14 Feb 1731, Jacob Van Pick; Aaltje Holst
1731 Feb 27; Rip Thong; Cathrina Van Woert
-153
11 Mar 1731, Jacob Miller; Catelina Chicken
02 Apr 1731, John Webber, Anna van Norden
01 May 1731, John Ten Broek; HannaSmith
02 May 1731, James Oman, Rebecca Hooglandt
07 May 1731, John James Thomas, Mary Pitt
09 May 1731; Steenwyk the Riemer; Catharina Rozevelt
15 May 1731, Pieter Wessels, Cornelia de Heart
18 May 1731, Jacob Wynakker; Marytje Tysse
20 May 1731, Robert Levingston, Mary Thong
28 May 1731, John Basket Viel; Annatje Hoppe
02 Jun 1731, John Sybrandts; Elisabeth van Dam
04 Jun 1731, Thomas Mercer; Hille Lambersze
05 Jun 1731, Alexander Homes, Mary Ann Marce
13 Jun 1731, Peter Dumont; Aaphje Vrelandt
13 Jun 1731, Marten Burger, Vincent Hanna
26 Jun 1731, Robert Scot, Angel Sparrun
04 Jul 1731, John Cholwel; Agnitje van Dyk
04 Sep 1731, Cornelis van Vegten, jm v. N. York; Neeltje Bulsing, jd v. N. York, both residential local income
14 Oct 1731, Richard Cluer, jm, O. Engl, Mary Herman, wid Thomas Luel, of High Mark Landt, both residential local income
1731 Nov 11; Teunis du Four, wid, v. N. York; Sara Oblinus, jd v. N. Harrlem
1731 Nov 14; Matthys Young, wid, living income in the Western camp; Catharina Diederik, jd from H. Duidsl, living local income
13 Feb 1732, Samuel Martimour, jm O. v. England; Anna Nyts, jd v. N. York, both residential local income
17 Apr 1732, Matthias Calschut, jm from H. Duidsl; Alweidina Wagenaar, jd co Hoogduidsl living income from local
28 Jul 1731, Hugh Brawford; Eva van Gelder
10 Oct 1731, John of Size; Angel Apple
19 Oct 1731, Abraham shell bag; Jane Jacobs
27 Oct 1731, Robert Grindley; Mary Booth
-154
28 Oct 1731, Thomas Burck, Ellinor Clerk
31 Oct 1731, Gerardus Banker, Maria de Peyster
06 Nov 1731, John Vreland; Aaltje van Dyk
11 Nov 1731, John Thomasse; Annatje Schremmeling
29 Nov 1731, John Johnson, Jane Haywood
13 Jan 1732, Henry Jones, Mary Jones
05 Feb 1732, John Waldron, Elisabeth Brestede
12 Feb 1732, Francis Silvester, Catherine Bell
12 Feb 1732, John Oliver, Hanna Blom
15 Feb 1732, John Robinson, Elizabeth van Vleck
06 Mar 1732, Peter Canon; Wilimyntje Schermerhorn
25 Mar 1732, John Layton; Belitje Tetrik
26 Mar 1732, Thomas Goodlad, Mary Witfield
28 Mar 1732, William Cumming, Margaret Lake
23 Apr 1732, Richard Chicken, Mary Ellis
29 Apr 1732, Francis Barry; Altje Turk
13 May 1732, Samuel Groenendyk; Mary Kier Urban
28 May 1732, Joseph Ellisson; Margareth Whyt
29 May 1732, Richard Ten Eyck, Maria Covenhoven
30 May 1732, Jonas Forester; Elisabeth Orberry
04 Jun 1732, John Walker; Carolina Benson
09 Jun 1732, Hero Ellis, Anna Taerling
09 Jun 1732, William Roberts, Ann Diksen
24 Jun 1732, Edward Anderson, JM; Aplonia Erkeson, jd, both of New York; residential local income
30 Sep 1732, John Wittenton, wid, O. Eng; Anna Windover, wid John MacKinny, of N. York, both residential local income
18 Jun 1732, Joseph Eel; Susanna White
21 Jul 1732, John vander Barn; Elsje Bosch
06 Aug 1732, Isaac van Gelder, Maria Miller
12 Aug 1732, Isaac Varian, Elizabeth Voun
12 Aug 1732, Herman Aalstyn; Jane Willis
01 Sep 1732, Alexander Oglesby, Jane Schuyler
17 Sep 1732, Elbert Haering; Elisabeth Bogaert
20 Sep 1732, Christiaan Hardel; Hanna Coster
26 Sep 1732, Joseph Caddoun; Margareth Ceely
30 Sep 1732, James Makcartny; Anna Prys
01 Oct 1732, William White, Maria Brouwn
-155
07 Oct 1732, Abraham van Deursen, Rachel Pels
18 Oct 1732, Henry Stanton, Mary Warner
22 Oct 1732, Pieter Burger, Theodosia Smith
29 Oct 1732, Daniel Dyk; Margarita Pauls
04 Nov 1732, Teunis de Klerk; Catharina Nak
05 Nov 1732, Roelof Kier Urban, Anna [Vincent] Veezjan
06 Nov 1732, Artur Kinsley; Grace Beds Word
23 Nov 1732, Andries Andriessen; Hanna Buys
26 Nov 1732, Abraham Slater; Elisabeth Bensing
02 Dec 1732, John Bragier; Annatje van Gelder
13 Dec 1732, William King Lands; Margareta Coerte
20 Jan 1733, William Elsworth, Mary Grumme
06 Mar 1733, David Scot; Cloe Bensing
1733 Mar 16; Cornelis Van Gelder; Elisabeth Mesier
17 Mar 1733, Cornelis Webber; Cornelia Lent
17 Mar 1733, Nicolaus Antony; Hester Elswort
20 Mar 1733, Gerrit Wouters, Jannetje van der Beek
21 Apr 1733, Johannes Hanssen, JM v. Tappan; Teuntje Dykman, jd v. Bloemendaal
04 Jun 1733, Samuel makre, jm of Ireland; Gretten Elsie, wid Jan Cars Tang, of Hamstede, both residential local income
23 Jun 1733, Ellen Thomas, jm of N. York; Jannetje Dykman, jd v. Bloemendaal
03 Oct 1733, Thomas Williams, JM; Marytje Bastiaansse, wid Peter Gafrie, both of N. York; residential local income
11 Nov 1733, Christopher Stymets, jm residential income on Philipsburg; Aafje Lammersse, jd From New York, living there income
17 Nov 1733, Alexander Bulsing, wid Aefje Wood, wid Thomas Makkelveen; Sara Mildt, jd both of New York; residential local income
24 Dec 1733, Thomas Makdannel, jm v. Ierlandt; Margriete Rick Pate, wid Edmond Welsh, N. York both residential local income
26 Mar 1733, Samuel Hobson, Elisabeth King
-156
07 Apr 1733, Gerrit Hyer; Hanna Rome
1733 Apr 16; Artur Collins, Mary Jones
19 Apr 1733, John Horne Mint; Jane Elsworth
29 Apr 1733, Tobias Stoutenburg, Maria Ten Broek
02 May 1733, Jan van Tuyl, Amy Jones
12 May 1733, James Stoutenburg; Mary Turk
19 May 1733, Thomas Pitts; Annatje Lisman
19 May 1733, Isaac Gardiner, Elizabeth Bennet, wid
22 May 1733, Robert Cross, Maria Wessels, wid
17 Jun 1733, Pieter van Deursen, Maria Hildreth
15 Jul 1733, Henry Poulsze; Susanna Bedlo
12 Aug 1733, Adolph Bras; Marritje Isles, wid
16 Aug 1733, David Maree; Annatje van Zyl
05 Sep 1733, Henry of Borssom; Margareta van Zandt
07 Sep 1733, William Boddy, Abigael Hueson
29 Sep 1733, Abraham Aalstyn; Elisabeth Blom
1733 Oct 07; Aarnouwt Webbers; Sarah Roman
19 Oct 1733, Martin Hofman; Tryntje Bensing
29 Oct 1733, Isaac Stouwtenburg; Annatje Dally
06 Nov 1733, Urban Spoan; Anna Maria High Lessons
10 Nov 1733, Jan Peterson, Maria Stevensse
12 Nov 1733, Robert Roberts, Mary Daly
17 Nov 1733, Henry Thomas, Mary Lary
21 Nov 1733, Abraham van Bremen; Magdalena Vonk, wid
02 Dec 1733, Francis Bradt, Female Myer
06 Dec 1733, Antony Molly, Elizabeth Morgan
14 Dec 1733, Abraham Lynsen; Catherine Thong, wid
1733 Dec 17; Henderik of Nes; Johanna Birch
1733 Dec 23; Obadiah Hunt; Jane Wessels
06 Jan 1734, Jacob Van Ziesen; Maria Tukker
03 May 1734, Jan Dop, jm of the Mannor v. Philipsburg; Annatje Nieuwkerkenstraat, wid William Miller, of N. York, both residential local income
06 May 1734, Johan Adam Miller, jm of Manheim; Margrita Althuysa, jd v. Niwit, both residential local income
22 Sep 1734, Joseph Smith, last wid Rebecca Fauler out Pensylvanie; Catrin Ceary, jd from Dublin, both residential local income,
-157
24 Oct 1734, John Tenner, jm v. Glosjesier in O. Engl; Margrita Rhoads, JD v. N. York, both residential local income
24 Dec 1734, Henricus De Foreest, jm; Susanna Bill, wid William Golding, both of New Jork, residential local income
25 Dec 1734, Jonathan Friend, jm v. Jamaica in the West If, Elisabeth Bekker, jd from pals in H Duidsl, both residential local income
13 Jan 1734, William Bogart, Jr.;. Annatje Pell
21 Jan 1734, John Stevenson, Edie Blen, wid
10 Feb 1734, John Vredenburg; Annatje Blom
20 Feb 1734, Philip Luwis; Christina of Taerling
17 Mar 1734, Richard Waldron, Hanna Long Dyck, wid
22 Mar 1734, Benjamin Davis, Abigail Hill
14 Apr 1734, John Smith, Hester Ricke
19 Apr 1734, William Swansing; Hester van Norden
1734 Apr 21; Bartholomew Skating; Jacoba Kier Urban, wid
26 Apr 1734, John Van der Heul, Maria Franklin, wid
1734 May 19; Baltus Heyer; Sara Burger
26 May 1734, Henry Ellis; Marytje Sickles
07 Jun 1734, Isaac Bradt; Magdalena Smith
07 Jun 1734, John Marsh, Sara Wilkes
09 Jun 1734, John Clopper; Elizabeth Ten Eyck
15 Jun 1734, Francis Manny; Anna Chicken
23 Jun 1734, Henry Christopher Springer, Rachel [King] King
04 Jul 1734, Benjamin Trott, Sarah Mainard
04 Aug 1734; Lucas Kier Urban, Maria Rykman
28 Sep 1734, William Brisben; Margarit Stiven
06 Oct 1734, William Waldron; Cathrina Basket Viel
09 Oct 1734, John Brewer; Susanna Deroillhet
10 Nov 1734, Abraham Braesja; Elisabeth Dally
16 Nov 1734, Martin Bogart; Christina Persil
22 Nov 1734, Jacob [Volwyler] Forwyler; Aaltje Romme
23 Nov 1734, Henrik Kermer; Rachel Gerritse
23 Nov 1734, John Wilks; Tryntje Woenknott, wid
31 Dec 1734, Richard Eagon; Anna Moss
26 Jan 1735, John Peffer, jm v. N. York; Eve Vegten, jd N. Albani, both residential local income
-158
17 Feb 1735, Samuel Jacobs, JM; Jannetje Moor, jd both of N. York; residential local income
1735 Mar 16; Samson Bensing, JM; Jannetje Ament, jd both of N. York; residential local income
30 Mar 1735, John Wyt, jm; Susanna du Fenne, jd both v. N. York; residential local income
16 Apr 1735, Joris Eklie, jm v, N. York; Saratje of Names, jd v. Bergen, both residential local income
25 May 1735, William Poppeldorf, jm, Anna Steyn, jd, both of Niwit; residential local income
27 Jul 1735, William Parcel, jm, Jannetje Chahaan, jd, both of New York; residential local income
29 Aug 1735; Walther Dop, jm of New York; Mary Caes, jd Westchester, both residential local income
13 Oct 1735, John Loos, wid, of Niwit; Elisabeth Miller, JD v. Niwit, both residential local income
02 Nov 1735, Johan Jonas Bakkes, jm v. Niwit; Anna Geertruy Wagenaar, jd co v. Niwit, both residential local income
10 Dec 1735, Abraham Diederik, jm; Geertruy Bon, jd, both of Bergen
20 Feb 1736, Abraham Spot Keren, jm v. N. York; Hilletjesbrug Buys, jd v. N. York
05 Mar 1736, Jan Misjerol, jm v. N. York, Elizabeth Hartman, JD v. N. York
07 Apr 1736, Jacob Miller, JM v. Niwit, Mary Julian, wid John William Kemp, co v. Niwit, both residential local income
16 Jan 1735, John Heuert; Martha Hammond
17 Jan 1735, Thomas Behena; Hanna Lanyon, wid
19 Jan 1735, Daniel Ebbets, Mary Frost
24 Jan 1735, Thomas Oakes, Eva Burger
-159
12 Feb 1735, Richard Langdon, Anna Cuyler
25 Feb 1735, Fredrik Fyne; Rachel Bensing
05 Apr 1735, Bernard Harsing; Sara Myer
1735 Apr 06; Gerritsz Cornelius Van Horne, Judith Jay
04 May 1735, William Corcelius; Elisbeth Vredenburg
08 May 1735, Abraham EGT; Catharina Bensing
12 May 1735, William Floyd, Agatha Gidson, wid
18 May 1735, John Lewis, Elizabeth Carr
20 May 1735, Richard Jamison, Eleanor Rycke
08 Jun 1735, Pieter Bant, Hester Voux
1735 Jun 21; There he Schuiler; Elisabeth Wessels
26 Jul 1735, James Johnson; Margareta Fyne
1735 Jul 30; Aukin Lefferts, Catharina Vonk, wid
02 Aug 1735, Nicolas Kermer; Aaltje Sebring
23 Sep 1735, Henry Myers, jr; Maria Governor
16 Oct 1735, Henry Van Rens Laar, Elizabeth of Brugh
19 Oct 1735, Henry Brestede; Maria Brestede
04 Nov 1735, Matthew Alstyn; Sara Linch
20 Nov 1735, Daniel Shatford, Rachel van Dyk
11 Dec 1735, Daniel Waldron, Mary Pell
13 Dec 1735, John Appel, Maria Wilkens
27 Feb 1736, John Salt, Maria Stokker, wid
04 Mar 1736, Jacob Schurman, Jane Parker
25 Mar 1736, Hendrik van der Heul; Anna Brestede
09 Apr 1736, Hugh Shaw, Susanna Perry, wid
17 May 1736, James Meesen, jm v. O. Engl, Anna Moor, jd of N. York, both residential local income
22 Aug 1736, Henry Randall, jm of Old England; Geesje VandenBerg, jd Vant Staaten Island, both residential local income
19 Sep 1736, Benjamin Waldron, JM v. N. Haarlem Elisabeth Samman, jd v. Bouwery
05 Oct 1736, William Rynken, wid Elizabeth Taylor, New jork; Elisabet Borsjes, last wid Thomas Rawss, New Jork, both residential local income
14 Oct 1736, Francis Jamisson, v. Frihold; Hanna Kieger, jd v. N. York
-160
24 Dec 1736, Edward Kemmel, jm v. O. Engl; Margriete Moor, jd v. N. York
08 May 1736, John Asselstyn; Mary Vredenburgh
13 May 1736, Thomas Sickle, Anna Jones, wid
16 May 1736, William Cardee; Belitje Byvank
01 Jul 1736, Cornelius Bois; Catharina Grigs
03 Jul 1736, George Lubeken; Margaret Oliver
20 Jul 1736, Samson Benson, Catherine Peek
12 Aug 1736, John Blancher, Elisabeth Laudit, wid
21 Aug 1736, Cornelius Brouwer; Hester Bodin
29 Aug 1736, John Eckles; Belitje Couwenhoven
31 Aug 1736, John Ten Broek, wid, Rachel Baldwin, wid
01 Sep 1736, John Pinhorne; Geertruy Veldman
05 Sep 1736, Nathaniel Hinson; Elisabeth Mars Chalk
28 Sep 1736, John Shurmur; Catharina Makdonald
17 Oct 1736, Nicholas the Foreest; Mary Barker
20 Oct 1736, George Rowe; Hiley Marce
04 Nov 1736, John Wanshaar; Christina Egberts
07 Nov 1736, John Man, Hanna Benson
14 Nov 1736, Francis Tibout; Constantia King
29 Nov 1736, Benjamin Shut; Elisabeth Bogart
29 Nov 1736, Henry Wessels; Teuntje Stevens wid John Sleigh
07 Dec 1736, John Peers; Marytje Tibout
10 Dec 1736, Jacob Write, Catharin Pell, from Kings County
25 Dec 1736, Thomas Pool, Elizabeth White
26 Dec 1736, Peter Kirby, Marget Ellison, wid
06 Jan 1737, Abraham Day; Jenneke Ellis
09 Jan 1737, Samuel Peel; Hester Blom
14 Jan 1737, Cornelius Vonck; Elisabet Provoost
27 Feb 1737, John Prise, Maria Cros
06 Mar 1737, Samuel Tingley; Agnes Blank
09 Mar 1737, Isaac de Peyster, Anna de Peyster
16 Mar 1737, John Bogert, Abigael Quik
01 May 1737, Robert Sanders, wid, O. England; Morgrits Maria, wid Jonathan Glason, O. England, both residing local
-161
04 Jun 1737, Vincent de Lamontanje, jr, jm, Elisabeth Morry, jd, both v. N. York; living. local
14 Aug 1737, Peter Whyt, jm; Jannetje Cars Tang, jd, both of N. York; residential local income
23 Sep 1737; French Take, jm, Margriet Frasse, jd both v. N. Yk; residential local
23 Oct 1737, John Bowden, wid Susanna Gosling, of Old England; Catharin Mackonchey, wid William Smith, N. York, both residential local income
26 Oct 1737, William Englis, jm of Scotland, Catherine Dop, jd of N. York, both residing local
21 Mar 1737, Jacob Suidam; Anna Lequier
19 Mar 1737, Jacob Somerendyk, Amy Niven, wid
23 Mar 1737, James Quick, wid; Heyltje Clopper
26 Mar 1737, Charles Knight, Rebecca Winter
26 Mar 1737, John Chambers, Anna Cortland
12 May 1737, John Broughton, Alida Governor
17 May 1737, Dennis Hix, Mary Goodland
18 May 1737, John Brazer; Susanna Baker
19 May 1737, Richard Ten Eyck, Maria Roomer
21 May 1737, John Turman; Neeltje Quik
1737 Jun 01; Ephraim Sayre; Elisabeth Lynsse
05 Jun 1737, Nicolaus Rose Field, Catherine Comfort
13 Jun 1737, Samson Benson, Elizabeth Williams
19 Jun 1737, Seth Smith, Anna Kermer
23 Jun 1737, George Bernard, Mary James
24 Jun 1737, Alexander Taylor, Anna Wright
03 Jul 1737, Henry Witveld; Mary Tennet
11 Jul 1737, James Marshall, Rachel Hollebeek
20 Jul 1737, John Sanders, Elisabeth Singeen
1737 Jul 23; Cornelius Bogard, Catherine Chicken
24 Jul 1737, William Woynot; [Lea] Lidia Quakkenbosch
26 Jul 1737, Isaac Bedlow; Hester Glieves
05 Aug 1737, John Bodin; Catharina Bensen
28 Aug 1737, Gerrit Brestede; Catherine Provoost
08 Sep 1737; Guliam Ver Plank, Maria Cromlyn
11 Sep 1737, Elias Rice; Sara Couwenhoven
25 Sep 1737, Benjamin Quakkenbosch; Margarita Ellis
1737 Oct 08; Frederyk Heyer; Margareta vander Water
14 Oct 1737, King Asa, Anna Kregier
-162
29 Oct 1737, John Sturup; Sara Rome
01 Nov 1737, John Cox, Ida Stevens
07 Nov 1737, Simon Johnson, Margareta van Horne
24 Nov 1737, Abraham Fransse, jm; Dorethe Francisco, jd both v. N. Yk; living out here
26 Dec 1737, James Torner, jm of Ireland, Mary Mahoon, jd v. N. York, both residing local
26 Apr 1738, John Mare, jm of Devonshire in old England, Mary Berry, jd New Jork, both residential local income
01 May 1738, Jacob Trimper, JM v. Mark High Country, Anna Maria Feffer, jd v. N. Y, both residing local
03 Jun 1738, Henry Cordes, JM v. N. York; Elisabeth Miserol, jd v. N. York, both residential local income
18 Jun 1738, Abraham Mils, jm v. N. York; Hesther Blank, JD v. N. York. both residential local income
21 Jun 1738, Georg Schwartz, JM v. Darmstadt in H. Duidsl; Sarah Barnhard, jd v. Bosswyk opt long Eyl, both residential local income
1738 Jun 23; Jabobus Measure, jm v. NY, living income to Pompton in N Yersey; Anna Maria Maul, JD Tilburg in H. Mark Land, residential local income
21 Jul 1738, Jan Leap, wid, t Long Eyland; Sara Hansse, jd v. Deutelbay, both residential oath there
13 Nov 1737, John Mass; Margrita sickness
19 Nov 1737, Edward Smith, Rachel Hunter
27 Nov 1737, James Kier Urban; Elisabeth Saybrant
18 Dec 1737, John Remsze; Elisabeth Waldron
18 Dec 1737, Gerard Smith, Catherine Sebring
1738 Jan 01; Burdit Pitkingson Fleetwood; Margarita Cregier
-163
11 Jan 1738, Robert Gregory, Mary Robinson
19 Jan 1738, Peter Kock, Catharina van Horne
17 Mar 1738, Isaac King, Gerrit Herte
18 Mar 1738, John Basket Viel; Hanna Somerendyk
23 Apr 1738, Andrew Vareniki; Aafje Ten Eyck
04 May 1738, Patrick Smith, Rachel Montagne
06 May 1738, Benjamin Stow; Femmetje du Foreest
06 May 1738, Cornelis van Horen, Maria Buys
17 May 1738, Benjamin Morgan, Mary Tiebout
24 May 1738, John Robinson, Mary Sims
04 Jun 1738, John Elow; Heyer Female
08 Jun 1738, Patrik Scandling; Jannetje Stryker
17 Jun 1738, William Lane, Sara Holmes
18 Jun 1738, William Dandy; Margriet McKlain
25 Jun 1738, William Dawson, Elisabeth Read
26 Jun 1738, James Hart; Elisabeth Maurits
08 Jul 1738, William Heyer; Tabitha Samson
09 Jul 1738, James Male, Eva Bussing
11 Jul 1738, Jacob Leonard, Maria Moor
24 Jul 1738, Charles Smith, Cornelia Williks
03 Aug 1738, George Munnel; Jane Worry
18 Aug 1738, Robert Benson; Tryntje of returnable deposit
19 Aug 1738, Isaac Bussing; Elisabeth Tellee
17 Sep 1738, Abraham White, JM; Sara [? Bartlet] Baerkly, jd, both v. N. York; residential local income
02 Oct 1738, John Joynog, jm of London in O. Eng; Cannely Mary, wid John Hand, v. Ireland. both residential local income
29 Oct 1738, John State v. jm Niewit residential income here; Catharina Pister, from Pals in H. Duidsl of Zynbeek
1738 Nov 30; Everardus Brouwer, jm v. L. Eyl income living here; Cornelia de Lanoy, JD v. N. Y, residential income on t L. Eil
04 Mar 1739, Michael Weaver, wid, in H. v. Dorlag Duids L; Anna Maria Small, wid Michael Fischer v. Wittenberg Hg Duidsl, both residential local income
06 Jul 1739, John Bass, JM v. Deutelbaay; Elsje of Yveren, jd v. Bloemendaal
-164
26 Aug 1739, Hans Jacob Earl, wid, of acidity in Switzerland, Maria Catharina Miller, wid Michael Broek, v. Niewit in Hg Indicate Country
26 Aug 1738, Samuel Bell, Jane Bisset
05 Sep 1738, John Heirbeig; Martha Corstang
17 Sep 1738, Joseph Jadwin; Elener Martin, wid
29 Sep 1738, John Mesnard; Anna Bradt
30 Sep 1738, James Wily; Elisabeth Logan
1738 Oct 14; Brake Remsse; Tryntje Berren
1738 Oct 27; Victoor Bikker; Anna Turk
29 Oct 1738, Jacob Phenix; Maria Rome
14 Nov 1738, Alexander Lamp; Anna Mattiks
12 Nov 1738, Gerard Benthuyzen; Francis Lewis
17 Nov 1738, Samuel Richards, Elisabeth Staats
19 Nov 1738, William Stedyford, Hanna van Gelder
02 Dec 1738, Evening Somerendyk; Geertruy Herris
19 Dec 1738, Samuel Bowyer, Maria Clowdy
1739 Jan 25; Albertus Bosch; Chatharina Smith
03 Feb 1739, John Meyer; Aaltje Folwilder, wid
24 Feb 1739, Richard [Herris] Harison; Margrita Alstyn
30 Mar 1739, Samuel Berry, Gerrit Makpeace wid
08 Apr 1739, Laurens Wesselsse, Maria van Dyk
09 Apr 1739, William Witfield; Catherine White
1739 Apr 15; Nicholas Courtright, Elizabeth Peltrong, wid
1739 Apr 21; Egbert Somerendyk; Alida Webbers
06 May 1739, John Vareniki; Maria Brestede
13 May 1739, Antony Stinebag; Elisabeth Smith
20 May 1739, John Gilbert; Tjatje of Kuiren
09 Jun 1739, William Rail; [Francyntje] Syntje Boket
10 Jun 1739, Ephraim Brown, Catherine Bond
17 Jun 1739, Nicholas Ray, Elisabeth Taerling, wid
18 Jun 1739, Gerard Cousyn; Tryntje Heier
18 Jun 1739, Jacob Webbers; Margarete Shoot, wid
1739 Jul 23; John Aernam; Chloe Benson, wid
09 Sep 1739, John Newton, JM; Cornelia Cavelier, jd both New jork; living there
-165
25 Nov 1739, Abraham Cycling, wid, of N. York, Gerrit Mahoon, jd of N. York, both residential local income
17 Dec 1739, Johan Philips Stelts, wid, of Niewit; Margrite British, jd fellow of Niewit, residing local
16 Mar 1740, William Dane, jm of N. Jersey; Rebecca Winter, wid Charles Wyts of Rarethans, both residing local
26 Mar 1740, John Pike, wid, Anna Catharina Switzer, Joan wid Peter Berg, bids of Niewit; living out here
07 Apr 1740, Peter Hofman, JM; Catharina Berg, jd bid of Niewit; live out here
01 Jun 1740, John Shore, jm of Ireland, Mary Hoges, wid William Mason, v. O. Engl, both residing local
18 Jul 1740; Walther Edwards, JM v. O. Eng residing here; Marytje Dock, jd v. Bouwery
02 Aug 1739, Mark Peffer; Catharina Burger
16 Sep 1739, Abraham Abraham, Elizabeth the Spleen
22 Sep 1739, Abraham Benson, Hanna Tilly
29 Sep 1739, Henry Brevoort, Catherine de La Maetre
13 Oct 1739, Samuel Stone Bergh; Elizabeth Ellis
25 Oct 1739, James Cotton, Mary Ware
31 Oct 1739, Pieter Teunisse; Mary Eber
03 Nov 1739, Peter Bridge Livingston, Mary Alexander
19 Nov 1739, Isaak van Vleck, Catharina van Deusen
20 Nov 1739, Thomas Grigg, Anna Butler
02 Dec 1739, Simon Brestede; Agnietje Kier Urban
07 Dec 1739, Leonard Lispinaar; Elsje Rutgers
08 Dec 1739, Gerard Burjeaux; Aaltje Turk
08 Dec 1739, John Cross, Mary Richard
09 Dec 1739, John Hurt, Cornelia Gilbert
19 Dec 1739, Pieter Provoost; Geertruy Sipkens
23 Dec 1739, Benjamin Moore, Wife Meyer
13 Jan 1740, John Peek, Mary Mayburn, wid
-166
1740 Feb 03; Barend Reynders, Maria Cuyler
05 Mar 1740, William Winter, Maria Brown, wid
18 Mar 1740, Thomas Ware, jr; Margaret Willes
05 Apr 1740, Peter Bont; Helena Benson
09 Apr 1740, Abraham Sanders, Elisabeth Magee
13 Apr 1740, Daniel Burger, Eleanor Potter
1740 Apr 17; Gideon Lynssen, wid, Mary Smith
17 May 1740, Peter de Wint; Angel Harsin
24 May 1740, Nicholas Rosevelt; Anna Brestede
25 May 1740, William Gilbert; Aaltje Verdon
29 May 1740, Ephraim Brazier, Catherine of Kuiren
22 Sep 1740; Henricus van Meppel, jm, Maria Paemer, jd, both of N. York; living out here
07 Dec 1740, Abraham Pit, jm New jork; Susanna Wood, jd of Bouwery
07 Dec 1740, Isaac Wood, jm of Bouwery; Antje Pietersen, jd of the great Kil, residential income there
27 Dec 1740, Benjamin of Water, jm v. T. Long Eyl, Jannetje Samson, jd of N. York, living local income
15 Jun 1740, Thomas Bouwman; Rebecca Omand
15 Jun 1740, Cornelis van den Berg, Elizabeth Peterson
23 Jun 1740, Joost Goederus; Anna Catharina Rica Huyer
29 Jun 1740, Johannes van Zandt, Mary Lynch
20 Jul 1740, Hans Hansse yr; Margarita Chicken
28 Jul 1740, Peter Albony; Sara Co.
14 Aug 1740, Benjamin Egbert Egbers, Maria Linsch
27 Aug 1740, Peter Jones, Rachel Sanders, wid
31 Aug 1740, Reinier Nak; Elisabeth Ter Bosch
07 Sep 1740; Evening Somerendyk; Catherine Stout
15 Sep 1740, Robert Gordon, Hanna Mohanny
17 Sep 1740, William Brown; Lea Mosch
30 Sep 1740, John King, Sara Pariman
04 Oct 1740, William Jennings, Sara Cousyn
-167
15 Oct 1740, John Brestede; Catherine Hage Wound
17 Oct 1740, Thomas Verdon, Margaret Gilbert wid Benjamin Lusher
21 Oct 1740, Arie King, Rachel Kier Urban
25 Oct 1740, John Chicken, Cornelia Daly
28 Oct 1740, Evening River; Elisabeth Vos
03 Nov 1740, Robert Gilbert Livingstone; Catharina McPhedericks
09 Nov 1740, Henry Van de Water, Sara Foreest
08 Nov 1740, John Jones, Elisabeth Gleasin
25 Nov 1740, Benjamin Quack Bosch, wid; Annatje Van Orden wid John Webber
1740 Dec 02; Antony Ten Eyck; Sarah Ten Eyck
10 Dec 1740, Isaac du Bois; Margarita Nicoll
1740 Dec 26; For David; Marytje Speck Times
24 Dec 1740, Thomas Gibson, Phebe Fowler
30 Dec 1740, Pieter Montros; Emmetje Anderzon
02 Mar 1741, John Steel, jm of Ireland; Ellener Wilson, wid William Smith, also of Ireland, both living out here
17 May 1741, William Ro, JM v. O. Engl, Elisabeth Peamer, wid Richard Gromwell, v. Ireland, both residing local
12 Oct 1741, Joris van Horne, jm of N. York; Sara Dimak, wid William Higgins, O. England, both already living here
10 Jan 1741, Antony Rutgers, jr; Margrita Beater
03 Feb 1741, Matthew Perry, Mary Forbes
08 Feb 1741, Daniel Stiles, Catharina van Zandt
14 Mar 1741, John Lamontagne, Maria Daely
12 Apr 1741, Henrik Hoter; Margarite Hennion
1741 Apr 16; Brand Schuyler; Margarite Van Wyk
02 May 1741, John Kinniston; Jane Johnson
05 May 1741, Wendel Ham, Mary Romer
08 May 1741, Elias Brevoort; Lea Persel
15 May 1741, John Waldron, Margareta van Nes
1741 May 20; Luke Kiersted; Elisabeth Kregier
25 May 1741, Andrew Canon, Isabelle Smith
07 Jun 1741, Matthew Slegt; Phebe Clock
-168
16 Jun 1741, John Schermerhorn, Sara Canon
12 Jun 1741, John Burger, Elizabeth the First
18 Jun 1741, John Ewouds; Ruth Luwis
21 Jun 1741, Thomas Warner, Bregje Alsteyn
20 Jun 1741, Hugh O. Neil, Elenor Cavelier
02 Aug 1741, Peter Bogard; Tanneke Paers
10 Aug 1741, John Fordham, Maria Barnet
1741 Aug 19; Citizen Evra Iveren; Catharina Child
12 Sep 1741, Rasmus Helm; Margrite Koster
27 Sep 1741, Henry Witveld; Jenneke Kregier
05 Oct 1741, Alard Antony; Mary Beekman
14 Oct 1741, David Williamze Provoost; Geertruy Governor, wid
25 Oct 1741, Sylvester Morris, Mary Tevauw
28 Oct 1741, George Greenwood, Elisabeth Hall
07 Nov 1741, John van Hoesen, Gerrit Hertje
09 Nov 1741, Matthys Hopper; Aaltje Kuyper
08 Nov 1741, Abraham Bokee; Mary Card
26 Dec 1741, William Paers, Anna of Water
01 Jan 1742, Antony the Mild, jm v. N. Y; Jannetje Rave, jd v. N. Rossel, both residential local income
30 Jan 1742, Cornelis Dykman, jm, Geertje Lequier, jd both of Bloemendaal, living out here
11 Apr 1742, David Phyver, wid, from H. Mark Land, residing in Westchester County, Barbara Sarit, jd from Switserland; living out here
06 Oct 1742, Charles Frazier, jm Scotland living income here; Sara Leggit, jd v. Westchester, residential income there,
17 Oct 1742, Carel Ering, jm, Catherine Bell To, jd both of High Country Mark; living out here
02 Jan 1742, Henry Lane, Rachel Cuyler
1742 Jan 16; Steenwyk the Riemer; Angel Antony
06 Feb 1742, Johannes Van Wyck, wid, Elizabeth Foster, wid
-162
1742 Feb 13; Pieter Ponte Renal; Hellen Faschi
27 Feb 1742, Adam Beckman, Rose Jones, wid
09 Mar 1742, William Caar; Hanna Vredenburg
23 Mar 1742, John Colgan, Hanna Johnson, wid
31 Mar 1742, Matthew Jones, Margaret Gowen, of Staaten Island
21 Apr 1742, Thomas Gavett; Alida Myers
06 May 1742, Johannes van Vleck; Petronella Chicken
18 May 1742, James Sample, Rebecca Bosch
05 Jun 1742, John Merrill, Anna Merrill, of Staaten Island
16 Jun 1742, John Exceen; Mary Phenix
30 Jun 1742, Herman Benson, Judith Cars Tang
01 Jul 1742, John Elsworth, Hester Roome
03 Aug 1742, William Hyer; Fytje Waldron
05 Aug 1742, Peter Margeson, Catherine Tang Cars
25 Aug 1742, Laurens van Bosch Church, Elisabeth de Maree
29 Aug 1742, John Ryk; Abigail Fincher
01 Sep 1742; Barend Bradt, Mary Rivers
14 Sep 1742, John Jones, Mary Pocock
24 Sep 1742, John Crooke yr; Cornelia Rutgers
23 Oct 1742, Alexander Campbell, Mary Mars Chalk
23 Oct 1742, Joris Brinkerhof, Maria van Deursen
02 Dec 1742, Henry Chicken; Helena Low
03 Dec 1742, John Livingston, Catherine de Peyster
08 Dec 1742, Robert R. Livingston; Margarita Beckman
11 Dec 1742, William van Deursen, Catherine Gilbert
16 Dec 1742, James Horne, Margaret Bayard
16 Dec 1742, Matthew Decker, Aaltje Merrill, of Staaten Island
31 Dec 1742, Jaspar Farmar, Mary Myer, wid
04 Apr 1743, Jan Herris, jm of N. York; Mary Claasse, jd of N. York
29 May 1743, Johan Willem Brillensfeld, jm v. Niewit living in Amwel; Anna Catharina Kempel, jd also v. Niewit; living out here
08 Aug 1743, John Conelly; Susmore French
10 Aug 1743, Benjamin Atwell, Jane Ratfort
-170
1743 Jan 12; Abraham Leuwen; Elisabeth Kregier
22 Jan 1743, John Paul, Maria Dobs
05 Feb 1743, Cornelius Vonk; Margareta Parliment
1743 Feb 12; Amos Paine; Catharina Burjaux
1743 Feb 18; Sterling Rivers, Elizabeth Jones, wid
09 Mar 1743, Daniel Waldron, Maria GAUTIE
10 Mar 1743, Henry Cuyler yr; Alida Rynders
24 Mar 1743, Richard Cock, Marytje Bow
31 Mar 1743, Samuel Lawrence, Mary Teller, wid
03 Apr 1743, Daniel Speck, Female Cherriks
17 Apr 1743, Philip Jacob Rheinlander, Elizabeth Spader, wid
1743 Apr 30; Arnold Reynolds, Elizabeth Cordes, wid
03 May 1743, Cornelius Webber, Elizabeth Huistick, wid
07 May 1743, Robert Bott, Mary Jones
08 May 1743, Vincent Montagne, Catherine Harte,
12 May 1743, John Bill, Mary Sleigh
14 May 1743, John Harsse; Mara Rita Vegten
09 Jun 1743, Charles Duri; Mary Robinson
19 Jun 1743, Abraham Brouwer; Aafje van Gelder
19 Jun 1743, John Glover, Maria Eshol
09 Jul 1743, Joseph Pearie; Annetje Miller
17 Jul 1743, John Moulinar; Elisabeth Bisset
19 Jul 1743, Jonathan Provoost; Adriana Spring
23 Jul 1743, Thomas Wilson, Elizabeth Hicks
23 Jul 1743, John Beekman; Grade Golden
28 Jul 1743, John Dies; Jane Goelet
28 Jul 1743, James Janucey; Mary Smith
04 Aug 1743, Andries Brestede; Susanna Kerfbyl
05 Aug 1743, John Acklin, Mary Cock
11 Aug 1743, Henry Varny; Aafje van Gelder
19 Aug 1743, Stephen Smith, Alida Spark
25 Aug 1743, Abraham Pelts; Magdalena Apple
18 Sep 1743, Jacob Lang, jm of acidity in Switzerland, Barbara Hollewager, wid Jacob Smeet, co v. Sour both residential local income
11 Nov 1743, Henry Rome, jm; Marytje Gardenier, jd both of Phillipsburg
-171
12 May 1744, James Hartje, jm v. Hakkinsak; Sara Brouwer, jd v N. York
01 Sep 1743, John Watley; Sara Krecraft
13 Oct 1743, James Bayly; Catharina du Foreest
22 Oct 1743, John Roorbag; Anna Maria Crook, wid
28 Oct 1743, John Abrahamsze [Truax] Trueks; Alida Nak
29 Oct 1743, Daniel Nevin, Margarite Eagles, wid
06 Nov 1743, Adolph de Groof; Sara Laurens
19 Nov 1743, Cornelius van Ranst; Cornelia Canon
1743 Nov 23; Jacob Ten Eyk; Aletta Wessels
26 Nov 1743, Jacob Arding; Catharina Beekman
07 Dec 1743, Peter Miller; Beatrix Sanders
09 Dec 1743, Jacob Horne; Annetje Somerendyk, wid
1743 Dec 15; Marte Cregier; Mary Kier Urban
31 Dec 1743, John Carr, Margaret Willson
1744 Jan 07; Matthew Slegt; Elisabeth Pell
15 Jan 1744, Jacob Roome; Jannetje Roome
12 Feb 1744, John Beekman, Elisabeth Elsword
23 Feb 1744, John Parsell, Neeltje van der Drake
01 Mar 1744, Abraham Darje; Mary Rose Field
04 Mar 1744, Jacob Bosch, Catherine Forbes
07 Mar 1744, John du Marisq; Rachel Sabrowski
11 Mar 1744, Michael Schutze, Catherine Gilbert
12 Mar 1744, Peter Buck Wood, Sarah Gardenier, Westchester
18 Mar 1744, George Petterson, Marytje Roel, wid
1744 Mar 22; Lauwerens the Foreest; Sarah Tucker
1744 Apr 11; Theophilus Elsword; Margrita Sebring
19 Apr 1744, Richard Sibley; Hanna Wesels
28 Apr 1744, Joseph Forbes; Hester deay
13 May 1744, Gerardus the Foreest; Sara Hardenbroek
21 May 1744, Pieter du Bois; Helena du Bois
1744 Jun 03; Andries Ten Broek; Margery Scott
11 Nov 1744, Simon Lambert, JM v. N. York; Mary Ekkerson, jd v. Tappan, both residential local income
-172
03 Jun 1744, Matthew Hopper, Elisabeth Wright
06 Jun 1744, George Reierson; Maria du Bois
13 Jun 1744, Balthus of Kleek; Sara Vareniki
23 Jun 1744, Abraham Foreest; Elizabeth Myer
26 Jun 1744, Thomas Dop; Abigael Kayse
04 Jul 1744, Jeremias Law; Susanna Cregier
07 Jul 1744, Robert Blakslay; Elizabeth Dunn
15 Jul 1744, Cornelius Cadmus; Mary Umble
22 Jul 1744, Zacharias Sickles, Catherine Hyer
28 Jul 1744, Alexander Forbes, Elisabeth of Cock
07 Aug 1744, Peter Bond, Elisabeth Becker wid Jonathan Friend
08 Aug 1744, Adam Todd, Sara Cox
11 Aug 1744, Gerard Haeghoort; Helena Sheffield
15 Aug 1744, John Brouwn; Anna Axon
25 Aug 1744, John Zyssen; Marytje Turk
29 Aug 1744, George Abomination Raven; Lina Bras
30 Aug 1744, Adam State; Elisabet Gelderner
30 Aug 1744, Richard Bydder; Jesina Carr, wid
23 Sep 1744, William Dobs; Catherine of Syssen
25 Sep 1744, David Horne, Anna French
02 Oct 1744, Gerrit Waldron, Maria de Foreest
04 Oct 1744, Robert Lackey, Elisabeth Hubrat
04 Oct 1744, William van der Spiegel; Margrita Horne
07 Oct 1744, Samuel Johnson, Anna Rendel
07 Oct 1744, Nicholas Rose, Elizabeth Kennedy
27 Oct 1744, Henry Green, Maria Appel
-1744 Oct 27, Henry Green, Mary Apple
28 Oct 1744, Robert Pikeman, Elisabeth Bosch
31 Oct 1744, William Cuduggon; Margrita Marsje, wid
10 Nov 1744, John Michel Will, Catherine Cannon, wid
15 Nov 1744, Gerrit Cosyn; Elsje Sipkens
18 Nov 1744, Teunis Tiebout; Belida Bogert
26 Nov 1744, Isaac de Lame Tere, jm Tappan living there, Mary Ritserson, jd resident of N. York N. Yorks Eyland
1744 Dec 27; Patrik Follon, jm v. Ireland Margrite Dally, jd, of Ireland, both residing local
-173
04 Apr 1745, George Brik, jm of Vlissinge, residing on the mannor v. Cortland, Catharina Lent, jd also v. mannor v. Cortland; living there
02 Jun 1745, Johan Pieter Kempel, jr, jm v. Niwit from Mark Land, Christina Limmin, jd from pals in Mark Land both local resident
22 Sep 1745; Johan Pieter Kempel, wid, v. Niwit, Maria Clouer, jd co v. Niwit, both live out here
21 Nov 1744, David Schuyler, Elisabeth of Borsum
24 Nov 1744, John de Witt, Anna Herris
01 Dec 1744, John Nicolls, Jane Horne
06 Dec 1744, Isaac van Hoek; Jacomyntje Witchenham, wid
07 Dec 1744, Michael Hoffman; Maritie Lewis, wid
1744 Dec 10; Tieleman Phenix; Aafje Tiljou
22 Dec 1744, Hugh Colloston; Anna Caar
1745 Mar 28; Deodatus Threlkeld, Rachel Kier Urban
08 Apr 1745, Stephen Baldewin; Anna Sabrowski
18 Apr 1745, Jacobus van Antwerpen; Margarita Bogard
12 May 1745, John Mann, Anna Roome
19 May 1745, Adam Dobbs, Margarita’s Heart
24 May 1745, George Mars Chalk; Hester Fine
09 Jun 1745, Thomas Pickton; Sarah McGinny
21 Jun 1745, John Lee, Jane de Groot
22 Jun 1745, Volkert Somerendyk; Anna Law
04 Jul 1745, Malcolm Campbell, Elizabeth Hinson, wid
06 Jul 1745, George Cook, Elisabeth Zenger
06 Jul 1745, Tobias Stouwtenburg; Catharina Van Spot
11 Aug 1745, John Zuricher; Elisabeth [Ensler?] Kingsland
15 Aug 1745, Adriaan wood vessel; Elisabeth du Foreest
18 Sep 1745, James Easton, Margarita Miller
21 Sep 1745, Samuel Wood Sides; Cornelia Wendel
23 Sep 1745, Robert Maxwell, Eleanor McDougall
30 Sep 1745; Walther Heyer; Hanna Dreuw, wid
-174
08 Oct 1745, John McFardin; Evan Rachel
09 Oct 1745, Joseph McMihon; Anna Flemming, wid
12 Oct 1745, Francis Wessels; Belitje Bogart
1745 Oct 21; Gelyn van Gelder, Mary Hyer
28 Oct 1745, Gerard Beekman, Anna Horne
06 May 1746, Peter Pieterse, jm v. N. York; Rebecca Montanje, jd v. N. York, both living out here
06 Nov 1745, Nathaniel Fischer; Hulda Deakins
07 Nov 1745, Dirck Lefferts; Aletta Rutgers
09 Nov 1745, Thomas Dods; Maayke van Dyk
27 Nov 1745, Francis Turner, Anna Wamsley
29 Nov 1745, Cornelius Meyer, Sara Leap
29 Nov 1745, Charles Corderii; Flora Plowman
03 Dec 1745, Henry van Vleck; Jannitje Cargile
05 Dec 1745, Edward Earl; Elenor Elsworth
11 Dec 1745, Henry Bickers, Sophia Hyer
20 Dec 1745, Adam Koen; Elisabeth Coster
22 Dec 1745, Evening Somerendyk; Cornelia Dykman
26 Dec 1745, Thomas Vardil; Hannah Tiebout
28 Dec 1745, Abraham Le Foy, Adriana de Lamontagne
1746 Jan 22; Wert Boutto; Annatje Mint Horne
01 Feb 1746, John Jeffrys; Mary Ellis
02 Feb 1746, Cornelius Romme, Martha Robinson
13 Feb 1746, Lancaster Green; Margareta Sophia Everson
20 Feb 1746, Samuel Waldron, Sara Chicken
10 Mar 1746, Frederick Gervinus; Maria Junchin
12 Mar 1746, James Price, Margareta Chichister
25 Mar 1746, William Evans, Mary Anne Bushea
27 Mar 1746, James Kean, Anna Maria Galely
28 Mar 1746, Daniel Stuard; Johanna Beaton
14 Apr 1746, Francis Couwenhoven, wid; Hillegond Bogart, wid
24 Apr 1746, Laurens Burrows, Hester Valentyn
-175
24 Apr 1746, Daniel Waldron, wid; Teuntje Bogart, wid
27 Apr 1746, Paul Roome, Susanna Loring
06 May 1746, James Howerth; Hesther Redlow
25 Jul 1746, Cornelis Dykman, jm, Elisabeth Gendin, jd, both of Bouwery; living there
30 Aug 1746, Richard Hoppe, jm, Maria Orseltouwn, jd, both of Rouwery; living there
27 Nov 1746, Teunis van Texel, jm, of Philipsburg, residential income there; Jacobse Sophia, wid Jacob Foseur, the West Farums; residential income New Haarlem
21 May 1746, John Mach Elly; Hanna Domenik, wid
1746 May 22; Luke Matthewman, Catherine Star
29 May 1746, the James Lanoy; Jane Ware
01 Jun 1746, Abraham Man; Ruth Codwys
11 Jun 1746, John Eason, Catharina Schurmur, wid
25 Jun 1746, Peter Nicolas Copenhagen; Catherine Ellis
13 Jul 1746, George Harsin; Mary Gilbert
22 Jul 1746, Ralph Thurman, Sarah Sebring
1746 Aug 06; Engelbart Kemmena; Elisabeth van Buuren
10 Aug 1746, Isaack Kilpaterik; Anna Man
17 Aug 1746, Davis Hunt; Margrita Fulliner
22 Aug 1746, John Bayley, Rachel Schuyler, wid
1746 Aug 26; Andries Gewera; Phebe du Forest
26 Aug 1746, Michael Hickey, Affie Verney, wid
30 Aug 1746, Abraham Brasher, Jane Sickles
1746 Aug 31; Coenraad Ten Eyk; Elisabeth Rykman
20 Sep 1746, Oliver shourt; Rebecca Morris
04 Oct 1746, William Nicholson, wid, Judith Benson, wid
07 Oct 1746, Joseph Flensburg, Dorothea Huysen
11 Oct 1746, Elias Brevoort; Anna Silvester
15 Oct 1746, Nicholas Bratt; Catharina Coenert
16 Oct 1746, Tobias Stoutenburg; Helena Lansing
05 Nov 1746, John the Four; Margarita Steg
-176
16 Nov 1746, Isaac Hock; Cornelia Sebring
19 Nov 1746, John the Spleen; Susanna Rave
25 Nov 1746, Pieter shell bag, Elizabeth Van Zandt
04 Dec 1746, James Rose Field; Annatje Bogard
04 Dec 1746, John Peers, wid; Agnietje Chushowd
11 Dec 1746, John Thomson; Christina Kermer
11 Jan 1747, Cornelis Webbers, jm, Anna Sighels, jd both the Bouwery; living there
30 Aug 1747, John Brock, jm of Nivet, Catherine Spenser, jd the long Eil, both living there
14 Dec 1746, Thomas Louwerens; Anna Forst
21 Dec 1746, John Mores, Elisabeth Pitt
08 Jan 1747, Isaac Harenkarspel; Jane Brooks
18 Jan 1747, Gerrit Johnson, Sara Heyer
1747 Feb 13; Cornelius Matthias van den Bergh, wid, Cornelia van den Bergh
07 Mar 1747, Richard Chicken, wid; Jane Parson
08 Mar 1747, William Randell, Elizabeth Nisbet, wid
08 Mar 1747, Maurice de Hart, Susanna Vaugthon
08 Mar 1747, Alexander Bate, Sara de Witt
28 Mar 1747, Nicholas Rose, Hester Elsworth
09 Apr 1747, John de Graaf; Catelina Rapalje
11 Apr 1747, John Cabbage, Eva Catharina Shyer
16 Apr 1747, Thomas Brown, Anna Boskerke
29 Apr 1747, Nicolas Bogard, Maria Quik
03 May 1747, Jacob Brouwer, Elsje Hitchcok
08 May 1747, John Remmy; Catharina Melsbag
09 May 1747, Abraham Godwyn; Phebe
09 May 1747, John Vredenhurgh; Mary Forbes
10 May 1747, Nicolas Lazare; Tytje Clokkenaar
10 May 1747, Barend Sebring; Susanna Rome
20 May 1747, Henry Cumminghs; Eva Antony
24 May 1747, Abraham Huysman; Anna Hoppe
10 Jun 1747, John van Gelder, Maria Ewouts
-177
1747 Jun 15; Jeremiah Boskerke; Dotie Eail of Hakkensak
04 Jul 1747, John Hardenbroek; Maria Text Amer
18 Jul 1747, Matthew Sentus; Elisabeth Martin
1747 Aug 01; Mint Philip Horne; Annatje Harsse
01 Aug 1747, Isaac Poole; Elisabeth Quakkenbosch
22 Aug 1747, Evening Somerendyk, Rachel van der Hoef
05 Sep 1747, Andrew Hessel, Elisabeth Blom, wid
26 Sep 1747, John John, Mary Hardeway
09 Oct 1747, Francis Hall, Mary Peters
25 Oct 1747, Johannes Huber, wid, Catharina Coens, wid Jacob Coens, from Switzerland, both residing local
13 Dec 1747, John Pieklie, jm, Sophia Aigingrie, jd, both from Ger;. Living out here
12 Sep 1747, Henry Bear, Elisabeth Bond
12 Sep 1747, John Everdzon; Elsie Ray
23 Sep 1747, Joseph Baldewyn; Susanna Westerveld
23 Sep 1747, David Provoost, Catharina van Gelder
01 Oct 1747, John Meyer, Anna Crommelyn
03 Oct 1747, Joseph Smith, Mary Williams
21 Nov 1747, Jan David Wolf, Catherine Buch, wid
28 Nov 1747, John Vareniki; Anna Skating
30 Nov 1747, Evening Talman, Margarita Remse, wid
02 Dec 1747, Richard Curzon, Elisabeth Becker
03 Dec 1747, John Ebbets, Margaret Smith
10 Dec 1747, John Ryke; Dorothea Remsse
1747 Dec 20; Ide of Iveren; Catherine Clark
25 Dec 1747, William Cockcroft, Margareta van Dam
29 Dec 1747, John Jansen, Neeltje Stegh
-1747 29 Dec, John Johnson; Elenor Steg
1748 Jan 03; Cornelis Johannesz Low; Margareta Low
21 Jan 1748, John Lewis; Aatje Ten Eyck
-178
03 Feb 1748, Isaac Lattouch; Catharina Cuyler
18 Feb 1748, Cornelius Beekman, Catharina van Horne
24 Feb 1748, Peter Bogard, Maria Phoenix, wid
28 Feb 1748, Benjamin Bosch Church, Constantia King wid Francis Tiebout
-1748 28 Feb, Benjamin Bosch Church; Constantin Tiebout, wid
01 Mar 1748, William Alexander, Sara Livingston
30 Mar 1748, Henry Freeman, Mary Tappan
14 Apr 1748, Evert Banker; Elisabeth Boelen
21 Apr 1748, William Douw; Margrita Gerbrants
22 Apr 1748, George Neys, Elisabeth Smith
23 Apr 1748, John Lance Sing; Sara Burger
24 Apr 1748, Richard Ray, Sara Bogart
1748 May 29; Casparus Miller, wid, Catharina Lammertse, jd, both residing local
26 Jun 1748, Cornelis Verwy, wid, of Hakkinsak; Catherine Fogel, jd, from Mark Land, both residing local
1748 Jul 08; Casparus Stynmets, wid, of Mountains; Heyltje Schut, wid Daniel Hennion, v. Kingstown, both residing local
30 Jul 1748, Joseph Antony, jm of Havane; Graes Morgan, wid Thomas Kleek, of Red Eyland, both residing local
01 May 1748, Gysbert King; Katharina Hamler
1748 May 14; Andries Van Aalst, Elisabeth Greven Raedt
15 May 1748, John Consynze, Christina Shelton, wid
15 May 1748, Pieter Geraud, Anna Williams
17 May 1748, Thomas Witter, Catherine Stiles, wid
28 May 1748, Piero Cortland; Johanna Livingston
30 Jun 1748, John Ball, Cornelia Hivet, wid
07 Jul 1748; Lucas Kier Urban; Catharina Groenendyk
09 Jul 1748, John Dally, Mary Earl
15 Jul 1748, Peter Slegt; Elizabeth Myer
17 Jul 1748, Michael Augustus, Maria Douws, wid
1748 Jul 23; Mattheuw Reddett; Fytje Young
-179
04 Aug 1748, George Mess Preserve; Catharina Schackerly
17 Aug 1748, Martin Clark, Martha Wiley, wid
07 Sep 1748, William Teller, Anna Elsword
13 Sep 1748; Jacob Albride; Mary Morin
17 Sep 1748, Edward Drinkwater, Eleanor Burger
17 Sep 1748, James Freeman; Angenietje Weever
29 Sep 1748, Charles Luwis; Catharina van Gelder
13 Oct 1748, John Berrien, Sara Man
13 Oct 1748, John Frederick Neith; Willemynte Canon, wid
16 Oct 1748, Aaron King, Elizabeth Schuyler
16 Oct 1748, George Walker, Rachel Mack Meadow, wid
17 Oct 1748, John McLaene, Catherine Smith, wid
12 Nov 1748, Alexander Beets, For the Margarita, wid
14 Nov 1748, Charles Richardson, Susanna Blake, wid
17 Nov 1748, John Amory, Mary Reinders, wid
1748 Nov 26; Denness Resler, Sophia Oven Malt
26 Nov 1748, Charles Phillipse; Marg arite Wilkis
1748 Nov 27; Balthasar Chicken; Jane Phrench
20 Dec 1748, John Worth, jm Baston, Anna Hagday, wid Timothy Meddan, both residing local
22 Jan 1749, John Rome, jm v. N. York; Catharina Matthysse, wid Gerrit Valk, of Hakkinsak, both residing local
1749 Feb 19; Leonard Wieland, jm from high tick country; Susanna Dourebag, jd of N. York, both residing local
20 Mar 1749, William Jansse, jm of Amst; Sara Nouman, wid Robert Haering, N. Y, both residing local
24 Mar 1749, John Johns, jm of Ireland; Belitje Eel, jd of N. York, both residing local
14 Dec 1748, John Churchwell, Jane Trueman, wid
19 Dec 1748, John Feagin, Margaret Neavins, wid
-180
24 Dec 1748, Francis Couwenhoven; Jane Bussey
24 Dec 1748, Josiah Crane, Sara Ewitse
23 Jan 1749, Robert Marksel; Elizabeth Brady
25 Jan 1749, George Bear, Maria Breasjer
26 Jan 1749, Martin Everts; Elisabeth Douvebag
20 Feb 1749, John Ellis, Lidia Dunbar
14 Mar 1749, Gerard Mandevill; Dorothé vander Hoof
16 Mar 1749, Cornelius Clopper; Catharina shell bag
18 Mar 1749, Abraham Montagne; Janneke Luwis
19 Mar 1749, Abraham Akkerman, Jelonte For the
19 Mar 1749, John resins; Rachel Dyckman
22 Mar 1749, Samuel Brown, Elizabeth Gardner, wid
23 Mar 1749, William Blercom; Frenatje Cammings
23 Mar 1749, John Meyer; Apollonia Butzaren, wid
22 Apr 1749, John Forbes, Hanna Myer
27 Apr 1749, John Gillespy; Mary Cox
1749 Apr 29; Aarnout Bussing; Sara Roome
01 May 1749, Axford Burt, Margaret Marsier, wid
07 May 1749, Isaac of Aarnam; Elisabet Fyl
10 May 1749, Nicolas van Dam, Sophia Horn
10 May 1749, Silas Wood, Mary Reed
12 May 1749, John Bass, Susanna Kuyper
22 May 1749, John Whyte, Mary Brakele
26 May 1749, Robert Moon, Alia Thomas, wid
30 Jun 1749, Ulrich Oot, jm; Margrietje Heyler, jd, both of High Country Mark; living out here
28 May 1749, James Stevens; Catharina Wessels,
01 Jun 1749, Mathew Killman; Annatje Soningberg
03 Jun 1749, Dirk Uytdenbogard; Bregje vandenBerg
05 Jun 1749, John Brant, Sarah Harwood
10 Jun 1749, Samuel Waldron, Mary Basset
15 Jun 1749, Peter Schuyler, Bregje Goelet, wid
07 Jul 1749, Gerrit Couzyn; Jannetje Dyckman
17 Jul 1749, Edward Flahertey; Margret Gillis
05 Aug 1749, James Richards, Charity Sepper, wid
12 Aug 1749, William Bedlow; Catherine Rutgers
01 Sep 1749, John Jones, Jane Weeden, wid
03 Sep 1749, William Swanson, Sara Cosyn, wid
-181
04 Sep 1749, Nicolas Burger, Jane du Tour
23 Sep 1749, John Gilbert, Sara Langley
26 Sep 1749, Charles Minnis, Elizabeth Folly
03 Oct 1749, John Mcdugal; Eleanor McCarty
14 Oct 1749, John Turk; Aplonia Purchase
19 Oct 1749, Jacob Wendel, Hanna’s Heart
21 Oct 1749, John Wetsel; Christina Ernest
04 Nov 1749, Isaac Odel, Lena De Veau
04 Nov 1749, Robert Harding, Sara Turk
09 Nov 1749, Tobias Rykman; Cornelia Kip
09 Nov 1749, John Cortland, Hester Bayard
19 Nov 1749, Robbert Siggels; Sara Deurse
23 Nov 1749, John Hardenbroek; Anna Bass
26 Nov 1749, William Gneffit; Angel Burger
26 Nov 1749, Cornelius Cregier; Aafje Tucker,
09 Dec 1749, Peter Vonk, JM v. N. York, residing here; Maria Wood, JD Tappan, living there
25 Mar 1750, Henry Spilman, jm from Zurich in Switserl; Anna. Weertin, jd of Gelfdeplaats
05 Apr 1750, Richard Hoppe, wid, of N. York; Elisabeth Meeks, jd of small Jonkers, residing local
29 Apr 1750, Pieter Beel, jm of Kerkwyk in Upper Germany, Catherine Fisher, jd of Saxenheim in High Germany
14 Jun 1749, William Ogelsbie, jm v. Scotland, Catherine Palding, jd of N. York, both residing local
24 Jun 1750, John Remmie, wid, Niwit in Germany Maria Kayvelin, wid, of Pails Indicate in Country
02 Dec 1749, Samuel Coleman, Sara King
09 Dec 1749, Cornelius Ekkersse; Lena Cuyper
16 Dec 1749, Patrik Robberson, Jane Kampbel, wid
28 Dec 1749, John Anderson; Margrietje Bokee

New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1639-1700

Next Lists –
New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1700-1750
New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1750-1801

NA DRC marriages 1639-1700

Records of the Reformed Dutch Church in New Amsterdam and New York

-Dates show Banns registration NOT marriage date until 20/09/1673

1639 Dec 11; Egbert of Borsum, jm van Embden, Annetje Hendricks, JD Amsterdam
18 Dec 1639, Borger Joriszen, jm of Hersberg in Silesien; Engeltje Mans, jd of Coinxste in Sweden
1640 Feb 11; Theunis Nyssen, jm of Bunninck, Uytr; Phaebea Faelix, jd of Jarleston in Engelt
26 Aug 1640, Paul Janszen, of Flushing, wid Neeltje Cornelise; Tryntje Herens, jd of Jenepeeren
16 Sep 1640, Thomas Sander, jm of Amsterdam Sara of Gorcum
1640 Nov 04; Roelant Hackwart, jm Brandt Fort, Schotlant; Janneken Jans, jd Amsterdam
18 Nov 1640, Michael Paul, jm of dermonde in Vlaenderen; Alje Maria Rapp, jd N. Nederlt
02 Dec 1640, Pieter Wolfertszen, jm of Amersfoort Hester Simons, Amsterdam, wid Jacques de Vernuis
1641 Jun 09; Isaacq the Foreest, jm van Leyden; Sara du Treux, jd N. Nederlt
28 Jul 1641, Albert Pieterszen, jm of Hamburg; Marritje Pieters, jd of Copenhagen
1641 Jul 28; Ulderick Cleen, jm Uyt Hesse; Aefje Pieters, JD Amsterdam
18 Aug 1641, Laurens Pieters, jm Tons Mountains, in North Road, Annette Pieters, jd of Brut Seen in Duytslant
18 Aug 1641, Jan Harmenszen, jm of Blade, Vrieslt; Annetje Pieters, jd of Housen in Duytslant
-11
25 Aug 1641, Hans Schroder, of Mansvelt, wid Lysbeth Jans, Jans Aeltie, wid Harmen Jans
01 Sep 1641; Egbert Wouters, jm of Yselsteyn; Angel Jan van Bree Stede, wid Jan Janszen
15 Sep 1641; Barent Janszen, jm Stockholm; Styntie Pieters, jd as forward
17 Nov 1641, Thomas Halen, jm of Clocester; Anna Mitfort of Bristol, wid William Cuyck
24 Nov 1641, Jan Fort Orangiën, wid Magdalena Angola; Marie Grande, wid Jan Premier
22 Dec 1641, Jan Jacobszen Corp. Enel, jm of Haerlem; Jacomyntie Mennes, jd as forward
28 Dec 1641, Dirck Janszen, jm of Amsterdam Jannetje Theunis, jd as Furrows
1641 Dec 28; Oben Reddenhasen, jm Uyt Graef Shelf Waldeck; Geertie Nonnincks, wid Tjerck Hendrickszen
01 Jan 1642, Philip Gerritszen, jm of Haerlem, Maria Lievens
1642 Feb 26; Oloft Stephenszen, jm of Wyck, to Duurstede; Anneken Loockermans, jd van Turnhout
26 Feb 1642, Francisco Angola, jm; Palassa Angola, Angola wid Francisco
23 Mar 1642, Abraham Jacobs, jm of Steenwyck; Geertruyd William, JD Amsterdam
01 Jun 1642, Willem Barents, of West Chester; Bullack Maria, wid
29 Jun 1642, Hans Kier Urban, jm of Maegd Burg, Sara Roelofs, JD Amsterdam, Amsterdam beyde living to N.
29 Jun 1642, Gregory Cool, jm Uyt County Essex, Francoise Deen, jd of Oxfort in Engelant
03 Jul 1642, Peter Jordaenszen, jm of Lubeck, Catherine Lisinck of Coesvelt, wid Johan Barthram
1642 Jul 06; Jillis Pieterszen, jm of the Gonde; Elsje Hendricks, JD Amsterdam
27 Jul 1642, Sara Brandt, JM Hart Fort; Rebecca Ratsen, jd Colchester
1642? Aug; Pieter Collet, jm of Coningsbergen in Pruysen; Aeltije Jans, of Bremen, wid Jan Cornelis van Rotterdam
24 Aug 1642, Peter Petro Alberto, jm of Veneto, Judith Jans, jd Amsterdam
24 Aug 1642, Cornelis Jacobszzen, jm van Vree Lands; Claesje Theunis, jd Amsterdam
07 Sep 1642, Steven Young, jm of Eastern Schier, Dorothea Hyls, JD Kent, uyt Engelt
28 Sep 1642; Andries Angola Negro; Anna Angola wid Francisco Capo Verde
-12
1642 Oct 26; Egmoont Sticker, jm of Sutfolck; Hanna Belllingram, jd Uyt County Lincoln
02 Nov 1642, Thomas Cornelis, jm Uyt the Provnicie Hart Fort, Elisabeth Fiscock, jd of Pleymouth in Engelt
09 Nov 1642, Michael Buguet, jm of Novan in Vranckryck; Elizabeth Rosecrans, wid, of Flushing
1642 Nov 16; Henricus Sibelszen, jm Lang Dyck; Marritje Theunis, jd of Naerden laesten
30 Nov 1642, Anthony Ferdinand, jm of Cascalis, Portugal, Maria Angola
07 Dec 1642, Jan Fourbus, jm West Raes in Sweden; Margariet Frankens, jd Uyt Loster in Engelt
1642 Dec 11; Remmet Janszen, jm of Jeveren; Janneken Rapalje, jd N. Nederlt
1643 Mar 15; Wessel Evertszen, jm of Naerden; Geertie Bouwkens, jd as before
19 Apr 1643, Roelof Janszen, jm Uyt North Road; Geertruyd Jacobs, of Emmenes, wid Gerrit Janszen
1643 May 17; Adriaen Pieterszen of Alcmaer, wid Grietje Pieters, Elsje Jans, Bree Stede
1643 Jun 14; Huyg Aertsen, wid Annetje Theunis; Tryntje Harders, wid Hendrick Holst
01 Sep 1643, Thomas Willet, jm. Bristol in Engelt; Sara Cornell, jd of Essex in Engelt
24 Sep 1643; Gysbert on dyck, jm Wessel, Catherine Smith, JD Uyt Oudt Engelt
30 Oct 1643, William [Watkins] Otkens, jm Uyt Engelt; Susanna Sommers, jd as forward
23 Mar 1644, James Greves, jm Uyt Hart County Fort; Rebecca Jaspers, jd Uyt County Buckingam
04 Jun 1644, William Gelder, Anna Catharyn
04 Jun 1644, Ambrose of London; Maria Goor
1644 Jul 03; Melem Harloo, jm Uyt County Middle Saxons; Elsje Jans, wid Jan Pieterszen
10 Jul 1644, Pieter van der Linden, wid Elsien Barents; Ekomberts Martha, wid Jan Monmye
10 Jul 1644, Evert Janzen, JM van Embden; Susanna du Trieux, jd N. Nederlt
-13
21 Aug 1644, Jan Corly, van Noort Fort, wid Philippa Zaals; Sloofs Maria, wid Jan Sloofs
04 Sep 1644; Wilhem Broad Bent, jm of Ceulen; Aeltje Braconie, wid Cornelis Lamberts
09 Oct 1644, Paul vander Beeck, jm Bremen, Maria Thomas, wid William the Cuper
09 Oct 1644, Henry Brezier, jm Uyt County Essex; Wathens Susanna, wid William Wathens
23 Oct 1644, Samuel Angola; Catherine of Angola
30 Oct 1644, Jan Leckwout, wid Anna Winters; Janneken King, JD Hart of Fort
20 Nov 1644, Henry Peers, jm Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Sara Brout, wid Thomas Hugesson
27 Nov 1644, Emanuel de Angola; Christina de Angola
27 Nov 1644, Anthony the Chongo, Francisco de Angola
12 Feb 1645, Paul Heyman, JM van Leyden; Tryntje Barents, wid Claes Driessen
1645 Feb 26; Jeuriaen Fradell, jm Uyt Moravien; Tryn Herxker, wid Hendrick Harmens
1645 Mar 12; Sybolt Claeszen, jm of Horn; Susanna Jans, wid Aert Theuniszen
12 Mar 1645, Jan Haes, wid Elsje Smits; Janne Schabuels, wid Eduwart Fiskoeck
19 Mar 1645, Adam Brouwer, jm of Ceulen; Magdalena Verdon, jd N. Nederlt
1645 Jul 23; Adriaen Dirckszen, jm of Maerzen; Marritje Lievens, wid Phelix [Philip] Gerritszen
09 Aug 1645, Thomas Grydy, wid Janneken Isaacs; Robbertszen Mary, wid Jan Selis
15 Aug 1645, Thomas Stephenszen, jm of London; Mary Bernard, wid William Bernards
27 Aug 1645, Elbert Elbertszen, jm of Nieukerchen; Aeltje Cornelis, wid Gerrit Wolfertszen
1645 Oct 22; Adriaen Vander Dock, jm of Breda, Mary Douthey, jd of Heemstede
26 Nov 1645, Cornelis Corneliszen, jm; Aeltje Colet, wid
04 Dec 1645, Harmen Smeman, jm Uyt’t lands vander Marck, Elisabeth Everts, wid Barne Dircks
24 Dec 1645, Jan Liecht, wid Jannetje Conincks; Elsie Maurice, jd of London
1646 Jan 07; Cornelis Mauri Chem, jm van Leyden; Christina Pieters, jd of Amsterd
15 Apr 1646, Claes Cartenszen, jm Uyt Noordt Roads; Hilletjesbrug Hendricks
-14
07 May 1646, Gerrit Hendrickszen, jm of Deventer; Marie Lamberts [Moll], jd Uyt N. Nederlt
Jun 03 1646, Ruth Jacobszen, jm of Renselaerswyck; Tryntje Janszen, jd Bree Stede
1646 Aug 15; Lovis Hulet, wid Wackraet Rutte, Helena Appelgat, wid Thomas Farrington
28 Aug 1646, Dirck Corneliszen, jm of Wensveen; Marritje Janszen, wid Thymes Janszen
09 Sep 1646, Evert Duycking, jm of Borken, Hendrickje Simons, JD North Thorn
10 Dec 1646, Pieter Laurenszen, jm of Yselsteyn; Belitgen Hendricks, JD Amsterdam
1647 Feb 24; Wilhem Key, jm of Haerlem; Tryn Roelofs, JD Amsterdam
1647 Mar 17; Elken Janszen, jm of Doccum in Vrieslt; Jannetje Reed, jd Uyt America
27 Apr 1647, Abraham Willemszen, jm of Amsterd; Aechtje Jans, jd van Norden
27 Apr 1647, John Augustine, jm Cartagena, Susanna, New Nederlt
30 Jun 1647, Jacob Bishop, Capt.. Luytt jm Stockholm, Cornelia Molyn, jd of Amsterd
07 Jul 1647, Pieter Janszen, jm Uyt North Road, Lysbeth Janszen, jd of Amsterd
1647 Jul 21; Claes Janszen Coast, wid Aechtje Cornelis; Geertje Nannincks, wid Abel Reidenhasen
28 Jul 1647, Adam Maet, jm Uyt Graef Shelf Esseck; Jenne Hulet, jd Uyt it Graef Shelf Buckingam
04 Aug 1647, Simon Joosten, jm Uyt ‘t land van Aelst, Marritje Simons, wid Pieter Flight
11 Aug 1647, Philip Janszen Ringo, jm of Flushing; Geertje Cornelis, wid Jan Philipszen of Amsterd
28 Aug 1647, John de la montagne, wid Rachel Defour; Agnietie Jilles, wid Arendt Corszens Tribe
1647 Oct 13; Gourt Court, jm of Noorthuysen in Gelderlt, Geertje Jacobs, jd of Statyn
01 Nov 1647, Jan Janszen, jm of Bree Stede; Marritje Lucas, jd N. Amsterd
1647 Nov 03; Carel Ver Brugge, jm of Cantelberg; Sara Cornelis, wid Thomas Welert
1647 Dec 09; Jarge Woltzen, jm of Jarmuyden; Rebecca Corne, JD Uyt Oudt Engelandt
-15
1648 Feb 09; Carle Morgyn, jm of Nieupoort in Oudtshoorn Engelt; Helena Appelgat
1648 Feb 23; Albert Corneliszen Wantenaer, jm of Fighting; Tryntje Shepherds, of Tunningen, wid Huyg Aertszen
12 Jul 1648, Peter Leendertszen, jm of Staveren, trumpeter, Sarah Daniels, jd Norwits in Oudtshoorn Engelandt
1648 Jul 19; Leendertszen Jacob van der Grist, jm of Amsterd; Rebecca Fredricx, jd as forward
17 Jan 1649, Jan Janszen, jm of Tubingen; Baertje Hendricks Chicken, jd of Amsterd
14 Feb 1649, Pieter Laurens, jm of Yselsteyn; Marritie Pieters, van der Burg on Tessel
18 Apr 1649, Simon Joosten, jm of Meerbeecke; Annetje Boelens, JD Amsterdam
11 Jul 1649, Govert Loockermans, jm of Turnhout; Marritje Jans, jd
25 Jul 1649, Pieter Stoutenburg; Aefje of Tienhoven
08 Aug 1649, Claes Claeszen of Ravox; Susanna Elias
05 Sep 1649; Wilhelmus Beeckman, JM van Zutphen, Catalina Arch, jd of Amsterd
-1649 05 Sep, Wilhelmus Beeckman, JM van Zutphen, the Catalina Boots, jd of Amsterd
1649 Oct 17; Claes Corneliszen of Voorhout, Brechtie Marius, jd N. Nederlt
17 Oct 1649, Tobias Teuniszen, of Leyden, wid; Janneken Luyens of Amsterd. wid
21 Oct 1649, Hendrick Jacobszen, jm Lang Dyck; Magdaleentje Gerrits, wid, of Amsterd
24 Oct 1649, William Pieterszen the Grand, jm of Haerlem; Lysje Gerrits, jd of Amsterd
1649 Dec 26; Jarmenszen Jan Schut, jm of Lubeck; Marga Straw Denys, jd N. Nederlt
1650 Jan 09; Lovis Joriszen, JM van der spring Tench, Neeltje Douwens, wid Jan Janszen of Ditzmarsen
22 Jan 1650, John Peers, jm; Magdeleentje Jans, jd of Ditzmarsen
1650 Feb 06; Arentszen Jan van der Bilt, jm; Anneken Hendricks, jd of Bergen in Norway
20 Feb 1650, Jan Peeck, jm, Marie Volkers, wid
-16
20 Feb 1650, Jacob Janszen, jm, Jannetje Jacobs, JD Amsterdam
1650 Apr 19; Teunis Jacobszen of Schoonderwourt, jm, Sara Denys, jd Uyt Oudt Engelant
1650 Apr 19; Volckert Janszen, jm of Frederick City, Dorothea Jans, jd Bree Stede
1650 May 29; Hendrick Corneliszen of Valckenburg, wid Francyntje French; Marie Bouwens, of London, wid Ritzart Heyn
07 Aug 1650, Mathys Capido, jm of Bontze; Elsje Pieters, Hamburg, wid Hans Webber
20 Aug 1650, Jan Hageman, JM; Margarita Clerck, jd
25 Jun 1650, Jan Janszen, jm of the ham; Grietje Jans, jd of Uytrecht
01 Oct 1650, Joost Gouderus, jm of Haerlem; Jacomyntie Wallings, jd Uyt Noordt Hollt
22 Oct 1650, Dirck Teuniszen; Ariaentje Wallings, wid, of Noordt Hollt
27 Oct 1650, Jan Maston, jm Uyt Engelandt; Dievertje Jans, jd Uyt Noordt. Hollt
12 Nov 1650, Dirck Claeszen, jm of Bremen; Aechtje Jacobs, jd of Hertogenbosch
1651 Dec 10; Augustyn Hermans, jm Uyt Bohemia; Janneken Verlet, jd of Uytrecht
17 Dec 1651, Jan de Peyster, jm of Haerlem; Cornelia Lubberts, jd of Haerlem
31 Dec 1651, Gerrit Janszen, jm of Haerlem; Aeltje Lamberts, jd of Uytrecht
07 Jan 1652, Pieter Cornelis Vanderveen, jm of Amsterd; Elsje Tymens, jd N. Amsterd
1652 Jan 21; Claes Thyssens, jm of Amsterdam; Susanna Peter Smit, jd of Amsterd
1652 Mar 03; Jeuriaen Simons Fradel, wid, Maria Brandts, jd, Amersfoort
1652 Mar 24; Isaacq Grevenraet, jm of Amsterd; Lysbeth Jeuriaens, jd as forward
28 Mar 1652, Claes Janszen, jm Uyt the Meyerye of Hertogenbosch, Volcke Jans, jd St. Marten Uyt N. Hollt
1652 Mar 31; Caspar Steyn Wits, wid Dorothea Aestens; Janneken Gerrits, jd van Zutphen
05 May 1652, Joris Stephenszen, Bruges, jm; Geesje Harmens, jd of Witmont
-17
15 May 1652, Jan Pieterszen, Husum, wid; Grietje Jans, of Groeningen
04 Aug 1652, Jacob Curlaer of Nieukercke, wid; Lysbeth of High Velt, Arnhem
1652 Aug 25; Andries Pieterszen Kuyper, of Amsterd; Lambertje Morges, of Uytrecht, wid
08 Sep 1652; Jan Janszen, van Groeningen, wid Agnietje Andries; Geesje Jans van Groeningen, wid Caspar Spring Steyn
14 Sep 1652; Albert Janszen, wid Hilletjesbrug Willems; Elpken Cousins, of Eckelvaer in Holsteyn, wid David Clement
14 Sep 1652; Hendrick Janszen, of Aschwaerde in’t Stift Bremen; Magdaleen Jans, of Swol
1652 22 Set; Jan Nagel, Limburg, Gretel Dircx, wid Jan Schut
06 Oct 1652, Jacob Pieterszen, of Leyden, Grietje Jans, of Ditmarsen
1652 Oct 18; Ide Corneliszen van Voorst, N. Amsterd; Hilletjesbrug Jans, of Oldenburg
1652 Oct 24; Hendrickszen Cornelis, van Dort; Magdaleen Dircks, N. Amsterd
1652 Nov 22; Barent Janszen ball of Velthuysen in’t Graef Shelf Benthem; Anneken Pieters, Uyt Holsteyn, wid Jacques Kinnekom
1652 Nov 29; Jans Janszen North Trant; Janneken Gerrits van Loon, op’t Sandt in Mayerye van den Bosch
-18
04 Dec 1652, Hendrick Janszen, of Schalckwyck in’t Stecht Uytrecht; Tryntje Lubberts, van’t Fort Orangiën
18 Dec 1652, Charles Morgan, of Nieupoort in Valais; Catalyntje Huyberts of Haerlem
01 Feb 1653, Pieter Roelofszen of Uytrecht; Willemyntje Jans, of Uytrecht
1653 Feb 08; Isaac Hendrickszen Chicken; Catalyntje Hendricks Snyers
1653 Mar 29; Bruysen Hacke, of Weische in Narrow Lands; Anneken Jans, Uyt Holsteyn
07 Apr 1653, James Schellinger, Amsterdam; Melyns Cornelia, wid Jacob Loper
16 May 1653, Isaac Bethloo, Calis in Vranckryck; Lysbeth Potters, of Batavia in Oostindien
01 Sep 1653; Jan Swaen, of Stockem in’t lands of Luyck; Marritje Jans
03 Sep 1653, Hans Fommer from Hirts Velt; Maryken Huyberts of Geestruydenberg
11 Sep 1653; Claes Claeszen Smit, Amersfoort; Geertruyd Willekens, Hamburg, wid Hendrick Gulick
25 Oct 1653, Jan Janszen of Eastern Sound; Anneken Hendricks, N. Amsterdam
18 Nov 1653, John Nevius, of Solen in Vetuwe; Ariaentje Bleyck, of Batavia in Oostindien
19 Dec 1653, Pieter Janszen, of Werckendam in Gelderlt; Ariaentje Gerrits, Amsterdam
1654 Feb 01; Mattheuszen Anthony, Mary Anthony, Negres
1654 Feb 14; Jacob Hendrickszen Chicken, Maria de Lamontagne, Amsterdam, the getrouwt 8 Mart
16 Apr 1654, Gerlach Michielszen of Collumer Zyll; Lysbeth Thyssen, wid Maryn Ariaeszen
19 Apr 1654, Hendrick Gerritszen, Es in Embderlandt; Anneken Wessels, Colen
19 Apr 1654, Herman Theuniszen, Zell in Munsterlt; Gretel Cosyns, N. Amsterd
20 Apr 1654, Gerrit Hendricks, of Waerden Broeck, in’t lands of Cleeft; Hermken Heeremans, wid William Janszen
1654 May 20; Lowys Lanszen of Ysendyck; Aeltje Douwens, wid Leuwis Joriszen
-19
22 May 1654, Barent Andrieszen of Wreede in Westphalen; Elsken Jans of Voorden in’t Graef Shelf Zutphen, wid Jan Wesseling
24 Jun 1654, Cornelis van Ruyven, Amsterdam; Hillegond Megapolensis, of Pancras Noordthollt
15 Aug 1654, Gerrit Janszen of Steenwyck; Pietertje Heertjes, wid Claes Jacobszen
01 Nov 1654, Jan Dareth of Uytrecht; Ryckje van Dyck, of Uytrecht
27 Nov 1654, Thomas Lambertszen of Naerden; Jannetje Jans, wid Jeuriaen Andrieszen
28 Nov 1654, Dirck Smith Lockem, Vaendrig; Anneken Meynderts van Doorn, in Embderlt
18 Dec 1654, William Janszen, of Heerd in Gelderlt; Lina Martens, wid Jockem Pieterszen
05 Feb 1655, Jan Perie, of Le pont feecke; Aefje Leenderts, N. Amsterdam
19 Feb 1655, Jacob UGE, the city Orangiën; Magdaleen Briell, Amsterdam
1655 Feb 24; Gysberts Lubberts, Uyt the Beemster Noordt Hollt; Lysbeth Thomas, London
26 Feb 1655, Hendrick Folckers, from Jever in Olderburgerlt; Geertje Claes, N. Amsterdam
24 Mar 1655, Jacob Theuniszen of Naerden; Neeltje Cornelis, Amsterdam
1655 Apr 30; Gerritszen Jan van Boxtel, Grietje Jans, from Amsterdam
14 May 1655, Cornelis Hendrickszen, Wells by the Briel; Styntje Hermans, Amsterdam
1655 May 26; Nicasius the Silla of Aernham; Tryntje Crougers, the Hage
28 May 1655, Jean du Pré, of Coma; Margariet Jans, Uyt Shot Lands
29 May 1655, Samuel Idsall, of Ridding in Barvycshier in Oudtshoorn Engelandt; Jannetje Wessels, of Aernhem in Gelder Lands
06 Jun 1655, Nicolaes Meyer, from Hamborg, Lydia van Dyck, of Uytrecht
1655 Jun 12; Hendrickszen Hendrick van Doesburg, in Gelder Lands; Marritjen Hendricks, of Haerlem
1655 Jun 18; Claes Allertszen Paradys, of Zutphen; Maryken Mellyns, Amsterdam
04 Jul 1655, Tobias Wilbergen of Torreb in’t Jutland; Hilletjesbrug Jaleff, Uyt Oldenburger Lands
07 Aug 1655, Simon Claeszen of Groeningen; Anneken Lodewycx of Amsterd
-20
29 Aug 1655, Hendrick Zachariaszen of Groeningen; Folckje Claes, Amsterdam
26 Sep 1655; Jacob Wolfertszen of Couwenhoven; Magdaleentje Jacobs, of Amsterdam
09 Oct 1655, Michael Rembouts, Amsterdam; Janneken Dircks of Horn
1655 Oct 10; Thys Lubbertszen, of Ryp in Noordt Hollt; Tryntje Jans, from Amsterdam
1655 Oct 17; Andries Andrieszen, of West Rose in Sweden; Wits Wytes of Coudum in Vrieslant
30 Oct 1655, Jacobus Backer, Amsterdam; Margariet Stuyvesant, Delfs of soul
12 Nov 1655, Andries van der Sluys, of Uytrecht; Marritje Pieters, Amsterdam
1655 Nov 13; Pieter Jacobszen Marius, from High Woudt; Marritje Pieters, Amsterdam
20 Nov 1655, Lucas Andrieszen, N. Amsterdam Aefje Laurens, Amsterdam
04 Dec 1655, Jan Theuniszen Tilburg; Tryntje Pieters, Amsterdam
1656 Jan 12; Huybert Hendrickszen of Rodenkerchen, in’t pin Colen; Marritjen Hendricks, of Norden, in East Vrieslt
1656 Feb 04; Adriaen Hendrickszen Sips, of Breda, Gretel Warnarts of Fine Velt
1656 Mar 02; Ellert Engelbertszen, of Eland in East Vrieslt; Sara Waacker, Baston
03 Mar 1656, Jan [Vidette] Widelte of Condom in Vranckryck; Jannetje Jaspers, Amsterdam
1656 Mar 14; Matthys Muller, of Thionville; Anneken Pieters, Amsterdam
1656 Mar 25; Francoys Soly, of Dora in Britain; Rose Nielle, Rochell, wid Stephen Suget
12 Apr 1656, Allard Anthony, of Amsterdam; Henrica Wessels, of Uytrecht
05 Apr 1656, Claes Thyssen, Amsterdam; Agnietje Stryckers of Dwinglo in Drenth
1656 Apr 24; Tjerck Claeszen de With, of Great Holt in Zunderlandt; Barber Andrieszen, Amsterdam
20 May 1656, Thomas Franszen of Briston, Elsje Jans, wid Barent Andrieszen
1656 May 25; Severyn Laurenszen of Rootsisil in Deenmarcken; Tryntje Reynderts, wid arent Teemszen
1656 Jul 20; Fredrick Arentszen, Swart of Sluys; Grietje Pieters, Breda
-21
05 Aug 1656, Pieter Corneliszen of Warbeer in Deenmarcken; Briell Oulé of Gottenburg in Sweden
1656 Aug 05; Meynert Fredrickszen of Jeven; Catharyn Burch Arts, N. Amsterdam
09 Sep 1656, Simon Fell, van Diepen in Vranckryck; Anneken Vincent, Amsterdam
30 Sep 1656, Hendrick van Bommel, Rachel Detrien of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
05 Oct 1656, Andries Claeszen, wid Agnietie Anthonis, Marritje Jans, from Amsterdam
07 Oct 1656, William Couck of Scharetz-Stryt in Engelt; Sara Pieters, wid Jan Janszen Scoop Moes
14 Oct 1656, Nicolaes Verlet, wid Susanna Jillis; Anna Stuyvesant, wid Samuel Bayarts
21 Oct 1656, Abraham Lubberts, Amsterdam; Francy Variance Andries, Amsterdam
05 Nov 1656, Matthew Fox, wid Anna Peters, Maria Pollet, wid Philip Gerar
11 Nov 1656, Claes Janszen of Purmesendt; Anneken Cornelis, van Voorst
18 Nov 1656, Albert Leonards, Amsterdam; Ariaentje Cornelis Drums, wid Cornelis Claeszen Swits
01 Dec 1656, Abraham Kermer, of Hamburg; Metje David, of Aernhem
31 Dec 1656, Claes Pieterszen Cos, wid [Neeltie English] Neel Ebgels; Gretel Maes, wid Claes Thomaszen
1657 Feb 04; Christiaen Nyssen hull of Holsteyn; Styntje Pieters, of Coppenhagen
03 Mar 1657, Herman Hendrickszen, Mountains of North Road; Magdaleen Dircks, wid Cornelis Caper
1657 Apr 14; Michielszen Claes, Amsterdam, Anne Marie Gerbrants, of Norden in Embdrelt
20 Apr 1657, Evert Hedeman, Uyt’t Graef Shelf Schouwenburg; Elsie Reuvenkomp, Uyt’t lands of Marck
02 Jun 1657, Pieter Janszen of Langestraet, wid Dirckje Jans; Marritje Jeuriaens of Coppenhagen in Deenmarcken
1657 Jun 13; Pieter Laurenszen Cock, of Alberch in Deenmarcken; Anneken Dircks, Amsterdam
15 Jun 1657, Gabriel Corbesye, of Leuven, Teuntje Straetsmans, wid Tieleman Jacobszen
05 Jul 1657, Dirck Weyerts, wid Tryn Dircks, Lysbeth Pieters, wid Jan Huygen
-22
09 Aug 1657, Jacob Jacobszen, of Middelburg in Tench; Machtelt Michiels, of Amsterd. N. Nederlt
17 Aug 1657, Jacob Stoffelszen, wid Female Ides; Tryntje Jacobs, wid Jacob Walingen
1657? Sep; Francoys de Bruyn, Amsterdam; Catharyn Verlet, Amsterdam
1657? Sep; Fredrick Lubbertszen, wid Styntje Jans; Tryntje Hendricks, wid Cornelis Pieterszen
1657 Oct 13; Pieterszen David Schuyler, Amsterdam; Catalyn Plancken Far from Amsterd in N. Nederlt.
1657 Oct 28; Cornelis Janszen Clopper, Bergen op Zoom, Heyltje Pieters, Amsterdam
1657 Oct 28; Christiaen Pieterszen of Husem in ‘t lands of Holsteyn; Tryntje Cornelis, of Durgerdam in Noordt. Hollt
02 Nov 1657, Jan Ariaenszen of Sardam, wid Pietertje Sippes; Styntje Jans, of Nimmegen
02 Nov 1657, Lucas Pieterszen, Anna Jans, Negros
15 Nov 1657, Barent Egbertszen of Schuttorp in ‘t Graef Shelf Benthem; Aechtje Alberts, of Embderlant
24 Nov 1657, Hendrick Luff, Uyt ‘tStift Fulda in Thuringen, Geertje Hendricks, of Zutphen
01 Dec 1657, Pieter Narne of programs Gravensande, wid Catharyn Ask Ting; Janneken Rancke, wid Thomas Colyn
19 Jan 1658, Cornelis van Langevelt, of St. Lawrence in Vlaenderen; Marytje Jans, N. Amsterdam
09 Feb 1658, Gabriel Martyn, Uyt Vranckryck; Jannetje Boda, from Delf
1658 Feb 15; Christiaen Toemsezn, Strasburg Broeck in Brabant Angel Jacobs, of Upper resin toe in Holsteyn
29 Mar 1658, Cornelis Corneliszen of Lexmond in ‘t land van Vianen, Willemtje Gysberts, Barnvelt of the Veluwe
29 Mar 1658, John Pieterszen Ver Brugge, of Haerlem; Catharina Roelofs, wid Lucas Red Borg
29 Mar 1658, Jacob van Tuyl Toeniszen in Gelderlt; Hilletjesbrug Teunis, N. Amsterdam
04 May 1658, Marten Claeszen of Bunnick, in’t Sticht of Uytrecht; Jannetje Cornelis, Amsterdam
11 May 1658, Barent Gerritszen of Swol in Overyssel; Grietje Dircks, wid Jan Nagel
11 May 1658, Cornelis Steenwyck of Haerlem; Margareta Riemers, Amsterdam. Getrouwt 5 Jun
-23
1658 Jun 01; Willem Janszen Traphagen, from Lemgo, wid Jutge Claes Groenvis; Aeltje Dircx of Steenwyck
1658 Jun 01; Jeuriaen Janszen, of Aurick in East Vrieslt; Harmentje Jans, of Zutphen
1658 Jul 26; Philippus Jacobus Schooff, Antwerp; Jannetje Teunis Kray, of Amsterdam in Nederlt
1658 Jul 27; Dirck Houthuys, Amsterdam; Geesje Steedts of Swol
01 Sep 1658, Paul Pieterszen of Merven, in’t pin Colen; Tryntje Martens, Aachen in’t lands of Gulick
01 Sep 1658; Nicolaes de La pleine, of Bersweer in Vranckryck; Susanna Cresson, of Ryswyck
29 Nov 1658, Paul Schrick, Nuremberg, Maria Verlet, wid Johannes van Beeck
30 Nov 1658, David Wessels, uyt East Vrieslant; Tytje Gommers, Jever
07 Dec 1658, Barent Joosten, of Witmont in Embderlt; Sytje Laurens, van’t long Eylant in N. Nederlt
1658 Dec 12; Laurens Andries, Uyt Holsteyn; Jannetje Jans, wid Christaen Barents
1659 Jan 03; Gysbert Martenszen, van Loenen in’t Sticht of Uytrecht, Neeltje Jans, from Amsterdam
1659 Jan 17; Hendrickszen Pieter Christiaens, Voorburg, Christina Bleyers of Stoltenon in Lunenburgerlt
17 Jan 1659, Gerrit Janszen van Campen, Soldaet; Mack Counts Stoffels, wid Anthony Lodewyck
14 Feb 1659, Samuel Drysius, Predict. to N. Amsterdam Lysbeth Greven Raedt, wid Elbert Elbertszen Glasern
15 Feb 1659, Jan Artisert, Alias ​​Niensovisch, Amsterdam, Catharina Keeloos of Cambrigs in Oudtshoorn Engelandt
1659 Feb 22; Guisthout Jan van der Linden, of Brussels, Jannetje Barents, of Haerlem
1659 Feb 22; Hieronymus Ebbing, of Hamburg; Johanna de Laet, wid, the Hulter
01 Mar 1659, James Chamel, Aber Duyn, Soldaet; Anneken Ranckes, wid Peter Narne
1659 Mar 01; Gysbert Toemszen of Barnevelt, wid Aeltje Wouters; Magdaleen Waele, wid Jochem Calker
05 Apr 1659, Isaac Abrahamszen, N. Amsterdam Jannetje Jans, wid Adam Sandt, from Arnseym
02 May 1659; Ryck Hendrickszen, wid Judith Cornelis; Annetje Roelofs, Amsterdam
01 Jun 1659, Thomas Verdon, wid Barber Imbroeck; Jannetje Claes, wid Tobias Toemszen
-24
1659 Jun 01; Fredrick Hendrickszen Cuyper, Oldenburg; Annetje Christoffels, Amsterdam
1659 Jun 06; Meynert Barentszen, from Jever in Oldenburg; Anneken Cornelis, N. Amsterd
06 Jun 1659, Nicolaes Velthuysen, of Lubeck, wid Jannetje Willems; Aeltje Lubberts, wid Bicker
07 Jun 1659, Jan Lubbertszen, Edam; Magdaleentje Theunis, of Voorsthuysen
05 Jul 1659, Cornelis Janszen, van Leyden, wid Lysbeth Jans; Josyntie Far Sagen, wid Thomas Thomaszen
1659 Jul 12; Francoys Le jere, of Scalmeny by Diepen in Vranckryck; Jannetje Hill Brants, Amsterdam
19 Jul 1659, Jan Gervon, of Beaumont in Walslant, Soldaet; Lysbeth Hendricks, wid Laurens Janszen Deenmarcken
19 Jul 1659, Hendrick Hendrickszen of Groeningen, Soldaet; Styntie Thomas, Amsterdam
1659 Jul 26; Cornelis Jacobszen Pacific, wid Claesje Theunis; Tryntje Walings, Amsterdam
1659 Jul 28; Jeams Braddys, wid Hanna Manning; Cronenburg Catherine, wid Peter Albertszen
05 Aug 1659, David Jochemszen, Amsterdam, Christina Cappoens, wid Jacob Hey
10 Aug 1659, Abraham Janszen, van ‘t Southland in’t lands of Briel; Tryntje Chicken, Amsterdam
10 Aug 1659, Hans Christiaenszen of Holsteyn, wid Angel Jans; Marytje Cornelis, of Flensburg in Holsteyn
29 Aug 1659, William Bogardus, N. Amsterdam Wyntje Sybrandts, O. Amsterdam
05 Sep 1659, Gerrit Janszen, wid Aeltje Lamberts; Tryntje Arents, Amsterdam
05 Sep 1659; Jacob Farmont, Brussels, Soldaet; Annetje Andries, of Swoll
20 Sep 1659; Sebastiaen Claes of Sevenhuysen; Marritie Theunis, of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
24 Sep 1659; Gangolfs Visscher Claes, Amsterdam; Leuntje Pieters, wid Cornelis Janszen Cloppenburg
02 Oct 1659, Gerrit Hendrickszen, wid Ytie Jans; Lysbeth Cornelis, wid Marcus Pieterszen
1659 Oct 04; Janszen Cornelis van Hoorn, Anne Marie Janszen, of Tamerica
04 Oct 1659, Francis Negro; Catharina Negrinne, – Slaves of Corn. the Potter
1659 Oct 10; Rodolphus Pieter de Vries, wid Natasha Berck; Margariet Hardenbroeck of Ervervelt
18 Oct 1659, Dirck Janszen, wid Janneken Theunis; Geertie John, St. Marten in Noordthollt
-25
01 Nov 1659, Jan Janszen the Young, wid Cornelia van der Vloedt; Catherine the Brull, wid Anthony Rademan
02 Nov 1659, Jan Beeren of Stir Mondt, Soldaet; Lysbeth Dircks, of Swol
02 Nov 1659, Jan Janszen of Langestraet; Marritjen Arents, of Zutphen
30 Nov 1659, Jan Maurits, Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Marritjen Hendricks, Amsterdam
05 Dec 1659, John Dupree, wid Margariet Orommete; Jannetje Symons, Amsterdam
05 Dec 1659, Denys van Hartevelt, of Wyck to Duurstede; Lysbeth Jans, from Amsterdam
02 Jan 1660, Jan Meynertszen, Jever; Belitje Plettenberg, JD Amsterdam
1660 Jan 09; Meynart Courten, Soldaet of Aernhem, Maria Pieters, jd of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
10 Jan 1660, Herman Jacobszen, of Embden, Soldaet; Weyntie Martens, JD Amsterdam
10 Jan 1660, Hendrick Martenszen, jm of Coppenhagen; Margariet Meyers, wid Herman Janszen
1660 Jan 23; Andries Andrieszen, Carpenter, op’t galliot; Anneken Solomon, JD Amsterdam
1660 Jan 30; arent Leonartszen, Amsterdam; Gysbertje Hermans, of Continuing Huysen
1660 Feb 10; Gerritszen Stoffel van Laer Catharina Jans, Uyt the Hage
29 Feb 1660, Hendrick Chicken, Amsterdam, Anna Sillen, of Wyck
1660 Feb 29; French Kregier of Borcken; Walburg the Silla of Mastricht
09 Apr 1660, William Willemszen, Amsterdam in N. Nederlt; Geertruyd of Mulheym, van Meurs
1660 Apr 10; Reynier Willemszen, Uyt Oldenburgerlt; Susanna Arents, of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
16 Apr 1660, Jan Joriszen, jm N. Amsterd; Mary Fredericks, Uyt the Hage
17 Apr 1660, Hendrick Janszen, of Amsterd, Sara Thomas, of Pleymuth
17 Apr 1660, Michael Verie; Aeltje Claes
1660 Apr 23; arent Jeuriaenszen of Oldenzeel in the twent; Belitje Lodowycx, Amsterdam
-26
08 May 1660; Gerritszen Dirck van Tricht, in’t Shelf Graef van Buuren, Geertje Hendricks, wid Andries Hoppe
04 Jun 1660, Jan Joosten, jm of Haerlem; Tryntje Jans, of Haerlem
1660 Jun 11; Barent Christoffelszen Cruytdop, wid Ursel Coenraets; Margariet Grootjen, jd Aachen
18 Jun 1660, John Beck, jm of Stael Burg in Gulickerlt; Anneken Ryckholts of Rutenbeeck, jd Ames Fort
1660 Jun 19; Ariaen Janszen, of Tserooskerck; Niesje van der Leeuwen, van Zutphen
03 Jul 1660, Wolfgang Carstenszen of Wolffenbuttel, Soldaet; Elsje Jans Jans, wid Hendrick Janszen. (Not married?)
12 Sep 1660, Paul Turck, jm Nyt the Carthage; Aeltje Barents Coel, jd of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
21 Sep 1660, Adam Unkelba [Onckelbach], of Rovaen; Neel Jans, from Amsterdam
07 Oct 1660, Dirck Janszen van Deventer; Marytje Dircks, of Horn
07 Oct 1660, Sigismund Lucas, wid Jans Ingber; Geertruyd Buldering, Deventer
23 Oct 1660, Jan Leap, Bon, Soldaet; Anna Sedelaers of Conincxbergen
1660 Nov 20; Hendrick Lambertszen Mol, jm of Amsterd; Catharyn Ring Fort, jd of Sandwich, in Oudtshoorn Engelt
04 Dec 1660, Marten van Waert, jm of Uytrecht; Susanna Ver Planck, jd N. Amsterdam
18 Dec 1660, Jan Gerritszen from Workum, in Vrieslant; Grietje Theunis, of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1660 Dec 24; Meynart Barents, wid Annetje Cornelis; Tryntje Reyniers, of Renselaerswyck
08 Jan 1661, Adam Dirckszen, Colen, N. Haerlem; Magdaleentje Lamberts of Teelickhuysen, jd Steyn Fort
15 Jan 1661, William Stairs Hail, wid Aeltje Dircx; Joosje Willems, wid Jan Verkinderen
05 Feb 1661, Jonas Willemszen of Amsted, Soldaet;. Priscilla Homs, jd of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
12 Feb 1661, Claes Hayen, jm of Beeren, Soldaet; Marritje Claes, JD Amsterdam
-27
19 Feb 1661, Jan Doske, van Tongeren, Soldaet; Styntje Klinckenborgs, Aachen, wid Roelof Swensburg
26 Feb 1661, Cornelis Matthyszen of Stockhlom; Barentje Dircks, jd of Meppel
01 Apr 1661, Laurens van der Spiegel, jm of Flushing, Sarah Webber, JD Amsterdam
07 Apr 1661, Hendrick van der Wallen, jm of Haerlem; Celitjen Jans, of Christiaenstadt in Deenmarcken
07 Apr 1661, Anke Bruson, wid Anneken Jans; Egbertje Dircks, of Meppel
1661 Jun 23; Stoffel Hoogelandt, jm of Haerlem; Catharine Kregiers, jd of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
24 Jun 1661, Michael Croes, of Danswyck; Jannetje Theunis, of Iselsteyn on Goemoenepa
1661 Jul 23; Cornelis Andrieszen Hooglant, Uyt the Hage; Aefje Leenarts, wid Jan Perie
26 Aug 1661, Daniel Ruychou, jm of Danswyck; Catharyn van der Beeck, of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1661 Aug 26; Francoys Dupuis, jm of Cales in Vranckryck; Geertje Willems, JD Amsterdam
03 Sep 1661; Lambert Barentszen, jm of Weryen; Lina Dircks Servaes, wid Otto Arent
10 Sep 1661, Peter Andrieszen, jm of Thresonie in Brabant Geertruyd Samsons, wid Jan Theuniszen of Wesop
05 Nov 1661, Jacob Danielszen, wid Neeltje Huygen; Annetje Minnen, wid Corn. Nyssen
18 Nov 1661, Simon Barentszen, jm of Amsterdam; Wyntje Arents, JD Amsterdam in N. Nederlt
1661 Nov 26; Pieter Janszen Scholt, Uyt the Hage; Gretel Provoost, Uyt ‘t Vlacke forest
06 Jan 1662, Cornelis Pluvier, wid Geertie Andries; Neeltje Couwenhoven, jd of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
23 Feb 1662, Jan de Wit, JM van Leerdam; Geertruyd Wyngaert, jd Colen
1662 Apr 14; Egbert beening, jm of Groeningen; Geertruyd Claes, jd N. Amsterdam
1662 Apr 14; Valentyn Claes, JM Uyt Saxenlant; Marritje Jacobs, JD van Beest, Uyt ‘t Graef shelf of Cuylenb
21 Apr 1662, Hendrick van de Water, jm of Amsterdam; Margariet van der Meulen, JD Rotterdam
1662 Apr 27; Jeremias van Rens Laer, jm of Amsterdam, Marritje Cortlant, JD Amsterdam
09 Jul 1662, Henricus Selyns, Predictable to Breuckelen; Mach Tilda Spect, jd of Uytrecht
-28
1662 Jul 09; Huybert Lambertszen Moll, jm of Aernhem; Jannetje Willems, JD Meppel
1662 Jul 09; Gerritszen Jan van Voorst, jm N. Nederlt, Sarah Waldron, JD Amsterdam
10 Jul 1662, Cornelis Aertszen, wid Belitje Hendricks; Weyntje Elberts, wid Aert Willemszen
1662 Jul 22; Hendrickszen Jan van Bommel, wid Lysbeth Jans, Annetje Abrahams, JD Amsterdam
05 Aug 1662, Wouter Gerritszen of Coetwyck in Gelderlt; Marritje Hendricks, of Alcmaer
23 Sep 1662; Barent Janszen, van Embden, Soldaet; Catharyn Adriaenszen, Amsterdam
1662 Oct 06; Joost Janszen Cocquyt, of Bruges in Vlaenderen, Soldaet; Lysbeth Jans, wid Pieter Janszen Northman
28 Oct 1662, Herman van Hoboken, wid Claertje Pieters; Marritje Pieters, wid Andries van der Sluys
1662 Oct 28; Marten Janszen Mayer, of Elsvliet; Hendrickje Hermans, Amsterdam
28 Oct 1662, Laurens Agresen, jm of Maeslantsluys; Anneken Onen, JD van Embden
1662 Oct 28; Fredrick Philipszen, Bols Waert; Margariet Hardenbroeck, wid Peter Rudolphs
09 Dec 1662, Paul Heymans, wid Tryntie Barents; Claesje Philips, jd of Muyden
1662 Dec 16; Bartel Engelbertszen Loth, jm of Reynerwout in Drent; Hermantje Barents, jd of Reynerwout
1662 Dec 16; Abraham Lambertszen Moll; Jacomyn Jacobs, jd of Uytrecht
28 Dec 1662, Jan Braun, of Brisach; Marritje Hendricks, Amsterdam
02 Feb 1663, Pieter Janszen, jm of Amsterdam, N. Haerlem; Marritje Jacobs, jd of Hoorn, Hasymes
1663 Feb 10; Alexander Silent Teel, jm of Duynkercken; Mary [Borgers] Burchhardts, jd of Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
18 Mar 1663, Jacob Leysler, jm Franck Fort; Tymens Elsie, wid Pieter van der Veen
1663 Mar 18; Fredrick Gysbertszen van den Berge, wid Pleuntie Gysberts; Marritje Lubberts, wid Abraham La Noye
1663 Mar 31; Marten Hoffman Revel; Lysbeth Hermans, of Oetmarsen in Overyssel
06 Apr 1663, Willem van der Schuuren, Soldaet, jm Loven; Gretel Plettenburg, wid Jan Doreth
28 Apr 1663, Peter Suncam, jm Oye, Deborah Jans, jd Batavia
-29
03 May 1663, Adriaen Huybertszen, wid Judith Roberts; Thysje Gerrits, wid William Pieterszen
04 May 1663, Joost Adriaenszen, jm of Pynacker; Femmetje Hendricks, JD Meppel
04 May 1663, Jan ter Bosch, jm of Tellust; Rachel Farnelie, jd van Leyden
11 May 1663, Jan Montagne, wid Petronella Pyckes, Maria Farnelie, jd van Leyden
1663 Jun 02; Hendrick Barentszen Smit, Lochem, Geertie Willems, of Nieukercke
1663 Jun 02; Mones Pieterszen, of Arbon, in Sweden; Magdaleentje of Tellickhuysen, wid Adam Dirckszen
02 Jun 1663, Isaac Greven Raedt, wid Lysbeth Greven Raedt, Marritje Jans, jd Amsterdam
09 Jun 1663, Thomas Laurenszen, jm of Groeningen, Marritje Jans, wid Cornelis Langevelt
01 Sep 1663, Jacques Cresson, N. Haerlem, Maria Reynard, aen the Manha Tans
16 Sep 1663; Gerrit Hendrickszen Arch, jm of Amsterdam Hendrick Paths, of St. Francisco
23 Sep 1663; Jacob Abrahamszen, jm of Amsterdam in N. Nederlt; Catalyntje Elslandt, JD Amsterdam
20 Oct 1663, Jan Pieterszen of Goestorp in Gulickerlt; Janneken Barents, wid
20 Oct 1663, Dirck Claeszen, wid Weyntie Roelofs, Pottering Backer; Anneken Dircks, wid Evert Janszen
1663 Oct 28; Pieter Wouster Schotzina, wid Barber Cobry; Niesje of the Lions, wid Adriaen Janszen
28 Oct 1663, John Nack, jm of Uytrecht, aen’t Fort Orangiën; Catherine Roemer, jd
11 Nov 1663, Jan Escuyer the Parys on Boswyck; Rachel Dircks, jd
1663 Nov 23; Guiliam D’Honeur, jm of Brussels, Christina Steentjens, wid Gabriel de haes
23 Nov 1663, Jan Negro; Annetje Abrahams
09 Dec 1663, Aegidius Luyck, Rector of Latynsche Schole, Judith Isendoorn, jd van Deventer
1664 Feb 09; Dirck Looten, jm of Rean; Anneken Ver Many, JD Amsterdam
09 Feb 1664, Paul Richard, jm of Rochel in Vranckryck; Celitie Jans, wid Hendrick van der Wallen
09 Feb 1664, Peter Aldricks, jm of Nykerck in Green Inger Lands, Maria Wessels, jd of Uytrecht
1664 Feb 09; Swan Loange; Christina Emanuels, Negros
09 Apr 1664, William Teller, van’t Fort Orangie, wid Margariet Dunces; Verleth Maria, wid Paul Schrick
-30
11 Apr 1664, John of Couwenhoven, jm of Amersfoort Saertje French, jd of Haerlem
1664 May 16; Jurnay Meynard, JM van Duyn Churches; Lysbeth Dumon, jd of Middelburg
16 May 1664, Pieter Roelofs, wid, from to N. Amersfoort Lysbeth Jans, jd Uyt Brasiel, Residing in N. Amsterd
16 May 1664, Marten Hofman, wid Lysbeth Hermans; Emmerentje de With, jd of Esens in Embderlt
1664 Jun 28; Ditmar Janszen, jm of Flushing; Geptje Pieters, JD Amsterdam
28 Jun 1664, Jan Dirckszen of Aernhem, Soldaet; Sara Theuniszen, JD Rotterdam
28 Jun 1664, Nathaniel Pieters, JM van Leyden; Anneken Ackermans, jd van den Bosch
05 Jul 1664, Hendrick Claeszen, Soldaet, jm of Muyden; Janneken Barents van Deventer, wid William Simons
1664 Jul 19; Caspar Luttuer of Ausburg, Soldaet; Gerrit Hendricks, of Zutphen, wid Hendr. Loeff
26 Jul 1664, Thomas Winck, Soldaet; Geertje Hermans, jd of Alcmaer
09 Aug 1664, Hans Diederick, of Isleven; Gretel Warnaerts, wid Adriaen Hendr. Zips
1664 Aug 16; Jeremias Janszen, of Westerhout, jm Uyt the Carthage; Catharyn Joris, jd N. Amsterdam
16 Aug 1664, Jacob Janszen, jm of Amsterdam Sara Pieters, wid Jacob Colff
24 Sep 1664, William Dunckles, wid Brechtie Jans; Anneken Reysens, wid Solomon Lacheer,
21 Sep 1664; Jonas Ransouw, Uyt Holsteyn; Catharyntje Hendricks
28 Sep 1664; Otto Grim, jm Uyt ‘t Stift Bremen; Elsje Janse, wid Elbert Jans
1664 Oct 19; Geurt Gerritszen, jm of Zutphen; Lysbeth Cornelis, wid Hendrickszen
19 Oct 1664, William Isaacszen Vredenburg, Uyttenhage; Apollonia Barents, Uyt N. Nederlt
1664 Oct 19; Balthazar Bayert, jm of Amsterdam, Marritje Loockermans, jd N. Nederlt
29 Nov 1664, Gerrit Thyszen, Amsterdam; Harmentje Harmens, wid Egbert Zanders
29 Nov 1664, Jan Evertszen Kaesenbroot, jm Groll; Gretel Jaspers, jd van Thiel
12 Dec 1664, Barent Court of Rhenen, in’t pin Munster, Anna Jans, wid Andrew Spiering
27 Dec 1664, Thomas Franszen, wid Elsje Jans, Neeltje Urbanus, JD Amsterdam
-31
1665 Jan 03; Johannis Smeddis, jm of Harderwyck; Lysbeth Michiels, jd of Delf
03 Jan 1665, Jan Pieterszen, wid Aeltje Jans; Claertje Dominic, jd Leeuwarden
03 Jan 1665, Pieter de Riemer, jm of Amsterdam; Susanna Foreest, jd N. Yorcke
1665 Feb 28; Jeams Webbe, jm London; Margariet Radell, wid Jaems Radell
22 Mar 1665, John Coly, jm London; Jannetje van Dyck, jd of Enckhuysen in Noorthollt
1665 Apr 11; Christiaen Luyerszen, jm of Ley, in’t pin of Bremin, Anna Fox, JD Amsterdam
11 Apr 1665, Gerrit Reyerszen, of Breuckelen in’t Sticht Utrecht, Annetje Jans, jd Amsterdam
1665 Apr 26; Johan Letelier, jm of St. Loo in Normandyen; Christina Pieters, jd of Sluys in Vlaenderen
31 May 1665, Cornelis Abrahamszen, jm of Deyl in Gelderlt; Geertruid Gerrits, wid Frans Jacobs, on hasymes
31 May 1665, Cornelis Beeckman, jm Uyt’t Stift Bremen; Marritje Cornelis, wid Hans Christiaenszen
1665 May 31; Francoys Rombouts, jm of Hasselt, in’t country Luyck; Aeltje Wessels, jd van’t Tolhuys by Schenckenschaus
05 Jul 1665, Jan Janszen, wid Jannetje Jans, John Hester, wid Gerrit Hendrickszenbooch
1665 Jul 26; arent Eldertszen Green, wid, of Stalange in Noordt Roads; Jannetje Willems, JD van den Bosch
1665 Aug 09; arent Isacszen, wid Geertje Everts; Steyntje Laurens, wid Jan Hendricks
23 Aug 1665, Jan Roelofs, jm of Vlecher in North Road, Tytje Lippes, wid Laurens Laurenszen
30 Aug 1665, Elias Michiels, jm on Goemonepa; Grietje Jacobs Wyngaerden on Hasymes
08 Nov 1665, Cornelis Janszen, Brest; Metje Bastiaenszen Werckhoven, wid Claes Theuniszen
08 Nov 1665, Jan Thomaszen [Eckersen?], Jm of Manha Tans; Apollonia Cornelis [Swit?], Jd
22 Nov 1665, Pieter van Couwenhoven, wid; Aeltje Sibrants, wid
24 Jan 1666, Jacob Abraham, JM van Vianen, Sytie Ariaens, jd of Manha Tans
1666 Jan 24; Andries Barentszen, Stockholm; Gretel Cregiers, JD Amsterdam
-32
14 Feb 1666, Thomas Nayler, jm of Assisin in Engelant; Mary Undersil, jd Clifford in Glocestershire
11 Mar 1666, Cornelis Cortenszen, jm N. Breuckelen; Marrytje Jacobs van der Grist, jd N. Yorcke
11 Mar 1666, Joris Janszen, jm van Hoorn, Maria Rutgers, jd of Amsersfoort
1666 Apr 25; Augustyn Pens, Negro, Anna Maria Negrinne
06 May 1666, Laurens Janszen, jm from Wormer in Noorthollt; Annetje Jans, wid Lucas Elderszen
23 May 1666, Nicolaes Bayard, JM van Alphen, Judith Verlet, JD Amsterdam
18 Jul 1666, William Abrahamszen of Drilling jm of Rotterdam Geertie Brothers, wid Bartel Manneken
15 Aug 1666, Elbert Aertsen, Jill Wessels, beyde of Manha Tans
1666 Aug 15; Laurens Janszen of East jm van Leyden, Sarah Waldron, wid Jan Gerritszen
19 Sep 1666; Abrahamszen Pieter van Deursen, JM N. Yorke, Hester Webbers, JD Amsterdam
24 Oct 1666, Jan Byvang, jm of Oldenzeel, to N. Albanion; Belitje Everts Duycking, jd of N. Yorke
04 Dec 1666, Jan Jacobszen, Uyt Vrieslant, wid; British Oloff, wid Peter Corneliszen
12 Feb 1667, Hans Kier Urban, jm of N. Yorke; Jannetje Loockermans, jd N. Yorck
20 Feb 1667, Otto Laurenszen, jm of Mispadt; Marritje Jans, wid Jan Jilleszen, N. Yorcke
03 Apr 1667, Dirck Janszen van der Clyff, JM van Alphen, Geesje Hendricks, JD N. Yorke
03 Apr 1667, Jochem Gerritszen, jm of Mydrecht; Lysbeth Claes, Uyt the Cuyndert
1667 Apr 10; Warnert Wessels, jm of Aernhem; Debora Pieters, N. Yorke
1667 Apr 10; Claes Janszen Heyning, jm of Leyder Village; Geesje Fockens, jd of Ruymen
02 Oct 1667, Jan Laurenszen Duytsch, jm of N. Yorke; Jannetje Jeuriaens, van den Bosch in Brabant
13 Oct 1667, Pieter Hessels, jm New Kerck in Gelderlt; Lysbeth Gerrits, jd van Thiel
25 Dec 1667, Jan Harberding, jm of Boeckholdt in Westphalen; Mayken Barents, jd of Haerlem
-33
15 Jan 1668, Otto Gerritszen, JM van Zutphen, Angel Pieters, jd N. Yorcke
29 Jan 1668, Jan Hendrickszen, jm of Amersfoort, Mishpat, Annetje Bastiaens, jd of Werckhoven
1668 Jan 29; Kier Wouters, wid Jannetje Jans; Lysbeth David Ackerman
01 May 1668, Albert Bosch, JM van Leyden; Elsje Blanck, JD N. Yorke
1668 Jun 01; Galeyn Far Plancken, jm of N. Yorke, Hendrickje Wessels, jd of Aernhem in Gelderlt
1668 Jun 10; Walraven Claerhout, jm of Haerlem; Cuiertje Hendricks, jd of Manha Tans
17 Jun 1668, Michael Tates, wid Annetje Eduwarts; Tryntie Jacobs, wid Jacob Stoffels
29 Jul 1668, Hans Jacobszen Harty, of Baren in Switserlt; Geertje Lambertszen Mol, New Jorck
29 Jul 1668, David Provoost, jm of Kanitteret; Tryntie Laurens, JD Amsterdam
28 Aug 1668, Philip Johns, jm of London in Engelant; Marritje Hay, jd n. Jorck
09 Sep 1668, Jan de Mare, jm of Walcheren in Zeelandt; Jacomyn Dreuns of Bylanderzy in Henegouwe
09 Sep 1668; Maryn Reynardt, wid, Lina Michiels, wid
04 Nov 1668, Walther Hires, jm of Kingstone in Surrye; Tryntje Rickers, JD Amsterdam
01 Dec 1668, Carsten Luyrissen, wid of Nos, Geertje Teunis, jd N. Jorck
01 Dec 1668, Herman Smeeman, wid; Anneken Daniels, wid
1669? Mar, Dirck Teuniszen, wid Ariaentje Walingen; Catalyntje French, wid
1669? Apr; Sybout Harckszen, the Manha Tans; Marytje Abrahams, jd of Manha Tans
19 May 1669, Hendrick Corneliszen, jm, Neeltje Hendricks, JD aen’t Versche Water
19 May 1669, Pieter Wesselszen, jm of Norden in East Vrieslt; Josyntje Thomas, jd of Uytrecht
16 Jun 1669, Evert Pieterszen, wid Gretel Arents; Hillegondt Joris, wid Jan Corneliszen
07 Jul 1669, Jan Evertszen, jm of Lans, in N. Hollt; Aeltje Scoop Moes, jd N. Jorck
-34
07 Jul 1669, Bernard Hassens, jm of Breuckelen founded in’t of Uytrecht; Aeltje Couwenhoven, jd N. Jorck
1669 Jul 07; Lubbert Gerritszen, wid Grietje Dircks; Femmetje Coenraets, wid Hendrick Carstens
25 Jul 1669, Laurens Laurenszen, jm of Bremen; Hilletjesbrug Gerrits, wid Gerrit Hendrickszen
1669 Aug 25; Aernout Webber, jm of Amsterdam; Ariaentje Ariaens, jd Uyt Brabant
01 Sep 1669, Cornelis van Borsum, jm van’t Veer Breuckelen; Sara Roelofs, wid Hans Kier Urban
29 Sep 1669; Jan Janszen Dolls, jm of Amsterdam; Geertruydt Barents, wid Jan Hibon
03 Jun 1670, Enoch Michielszen, jm N. Jorck; Dirckje Meyers, JD Amsterdam
11 Jun 1670, Benjamin Provoost, jm Hart in Fort N. Engelant; Sara Barents, jd of Haerlem
1670 Jul 23; Nicolaes Backer, wid Annetje Hermans; Marritje Gerrits, wid French Janszen
28 Jul 1670, Claes Corneliszen, jm of Schoonhoven; Catalyn Jans, jd Amsterdam
1670 Aug 13; Evertszen Evert Pels, jm N. Albania; Brechtje Elswaerts, JD Amsterdam
27 Aug 1670, John Vernelje; Aeltje Waldron
27 Aug 1670, Jan Nagel, Rebecca Waldron
03 Sep 1670; Marinus de Vos, wid Magdalena Theunis, Elsie Barents, wid Adam Bremer
1670 Oct 01; Mathias The haert, wid Annetje Jacobs Leap, Johanna de Wit, wid John de Wit
08 Oct 1670, Gerrit Huygens Cleyn; Geertje Rutgers, wid Herman Wessels
04 Nov 1670, French Hendrickszen, jm of Breevoort; Belitie Jacobs, [dau Joris Stephenszen] jd of Bruges in Vlaenderen, Residing in Mitpats Kill
20 Nov 1670, Dirck Janszen, wid Dirckje Jans; Jannetje Cornelis, wid Marten Claes
17 Dec 1670, Wessel Wesselszen, jm of Wessen, in’t pin Munster; Marritje at Eyck, JD Amsterdam
25 Dec 1670, Jan Corneliszen, jm of Egmondt Sea; Annetje Jans, N. Jorck
01 Jan 1671, Simon Janszen Romeyn, jm of Amsterdam Sophia Jans, jd of Hague’s
10 Feb 1671, William Waldron, JM Amsterdam; Engeltje Stoutenburg
-35
25 Feb 1671, Philip Janszen Fox, JM van Vollenhoven, Gretel Fockens, jd of Rhuyne
05 Mar 1671, Martyn Hardewyn; Magdalena de
1671 Mar 11; Jacob Corneliszen Pacific, N. Jorck; Aeltje Fredericks, of Brasiel
01 Apr 1671, Hans Careley, wid Neeltje Cornelis; Geertje Theunis, wid Cors Janszen
1671 Apr 01; Barent Gerritszen of Swoll, wid Geertje Dircks, Marritje Hendricks, JD Amsterdam
07 Apr 1671, Jan de Leroy, wid Loville the Lanchestre; Tuyie Mary, wid?? Cassier
08 Apr 1671, Jan Pieterszen, jm; Marritje Pieters, jd N. Jorck
29 Apr 1671, Adolf Meyer, jm of Ulfen in Westphalen; Marritje Ver Many, JD Amsterdam
06 May 1671, Elias Post, jm of Amsterdam; Cathalyntie Coninck, jd N. Albania
06 May 1671, Andries Teller, jm N. Albania, Sophia Courtlant, jd N. Jorck
1671 Aug 05; Severyn Laurenszen, wid Tryntie Reyniers; Grietje Hendricks, wid Focke Janszen
06 Sep 1671; Marten Kregier yr, jm, Jannetje Hendricks, N. Albania
10 Sep 1671, Stephen of Courtlandt, jm N. Jorck; Geertruyd Schuyler, jd of Albania
1671 Oct 18; Claes Hendrickszen Lock, jm of Amsterdam; Cuiertje Hendricks, wid Walraven Klaer Wood, N. Jorck
25 Oct 1671, Jan Rey, jm of Curckzeyer, in Oudtshoorn Engelandt; Claesje Dircks, jd N. Jorck
05 Nov 1671, Andrew Meyer, jm of Amsterdam Female Idens vander Vorst, jd of Jarzey
05 Nov 1671, Benjamin Provoost, wid Sara Barents, Elsje Alberts, jd N. Jorck
12 Nov 1671, Evert Wesselszen, jm N. Jorck; Jannetje Claes, jd Uyt the Kuynder in Overyssel
14 Jan 1672, Dirck Janszen van Oosten, jm of Beast in Gelderlt; Elisabeth Cornelis, jd N. Jorck
14 Jan 1672, Joris Walgraef, jm of London, in Engelt; Magdaleentie Rutgers, jd of Wesep, to N. Jorck
1672 Mar 10; Henrdick Drogestraet; Marritje Jeuriaens, wid Pieter Janszen, of Langestraet
1672 Mar 10; Andries Jeuriaens, jm of Bergen op Zoom, Geertje Couzyns, jd Over’t Versche Water
-36
17 Mar 1672, John the Wandelaer, jm van Leyden to N. Albania; Sara Scoop Moes, jd to N. Jorck
24 Mar 1672, Dirck Meyerszen, wid Elisabeth Pieters, of Horn; Immetje Dircks, wid French Claeszen, Amsterdam
1672 Apr 28; Jan Janszen Lock, jm of Amsterdam; Judith Elswarts, jd N. Jorck
28 Apr 1672, Jan Janszen, jm of St. Marten in Hollt; Gretel Wessels, wid Elbert Aertszen
28 Apr 1672, Adriaen van Laer, wid Abigal Verplancken; Luytie Skåne, wid Hendrick Assuerus,
05 May 1672, Nicolaes Willem Stuyvesant, jm N. Jorck, Maria Beeckmans, jd as forward
12 May 1672, Pieter van de Water, jm of Amsterdam Annetje Duycking, jd N. Jorck
11 Aug 1672, Jan Willemszen, jm of Hondtington, in Oudtshoorn Engelt; Margariet Viskaeck, jd aen the Neuwinzincks. (Not married)
18 Aug 1672, James the Haerdt, jm van Buuren in Gelderlt; Cornelia Beeck, jd N. Jorck
08 Sep 1672; Claes Janszen van Heyningen, wid Geesje Foppens; Jannetje Kiers, jd N. Jorck
03 Nov 1672, Elias Provoost, jm van’t huys to hope Engelandt; Cornelia Roos, jd N. Jorck
17 Nov 1672, Cornelis Dirckszen, jm N. Jorck; Grietje Hendricks, jd as forward
17 Nov 1672, William Anthonissen-Negro; Margariet Pieters, on Stuyveesants bouwerye
26 Jan 1673, Mathys Brouwer, jm N. Jorck; Margrietje Pieters, jd of N. Amer Fort
02 Feb 1673, Jan Sackerley, jm of Absin in Engelt; Sarah Catharine Bedlo, jd of Amsterd
1673 Feb 02; Evert Aertszen, jm N. Jorck; Marritje Hercks, jd N. Jorck
09 May 1673, Jan Janszen Van Dyck, jm of Amsterd; Theuntje Thys, jd van Buuren in Gelderlt
16 May 1673, Hendrick Kiers, jm of Gees in’t Lantschap Drenthe; Metje Michiels, jd of Schoonderwoert
23 May 1673, Jan Vincent, jm N. Jorck; Annetje Jans, jd as forward
1673 May 24; arent Hermanszen, jm in’t Graef Shelf Benthem; Susanna La maistre, jd of Midwout, N. Haerlem
08 Jun 1673, Jan de Foreest, jm N. Jorck; Susanna Verleth, JD Amsterdam
-37
15 Jun 1673, Jan Dyckman, jm van Benthem; Magdaleentje Tourneurs, jd of Midwout
02 Jul 1673, Hendrick Bastiaenszen, jm of Cuylenburg; Marritje Hendricks, jd of Brevoort, in’t Sticht of Uytrecht at Stuyvesant bouwereye
29 Jul 1673; Jan Auckesze Nuys, jm of Amsterdam Barber Provoost, jd N. Jorck

-Here begins actual marriage date

20 Sep 1673; Hendrick Gerritszen, jm N. Orangiën; Marritje Waldron, jd as forward
04 Oct 1673, Jan Stephenszen, jm van’t Fort Orangiën; Lysbeth Lucas, jd N. Organ Gien, beyde local resident
27 Sep 1673; Jan Laurentszen Duyts, wid Jannetje Jeuriaens; Neeltje Adriaens, jd of Breda, beyde in Mispats Kill
11 Oct 1673, Daniel Waldron, jm of Amsterd; Sara Rutgers, jd of Wesop
25 Oct 1673, Gerrit Cosynszen, jm N. Netherlands; Belitje Jacobs, JD van’t Fort Orangiën, beyde on Stuyvesant bouwerye
1673 Nov 25; Adries Roelofszen, jm of Malmuyden;. Catharine van Zandt, jd of Aernhem in Gelderlt, residing in Urban N. Orangiën
1673 Nov 25; Jeuriaen Blanck, jr, N. Orangiën; Hester Van der Beeck, jd of Gauwanes
08 Nov 1673, Jan Corszen, jm van’t Recif in Brasiel; Metje Theunis, jd N. Orangiën
-38
25 Dec 1673, Justus Witvelt, jm Van Amsterd, Vaerende op’t Flands ship Suriname
07 Jan 1674, Cornelis vander Burg, jm N. Orangiën; Lievyntie Leaning, jd as forward
1674 Jan 31; Pieter Philipszen Waltman, jm Soldaet; Heyltje Jans, jd of Witmont in East Vrieslt. beyde wonendo local
11 Feb 1674, Herman Anthony Hubert, jm of Holly in Vlaenderen, Luytenant; Lucretia Rodenburg, jd N. Orangiën
1674 Mar 02; Reynier Pieterszen of Quack Bosch, jm of Oestgeest in Hollandt; Lysbeth Jans, jd of Vlissingen in N. Nederlt. beyde local resident
11 Apr 1674, William Simonsezn Block, jm of Vlissingen in Zeelant; Styje Duycking, jd N. Orangiën
03 Jun 1674, Eduard Lamlee, jm of Darberseir; Sarah Higgens, jd of ‘d Esopus, residing on the Spyt duyvel
1674 Apr 25; Dirck Janszen van Dyck, jm of Amsterd; Urseltje Jans, jd N. Orangiën
1674 Apr 25; Melchior Claeszen, jm of Amsterdam; Susanna Richards, wid, of at fort beyde local resident
13 Jun 1674, Elias Post, wid Catalyntie Conings; Marritje Cornelis, jd van’t fort Orangiën
13 Jun 1674, Daniel Joriszen, jm N. Orangiën; Sara Klock, jd as forward
29 Aug 1674, Gabriel Mivielle, jm of Bordeau, in Vranckryck; Judith van Beeck, jd of William Stadt
26 Sep 1674; Jacob Truer, jm N. Orangiën; Lysbeth Post, jd as forward
-39
29 Sep 1674; Jacob Claeszen, jm of Amsterd; Annetje van der Grist, jd N. Nederlt
29 Sep 1674, Isaac van Vleck, wid Pieternellitje Couwenhoven; Cornelia Beeckman, jd N. Orangiën, beyde local resident
24 Oct 1674, Hendrick Arentszen, jm of Amsterd; Neeltje Urbanuszen, wid Thomas Franszen, residing local
24 Oct 1674, Pieter Schamp, Soldaet, jm of Gendy; Jannetje Dircks, jd van Noort Mans Kill
04 Nov 1674, Building Loen, Sargiant, jm of Edam, Maria de Mill, JD Amsterdam
31 Oct 1674, Jan Sipkens, Soldaet, jm of Amsterd; Elsje Burgers, jd N. Orangiën
04 Nov 1674, Andries van Bree Stee, jm N. Orangiën; Annetje of Borsum, jd as forward
28 Nov 1674, Peter Bayard, JM van Alphen, Blandina Kier Urban, jd N. Orangiën, beyde local resident
09 Dec 1674, Joris Davidszen, jm N. Albania, Jannetje Runners, jd of N. Yorke
20 Jan 1675, John Mattlings, jm van’t Eylt. St Eutache; Aeltje Jans, jd of Ruynderwolt in’t Lantschap Drenthe, beyde local resident
-40
1675 Feb 03; Tymon of Borsum, jm of N. Yorke; Gretel Fockens, wid Philip Janszen Fox, beyde living to N. Yorcke
04 Apr 1675, David the Mareez, Young, jm of Manheym; Rachel Cresson, jd of Delf, beyde residing in N. Haerlem
1675 Mar 31; Dirck at Eyck, jm N. Yorcke; Aefje Boelen, J. d. of Amsterd., beyde living to N. Yorke
1675 Mar 31; Aernout Webber, wid Adriaentje Adriaens, Jannetje Cornelis, jd of N. Yorke
1675 May 19; Coenraedt at Eyck, Young, JM Yorke; Belytje Hercks, jd as above
30 Jun 1675, Cornelis Kregier, jm of N. Yorke; Annetje Bordings, jd as above
30 May 1675, Barent Cours, wd of Annetje Jans, Christina Wessels, jd of Dordrecht, beyde local resident
09 Jun 1675, Matthys Janszen, jm van Leyden; Lysbeth Elswaerts, jd N. Yorke, beyde local resident
09 Jun 1675, William Hom, jm of N. Yorke; Lysbeth Claes Wipp, jd N. Albania, beyde local resident
1675 Jun 20; Henricus van Dyck, wid Dievertje Corn; Magdalena Ryssens, wid Jacob Couwenhoven, beyde living to N. Yorke
25 Jul 1675, Carel de Niso, jm Uyt Borgondien, Maria Laurens, wid Jan Comte, beyde residential income N. Haerlem
08 Aug 1675, Francois Rombouts, wid Aeltje Wessels, Anna Elisabeth Mass Chop, wid Warnart Wessels, beyde residential local income
26 Sep 1675, William Boyll, jm Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Jannetje French [Heights], jd N. Yorcke, beyde residential local income
26 Sep 1675, Isaac Chicken, wid Catalyntje Hendricks, Mary Ver Velje, wid John La Montagne
-41
20 Nov 1675, Jan Janszen Moll, jm of Amsterd; Angel Pieters, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
03 Nov 1675, John Der Vall, jm of Amsterdam; Catherine of Cortlant, jd of N. Yorke
05 Jan 1676, Philip the Foreest, jm of N. Yorke; Tryntje Chicken, jd as above
1676 Jan 12; Theunis Barentszen Cooll, jm of N. Yorke; Marritje Gerrits of Loockere, wid Jan Corneliszen, living income to N. Yorke
02 Feb 1676, Jan Smeedes, wid Lysbeth Michielszen; Machtelt of Yselsteyn Jans, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
23 Feb 1676, Jan van Loonen, jm of Luyck; Marritje Alberts, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
21 Mar 1676, at Hendrick Eyck, jm of N. Yorke, Petronella de Wit, jd van Leyden, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1676 Mar 21; Laurens Corneliszen, jm Uyt Deenmarcken; Margriet Barents, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1676 Apr 12; Willem Janszen Romen, wid Jannetje Jans, Marritje Jans, wid Jan Theuniszen, residential income op’t Versche water
28 May 1676, Hermanus Cooning, jm N. Albania, Marye Grien, jd Uyt the Vergingie
1676 Jun 25; Asseurus Hendrickszen, jm of Albania, Neeltje Jans, wid Adam Onckelbach, beyde living income to N. Yorke
-42
28 Jun 1676, Hendrick van Borsum, jm of N. Yorke; Marritje van der Kuyl, jd as above, beyde living income to N. Yorke
05 Jul 1676, Jan Davidszen, jm Uyt Sweden, aen the Deutelbay; Jannetje Jans, jd van Leyden, the bouwerye
05 Jul 1676, Laurens Jeuriaenszen, jm Uyt Brazil; Kniertje Pieters Meet, jd Amersfoort
17 Aug 1676, Philip Smith, jm of Chambrits in Engellt; Margareta Blanck, JD N. Yorke
23 Aug 1676, Jan Focken, jm of Ruynen in’t Landscape Drenthe; Angel Bree Stee, jd of N. Yorke
20 Sep 1676; Jacob Pieterszen, jm of Lubeck, Mary Brouwers, jd of Gauwanes
01 Dec 1676, Johannes Steyn Mets, jm of Hasimes; Annetje Jacobs Winckel, jd as above
1677 Jan 28; Zeger Gerritszen, jm N. Albania; Jannetje Thyssens, jd as above
14 Mar 1677, Jan Belville, jm of St. Marten in Vranckryck; Hester Casiers, jd of Sluys in Vlaenderen, beyde residential income op’t States Eylt
13 Jun 1677, Paul van der Beeck, jm of Gauwanes; Sara Schouten, jd N. Castel, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1677 Jun 11; Theunis Janszen, jm Uyt Deenmarcken;. Jannetje Brouwer, jd of Amsterd, residential income N. Amersfoort
13 Jun 1677, Peter Bree Stee, jm of N. Yorke, Angel Hercks, jd as above
13 Jun 1677, Laurens Hendrickszen, jm of Amsterd; Marritje Jans, jd van Heerden, in Gelderlt, beyde living income to N. Yorke
13 Jun 1677, John Meyer, jm of N. Yorke; Annetje of Frost, jd of Ahasimes
-43
24 Jun 1677, Frederick the Vou, wid, uyt Waltz Lands; Hester Tourneurs, jd N. Haerlem
1677 Jun 10; Franszen Jacobus van Dyck, jm of Amsterd; Magdaleentje Cornelis, jd N. Albania, beyde living income to N. Yorke
01 Aug 1677, Nathaniel Beely, jm N. Castel; Margariet Obee, jd of N. Yorke
01 Aug 1677, William Aertszen, jm of N. Yorke; Christyntje Nagel, jd as above
08 Aug 1677, Dirck Janszen de Groot, wid Wybrug Jans, Rachel Detru, wid Hendrick van Bommel, beyde living income to N. Yorke
03 Oct 1677, Cornelis Beeck, jm of N. Yorke; Marritje Claes, jd as above
31 Oct 1677, John Thomaszen, jm of Amsterd; Aechtje Jacobs, jd N. Amer Fort, beyde residing in Sapponicam
07 Nov 1677, Hendrick vander Burg, jm of N. Yorke, Anna’s Mill, jd of Haerlem
1677 Dec 05; Warnart Wessels, wid Anna Deborah Beeck; Lysbeth Cornelis, jd N. Albania, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1677 Dec 12; Dirckszen Jan Meyer, wid Tryntje Grevenraet; Baertje Chicken, wid Jan Wansaert, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1677 Dec 26; Jacob Abrahamszen Santvoort, wid Zytie Ariaens; Magdaleentje van Vleck, jd Bremen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
16 Jan 1678, Peter Meyer, jm of N. Yorke; bat Jans, jd of Haert in Gelderlt
1678 Feb 10; wyth Cornelis Timmer, jm of Meydrecht; Jannetje Joris van Aelst, jd of Mispadt
1678 Jan 30; Tobias at Eyck, jm of N. Yorke; Aeltje Duyking, jd as above
-44
17 Mar 1678, Jacob Verdon, jm of N. Yorke; Femmetje Willems, jd of Meppelen, living income to N. Amer Fort
1678 Mar 31; arent Hermanszen, wid Susanna La Maistre; Divertje Lubberts, jd N. Haerlem
1678 Mar 26; Egbert Fockenszen, jm Uyt’t landscape Drenthe; Elsie Lucas, jd N. Yorke, beyde living accruing to the Bouwerye
27 May 1678, Jacob Cornelis van Egmont, jm of Albania; Geertje Pieters, jd N. Amer Fort, beyde living income to N. Yorke
12 Jun 1678, Jacobus de Beauvois, jm van Leyden, Maria Joosten, jd of N. Yorke
11 Aug 1678, Jan de La Maistre, jm of Midwout; Ruthje Waldron, jd N. Yorke, residential income N. Haerlem
1678 Aug 25; Conradus Hendrickszen Bow, jm of N. Yorke; Jannetje the Sousou, jd N. Breuckelen, residential income N. Haerlem
25 Aug 1678, Jacob van Zanen, jm of Ransdorp; Jannetje Lucas, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1678 Oct 09; Jacobszen Cornelis Schipper, wid Neeltje Jans, of Grast in Hollt; Christina vander Grist, jd of N. Yorke
09 Oct 1678, Jan de Lamontaigne, jm of Amsterd; Annetje Waldron, jd N. Jorck. Getrouwt the
1678 Oct 23; Wilhelmus de Meyer, jm of N. Yorke, Catherine Bayardts, jd of Bergen op Zoom, beyde living income to N. Yorke
27 Oct 1678, Engelbert Loth, jm of Midwout; Cornelia de Lanoy, jd of N. Yorke
06 Nov 1678, Melle Claeszen, jm of Schermer, in N. Hollt; Breehtje Elswaerts, wid Evert Pels, beyde living income to N. Yorke
-45
20 Nov 1678, Leendert van der Grist, jm of N. Yorke; Styntje Elswaerts, jd as above
1678 Dec 11; Laurens Wesselszen, jm of N. Yorke; Aeltje Jans, jd as above
29 Dec 1678, Elias Corneliszen, jm of N. Castle, Elisabeth Meyer, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
26 Dec 1678, Claes Roelofszen, jm of Amsterd; Gretel Martens, jd Baston, beyde living income to N. Yorke
01 Jan 1679, Pieter Adolphszen, jm of Amsterd; Jannetje of Borsum, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1679 Apr 15; Huybert Gerritszen, jm of N. Yorke;. Willemtje Ariaens, jd of thuly in Gelderlt, beyde residential income on Stuyvesant Bouwerye
19 Apr 1679, James Ver Hulst, JM van Vlissingen in Tench, Mary Bennet, jd N. Yorck, on Gawanes
25 May 1679, Dirck Wesselszen, jm van’t Tolhuys of Aernhem; Rachel Ver Melje, wid Jan Bos, beyde residential local income
18 May 1679, William Pos, jm of N. Yorke; Aeltje Theunis van Couverden, jd N. Breuckelen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
21 May 1679, Jacob Boelen, jm of Amsterd; Catharina Klock, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1679 Jul 16; arent Leendertszen the Grauw, wid Gysbertje Hermans; Marritje Hendricks, wid Wouter Gerritszen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1679 Jul 30; Borsum of Hermanus, jm of N. Yorke;. Wybrugh Hendricks, jd of Amsterd, beyde living income to N. Yorke
13 Aug 1679, Hendrick Kermer, jm of N. Yorke; Annetje Thomas, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
13 Aug 1679, Albertus Ringo, jm of N. Yorke; Jannetje Stoutenburg, jd as above
-46
03 Sep 1679; Ephraim Hermanszen, jm of N. Yorke, Elizabeth Rodenburg, jd Curacao
10 Sep 1679; Theunis Hercxen [Krankheyt], jm of the Poor bouwerye; Sophia Hendricks [Wiltsie], jd Uyt the Esopus
05 Oct 1679, Isaac Molyn, wid Dorothea Samson; Temp Rens, jd N. Albania
22 Oct 1679, Gerrit Hendrickszen, wid Marritie Lamberts; Josyntje Jans, wid Peter Wesselszen
1679 Oct 14; Mathys at Eyck, jm of N. Yorke; Janneken Rosa, jd of Harwynen in Gelderlt. residing on the Esopus
05 Nov 1679, Victor Bicker, jm of N. Yorke; Claesje Blanck, jd as above
29 Nov 1679, William Hoppe, jm of N. Yorke; Meynou Paul jd N. Albania, beyde living income to N. Yorke
10 Dec 1679, Jan de Vries, jm of N. Yorke; Adriaentje Dircks, jd N. Albania
1679 Dec 10; Claes Claeszen Ruyter, Cornelia Willems, Uyt the Esopus
1679 Dec 17; French Wessleszen, jm of N. Yorke; Tryntje Jans, jd of Flushing, beyde residential local income
26 Dec 1679, Jonathan Provoost, jm of N. Yorke, Catherine Ven der Veen, wid Frans van der Meulen, beyde residential local income
1680 Jan 01; Adriaen Dirckszen Coel, wid Marritje Lievens; Lysbeth Jans, wid Peter Hermanszen,
01 Jan 1680, Jan Casie, jm Mart Nico op’t States Eylt; Lysbeth Jans Damen, jd N. Breuckelen, living income to Boswyck
15 Feb 1680, John Casjou, wid Magdaleen the Tuljerar; Annetje Vincent, wid Simon Tel, beyde living income to N. Yorke
25 Feb 1680, Michael Manuel, jm, Marie Bruyn, jd of London, beyde residential income on Stuyvesant Bouwerye
-47
05 Mar 1680, Isaac van Vleck, wid Cornelia Beeckman; Catalyntie the Lanoy, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1680 Apr 07; arent Fredrickszen [Blom], jm of N. Yorke; Coevers Sara Theunis, jd N. Breuckelen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
31 Mar 1680, Claes Manuels, Negro, Lucretia Lovyse, Negrinne, beyde residential income on Stuyvesant Bouwerye
22 Apr 1680, Pieter de Lanoy, jm of Haerlem, Elisabeth de Potter, wid Isaac Bedloo, beyde living income to N. Yorke
01 May 1680; Jan Beng Nout, wid Anna Oedt; Jannetje Stephens, jd of Uytrecht, beyde living income to N. Yorke
01 May 1680, Jan Janszen of Flensburg, jm Uyt Holsteyn; Willemyntie the Huygens Kleyn, wid Barthemeus Schaets, residential local income
1680 May 26; Theunis Key, jm, Helen of Bruges, jd beyde born and live local income
1680 Jun 09; Jillis Provoost, jm of N. Yorke, Mary Hibon, jd N. Breuckelen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
18 Jul 1680, Hendrick Jilliszen the Mandeville, jm Uyt Gelderlt; Annetje Pieters Scholl, jd-income residential d ‘First on Noortwyck, and Twede in Heemstede
1680 Jul 14; Clement [Else Waert] Israel, jm of N. Yorke, Anna Maria Engelberts, jd Provided by Pats Kill, beyde living income to N. Yorke
08 Aug 1680, Cornelis Adriaenszen, jm of Thuyl in Gelderlt, Anna French, jd N. Albania, beyde residential income on Stuyvesant Bouwerye
26 Sep 1680, Thomas Koeck, jm of N. Yorke; Harmtje Dircks, jd N. Breuckelen
16 Sep 1680, Cornelis van Langevelt, jm of N. Yorke, Mary Greenlant, jd of London, beyde living on income Kid Katt way
-48
30 Oct 1680, William Peers, jm of N. Yorke; Grietje Kiers, jd Uyt it Graef Shelf Drenthe, beyde living income to N. Yorke
13 Oct 1680, Jan Willemszen Neering, jm of Bordaux, Anna Catharina Meyer, JD N. Yorke
1680 Nov 03; Pieter Barentszen Cool, jm, Hendrickje Jans, jd beyde residential local income
03 Nov 1680, Gerrit Corneliszen of Real Veen, jm of Wilnis; Wyntje Stoutenburg, jd of N. Yorke
1680 Nov 03; French Abrahamszen, jm in Bedford, Lucretia Hendricks, JD on Bouwerye
07 Nov 1680, Jan Hermanszen, jm of N. Yorke; Aeltje Abrahams, jd as before, beyde living income to the poor bouwerye
08 Dec 1680, Jan Pieterszen, jm of Rochel in Vranckryck; Metje Weely, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
15 Dec 1680, Claes Burger, jm of N. Yorke; Sara Catharina Bedloo, wid Jan Sjackerly, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1681 Jan 01; Bastiaen Mattheuszen, Negro, Maria Van Angola, Negrinne, beyde residential income aen the great Kill
1681 Jan 12; Didlof Doorn, jm of N. Yorke, Elsie Jeuriaens, jd as before, beyde living income to prescript Stede
14 Apr 1681, Daniel Veenvos, jm van Buuren in Gelderlt; Christina van der Grist, wid Cornelis Jac obszen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1681 Apr 23; Meyndert Hendrickszen, jm of Meppelen; Jannetje Hendricks [Wiltsie], jd Dr. Esopus, beyde residential income aen arms Bouwerye. N. Haerlem
1681 May 12; Tymon Franszen van Dyck, JM; Lysbeth Burgers, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
-49
24 May 1681, Claes Gerritszen, jm of Ravestyn; Marritje of Roellgom, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
05 Jun 1681, Henricus Beeckman, jm of N. Yorke, Johanna Runners, wid George Davidszen, living income in the Esopus
1681 Jul 09; Joost Adriaenszen Molenaer, wid Lysbeth Croing; Marritje Heys, wid Philip Leiuw, living income to N. Yorke
09 Jul 1681, John Pauluszen, jm of Esopus; Jannetje Dereth, jd of Amsterd. beyde living income to N. Yorke
23 Aug 1681, Abraham de Lanoy, jm of Haerlem; Toll Cornelia, wid Evert Duycking, beyde living income to N. Yorke
04 Sep 1681; Johannis Chicken, jm of N. Yorke; Catherine Kier Urban, jd as before, beyde residential local income
04 Sep 1681, Isaac de Foreest, jm of N. Yorke, Lysbeth van der Spiegel, jd as before, beyde residential local income
15 Sep 1681; Wiert Epkens, jm of Ester Buzum; Jillis Gerrit Mandeville, jd of Noortwyck. on. Store
15 Sep 1681; Nicolaes Willem Stuyvesant, wid Maria Beeckman, Elisabeth Bad Horst, jd N. Albania. in the Esopus
22 Oct 1681, David Hendrickszen, jm Uyt Engelant, Helena Brewers, jd Soon the Anus. to Breuckelen
1681 Dec 10; Bruyn Hage, jm of Esopus; Geesje Schuuermans,
10 Dec 1681, Pieter Janszen, jm of Amer Fort, Beelitje Adriaens, jd N. Yorke, residential income aen’t Versche water
10 Dec 1681, Gerrit Hollaes, jm of Flushing, Susanna Thomas, jd of N. Yorke
-50
1682 Jan 10; Abraham Abrahamszen Rycke, jm of N. Yorke; Margrietje Buytenhuysen, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to the poor bouwerye
1682 Jan 10; Theunis Corneliszen [Somerendyk], jm of N. Yorke; Annetje Claes, jd very Schermer, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1682 Jan 10; Herman Hendrickszen Bass, jm of Breuckelen, Anna Wynhert, JD Amsterdam, beyde living income to N. Yorke
03 Feb 1682, Thomas Koocker, jm Uyt Engelandt; Tryntie Adolf, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
04 Feb 1682, William Anthony, wid Margariet Pieters, Maria Claerce, jd Uyt Engelandt, residential income op’t Versche water
08 Jan 1682, James Brouwer, jm of Gauwanes; Annetje Bogardus, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential income aende Cauwanes. to N. Breuckelen
1682 Jan 23; Cornelis Jacobszen Quick, jm N. Albania, Abigal Abraham, jd N. Yorke, beyde living income to N. Yorke
15 Feb 1682, Jan Vinge, wid Emmerens of Nieuwerzluys; Weiske Huytes, wid Andries Andrienszen, beyde living income to N. Yorke. to Breuckelen
02 Apr 1682, William [Hell Aachen] Helhaeckis, jm Grave Sant; Tryntje Boelen, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
09 Apr 1682; Lambert Aertszen of Thuyl in Gelderlt; Margrietje Gerrits, jd on Brouwerye
1682 Apr 15; Coenraedt at Eyck, wid Maria Boelen; Annetje Daniels, wid Herman Smeeman, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1682 Apr 15; Josias Janszen Drats, jm of Amsterdam, Aeltje Brouwer, jd of Gauwanes. to N. Breuckelen
06 May 1682; Marten Abrahamszen Clock, jm N. Yorck; Lysbeth Abraham Vander Heulstraat, jd as before, beyde residential local income
15 May 1682, Isaac Stephenszen, jm; Margrietje van Veen, JD N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1682 May 16; Marten Abrahamszen Klock, jm of N. Yorke; Lysbeth Abrahams, jd vander heul, beyde living income to N. Yorke
20 May 1682, Gerrit Leydecker, jm, Neeltje of Kuyl, jd beyde living income to N. Yorke
26 May 1682, Joris Elswaert, jm of N. Yorke; Adriaentie Rommen, jd usefull forward
12 Jul 1682, Brandt Schuyler, jm N. Albania, Cornelia Courtlant, jd of. N Yorck
05 Jul 1682, Henricus de Foreest, jm of N. Yorke; Femmetje of Flaesbeeck, jd of Boswyck, beyde living income to N. Yorke
05 Jul 1682, Herman Janszen, jm of Meppelen; Brechtje Elswaert, wid Mellen Claesen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1682 Jul 11; Jan Janszen Volckert, wid Hermentje Jans, Grietje Jans, wid Jan Kerseboom, beyde living income to N. Yorke
26 Jul 1682, Pieter Van Kampen, wid Susanna Hill Arie;??, Wid Lovys Angola, beyde residential income on Stuyvesant Bouwerye
1682 Aug 23; Casparus Hermanszen, wid Susanna Huyberts; Anna Reyniers, jd N. Yorke, the First-income housing to the Zuytrivier, and second local
-52
09 Sep 1682; Oelfert Soert, jm of Heerenveen, Margrietje Cloppers, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
03 Dec 1682, William Rydt, wid Andries Bryll; Lysbeth Cool, wid Samuel Eeting,
1682 Dec 13; Hendrickszen Hieronymus van Bommel, jm of N. Yorke; Susanna Abraham Moll, jd of N. Yorke
1682 Dec 26; Nicolaes Rose Velt, jm of N. Yorke; Hilletjesbrug Jans [Art], jd N. Albania, beyde living income to N. Yorke
17 Jan 1683, Jan Jacobszen, jm of Noortwyck; Margrietje Snedikers, jd of Midwout, beyde living income to N. Yorke
31 Jan 1683, Hermanus Wessels, wid Agtha Halls; Magdeleentje Duurkoop, JD Amsterdam
18 Mar 1683, Joseph Fenton, jm of London;. Mary Nixon, jd Uyt Engelt, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1683 Apr 25; Leendert Huygen the Cleyn, jm van Buuren, Magdalena Wolsum, wid Cornelis Vanderveen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1683 Apr 25; French Goderus, jm of N. Yorke, Rebecca Vergennes, JD Amsterdam
02 May 1683; Matthys Adolphus Hopping, jm N. Yorck, living on income Hackingsack, Anna Paul, jd N. Albania, living income to N. Yorke
18 May 1683, Cornelis Wynhardt of Groeningen, wid Catherine Pelle; Variance Aria Hendricks, of Middelburg, wid Thys Janszen, residential income N. Uytrecht
09 May 1683, James Babbage, jm Uyt Engelant; Beersheba Torner, jd Westchester, residential income aan’t Versche water
-53
28 May 1683, Abraham Ackerman, jm of Berlicum, in Mayerie vans Hertogenbosch, living on income Mountains; Aeltje of Laren, jd N. Yorke, living on income Beth Fort
17 Jun 1683, Jacques Torneur, jm N. Haerlem; Aefje Michiels, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential income N. Harlem
1683 May 27; Theunis Hendrickszen, jm of Mountains; Susanna Roels, jd Uyt the Phalts, living income to N. Yorke
20 Jun 1683, Peter Franszen, Negro, JM van’t Long Eylt; Susanna Dee, jd beforehand. Red Eylant, beyde living on income Bloomendael
04 Jul 1683, Peter Stephenszen, jm N. Albania; Janneken Schouten, jd Bergen, beyde living income to N. Yorke
1683 18 Ju8; Jan Peeck, jm N. Yorck; Lysbeth of Imburg, jd N. Albania, residential income N. Yorck
18 Jul 1683; Lucas Kier Urban, jm N. Yorck, Rachael Chicken, jd N. Yorck, residential income Aldaer
06 Jul 1683, Gerrit Duycking, jm of N. York; Maria Abeel, jd N. Albania, the first and second top local residential income. Getrouwt to N Albania
21 Jul 1683, Elbert Elbertszen, wid Aeltje Cornelis, Sara Roelofs, laest wid Cornelis van Bossum, d ‘First-income housing in N. Amer Fort, and second local. Getrouwt N. Amer Fort
1683 Aug 15; Robbert Sinclaer, jm of Orcades; Maryken Duycking, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
01 Aug 1683, Hans Hendrickszen Muscle, jm of Mountains; Tryntie Pieters, jd as above
1683 Aug 22; Gidion Schaets, N. Albania, wid Agnietie Moriaens; Barentje Hendricks, wid Gerrit Vullevever, d ‘First-income housing to N. Albania, and second local
-54
24 Oct 1683, Jacob Teller, jm N. Albania, Christina Wessels, jd N. Yorke, d ‘First-income housing to N. Albania, and the second local
26 Sep 1683, Francois Rombout, laest wid Anna Elisabeth Masschot; Helena Teller, laest wid Hendrickszen Jan van Balen, beyde residential local income
24 Oct 1683, John Gerritszen, jm N. Yorck; Jannekin Jochems, jd of Medium Wout, beyde residential local income
17 Oct 1683, Jan Wesselszen, jm N. Yorck; Francy Variance Stilt Lord, jd as above, beyde residential local income
31 Oct 1683, Heyman Koninck, jm of Bommelerwaert; Marritje Andries, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
24 Oct 1683, Leendert Albertszen Grau, jm of N. Yorke; Gerrit Jacobs Quick, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
06 Feb 1684, Jacob Corneliszen, wid Aeltie Fredrix, living the great income Kill; Marritje Handricx, wid Hendricks Bastiaenszen, living on the income it Versche water
05 Mar 1684, Vincent de La Montagne, jm N. Yorck; Aria Variance Jans, jd as above, beyde residential local income
12 Mar 1684, Gerrit Steymets, jm of Bergen, Female Claes, jd as above. beyde residential local income
05 Mar 1684, Dirck Croesen, jm of Breuckelen;. Elisabeth Cregiers, jd Zuydt of the river, the first residential income op’t States Eylt, andthe second local. Getrouwt to Breuckelen
1684 Apr 12; Tobias at Eyck, wid Aeltie Duycking; Elizabeth Hegeman, jd of Midwoudt, d ‘First residential local income, and second Midwoudt. Getrouwt to Midwoudt
23 Apr 1684, John Adriaenszen Sips, jm, Johanna Idens of Voorst, jd
-55
1684 Jun 12; Jan Willemszen Romen, jm of Werckendam; Maryken Bast Parisiens, jd of Cuylenburg, d ‘First-income housing and local Twede on Bouwerye
02 Jul 1684, John Clopper, jm of N. Yorke; Maryken sourt, jd as above, beyde residential local income
08 Jul 1684, Tobias Stoutenburg, jm of N. Yorke; Anneken of Rollegom, jd as above, beyde residential local income
1684 Jul 13; Andries Greven Raedt, jm of N. Yorke, Anna Bridge, jd as above, beyde living dede local
1684 Jul 28; Theunis Janszen, jm of Flushing, Sara Brouwer, jd of Guijanes, d ‘First-income residential local and second on the Guijanes. Getrouwt to Breuckelen
1684 Aug 24; Nicolaes van der Grist, jm of N. Yorke; Barentje Verkercken, jd of Buurmatzen, beyde living income to the N. Uytrecht. to N. Uytrecht, the
17 Sep 1684, Thomas Crundall, jm of London; Debora the Meyert, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
24 Sep 1684; Rip van Dam, jm N. Albania, Sara van der Spiegel, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential income, local
12 Nov 1684, Hendrick Arentszen, jm of Zutphen; Catharina Hardenbroeck, jd of Elber Velt, beyde residential local income
05 Dec 1684, George Atkins, jm Uyt the Virginies; Belitie Joris, wid French Hendricxzen, beyde residential local income
1684 Nov 26; Pieter Willemszen Room, jm of Goemoenipa; Hester van Gelder, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
17 Dec 1684, Cornelis Verduyn, jm Amsterdan; Sara Feurden, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
17 Dec 1684, Abraham Kermer, jm N. Yorck, Mary Turck, jd as above, beyde residential local income
-56
17 Dec 1684, Isaac’s Mill, jm N. Yorck, Sara Joosten, jd as above, beyde residential local income
04 Feb 1685, James Spencer, jm of Lancines, Uyt Engelt; Lysbeth the Warem, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1685 Feb 16; Teunis Dey, jm N. Yorck; Anneken Schouten, jd as above, beyde local resident
1685 Feb 17; Robbert Walters, jm of Plymouth in Engelt; Catharina Leydsler, jd N. Yorke, beyde attending the local
18 Feb 1685, Abraham Matthyszen, jm N. Yorck, Helena Pieters, wid Jan Hendrickszen of Grace, beyde local resident
04 Mar 1685, John Beeckman, jm N. Yorck; Aeltie Thomas, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
04 Mar 1685, Anthony Sarley, wid Mayken Boudens; Josyntie Thomas, wid Gerrit Hendrickszen, beyde local resident
07 Mar 1685, Daniel de Clercq, wid Marie de Moll; Grietie Cozyns, wid Jan Pieterszen Herring, beyde residential local income
08 Apr 1685, Evert Hendrickszen, jm of N. Yorke; Metje Hardenbroeck, jd as above
1685 Apr 20; Barent Hybon, jm of N. Yorke, Sara Vergennes, JD Amsterdam, beyde local resident
20 May 1685, Anthony Francisco, wid Leonora Haldrinck; Geertie Theunis, wid Hans Carelszen
1685 May 28; Cornelis Jacobszen Quick, wid Abigael Abraham, Mary Heights, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
-57
28 May 1685, Kip James, jm of N. York; Hendrickje Wessels, wid Gelyn Verplancken, beyde residential local income
16 Jun 1685, Isaac Bedlo, jm N. Yorck, Hermina Groenendael, jd of Uytrecht beyde residential local income
21 Jun 1685, Pieter van Oblinus, jm of Manheim; Cornelia Waldron, jd N. Yorck, beyde living income to N. Haerlem. Eodem, to N. Haerlem
17 Jun 1685, Albert Clock, jm N. Yorck; Tryntje Abrahams, jd as above, beyde residential local income
25 Jun 1685, Johannes Provoost, wid Staets Sara, Sara Webbers, wid Laurens van der Spiegel, the First-income housing to N. Albania, and Twede here
17 Jun 1685, Franz Corneliszen, jm of Middelburg; Janneken Dey, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
24 Jun 1685, John Andrieszen, jm Nyt Span Gien; Agnietje Abrahams, wid Jan Tobiaszen, beyde residential income aen Stuyvesant bouwerey
05 Aug 1685, Henry Breser, jm N. Yorck; Maryken Joris van Aelst, jd as above, the first living out here Twede living on income Provided Pats Kill
1685 Aug 16; arent Isacszen, wid Styntie Laurens; Lysbeth Stevens, wid Abraham Valdinck, beyde local resident
26 Aug 1685, of John Frost, jm N. Yorck; Anneken Hercks, jd of the Poor Bouwerye, d ‘First-income housing here, and Twede Aldaer,
1685 Aug 26; Salomom Janszen, jm of Amsterdam; Judith Martens, jd N. Yorck beyde Living Ende local
1685 Aug 01; Pieter Janszen [Tilburg], jm N. Albania; Lysbeth Heights, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
-58
1685 Aug 26; Ide Arianszen, jm N. Yorck; Ibel Bloedtgoet, jd of Flushing, beyde residential income this Eylt
09 Sep 1685; Jacob Janszen, jm N. Yorck; Anneken Fonteyn, jd of Boschwyck, beyde living on income Boschwyck
22 Sep 1685, John Elsen Waert, jm N. Yorck; Aeltje Roos, jd as above, beyde residential local income
14 Sep 1685; Adriaen Bogaerdt, wid Susanna Hamilton; Belitje Post, wid Arie Jeuriaensz Lansman, beyde residential local income,
1685 Oct 14; Jaspar Nisse Padt, wid Janneken Legend; Machtelt the Riemer, wid Nicholaes Governor, beyde residential local income
21 Oct 1685, Jan Barentszen of Lubeck, JM; Maryken Jillis, wid Robbert Rotges, beyde residential local income
29 Nov 1685, William Moore, wid Margriet Feen, Anna Jans, wid Goshen Stephenszen, beyde residential local income
09 Oct 1685, Jan Kiersen, jm of Aenhout, situated in Drenthe, Gerrit Jans, jd N. Engelandt, beyde living income to N. Haerlem. Getrouwt to N. Haerlem
25 Nov 1685, Gerrit Bastiaenszen, jm of Cuylenburg; Tryntie Thys, jd N. Albania, beyde residing in Stuyvesant Bouwerye
13 Dec 1685, James Janszen, jm N. Yorck; Tryntje Meynardts, jd as before, beyde residential local income,
09 Dec 1685, John Lillie, jm uyt Oudt Engelandt; Meynaerts Anna, wid Abel Hardenbroeck, ‘t living up to Fairfield First, Second and local
13 Dec 1685, Jan Willemszen of Amsterd, wid Sara Pollert;. Lysbeth Fredricxen, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
01 Jan 1686, Zacharias Laurenszen, jm N. Yorck; Aeltje Gysberts van Loenen, jd Provided by Padt, beyde local resident
-59
1686 Jan 05; Thys Franszen Oudewater, jm N. Albania; Geertie Lamberts Mol, wid Hans Jacobszen
1686 Feb 03; Hendrick Baelenszen, jm N. Yorck; Anneken Cours, jd as above, beyde residential local income
17 Mar 1686, John Perry, wid Marie Thomas, Sara Jans, jd of Gujanes, beyde residential local income
31 Mar 1686, John Janszen, jm N. Uytrecht, Anna Maria van Giesen, jd of Midwout
06 Apr 1686, Peter Uzie, jm of Manheym; Cornelia Damen, jd of Midwout, d ‘Eersts living on income Eylt States, and in the Walloons Twede Bight
1686 Apr 15; Reyer Michielszen, jm of Schoonderwourt; Jacomyntie Tibout, jd of Breuckelen, beyde living income to N. Haerlem
04 May 1686, Jan Evertszen, jm Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Angel Hercks, wid Peter Bree Stede, beyde residential local income
05 May 1686; Hendrick Greven Raedt, jm of N. Yorke, Sara Sanders, jd N. Albania, the first residential local income, the Twede N. Albania
22 Apr 1686, Daniel Vooren, jm on Manha Tans, Anna French, wid Cornelis Arienszen, beyde residential income on Tappan. Getrouwt on Hacking Zack
11 May 1686, Paul Schrick, jm Hart in Fort N. Engelt, Maria de Peyster, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
19 May 1686, Johannes van Gelder, jm N. Yorck; Aefje Rose, jd usefull above, beyde residential local income
1686 Jun 02; Tymon Franszen van Dyck, wid Lysbeth Borgers, Hester Pluviers, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
04 Jun 1686, Jacob Phaenix, native of N. Albania, Anna van Vleck, wid William Pieterszen Beeck, beyde residential local income
30 May 1686, John Hooglant, jm of Breuckelen; Annetje Duycking, wid Peter van de Water, beyde residential local income
-60
31 May 1686, Jeremias Tothill, jm Uyt Oudt Engelt; Janneken DeKey, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
16 Jun 1686, Thomas Franszen Oudewater, jm N. Albania; Tryntie Wide Urban, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1686 Jun 27; Seger Cornelis van Egmondt, jm N. Albania; Femmetje Laurens Sluys, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
27 Jun 1686, Simon Bree Stede, jm of N. Yorke; Janneken van Laer, jd as before, beyde residential local income
27 Jun 1686, John Hardenbroeck, jm of Amsterd; Sara van Laer, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1686 Jun 21; Harmen Douwenszen Taelman, jm of Amsterd; Grietie Minnens, jd N. Amersfoort, the first residential income on Tappan and second Haxstroo
30 Jun 1686, Simon Claeszen, jm of Oosthuysen; Tryntie Gerrits, jd of Kyckuyt, beyde living income to N. Yorke
25 Jul 1686, Isaac Arentszen, jm N. Albania, Anna populaer, wid Elias the Windel, beyde living income to N. Yorke
04 Aug 1686, Jan Dirckxen, jm of N. Yorke, Catalina Cloppers, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
04 Aug 1686, Jan [Evertsen] Ewoutsen, jm of Beets, Lysbeth Pluviers, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
04 Aug 1686, Barent Liewents, jm of N. Yorke; Johanna Vander Poel, jd of Renselaers Wyck, d ‘First-income residential local and Twede Aldaer. to N. Albania
06 Aug 1686, Simon Corniel, wid Claesje Petit Mangin; Teuntje Walings, wid Cornelis Jacobszen [Stile}, beyde residential local income
03 Sep 1686, Evert Arentszen, jm N. Yorck, Johanna of Spyck, jd of Middelburg, beyde residential local income
10 Sep 1686; Aert Theunissen Avenues, jm N. Uytrecht; Thuyl of Neeltje Jans, jd N. Torke, d ‘First-income residential N. Uytrecht, Second and local
-61
29 Sep 1686; Pieter Janszen Bogaert, jm van Leerdam; Fytie Thyssen, jd N. Albania, d ‘First resident to N. Haerlem, and Twede at Stuyvesant Bouwerye
1686 Oct 13; Barent Janszen [Tilburg], jm of Midwout; Marritie Brewers, wid Jacob Pieterszen, beyde residential local income
26 Sep 1686, Jean LeMontez, jm of Jearsey; Helena Fell, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
20 Oct 1686, Isaac Chicken, jm of N. Yorke, Sara’s Mill, jd as before, beyde residential local income
1686 Oct 20; Henricus Selyns, wid Machtelt Woodpecker, Margareta de Riemer, wid Cornelis Steenwyck, beyde residential local income
19 Nov 1686, Count Willem de Jonge, N. jm of Albania; Rachel Kier Urban, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1686 Dec 15; Willemszen William Bennet, jm of Gujanes; Aria Variance of Water, jd N. Yorck, d ‘First residing in the Gujanes, and local Twede
1687 Mar 26; Reynier of Sickelen family, jm N. Amersfoort Janneken of Hooren, wid, First of living over here and Twede to N. Amersfoort
31 Mar 1687, Jan Strycker, laest wid Swaentje Jans; Theuntje Theunis, laest wid Jacob Hell Aachen, the first resident to mid fuzz, and local Twede
11 May 1687, Laurens Thomaszen, jm of N. Yorke, Catharina Lievens, jd as above, beyde residential local income
11 May 1687, James Corneliszen, jm of Flushing; Aeltje Fredricx, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
23 May 1687, Jan Meet, jm of Oudt Amersfoort, in’t Sticht of Uytrecht; Gretel Basket Viel, jd N. Amersfoort op’t long Eyly, beyde residential local income
-62
14 May 1687, Jan Janszen of Flensburg, wid Willemyntie the Cleyne; Grietie Martens, wid Claes Roelofszen, beyde residential local income
15 Jun 1687, Bernard Darby, jm of London, Maria de Foreest, jd N. Yorck
13 Jul 1687, Johannes van Giesen, jm of Uytrecht; Aeltje Scoop Moes, wid Jan Evertsz shell bag, d ‘First residing in Bergen and local Twede
24 Jun 1687, John Rose, jm of Dorsitsheire in Oudtshoorn Engelt; Lydia Bowyer, wid Amas Bowyer, beyde residential local income. (Not married)
18 Jul 1687, Johannes Provoost, laest wid Sarah Webber, Anna Mauritz, wid William of Nieuwenhuysen, beyde local resident
04 Aug 1687, Hendrick Arch, jm of N. Yorke; Grietie Kermer, jd as before, beyde local resident
04 Aug 1687, Peter the Mill, jm of N. Yorke, Mary Vander Heulstraat, jd as before, beyde local resident
1687 Aug 04; Dirck Hoogelandt, jm N. Yorck, Maria Chicken, jd as before, beyde local resident
24 Aug 1687, Philip Schuyler, jm N. Albania, Elisabeth de Meyert, jd N. Yorck, d ‘First resident to N. Albania, and local Twede
17 Aug 1687, Richard Hitman, jm of London; Marritje Karseboom, hd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
05 Aug 1687, Richard Ashfield, jm, Maria Wessels, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident. opden
26 Aug 1687, John Sprat, jm of Wigton, Maria de Peyster, wid Paul Schrick, beyde local resident
14 Sep 1687; Pieter Vanderschueren, jm of N. Yorke, Sara Fredricx, jd as above, beyde local resident
28 Sep 1687, John of Imburg, jm N. Albania; Margrietie of Schayck, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
-63
06 Nov 1687, Jan Tibout, wid Sara van der Flight; Hester Dubois, Claude wid Lemaistre, beyde living income to Haerlem
25 Sep 1687, Barent Waldron, jm N. Haerlem; Jannetje Jans, jd N. Yorke, d ‘First-income housing to N. Haerlem and Twede to N. Yorke
1687 Nov 11; Theunis Bogaert, wid Sara Rapaille; Geertie Jans, wid Dirck Dye, d ‘first residing in Walebocht, and local Twede
09 Nov 1687, John Haines, Elisabeth Bouwne,
04 Dec 1687, Pieter Janszen Herring, jm N. Yorck; Gretel Bogaerts, jd of Bedtfort, d ‘first residential income on Tappan, and Twede N. Haerlem
1687 Dec 14; Caspar Pieterszen Meby, jm N. Yorck, Lysbeth Schuermans, jd Sant Fort, beyde local resident
27 Dec 1687, Isaac de Peyster, jm N. Yorck, Maria van Balen, jd N. Albania, beyde local resident
04 Jan 1688, John Fell, jm of London; Janneken Joosten, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
02 Jan 1688, Thomas Sessions, wid Dorothea Jurdan; Elio Noor Shauw, wid Robert Shauw, beyde residential local income
10 Jan 1688, James Goulet, jm of Buyck ditch; Janneken [Cosaar] Cocher, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
05 Feb 1688, Jonas Liewens, jm Uyt Oudt Engelt; Aefje Cornelis, jd N. Yorck, beyde living to N. Haerlem
22 Feb 1688, John Martier, jm van Leyden; Hester Couwenhoven, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
13 Feb 1688, Edward Earle, jm Uyt Marienlant; Elsie Vreedlant, jd on Goemoenipa with Atestatie Bergen
29 Feb 1688, William Greene, of Lanckashire, Maria Wouters, jd N. Yorck, with license d ‘Hr Anthony Brock Horst
-64
1688 Mar 10; Francisco From Angola, jm of Bloemendal, Dora Tea Bresiel, jd of Barbados
1688 Apr 01; Joost Palding, jm Uyt ‘t lant of Cassant; Catharina Duyts, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
16 Apr 1688, John vander Mirror, jm N. Yorck; Marritje Luersen, jd of Furrows, beyde local resident
1688 Apr 11; Lubbertszen Roelof Westervelt, jm of Meppelen; Urselina Steymets, jd of Bergen. With certification of Hackinsack and Mountains
09 May 1688, Jacob Thrash, jm of N. Castle; Geertruydt Reymers, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
16 May 1688, Paul Turck, jr, jm N. Yorck; Marritje Martens Reyers, jd of Blommendael, beyde local resident
02 May 1688, William Lyne, Marie Jans van den Burg, jd, beyde local resident
02 May 1688, Andrew Thomson, Maria Wide Urban, jd N. Yorke, beyde local resident
24 May 1688, John Clopper, wid Maryken sourt, Margaret Hagen, JD Amsterdam, beyde local resident
23 May 1688, Pieter Janszen Lang Dyck, JM; Geertie Cornelis, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
04 Jun 1688, Jan Hybon, jm van ‘t Veer Breuckelsche; Geertruyd Wide Urban, jd N. Yorck. beyde local resident
1688 Jun 04; Gysbert of Imburg, jm of Kingstouwne; Jannetje Messuer, jd N. Yorke, beyde local resident
17 Jun 1688, James Berry, jm of Zuytrivier; Elisabeth Lucas, wid Jan Stephenszen, beyde local resident
09 Jun 1688, Nathaniel Southfield, jm of Barbados; Styntie Jans, jd of Zuytrivier, beyde far by Stuyvesant Bouwerye. Getrouwt to N. Haerlem
28 Jun 1688, John Silkwood, jm of Wigby in Engelt, Catherine Smith, wid Huybert the Riemer, beyde local resident
-65
18 Jul 1688, Albertus van de Water, jm; Pieternel Kloppers, jd beyde born and living out here
29 Jul 1688, George Dolstone, jm Milt Fort in O. Engelt; Margariet Starck, wid Rendel Evins, beyde local resident
10 Aug 1688, William Depuy, jm of Boswyck; Lysbeth Weyt, jd of Barbadas, d ‘First residing in Mernach, and Twede to Kichtewang. Provides discourse. To marry until Kichtewang
1688 Oct 03; Bernhardus Hardenbroeck, jm N. Yorck, Elisabeth Coely, jd as above beyde local resident
14 Sep 1688; Jan Legget, jm, of Barbados; Catalina Tenbroeck, jd N. Albania, d ‘First living local, and Twede to N. Albania. Provides discourse. to get married to N. Albania
21 Sep 1688, Johannes de Peyster, jm N. Yorck; Banc Anna Cherry, jd N. Albania, d ‘First living local, and Twede to N. Albania. Provides discourse. To marry Supra ut
1688 Oct 14; Arentszen Cornelis Viele, jm N. Albania, Mary Adolf, jd N. Yorck, d ‘First resident to N. Albania and local Twede
30 Oct 1688, Jacob Janszen, jm N. Haerlem; Grietie Kermer, wid Hendrick Arch, beyde local resident
07 Nov 1688, Herman Janszen, wid Brechtie Else Waert; Geesje Schuurmans, wid Bruyn Hagen, beyde local resident
07 Nov 1688, Cornelis Dirckszen Hoyer, jm of Zuyt river; Cornelia Bogardus, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
16 Nov 1688, Leendert Lievens, jm N. Yorck, Lysbeth Hardenberg, jd N. Albania, beyde local resident
30 Nov 1688, Roelof Martenszen, wid Annetje Pieters, Catharina Cregier, wid Stoffel Hooglant, d ‘First to Amer Fort and Twede over here. with Attestatie getrouwt N. Amer Fort
-66
21 Nov 1688, Peter Bridge, jm N. Yorck, Sara Kuyler, jd N. Albania, beyde local resident
14 Dec 1688, Alexander Lam, jm, nyt Schotlant; Lysbeth Koningk, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
1688 Dec 16; Bartholomew Le Roux, jm of London; Geertruyd of Rollegom, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
09 Jan 1689, George Burger, jm N. Yorck, Lysbeth Lubberts, wid Dirck Evertszen, beyde local resident
21 Jan 1689, Hermanus van Gelder, jm N. Yorck; Teuntje Teunis, jd N. Uytrecht, beyde local resident
10 Jan 1689, Isaac de Riemer, jm N. Yorck; Aeltje Wessels, jd as above, beyde local resident
1689 Feb 19; Robbert Willemszen, jm uyt Oudt Engelant; Grees [? Giljon] Cerant, wid Jan Beesly, beyde residing in Kigtuangs point
27 Feb 1689, Abraham Santvoort, jm, of N. Yorke, Wife of Hoorn, jd, of N. Yorke. beyde local resident
1689 Feb 19; Cornelis Christiaenszen, jm, Anna Wesselszen, jd Yorke. beyde local resident
1689 Mar 19; Hendrick Rens Laer, jm of Renselaerswyck; Catherine of Bridge, jd N. Yorck. beyde local resident
27 Mar 1689, Abraham de La Montaigne, jm N. Haerlem; Rebecca Teunis, jd N. Uytrecht. First residing in Haerlem, and Twede on Bloemendael. Getrouwt to N. Haerlem
1689 Mar 28; Bastiaen Michielszen, jm of Schoonderwoert; Gelante de La Montagne, jd N. Haerlem. beyde living to N. Haerlem. getrouwt to N. Haerlem
20 May 1689, Jacques Fonteyn, jm of Boswyck, Anna Webber, of jd. N. Yorke, beyde living aen’t Versche Water
-67
14 May 1689, Henricus de Meyert, jm N. Yorck; Agnietje Key, jd of N. York. beyde local resident
29 May 1689, Claes Rittenhuysen, jm of Aernhem; Willemyntie Orphan, jd of Lieuw Arden d ‘First residing aen Zuyt the river, and local Twede
1689 Jun 16; Gerrit Hendrickszen Brasser, jm of N. Amer Fort, Catherine Hardenbroeck, wid Hendrick Arentszen, the first resident to N. Amer Fort and local Twede
24 Jun 1689, John Thomaszen, jm N. Yorck; Feytie Elias Vreedlant, jd of Goemoenipa, the first local resident, and Twede to Acqueckenenenck
1689 Jul 24; Andries Joriszen Alst, jm of Mishpat, Maria van Gelder, jd N. Yorck. d ‘First residing on local and Twede
1689 Aug 21; Theunis Theuniszen Denyck, wid Geesje Hendricx; Jeuriaens Elsie, wid Didlof Doren, beyde local resident
25 Aug 1689, David Befoor, jm N. Yorck, Lysbeth Jans, jd the Zuydrivier beyde residing in Manha Tans E
20 Aug 1689, Gustavus Adolphus Horne, wid Priscilla Lamberts; Claesje Dircx, wid Jan Rhee, beyde local resident
17 Sep 1689; Urban Thomaszen, jm of N. Yorke; Maryken Schouten, jd N. Yorke. beyde local resident
08 Oct 1689, Henry Crabe, jm of Exsex in Oudtshoorn Englt; Sara Merritt, Eduard More wid, living on beyde Fredrick Philipszens lant
08 Sep 1689, Nathaniel Pittman, jm of Bristol in Oudtshoorn Englt; Mary Merrit, wid Walter Dop, beyde living aen ‘t Versche Water
28 Sep 1689, James Jond, jm of Scotland Lands; Jeanne Nicols, wid James Yenkis, beyde local resident
09 Oct 1689, Samuel Pell, jm of Oesterbay; Hester bording, jd N. Yorck. beyde local resident
20 Oct 1689, Pieter Jacobszen, jm of Uytdam, to N. Uytrecht; Rebecca Jans, jd Bruyn Burg, d ‘First living local, and Twede on Bruyn Burg
-68
01 Dec 1689, Theunis Quick, jm N. Albania, Female Jans [Herring], jd by Stuyvesant bouwerye, d ‘First living local, and Twede on Tappan
25 Nov 1689, Gilles Schelley, jm of London; Hillegond of Hooren, wid Olivier Cranisborowgh, beyde local resident
22 Nov 1689, Manuel Pieters, wid Dorothea d’Angola; Mayken d’Angola, laest wid Domingo d’Angola, Negroes
1690 Mar 14; Ewoudt Huybertszen, jm of Vlissingen in Tench, Catherine David, jd of Mitspadts Kill, beyde local resident
11 Apr 1690, Richard Glover, jm of London; Mary Cox, jd Yorke in N. Engelt beyde living out here. getrouwt Peer Daille
07 May 1690, Evening Tibout, jm of N. Yorke; Maryken of Water, JD Bergen, beyde local resident
25 May 1690, John Waldron, jm N. Haerlem; Anneken Jans, jd N. Haerlem. d ‘First resident to Haerlem, and Twede local. getrouwt to Haerlem
1690 May 22; Andries Marschack, jm of Vlissingen in Tench, Elisabeth van Gelder, jd N. Yorck. beyde wooende local
1690 May 19; Assuerus Fromantell, jm of London; Anna Jans, laest wid William More, beyde residential local income
15 May 1690, Jan Dyckman, wid Magdaleen Terneur; Rebecca Waldron, wid Jan Nagel, beyde living income to N. Haerlem. Getrouwt to Spytten duyvel
1690 Jun 09; Isaacq Breser, jm N. Yorck; Aeltje Cole Velt, jd of Breuckelen, beyde residential local income. Getrouwt the
1690 Jul 02; Isaacq Stoutenburg, jm N. Yorck, Neeltje Uyttenbogaert, jd of Mispats Kill, beyde local resident
-69
1690 Jul 02; Jan Willemszen Bennet, wid Aefje Hendricx; Aeltje Wynants, jd of Breuckelen. beyde living on t long Eyltt. Getrouwt Without lights by Mr.. Discourse Gerardus Beeckman.1
1690 Jun 24; Pieterszen Hessel, JM; Lysbeth Claes, jd With discourse of the Mountains
27 Jun 1690, John Ryder, jm N. Yorck; Ariaentje Hercx, jd on poor Bouwerye, beyde living income on the poor Bouwerye
10 Sep 1690, Gerrit Onckelbach, jm N. Yorck; Lysbeth of Schayck, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
10 Sep 1690, John Pluvier, jm N. Yorck, Cornelia Schayck, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
17 Sep 1690; arent Fredricxen [Blom], wid Sara Couvers; Hester Daniels, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
12 Nov 1690, Abraham Breser, jm N. Yorck, Lysbeth Schouten, jd N. Yorck. beyde local resident
19 Nov 1690, Abraham Mesuer, jm N. Yorck; Lysbeth of Couwenhoven, jd of Noortwyck. beyden local resident
05 Nov 1690, Michael Henninck, jm of Stetyn; Metje Beeckmans, jd N. Uytrecht
08 Dec 1690, Lambert Zacharias, jm N. Albania, Maria Jans, jd as above. beyde local
12 Nov 1690, Johan Theobald, Sara Breser, wid Willeam Preay, beyde local resident
07 Jan 1691, John Mortier, wid Hester Couwenhoven, Rachel Tienhoven, jd N. Yorck. beyde local resident
1691 Jan 28; Adriaen Man, jm N. Yorck; Annetje Oothout, jd N. Albania, beyde local resident
1691 Jan 30; Barent Janszen Bosch, jm N. Yorck; Dievertje van Heyningen, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
-70
1691 Jan 28; Robbert Wytt, jm of London in Engelt; Jacomyntie of Rollegom, jd N. Yorck. beyde living out here. getrouwt the
08 Apr 1691, Abraham Gerritszen, jm N. Yorck; Grietie Minnens, wid Harmen Douwenszen, beyde wounding at Tappan. With discourse to Tappan
08 May 1691, Nicolaes Laschere, jm of Kingstouwne; Tryntie Lock, jd N. Yorck, d’First resident to Kingstouwne and Twede alheir. the
07 May 1691, Jacobus van Cortlant, jm New Yorck; Eva Phillips, JD Supra Ut, beyde living alheir
31 May 1691, David Provoost, jr, jm New Yorck; Helena Byvanck, jd N. Albania, beude living alheir
26 Jun 1691, John Janszen of Rommen [Langestraet], jm, N. Yorck; Anneken Pels, jd, N. Yorck. beyde living alheir
11 Aug 1691, Joris Martenszen, jm, the Walebocht; Anneken Schouten, wid Theunis Dey, d’First residing in Walebocht and Twede alheir
16 Sep 1691; Enoch Michielszen Vreelant, wid Dirckie Meyers; Grietie Wessels, wid Jan Janszen Long Dyck, d’First residing em Pemrepogk, and Twede alheir
13 Sep 1691, Isaac van Hoeck, wid Anna populaer; Harmjtie Gerrits, wid Thomas Koeck, beyde living alheir
02 Oct 1691, John Borger, jm, N. Yorck, Helena Turck, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
02 Oct 1691, Thomas Lyndon, jm, of Oudt Engelt; Debora the Meyert, wid Thomas Crundall, beyde living alheir
26 Oct 1691, Samuel Ver Plancken, jm, N. Yorck; Ariaentje Bayard, jm, of Bergen, beyde living to N. Yorck
-71
08 Oct 1691, Roelof Swartwout, wid Eva Alberts; Francy Variance Andries, wid Abraham Lubbertszen, d ‘First living in Esopus, and Twede local. With discourse to Bergen
26 Nov 1691, Jan Abrahamszen [Ryke], jm of N. Yorke, Sara Schouten, wid Paul van der Beeck, beyde local resident
18 Nov 1691, Peter Lucaszen, Vryen Negro, jm of Cromesky; Maryken Jans, Vreyen Ebony, jd on Stuyvesant bouwerye, beyde local resident
24 Nov 1691, Jan Theuniszen Tilburg, wid Tryntie Pieters; Aria Variance Thomas, wid Ambrose the Waron, beyde local resident
09 Dec 1691, Dirck Slyck, wid Anna Jans, Hendrickje Hendricks, JD of Stuyvesant bouwerye, beyde local resident
26 Dec 1691, Francis Bastiaenszen, wid Barbara Manuel, Anna Mary of Curacao, Augustyn wid de Angola, vreye Negroes
01 Jan 1692, Abraham Abrahamszen, jm N. Yorck; Jacomyntie Vilen, jd N. Albania, beyde local resident
13 Jan 1692, Hendrick Obee, wid Keltie Claes; Marritje Jans, wid William Janszen, beyde local resident
19 Jan 1692, Anthony Francisco, laest wid Geertie Theunis; Gretel Jaspers, wid Jan Evertszen Karsseboom, beyde local resident
1692 Jan 19; Mattheeuw Clarkson, Catherine of Schayck, jd N. Albania beyde local resident
29 Feb 1692, Jan Andrieszen, wid Margariet Doorens; Marie Rutgers, wid Joris Janszen, beyde local resident
23 Mar 1692, Jean de Mareets, wid Jacomina Driel; Marritie Winckel, wid Peter Lock, d ‘First residing in Hackensacq, and local Twede
-72
17 Apr 1692, Cornelis Michielszen, wid Niesje Ysenbrants; Lysbeth Jacobs, wid Wibrant Abrahamszen, beyde local resident
30 Mar 1692, John Marsh, jm of Marienlant; Tietje Andries, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
16 Mar 1692, Thomas Terneur, jm N. Haerlem, Maria Oblinus, jd N. Harlem, beyde residential income Aldaer
18 Mar 1692, John Stephenszen, jm of Douveren; Catalina Cloppers, wid Jan Dircxen, beyde residential local income. eodem
23 Mar 1692, John Donaldson, jm of Galleway; Elisabeth Rodenburg, wid Ephraim Hermans, d’First residential accruing to the Zuy Trivier, and local Twede
04 May 1692, Jacob Bennet, jm of Breuckelen, Neeltje Beeckman, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
15 Apr 1692, Jan Depuy, wid Elisabeth Thyszen; Geertruytje Jans, jd of Kingstoune, the first residential local income, and Twede to Kingstoune 1
20 Apr 1692, Thomas Shaw, Anne Hancok, wid Thomas Hancok, beyde residential local income
01 Jun 1692, Carsten Leursen, jr, jm N. Yorck, Petronella van der Heul, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
07 May 1692, David Jamison, Clerck to Secretarye; Mary Hardenbroeck, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1692 May 27; Aert Elbertszen, jm N. Yorck, Catharina Vreedlant, jd of Goemoenipa, d’First living out here, on the Twede Pemrepog. With discourse to Bergen
02 Jul 1692, Laurens van Hoeck, jm. N. Yorck, Johanna Hendricks, jd of Boschwyck, beyde local resident
1692 Jul 10; Jeams Beard, jm of Bristol; Dorothee Heart Felt, wid Richard Hartfeld, beyde residential local income
1692 Jul 23; Willem [Bogert] Drill, jm of Amsterdam; Hillegond [George] van Horen, jd N. Yorck, beyede residential local income
-73
28 Aug 1692, Hendrick van Oblinius, jm, N. Haarlem Jannetje Tiebouts, jd, of Midwout, residing d ‘First to N. Haarlem, and Twede alheir
28 Aug 1692, Wessel Evertszen, jm, N. Yorck; Susanna van Tienhoven, jd, as above, beyde living alheir
01 Sep 1692, John van de Water, jm, N. Yorck; Baefje Jans, jd, as above, beyde living alheir
28 Aug 1692, Peter LeRoux, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Alida Vryman, jd, N. Albania, beyde living alheir
13 Sep 1692; Reynier Quack Bosch, wid Lysbeth masts; Claesje Jacobs, JD, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
1692 Oct 09; Mangel Janszen [Roll] Moll, jm, of Albania; Annetje Hendricx [People] Yolcx, jd of Breuckelen, d’First living op’t Staaten Eyl and Twede alheir. Getrouwt op’t Eyl den Staaten
23 Sep 1692, George Walker, jm, uyt Eirlant; lady of Hoeck, jd, beyde living alheir
03 Nov 1692, Jan Byvangk, wid Belitie Duyckingh, Sarah French, wid John of Couwenhoven, the first resident to N. Albania. And Twede alheir
12 Oct 1692, Eduard Kocx, Helena Meyer, JD, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
09 Nov 1692, Thomas Laurence, wid, Mary Ferguson, JD, d ‘First living by it Hellegat, and Twede alheir
06 Dec 1692, Gerrit Burger, jm, N. Yorck, Sara Martens, jd, the Walebocht, beyde living alheir
27 Nov 1692, Jacques [Maurisse] Merie, jm, of Rochel, Cornelia Roos, wid Elias Provoost, beyde living alheir
1692 Nov 30; Fredrick Philipszen, wid Margariet Hardens; Catherine of corlant, wid John Der Fall, beyde living alheir
-74
20 Dec 1692, Abraham shell bag, jm, N. Yorck, Anna Courten, wid Hendrick Boelen, beyde living alheir
21 Dec 1692, Wolfert Ecker, jm, of Midwout; Marritje Sibouts, jd, of the Poor Bouwerye, beyde on Fredericks Philips lant. Getrouwt opening Fredericks Philips lant
23 Feb 1693, Benjamin Norwood, jm, Cornelia Clyft, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
04 Mar 1693, John Nys, jm, N. Yorck; Margrietie shell bag, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
1693 Mar 30; Pieter Gerardus Cavalier, jm, N. Yorck; Belitje Claerhout, jd, as above, beyde living alheir
1693 Apr 20; Wessel Pieterszen, jm, N. Yorck; Jacomyntie of Couwenhoven, jd, as above, beyde wounding alheir
20 Mar 1693, Johannes van Hoorn, jm, N. Yorck, Catherine Meyer, as above beyde living alheir
24 Mar 1693, Gerrit Fighting, wid Jannetie Creisson; Magdaleente Jans, wid Jan Homs, d’First living op’t States Eyl, and Twede alheir. With Discourse after Midwout
14 Apr 1693, Michael Greenham, sailor, Marie David, JD, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
09 May 1693, Abraham Janszen, jm, N. Yorck; Geertie Everts [Wessels], above all, beyde wounding alheir
23 Apr 1693, Cornelius Vile, wid Mary Adolf, Catharena Bogardus, jd, N. Yorck. Getrouwt
29 Apr 1693, John Nicks, sailor, Catharina Fredricx, jd, N. Yorck
1693 Apr 30; Herry Rembel, jm, of Baston, Catharina Backer, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
02 Jun 1693, Isaac Gerritszen, jm, N. Yorck, Maria Pieters, jd, as above, first wonendeop d’Tappan, and Twede alheir
-75
01 Jun 1693, Jacob van Giesen, jm, of Mountains; Rusje Pluvier, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
25 May 1693, Evert Byvanck, jm, N. Albania; Wyntie of Stoutenburg, wid Gerrit Cornelis Exveen, beyde living alheir
25 May 1693, William Willemsem, jm, of Morrison; Maryken Salomons, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
04 Jun 1693, John Minne, jm, of Uyt Frieslant; Anneken Jochems, jd, of Midwouwt, d’living on First Oat straw, and Twede on Fredrick Philipslant
04 Jun 1693, Jan Ecker, jm, of Midwout; Magdeleentie Vonck, jd, of Zuydhampton, d’First on Fredrick Philipslant, and Twede on Oat straw. Eodem on Philipsbury
1693 Jun 04; Jeuriaen van den Berg, JM, N. York; Ariantje Wynants, jd, of the Uyt Walebocht. beyde living alheir
1693 Jun 08; Cresce Bastiaenszen, jm, of Suriname; Agnietie Jans, jd, N. Yorck, beyde residential income alheir
24 May 1693, Gerrit Fell, JM; Janneken Hendrix Feurden, jd, N. Yorck, beyde residential income alheir
16 Jun 1693, Isaac van Tilburg, jm, of Fordham; Aeltjie Hendricx, jd, of Boswyck, beyde residential income alheir
14 Jul 1693, Otto Thuyl, jm, of Yorck; Gretel Dircx, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
05 Aug 1693, William Hendricxsen, jm, of Mitspatkill; Magdelena Brouwer, jd, the Gujanes, beyde living in’t Hogelant
1693 Aug 09; Casparus Springsteen, jm, of Boschwyck; Wyntie Jurcx, jd, N. Albania, the first living in’t Hogelant, and Twede alheir. Exhibits far lends the
26 Jun 1693, Jan Pietersen, jm, Anna Gerrits, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
02 Jul 1693, Gerrit van Hooren, jm, N. Yorck, Elsie Provoost, jd, as above, beyde living alheir
-76
03 Jul 1693, George Andrieszen, jm, Elisabeth Stepensz, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
16 Jul 1693, John Finn, jm Uytoudt Engelt; Aeltje Jans, jd of Schenechtade, beyde local resident
25 Jul 1693, Jacobus van der Barn, jm N. Yorck; Margariet Jans, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
Resident of Brefoort Maryken Jans, jd N. Yorck, beyde N. Harelem, 1693 Aug 23; Zacharias Sickelszen, jm N. Albania. Discourse provides the
09 Aug 1693, Ben Herdyn, jm; Marritie Jans, beyde local resident
24 Aug 1693, Thomas Scayz, jm of Bristol; Marga Retie Bandt, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
18 Aug 1693, Cornelis Eckens, jm N. Yorck; Willemtje Vlierboom, jd N. Albania, beyde residing in Tappan. Getrouwt sonder Discourse
05 Dec 1693, Michael Bassett, jm of Elt. Christopher; Helena Alst, jd Provided by Pats Kill, First d’living out here, and Twede in Mispats Kill
22 Sep 1693; Jan Sevenhoven, jm of Rochel, Mary Lescuye, jd of Boschwyck, d’First living local, and Twede on Boschwyck. With discourse to Midwout
27 Sep 1693; Dirck Adolfszen [the grooves], jm N. Yorck; Aria Variance Kier Urban, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
25 Oct 1693, John Anthony, Elizabeth Gerritsz, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
1693 Oct 26; Meynart Schuyler, jm N. Albania, Rachel Cuyler, Uyt JD Supra, beyde local resident, the
1693 Dec 27; Nicolaes van Tienhoven, jm of Midwout, Mary Abrahams, JD Amsterdam, beyde local resident
24 Jan 1694, William Jackson, jm of Edenburg, Anna Wessels, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
-77
07 Mar 1694, Isaac Peace Brugh, jm, N. Yorck; Janneken Joosten, wid John Pell, beyde living alheir
23 Apr 1694, John Hardenbroeck, jm, N. Yorck; Anneken Jans Bosch, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
Living Jannetie Fluyt, jd, N. Yorck, beyde to N. Yorck, 04 Apr 1694, Gilbert Moses, jm. Immediately the license
00 Jul 1694, Thomas Adams, jm of London; Mary Hamer, jd N. Yorck, beyede living alheir
13 Jul 1694, John d ‘Honeur, jm N. Yorck, Johanna Meynardt, jd of Uytrecht, beyde living alheir
1694 May 12; Joost Vincent [Lynse], jm, of Cassant; Elisabeth Daniels. jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
26 May 1694, James Seattoun; Anna Seimntoun and wondene alheir beyde alt Schotlant
06 May 1694; Leins Roosdel, jm, uyt Oudt Engelant; Lysbeth Wessels, jd, uyt the Barbados, beyde living alheir
28 May 1694, William Elswaerts, jm, N. Yorck, Petronella Romme, jd, ut Supra, beyde living alheir
05 May 1694, Hendrick Janszen, jm, N. Yorck; Femmetije Laurens, wid Zeger Corneliszen, the Erste living opt t Eylt States and Twede alheir. With Discourse op’t States Eylant
1694 Jun 06; Minckes Paul, jm, N. Yorck, Dorothee Trisser, wid French Thomaszen, beyde living alheir
25 Jul 1694; Owen Johns, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Elisabeth Tocker, wid Wiljam Bael, beyde living alheri
17 Jun 1694, Abraham Roms [Worms], Alias ​​Mets Laer, jm N. Yorck; Harmtje Gerrits, laest wid Isaacq of Hoeck, beyde living alheir
22 Jun 1694, Jan van Stryen, jm, of Moorabbin, Johanna van der Poel, wid Barant Lievensz, beyde living alheir
22 Jul 1694, Jan Berentszen of Lubeck, wid Markyken Jilles; Marritie Webers, beyde living alheir
-78
06 Jul 1694, Philip Fiench, jm, of London; Anna Philips, JD, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
1694 Aug 26; Nicolaes Fielding, jm, Debora Coely, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
10 Sep 1694, John Evans, Catherine Magregory, beyde living alheir
19 Sep 1694, John Green Dyck, jm, N. Yorck, Delia Kuylers, jd N. Albania, beyde living, to N. Yorck. With a licente, the
20 Sep 1694, Cornelis de Peyster, jm, N. Yorck, Maria Bancker, jd, beyde living, to N. Yorck, den.
10 Oct 1694, Thomas Martens, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Margrietie Ban, wid Thomas Heers, beyde living alheir
1694 Oct 10; Onckel Alje Mich., jm, Uyt Schotlant; Judithje Ban, JD, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir
1694 Oct 22; Hendrick Janszen van den Berg, jm, of Amsterd; Anna Maria Bourten, jd, residential income aen the Oesterbay
1694 Nov 14; Meyndert Wilsey, jm, of Nieuwthyn, Maria BrouckÃ, jd, of Manheym, living income to Mispadt
11 Nov 1694, Willem Rosenboom, jm, N. Albania; Beatrix Cole Velt, jd, n. Yorck, d ‘First alheir living, and Twede desgelycx
1694 Nov 02; Radser Ban, wid Metje Beeckman; Elizabeth Stilwell, wid Thomas Beets, residing in N. Yorke. (Not married)
04 Nov 1694, Lancaster Sims, Catherine Larkens, wid, of living alheir
13 Dec 1694, Arie Hooglant, jm, Long Eylantsche van’t Veer, Anna Byvanck, jd, N. Albania, beyde living alheir. Getrouwt the
17 Nov 1694, David Spronck, jm, of Flushing, Rachel Lequir, jd, of Boswyck, beyde living to Boswyck. Getrouwt on ‘t Long Eylt
23 Nov 1694, William Pell, Elisabeth Thuyl, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir. Getrouwt
-79
1694 Dec 16; Robbert thrown, Mariner, Helena Fellart, wid Jean Le Montez, beyde local resident
06 Jan 1695, Abraham van Gelder, jm N. Yrock; Catalyntie Elias [Post] jd as furrows, beyde local resident,
07 Jan 1695, William Andrieszen, jm Uyt Schotlant; Elisabeth Harriton, wid Josiah Clearck, beyde residential local income
1695 Jan 23; Isaacq Selover, laest wid Hester Leenda; Janneken of Wilkenhof, laest wid Jan Thyssen, d’First resident to N. Amer Fort, and local Twede
17 Feb 1695, Paul Muller, JM; Anna Vander Heyden, jd beyde residential local income
07 Apr 1695, Peter Maskelt, jm, Lidia Coely, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1695 Apr 20; Andreuw Law; Cornelia Willems Barkelo wid Elton John Diss, of residential local income
-1695 Apr 20, Andreuw Laro, Cornelia Diss Elton, wid, of residential local income
24 Apr 1695, John Tudor, jr; Aefje of Hooren, jd N. Yorck, beyede residential local income
26 May 1695, William Heyer, jm N. Yorck; Catalyntie Mol, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
28 May 1695, James Spencer, Maria Carlee, beyde local resident,
1695 Jun 28; Claes Janszen Bogaert, jm of Betfort; Belitje of Schayck, jd N. Yorck, d’First-income housing to N. Haerlem and local Twede
01 Jun 1695, John Fischer, Barbara Morton,
04 Jul 1695, John Pauluszen, jm of Schenectade; Lysbeth of Water, jd N. Yorck, the first residing in Esopus, and second local
20 Jun 1695, Martinus Lamberits, wid Jacoba bored of Suriname; Catherine of Nieuwenhuysen, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
11 Jul 1695, Dirck Andrieszen, jm of Boswyck; Femmetje Lorck, jd N. Yorck, beyde residing in Bosywck
-80
23 Jun 1695, John Courtlant, jm N. Yorck, Anna Maria Schayck, jd, N. Albania, beyde residential income alheir
28 Jun 1695, Matthys the Hardt, jm, N. Yorck; Janneteje Maurice, jd, as above, beyde living alheir
30 Jun 1695, Jean Blanthard, wid Anna Mahault; Jeanne Gaultier, jd, d ‘First-income housing to N. Castle, and Twede alheir
1695 Jul 06; Aelst Jeuriaenszen, jm, of Bergen, Gerrit Matthew, jd, of Bergen, beyde living Aldaer. With discourse of the Mountains
23 Jun 1695, Joshua Andrieszen; Angel van Dyck, jd, beyde living to Nieuwthuyn
05 Jul 1695, Cornelis Louw, jm, of Esopus, Margaret of Borsum, jd, N. Yorck, beyde residential income alheir
12 Jul 1695, Joseph Smith, the Barmudes; Margareta Jans, wid Jacob van der Tears
1695 Jul 28; Casper Springsteen; Jannetje Jacobs,
14 Aug 1695, Abraham Siboutszen, jm, the Armebouwerye; Anneken Boeckhout, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living on income it lands Fredr. Philipszen. Discourse grants to marry
22 Aug 1695, Joris Hom, jm, N. Yorck; Anneken Kaljers, jd, N. Albania, beyde living to Boswyck. Provides discourse omte married
29 Sep 1695, Evert Pels, jm, N. Yorck, Margaret of Duesen, jd, N. Albania, d ‘First alheir living, and Twede to N. Albania. Getrouwt the
1695 Oct 02; Deliverance Canckely, jm, of Rhye; Engeltje Boeckhout, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir. Getrouwt the
-1695 Oct 02, Delivery Stantely, jm, of Rhye; Engeltje Boeckhout, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living alheir. Getrouwt the
09 Oct 1695, Francois de Fenne, jm, of Leyden, Margareta Blanck, JD, N. Yorck, beyde living to N. Yorck. Getrouwt the
23 Sep 1695; Andries Holst, jm, Amsterdam, Cornelia van Tienhoven, jd, N. Yorck, beyde living income to N. Yorck. Getrouwt the
13 Sep 1695, William Finnistone, Mariner; patient Belt Worth, jd, beyde residential income alheir. With a license
-81
16 Sep 1695; Moyses Lewnis, Mariner, Mary Beyer, N. Yorck, beyde residential income alheir
17 Sep 1695, James Hewett, mariner, Maria Dyckman, JD, N. Haerlem, d ‘First alheir, and Twede to N. Haerlem
1695 Oct 21; Code Jacob Beck, jm, of Normandyen; Margareta Provoost, jd, of Kingstouwne, d ‘First-income housing in Esopus, and Twede alheir
26 Oct 1695, James Pieterszen, jm, of Haerlem; Catharina shell bag, jd, N. Yorck, the ‘First resident to Kill Provided Pats, and Twede alheir
08 Nov 1695, Arent Andriesen, jm, of Boswyck; Helena Adrians, jd, of Achterkol, d ‘First Boschwyck the living, and the Twede the Deutelbay
1695 Oct 23; Juriaen Bosch, jm, N. Yorck; Geesje Anna Bruyn, jd, beyde living alheir
Resident Dina Muskite, Uyt the Barbados, beyde on Bloemendael, 26 Oct 1695, Anthony Matthyszen, jm, N. Yorck. Negres. Getrouwt to N. Haerlem
14 Nov 1695, Jacobus van Duersen, jm, N. Albania; Aeltje Uyttenbogert, wid Zacharias Huys, beyde living alheir
1695 Nov 11; Raedjert Bleam, jm, Uyt Engelt; Mary Karseboom, wid Dirck Hitman, beyde living alheir
10 Nov 1695, Thomas Lynes, jm, Anna Fell Standaert, wid Hendrick Jacobszen, beyde residential income alheir
08 Dec 1695, Jacob King, jm, N. Yorck; Margarietie Pieters, jd, the Gujanes, beyde residential income alheir
18 Dec 1695, Paul van der Beek, jm, the Gujanes; Jannetje John, wid Jacob Colve, beyde living alheir
16 Dec 1695, Pieter Wesselszen, jm, N. Yorck;. Anneken Oosterhaven, jd, of Amsterd, beyde residential income alheir
-82
22 Dec 1695, William Rendel, jm, of Oudt Engelt; Strenglits Elisabeth, wid Jeams Herrits, beyde residential income alheir
1695 Dec 20; Robbert Harris, JM, Eden Burgh, Mary Huysen, jd, N. Albania, beyde living alheir. Eodem
1695 Jan 08; Abraham Janszen Van Aernem, jm, of Kill Provided Pats; Sara Eckeson, jd, aen the Bouwerye, beyde residential income alheir. A
-1695 08 Jan, Abraham Janszen Van Aernem, jm, of Kill Provided Pats; Sara Etkins, jd, aen the Bouwerye, beyde residential income alheir. A
1695 Jan 12; Isacszen Arent van Hoeck, laest wid Elisabeth Stevens, Mary Hobocken, laest wid Otto Laurenszen, beyde living alheir
22 Feb 1696, Thomas Sanderszen, jm N. Albania; Aeltie Santvoort, jd N. Yorck, beyde woonend local
09 Feb 1696, Joseph Waldron, jm N. Yorck; Annetje Woedert, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
12 Mar 1696, Samuel Bayard, jm N. Yorck, Margaret of Courtlant, JD Supra beyde living income from local, den.
03 Apr 1696, Abraham van Duyn, jm of Swol; Geertje Martens, jd of Walebocht, d’first residential income N. Uytrecht, second to N. Yorck
04 May 1696, Gerrit de Grey, jm N. Yorck, Dorothee Huyer, jd as above, beyde residential local income
26 Apr 1696, Thomas Verdon, wid Jannetje Claes; Ytie Jeuriaens, wid Theunis at Eyck, d’residing in the Gujanes first, second here;
06 May 1696, Pieter Ryckman, jm N. Albania, Cornelia shell bag, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
08 May 1696; Isaacq de la Montagne, jm N. Haerlem; Hester van Vorst, jd N. Albania. beyde local resident
24 May 1696, Cornelis Klopper, jm N. Yorck; Aefje Lucas, jd N. Yorck. beyde local resident
-83
1696 May 22; Reyer Martenszen, jm uyt the Walloons Bight, Rebecca van der Schueren, jd N. Yorck beyde local resident
17 May 1696, Pieter Burger, jm N. Albania, Catherine Daniels, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
03 Jun 1696, Jan Ekkinszen, jm of Stuyvesant bouwerje; Maryken Jans, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
04 Jun 1696, John Elswardt, wid Aeltje Roos, Anna Pieters, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
07 Jun 1696, Jaspar Hood, JM; Cathrina Andries, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
19 Jun 1696, Philip [Mint Horne] Menthaer, jm of Flushing; Hillegond Webbers, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
09 Jul 1696, John Bridge, jm N. Yorck, Margareta Provoost, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
08 Jul 1696, Daniel Dunscomb, mariner; Helena Swan, jd N. Yorck. beyde income living here;
12 Jul 1696, Johannes Hardenberg, jm N. Albania; Hillegond Meyers, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
21 Aug 1696, Jan Adriaenszen, jm N. Yorck, Female Andries, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential income oop this Eylt
02 Aug 1696, Anthony Cousart, jm N. Yorck, Lysbeth Valentyn, jd of Schenechtade, beyde residential local income
23 Jul 1696, Stephen Richard, jm N. Yorck, Mary of Bruges, jd as above, beyde residential local income
02 Aug 1696, John Brine, mariner; Elisabeth Clyff, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income. with a lic
1696 Aug 06; Theunis Avenues, wid Griet Jans, Jans Geertruyd, wid Jan Otto, d’N. Uytrecht first, second over here. getrouwt to N. Uytrecht;
09 Aug 1696, Zacharias Weecx, jm N. Engelandt, Catherine Meyers, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
-84
28 Aug 1696, Marten Dufrecke, jm of Vranckryck; Judithje Ban, wid Onckel Alje Mich., beyde residential local income
03 Sep 1696, Hendrick van Hoven, jm van Embden, Martha Weydt, jd uyt the barbados, beyde residential local income
01 Oct 1696, Hans Kier Urban, jm N. Yorck, Dina of Schayck, jd as above. beyde residential local income
12 Sep 1696, John Vredenburg, jm N. Yorck, Johanna de la Montagne, jd on Haerlem, beyde residential local income
28 Sep 1696, John Davenport, jm t ‘Long Eylt; Rebecca Waldron, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income. getrouwt to Jamaica;
28 Sep 1696; Theunis Dalce, jm N. Yorck, Sara Vermelje, jd as above, beyde residential income N. Haerlem. getrouwt to Haerlem;
11 Oct 1696, David Cousart, jm of Flushing; Styntje Joris, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
15 Oct 1696, Richard Martin, JM Mariner from Engolt; Mary Anglisch, jd from Yrlandt. beyde residential local income
1696 Oct 11; Ju Croi, mariner, jm from Engelant; Elisabeth Porter, wid John Moue, beyde residential local income
1696 Oct 10; Reynier Meynartszen, jm N. Yorck; Marritje Vlierboom, jd from behind kol. beyde residential income on Tappan. with discourse after Hackensack
1696 Oct 25; Matthys Boeckhout, wid Lysbeth Elswaert; Magdalena Rutgers, wid George Walgraff, beyde living income to N. Yorck
11 Oct 1696, John Narbury, jm of Amsterd; Agnietje Provoost, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
12 Nov 1696, Cornelis Pauluszen, jm N. Albania, Jannetje Andries, jd of Breuckelen, d’first residential income to N. Yorck, second to Breuckelen. getrout to Breuckelen;
1696 Oct 11; Denys Janszen [Dool Hage], jm of Flushing, Rachel Schuurmans, jd of Standtfort, beyde residential local income. vert rocking with discourse after N. Haerlem;
06 Jan 1697, Johannes van der Heyden, jm, Mary Wooderd, jd beyde residential local income
-85
11 Feb 1697, Thomas Robbertszen, jm N. Thuyn; Hermina Groenendael, wid Isaacq Bedlo, beyde residential local income
26 Jan 1697, Abraham Chicken, jm N. Yorck, Catalina de LANOY, wid Isaacq van Vleck, beyde residential local income
28 Feb 1697, French bean, wid Marritie Remmits; Catherine Blanck, wid Justus Witvelt, beyde residential local income
1697 Feb 12; Gerrit Vander Poel, wid Catharina van Zanten, Deborah Warren, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
05 Apr 1697, Jan Matsen, wid Mary Gray; Elisabeth Bock Wits, wid Brayer Bockwit, beyde residential local income
1697 Mar 25; French Gerbrantszen, jm of Amsterdam; Elisabeth Wessels, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
03 Apr 1697, Peter Chavelier, wid, Cornelia Bosch, jd N. Yorke, beyde residential local income
1697 Apr 24; Isaacq van Deursen, JM N. Yorke; Metje Christiaens, jd as above, beyde residential local income
02 May 1697, Walter Heyer, jm N. Yorck, Anna Vredenryck, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
02 May 1697, Abraham van Laer, jm N. Yorck;. Hester Davids, jd of Amsterd, beyde residential income here;
13 May 1697, Justus Bosch, jm N. Yorck; Anneken Smith, JD of Boswyck. beyde residential local income
16 May 1697, Jacob Bradt, jm of Albania; Aefje Everts, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1697 Jun 10; Henricus Chicken, jm N. Yorck, Magdalena van Vleck, jd supra, beyde residential local income
18 Jun 1697, John Janszen Bandt, jm N. Yorck; Willemyntje Philips, jd supra. d’first residential income here; second on Pemmeroph. with discourse to marry;
09 Jul 1697, Jacob Salomons, Negro, jm N. Yorck, Elizabeth Dee, jd of Bloemendael. d’first residential income here; Second N. Uytrecht
24 Jun 1697, Mark Florentyn; Anna Carloe, beyde residential local income
-86
11 Jul 1697, John Ryckman, jm N. Albania; Catarina Chicken, jd N. Yorck, d’first residential income to N. Alb; second local
10 Sep 1697, Thomas Ecker, jm N. Yorck, Rachel of Bad Horst, jd of Albania, beyde residential local income
1697 Aug 22; Servaes Vlierboom, jm of Behind Kol; Geertruyd Lassing, jd N. Albania. living income to N. Yorck
13 Aug 1697, Peter Daille, fransch predictors. to Boston; Sytie Duycking, wid William Symenszen Block, d’first residential income to Boston; second local
23 Sep 1697; Fredricszen Jacob Blom, jm N. Yorck; Mayken Janszen Bosch, jd as above. beyde residential local income
28 Sep 1697, John Lagrandje, jm N. Albania; Ytie Croes Vert, jd of Over here. beyde residential local income
23 Sep 1697; Jan Canon, jm, on Staten Eylant; Mary [Legran] le grand, jd of Casant uyt Tench. beyde living here;
26 Sep 1697; sourt Olphertszen, wid; Heyltie Pieters, wid, living beyde local income
1697 Oct 29; Wolfert Webber Jr., jm N. Yorck, Jill Jacobs, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
10 Oct 1697, William Anderson; Debora the Meyert, wid Thomas Lyndon, beyde residential local income
21 Oct 1697, Benjamin Wynkoop, jm of Kingstouwne; Femmetje van der Heul, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
Oct 28 1697, Augustus Jay, jm of Rochel, in Vranckryck; Anna Maria Bayard, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1697 Nov 28; Stoffel Pels, jm N. Yorck; Catalyntie Benson, jd N. Albania, beyde living income to N. Yorck
-1697 28 Nov, Stoffel Pels, jm N. Yorck; Catalyntie Bentinck, jd N. Albania, beyde living income to N. Yorck
05 Dec 1697, Jan Well, wid Isabel Angola, Anna Maria Curacao, laest Franciskus wid de Angola, d’first residential income N. Yarsey; aen second major Kill
-87
10 Dec 1697, Hendrick Meyer, jm N. Haerlem; Wyntie Rhee, jd N. Yorck. beyde living income to N. Yorck
18 Dec 1697, Johan Woedart, jm N. Yorck, Eva Winne, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
1698 Jan 02; Peeck de Witt, jm of Kingstouwne; Maryken Jans, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
04 Jan 1698, Anthony Solomon, jm N. Yorck, Isabel French, jd as above, beyde residential local income
06 Mar 1698, Elsy Crosbe, jm of London; Elisabeth Benbroeck, jd as above, beyde residential local income. Uytgestelt reasons, now the getrouwt
1698 Feb 16; Andries Abrahamszen, jm N. Yorck; Jacomyntie Wanshaer, jd as above, beyde residential local income
22 Apr 1698, Walter Brouws, jm, uyt Scotland; Helena Bidset, jd as above, beyde residential local income
06 May 1698, Pieter Lakeman, jm of Eylt States; Jannetje Stavast, wid Evert Wesselszen, d’First residing in ‘t Eylt States; second local
29 May 1698, Pieter Chaigneaux, jm of Rochel; Aeltje Smit, wid Isaacq Tilburg, beyde residential local income
1698 May 14; Neck Beth Walter, Mary wid Bresert; Elisabeth Tocker, laest wid John Owens, beyde residential local income
29 May 1698; Marcus Tiebout, jm of Ghent in Vlaenderen; Aefje Cornelis, wid Jonas Lievenszen, beyde to N. Haerlem
26 May 1698, James Rollegom, jm N. Yorck, Lydia derkins, jd as above, beyde residential local income
03 Aug 1698, Johannes van Tilburg, wid Anna Maria van Giesen; Margrietje Jans, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1698 May 26; Levinus de Windt, jm of St. Eustachius, Aria Variance Moll, jd of N. York, beyde residential local income
-88
05 Jun 1698, Peter Hendricszen, jm uyt Vries Lands; Rachel Berck Courts, jd ‘t Long Eylt. beyde residential local income
24 Jun 1698, Dirck Uyttenbogaert, jm N. Yorck, Elisabeth Eckerszen, jd as above, beyde residential local income
1698 Jun 15; Jan Height Ling, JM; Mary Cole Velt, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
25 Jul 1698, Abraham Weybrantszen, jm of Curacao, Gretel de Groot, JD N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
21 Aug 1698, John Joosten [Van Seysen], jm N. Yorck, Judith Verwey, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
09 Sep 1698, Peter Waldron, jm N. Yorck; Tryntie van der Berg, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
11 Sep 1698; Laurens Heddig, jm of Amsterdam, Hanna Cole Velt, jd N. Yorck, beyde local resident
01 Sep 1698; Matthys Louw, JM; Jannetje Heyning, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
07 Sep 1698, William Walton, jm N. Yorck, Mary Santfordt, jd as above, beyde residential local income
30 Sep 1698, Hendrick Bosch, jr, jm, N. Yorck, Maria van der Beeck, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1698 Oct 08; Iden Theunissen, jm N. Yorck, Anna Lucas, jd of Albania, d’first residential income here; second to N. Albania
1698 Oct 16; Hendrick Mets Laer, jm N. Yorck; Johanna Clara Eyck, jd of Schenechtade, beyde residential local income
30 Oct 1698, Bernard Smith, jm of Boschwyck; Elsie Meyers, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
14 Dec 1698, Gerrit Heyer, jm N. Yorck; Saertje Bosch, JD Supra ut, beyde residential local income
1698 Dec 27; Theunis [Thomas] Shermer, wid Francis Waerdt; Aeltje Jacobs, JD to N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
-89
08 Dec 1698, Jan Wanshaer, jm N. Yorck, Susanna de Nys, jd as above, beyde residential local income
24 Dec 1698, Gerrit Roelofszen vander Work, jm of the fort Orangiën; Maryken For the Jans, jd the Deutelbay, d’former resident, aen the fort Orangiën; second local
27 Dec 1698, Jan [Lathen] Leacton, jm N. Yorck, Mary Hemings [King], jd as above
24 Dec 1698, Abraham Rycke, jm of the Poor Bouwerje; Anna Catharina Mayers, jd N. Haerlem, first on d’d ‘Arms bouwerje; second to N. Haerlem. to N. Haerlem.;
30 Dec 1698, Anthony Rutgers, jm N. Albania, Hendrickje of Water, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
29 Jan 1699, David Provoost, wid Helena Byvanck, Maria de Peyster, laest wid John Spratt, beyde residential local income
15 Feb 1699, Michiel van der Koeck, jm Uyte Tench; Saertje Joosten, jd of Breuckelen, the first residential local income; Twede on Betfort
1699 Mar 20; Casparus Blanck, jm N. Yorck; Agnietje Post, jd as above. beyde residential local income
1699 Apr 18; Lodowyck Ackerman, wid Janneken Bleydt; Hillegond Bosch, born to N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
1699 Apr 21; Hendrick Basket Viel, wid, Elizabeth Jans, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
1699 Apr 30; Cozyn Gerritszen, jm of Stuyvesant Bouwerye; Catalina Grace, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
30 Apr 1699, Samuel Sjaksaen, jm N. Yorck, Neeltje Gerrits, jd of Stuyvesant bouwerye, beyde residential local income
-90
1699 Apr 18; Enoch Hill, Crayer, laest Chaspels wid Elizabeth, Mary Shaal, wid Gowing Bostzone, beyde residential local income
30 May 1699, William SHACKERLEY, jm N. Yorck,. Debora van Dyck, jd N. Albania, beyde residential local income
14 May 1699, Jan Urban Breed, jm; Marritje Pieters, jd, beyde residential local income. per license the
23 Jun 1699, Jan van der Beeck, jm N. Yorck, Lysbeth Woeder, Uyt JD Supra. beyde local resident
31 May 1699, Hendrick Tenbroeck, jm N. Yorck; Tryntie of Rommen Jans, jd as above, beyde living income. per license the
01 Jun 1699, James Provoost, jm N. Albania,. Maria van der Poel, jd as above, d’First residential income behind Koll; Twede local
30 Jun 1699, Joris Walgraef, jm N. Yorck;. Susanna Woeders, jd as above, beyde residential local income
16 Jun 1699, John Koster, jm of Hamburg; Machteltje Paul, JD Amsterdam, beyde residential local income
26 Jul 1699, William Willemszen, jm N. Yorck; Susanna Moll, wid Hieronymus van Bommel, d’First residing on the Hoerenkil; Twede local
26 Jul 1699, Michiel Stephenszen, jm of Dantzich; Reyertje Mol, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
29 Jul 1699, Samson Bensum, jr, jm N. Alb, Mary Meyers, jd of Haerlem, beyde residing in N. Haerlem. With discourse to Haerlem
14 Aug 1699, Jacob Balck, jm of Amsterdam Sara van Tienhoven, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
26 Aug 1699, Hendrick Brevoort, jm N. Yorck; Maryken Couwenhoven, jd of Noortwyck. beyde local resident
1699 Aug 05; Lodewyck van den Berg, JM; Elsje Tenbroeck, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
-91
07 Sep 1699; Benjamin d’Harriette, jm of Rachel Anna Outmans, JD Amsterdam. beyde residential local income
1699? Sep, Jan Jeurianenszen, JM van Dantzig; Anneken Rose, wid Paul Janszen, beyde residential local income
11 Sep 1699, Albert de Frese, jm of Bremen; Belitje Luersen, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
06 Oct 1699, Samuel Dee, jm of Roodt Eylt; Celitje Salomons, jdVan N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
05 Oct 1699, Peter Bayard, jm N. Yorck, Rachel van Balen, jd Vam Amsterd. beyde residential local income
1699 Oct 17; Robbert Jacobzen, jm of Rotterdam Anna Bruyn, jd Uyt the Esopus. beyde residential local income
16 Nov 1699, James Coljer, wid Margcken Dewit; Marrycken Tham, wid Claes Wols, beyde residential local income
22 Nov 1699, Gabriel Thibou, jm Uyt Engelt, Maria Coely, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
28 Oct 1699, Pieter Belyn, laest wid Susanna d’Haritte, Mary Key, jd N. Yorck beyde residential local income
21 Nov 1699, Pieter Janszen Boeckolt, wid Lysbeth Father; Jeuriaens Elsie, wid Thomas Verdon, beyde residential local income
11 Nov 1699, John Vander Heulstraat, jm N. Yorck; Jannetje Rose Velt, jd beyde living income to N. Yorck
24 Nov 1699, Peter Sunkam, jm N. Yorck; Maryken Rommeus, jd as above. beyde residential local income
10 Dec 1699, William Sterling, jm of Rotterdam Marritje van Dyck, JD Amsterdam. beyde residential local income
1700 Jan 01; Gualtherus du Bois; Helena van Balen, JD Amsterdam, beyde residential local income
-92
1700 Dec 26; Isaacq Selover, laest wid Janneken Wilkenhof; Judith Waldron, N. Yorck
31 Dec 1700, John Mayson, jm uyt Shot Lands; Elisabeth Lens, wid Lein Roosdel, beyde local resident
23 Jan 1700, Stephen de Lancy, jm, Anna van Cortlandt, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
19 Mar 1700, Evert van de Water, jm N. Yorck, Catherine Provoost, jd as above. beyde residential local income
26 Apr 1700, John Herry, N. jm of Albania; Jannetje Miss Padt, jd uyt Tench. beyde residential local income
04 May 1700, Daniel Berckeloo, jm of N. Amer Fort, Lysbeth Gerrits, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
04 May 1700; Rutgert Waldron, jm N. Yorck, Deborah Peel, jd ut Supra. beyde residential local income.;
1700 Apr 21; Henricus van der Heul, jm, Mary Meyers, JD, beyde born-income residential local
24 Apr 1700, Alexander Baird, jm uyt Scholt;. Magdalena van Vleck, wid Henry Chicken, beyde residential local income
25 Apr 1700, John Veet, jm of Brisack, in Sweden, Catherine Meyers, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
07 Jun 1700, Peter Bussing, jm, Rebecca Fernielje, jd beyde born wonachtig to N. Haerlem
09 Jun 1700, Peter Henjon, jm N. Yorck; Maryken of [Oort] Noodt of Schenechtade, beyde residential local income
16 Jun 1700, John Bogart, jm N. Haerlem; Claesje of Schayck, jd N. Yorck. deerste residential income N. Haerl. Second and local
07 Jun 1700, Wilhelmus Coely, jm N. Yorck, Dina Cloppers, jd as above. beyde residential local income
-93
14 Jul 1700, Benjamin Quack Bosch, jm N. Albania; Claesje Webbers, jd the poor bouwerye beyde residential income ontrent Stuyvesant bouwerye
19 Jul 1700, David Basket Viel, jm of N. Amer Fort; Marritie of Hoesem, jd N. Albania. deerste to N. Yorck, second to N. Albania.;
1700 Aug 01; Isaacq Bratt, jm N. Albania; Divertje Wessels, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
04 Aug 1700, Nicolaes Parcel, jm; Aeltje Heyers, jd N. Yorck. deerste on bears eylt; Twede local
13 Aug 1700, Thomas Evans, jm of London in Englt;. Engeltje Sipkens, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
10 Sep 1700; Jeremias Borry, jm New Thuyn; Cornelia Eckinson, jd N. Yorck. beyde residential local income
05 Oct 1700, John Texsel, jm N. Yorck; Catharina Springsteen, jd t Long Eylt. beyde living income on the Hr. Steph. Cortlandts Lands
07 Sep 1700; Adrianus van Streyden, jm of Bodegraven; Adriaentie Hoogenboom, wid Jan Span, beyde residential local income.
12 Sep 1700, Simon Pascoo; Margariet Stephens, jd N. Yorck, beyde residential local income
16 Sep 1700, Abraham van Horen, jm N. Yorck, Maria Provoost, jd as above, beyde residential local income
31 Oct 1700, Jacob Hassing, jm N. Yorck; Emerentia van Gelder, jd as above. beyde residential local income
20 Nov 1700, William Provoost, jm; Aefje of Exveen, jd, beyde born resident alhir
01 Dec 1700, Frederic Blom, JM; Annetje Montaigne, jd, beyde born-income residential local
25 Nov 1700, Robbert Croakerts; Susana Peterszen
-94
29 Nov 1700, Thomas Eckeson, wid; Elisabeth Slingerlant
-1700 29 Nov, Thomas Achtent, wid; Elisabeth Lingelant
1700 Nov 29; Volkert Heeremans; Margrietje Eckeson
29 Nov -1700; Focco Heyrmans; Margareta Ekkens

Marriage Records Database

Province of New York – Marriage Licenses 1639-1786

New York Marriage License Applications 1639-1759
New York Marriage License Applications 1760-1763
New York Marriage License Applications 1764-1769
New York Marriage License Applications 1770-1775
New York Marriage License Applications 1776-1780
New York Marriage License Applications 1781-1786

New York Church Marriage Records 1639-1801

New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1639-1700
New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1700-1750
New Amsterdam Church Marriages 1750-1801

New York French Church Marriages 1669-1801

1669 07 Apr; Gabriel le Boyteulx; Marquize Fleuriau
1669 29 Sep; Aman Bonnin; Susanne Valleau
1669 06 Nov; Jean Hastier; Elisabeth Perdriau
1670 05 Mar; Zacarie Engeuin; Marie Naudin
1691 26 Apr; Pierre Belin; Susanne DHariette
1691 08 Nov; Daniel Lambert, of St. Palay; Marie Tebaut of de Niord
1692 24 Apr; Pierre Das; Jeanne Ballet, both of Saintonge, Fr
1692 27 Apr; Jean Coullon, of Nyort en Poytou; Marie du Tay, of Isle de Re, Fr
1692 27 Apr; Jean Pierre Richard; Marthe Ponte, both of Province of Languedoc, Fr
1692 12 Jun; Pierre Morin, of Rochelle, Fr, son Pierre; Marie Jamain, dau Etienne of Rochelle & Marie Billard
1692 24 Aug; Elie Chardavoine, of Saujon en St. Onge, Fr; Anne Valos [Valleau], of Isle de Re, Fr
1692 09 Oct; Elie [Pelletreau] Peltrau, son Paul & Ester Gouin; Marie Benoist, dau Jean & Judith Bourdon, both of Bourg et Paroisse d’Arces en St. Onge, Fr
1693 31 May; Francois le Conte, of Pont Leuesque, Fr, son Francois & Marie Amon; Catherine Lavandier wid Daniel Marssand, of Caen, Fr, dau Josias & Anne Dufour
1693 16 Jul; Jean la Tourette, of Osse en Bearn; Marie Mercereau, of Moise en St. Onge, Fr
1693 16 Jul; Josue Mercereau, of Moise en St. Onge, Fr; Marie Chadaine, of Yers en St. Onge, Fr
1693 06 Aug; Daniel Mercereau, of Moise en Saintonge, Fr; Susanne Doucinet, of Rosselle, Fr
1693 29 Oct; Jean Dubois, of Abbert en Sentonge [St. Onge]; Marie Genouil, of Demoise? en St. Onge, Fr
1693 12 Nov; Jean Boyer, of Bourdeaux, Fr; Madeleine Sozeau, of Marenne, Fr
1694 10 Apr; Jean Barberie; Francoise Brinqueman wid Denis Lambert
1694 02 Dec; Jean Noel; Elisabeth Damaris [Girard] Gisrard
1695 19 May; Jean Ganzell, of Rouen, Fr; Judith le Roy, of Province of Poitou, Fr
1696 25 Dec; Jean Perlier; Anne Rezeau
1697 22 Apr; Pierre Dasserex; Susanne Bouquet
1697 16 Jun; Jean Vergereau, of Benon en Aunis, Fr; Marie [Machault] Maho, of La Rochelle, Fr
1697 24 Oct; Jean Blanchard, of New Castel, Pennsylvania; Susanne Rezeau
1699 16 Jul; Estienne Perdriau; Margueritte Bontecou
1699 16 Aug; Jacques Viuaux; Anne Audebert, both of Aluert, Fr
1699 10 Sep; Elie Boudinot, son Elie; Marie Catherine Carre, dau Louis
1699 18 Oct; Jean Andrivet, of Merindol, Fr; Jeane de Loumeau, of Tremblade, Fr
1699 05 Nov; Andre Foucault; Judith Taren, both of France
1699 31 Dec; Elie Rambert; Marthe Moreau
1700 10 Apr; Jacques Sicar; Anne Terrier
1700 05 May; Paul Pinaud; Elisabeth Audebert
1700 25 May; Abraham Gouin; Jeanne Archambault
1700 18 Aug; Jean Laurens; Marie Henereau
1701 29 Jan; Jean Pierre de Salenaue; Madeleine Genou
1701 26 Feb; Jean Hain; Jeanne Bouquet
1701 29 Jun; Jean Faget; Madeleine David
1702 07 Jan; Pierre Rauard; Janne du Gas
1702 05 Dec; Jacques Ballereau; Jeanne Odar [Odeart]
1703 13 Jan; Daniel Beau; Ester Gaillard
1703 05 May; Henry Pichot; Andree Pilotte
1703 09 May; Daniel Ayrault; Marie Robineau
1705 10 Mar; Jacques Rezeau, of St. Martin de Re; Marie Contesse, of Dublin
1706 02 Feb; Charles Danall; Susanne Boudinot, dau Susanne
1713 03 Nov; Louis Rou, French minister; Renee Marie Gougeon, dau Gregoire & Renee Graton
1754 08 Sep; Louis Pavey, officer at Fort George; Marie Allaire, dau Margueritte
1755 03 Feb; Pierre Rougeon; Marie Amar, dau Jean & Francoise Belone
1756 03 Feb; Dennis Wortman; Jeanne Aimar
1756 12 May; Daniel Jacot, of Dottobon…, son Pierre & Catherine Valiton; Marie Vogie, of Montbeliard, dau David & Catherine Martin
1756 06 Sep; Guillaume Albrespy; Johannah Bourdett, both of New York
1757 28 Apr; Jean Basset; Marie Hatier
1757 01 Dec; Pierre Penier; Margueritte Dunstar
1759 14 Apr; Samuel Bourdet; Sara van Voorst
1759 04 Aug; Francoise Dominique; Margueritte Blanchard
1759 27 Sep; Jean Harrison; Denise Marie Rou
1760 20 Mar; Jean George Gressaud; Catherine Brand
1761 12 Mar; Guillaume Lucy; Elisabeth Hatier
1761 03 Aug; George Dominique; Elisabeth Blanchard
1761 15 Oct; Antoine Wheelock; Jeanne Delorais de Joncourt
1762 16 May; Jean Aimar; Jeane Ravau
1763 23 Aug; Pierre Loreillard; Catherine Moore
1763 23 Aug; Jean Loreillard; Anne Moore
1763 06 Dec; Peter White; Jeanne Orchard, dau John, of Westchester
1764 20 Mar; Mathias Tiers; Margueritte Chapelle
1764 03 May; Isaac Noble; Rachel de Joncourt
1764 22 Jul; Jacques Buvelot; Marie Bonnet wid
1765 06 Oct; Jacques Blanchard, son Francois; Elisabeth Ezlang
1765 27 Oct; John Moffat; Charlotte Aimar
1766 27 Mar; Martin Brardt; Magdeleine Trumeau wid
1766 01 Apr; Jacques Noblet; Anne Deakins
1766 27 Apr; Jean Christophle, of Toulon; Margueritte Como, dau Joseph
1760 12 Apr; Andre de Bonrepos; Marie Clark
1764 14 Apr; Peter Flandreau; Anne le Conte
1770 14 May; Barthelemy Labusant, son Arnaud & Catherine Dubos; Margueritte Marchand, dau George & Madeleine, of Pennsylvania
1796 20 Apr; Jean Sutter; Claudine Pointet
1798 12 May; Etienne Richard, son Nicolas, of Geneve; Anne Claidine Philipine, dau Phillipe Faucogney
1801 26 Jan; Jean Baptiste Rebout; Elisabeth Hurtin wid Pease

Staten Island – Moravian Church, Marriages 1764-1863

Moravian Church (United Brethren Congregation), Staten Island – Marriages – 1764-1863

1764 27 Dec; David Burger; Anne Stilwell
1766 04 Mar; Christian Jacobson; Anne Vandeventer
1771 17 Nov; George Colon; Mary Limner
1773 29 Jun; Edward Beatty; Eleanor Cortelyou
1774 17 Jul; Nathaniel Britton; Catharine Colon
1775 15 Jan; Lewis Ryerze; Catharine Connor
1777 03 Aug; James Egbert; Elisabeth Martinoe
1777 ?? ???; Jacob Wood; Elisabeth Nichols
1777 28 Dec; John Buskirk; Jane Blaw
1778 21 Jan; Peter Selif; Elisabeth Beglo
1778 30 Jan; Peter Guyon; Catharine Ketteltass
1778 05 Apr; Peter Haughwout; Mary Martinoe
1778 05 Apr; Cornelius Dugan; Aletta Cousine
1778 20 May; Stephen Wood; Alice Simerson
1778 17 Jun; Albert Journey; Mary Perine
1778 09 Aug; Hezekiah Rickow; Sarah Dennys
1778 20 Aug; Benjamin Appleby; Sarah Van Pelt
1778 26 Aug; Jonathan Gage; Elizabeth Medes
1778 27 Aug; Tucker Tabor; Jane Love
1778 07 Jun; John Bachus; ??? Brock
1778 30 Aug; Thomas Robinson; Alice Hill
1778 06 Sep; Gager Freeman; Catharine Simeson
1778 11 Sep; Elihu Wolly; Sara Vansise
1778 15 Sep; Thomas Parker; Eleanor Smith
1778 20 Dec; Joseph Sylva; Susanna Mitchell
1778 20 Dec; Isaac Decker; Ally Burbank
1779 01 Jan; John Lisk; Sara Decker
1779 06 Jan; John Dunham; Elisabeth Oliver
1779 03 Feb; Lewis Dunham; Catharine Slegt
1779 09 Feb; Joseph Beers; Mary Barton
1779 28 Feb; Abraham Bowlby; Sara Lake
1779 05 May; Christopher Hevler; Elizabeth Bront
1779 09 May; James Johnson; Mary Wood
1779 16 May; Reuben Rickow; Ann Thorn
1779 17 May; William Carroll; Mary Chambers
1779 26 May; William Jeacocks; Hannah Garrison
1779 12 Jun; Benjamin Prall; Margaret Simonson
1779 21 Jun; Thomas Trot; Sophia Romer
1779 18 Oct; Thomas Batten; Mary Hinslif
1779 31 Oct; Nathaniel Britton; Sarah Pugh
1779 07 Nov; Daniel De Hart; Elisabeth Mersereau
1780 23 Jan; Stephen Mercereau; Sara White
1780 23 Jan; William Biggs; Hannah Beard
1779 20 Nov; Peter Rednor; ???
1780 13 Feb; Robert Mesy; Margaret Daily
1780 02 Mar; Stephen Wood; Joice Boyes
1780 14 Mar; John Innes; Eleanor Smith
1780 09 Apr; Jonah Colon; Elizabeth Zeller
1780 06 May; William Ellison; Ann Hughs
1780 08 May; Hezekiah Marks; Eleanor Callahoun
1780 15 May; John Britt; Catharine Hemmium
1780 16 May; Jesse Tabor; Elizabeth Wood
1780 31 May; William Beser; Eleanor Elland
1780 03 Jul; John Fortunate; Sarah Britton
1780 16 Jul; John Hughs; Ann Dobson
1780 23 Jul; Rulof Jacobus; Lydia Van Syle
1780 25 Aug; John Williams; Tryphena Gold
1780 31 Aug; Jacob Long; Eliz. Fleming
1781 03 Jan; John Tyson; Mary Housman
1781 16 Jan; Eliphalet Jones; Elizabeth Bogart
1781 16 Feb; Jesse Keen; Margaret Henly
1781 25 Feb; John Mersereau; Judith Poillon
1781 15 Mar; William Reed; Elizabeth Waters
1781 25 Mar; Daniel Lewis; Elizabeth Handlin
1781 04 Apr; Richard Webb; Dorcas Bardine
1781 03 Apr; Joseph Stackhouse; Sarah Anderson
1781 15 Apr; Nicholas Journeay; Ann Garretson
1781 22 Apr; David Leaforge; Catharine Seguine
1781 29 Apr; John Wood; Caturey Ridgway
1781 12 May; Ashley Bowen; Sarah Palmer
1781 13 May; Barney Slack; Mary Cole
1781 30 May; Henry Parlee; Rebeka Cole
1781 03 Jun; John Guyon; Sara Ward
1781 03 Jun; Thomas Craddock; Sarah Bedel
1781 03 Jun; William Granger; Sarah Stuart
1781 10 Jun; Myles Gardner; Eleanor Strickland
1781 13 Jun; Amos Rooke; Martha Mersereau
1781 18 Jun; John Mersereau; Mary Taylor
1781 18 Jun; James Mitchel; Margaret Wilson
1781 13 Aug; John Segoin; Catharine Jennins
1781 15 Aug; Joseph Leake; Frances Egbert
1781 15 Aug; Peter Price; Mary Spann
1781 02 Sep; Henry Miller; Elisabeth Garrison
1781 05 Sep; Daniel Storer; Catharine Androvette
1781 07 Oct; Daniel Perine; Lucy Holmes
1781 21 Oct; John Garretson; Martha Codmas
1781 08 Nov; John Kruse; Jemima Simonson
1781 20 Nov; Peter Saunders; Letta Skinner
1781 30 Nov; Edmund Warner; Jane Fitchet
1781 04 Dec; Edward Egbert; Mary Cortelyou
1781 06 Dec; Henry Priester; Elizabeth Romer
1781 18 Dec; Adam Smith; Hannah Barclay
1781 20 Dec; William Thorn; Anne Rickow
1782 14 Jan; Duncan Kennedy; Mary Mann
1782 14 Feb; Lewis Frazur; Catharine Thorn
1782 12 Mar; John Egbert; Mary Holmes
1782 22 Mar; Jonathan Parker; Mary Paterson
1782 08 Apr; George McLeland; Margery Teague
1782 14 Apr; Cornelius Mersereau; Aultje Amerman
1782 22 Apr; Simon Meyer; Ann Bush
1782 23 Apr; George Grey; Mary Eldridge
1782 28 Apr; Peter Perine; Ann Palmer
1782 19 May; Peter Prall; Elizabeth Ridgway
1782 09 Jun; Moses Van Namur; Mary Legrange
1782 12 Jun; ??? Telston; Susan Newland
1782 12 Jun; John Ferris; Mary Stilwell
1782 13 Jun; Richard Hately; Mary Cole
1782 23 Jun; Peter Boost; Mary Van Namer
1782 03 Jun; Jacob Vanderbilt; Rachel Dennis
1782 14 Jul; Hugh Doyle; Elisabeth Chambers
1782 24 Jul; Charles Murphy; Catharine McBride
1782 14 Sep; William Allen; Martha Grimma
1782 07 Oct; William Van Pelt; Sarah Saunders
1782 09 Oct; Isaac Baldwin; Frances Kelly
1782 03 Nov; Asher Codington; Judith Taylor
1782 10 Nov; James Butler; Frances Butler
1782 24 Nov; Abraham Stilwell; Ann Ward
1782 01 Dec; Thomas Gerrand; Esther Smith
1782 01 Dec; Garret Bush; Elizabeth Van Namur
1783 23 Jan; Henry Sleight; Catharine Butler
1783 18 Mar; John Wandel; Susannah Latterette
1783 25 Mar; Elias Van Winkel; Lucy Price
1783 15 Apr; William Alexander; Jane Allen
1783 16 Apr; Jacob Crocheron; Ann Morgan
1783 14 May; Henry Barger; Mary Tysen
1783 11 Jun; Daniel Ross; Desire Bigilow
1783 07 Aug; Abraham Lake; Patience Berbank (wid)
1783 10 Aug; Laurence Cripps; Susanna Fountain
1783 12 Aug; Roger Flinn; Johanna Barnes
1783 29 Aug; John Ayre; Elizabeth Smith
1783 30 Aug; Zenophon Jewet; Gertrude Garritson
1783 02 Sep; George Adkens; Abigail Ogles
1783 09 Sep; Abraham Long; Ann Rambel
1783 17 Sep; Anthony Fountain; Martha Crips
1783 25 Sep; Nicholas Britton; Judith Johnson
1783 06 Oct; John Ingham; Margaret Calcraft
1783 15 Oct; Barent Simonson; Anne Beatty
1783 26 Oct; Austin Barton; Rebeka Burbank
1783 19 Nov; John Byvank; Elisabeth Decker
1783 28 Dec; Timothy Wood; Mary Blake
1784 15 Feb; Joakim Stilwell; Susanna Scarret
1784 18 Feb; John Van Pelt; Judith Durant
1784 17 Feb; Cornelius Fountain; Elisabeth Vandeventer
1784 07 May; John Dorset; Martha Cortelyou
1784 03 Aug; James Burdine; Elisabeth Egbert
1787 31 May; John Garrison; Elizabeth Connor
1787 20 Sep; Cornelius Bedell; Elizabeth Jacobson
1788 02 Jul; John Jacobson; Hilletje Bedell
1788 16 Nov; Samuel Egbert; Cathrine Smith
1788 17 Nov; John Martino; Jane Christopher
1788 17 Dec; Jacob Cortelyou; Elizabeth Corsen
1789 31 May; Abraham Egbert; Ann Martino
1789 23 Dec; John Baker; Charity Wandel
1790 03 Jan; Samuel Smith; Elizabeth Perine
1790 16 Jan; Francis Post; Experience Marshall
1790 21 Feb; Daniel Corsen; Rebecca Martino
1790 07 Apr; Peter Fountain; Claushea Spears
1791 19 May; Richard Conor jr; Sophia Clausen
1791 06 Jul; Tunis Egbert; Ann Burbank
1791 25 Sep; Stephen Ketteltas; Ardrae Britton
1791 30 Oct; John Van der Bilt; Elizabeth Taylor
1792 26 Jan; Joseph Moore; Johanna Ward
1792 26 Jan; William Williams; Sarah Hooper
1792 19 Feb; John White; Mary Lockerman
1792 25 Mar; Elisha Kribbs; Magdalene McLean
1793 04 Feb; Benajah Martino; Hannah Decker
1793 05 Nov; James Lewis; Rebecca Collong
1794 02 Feb; Jeremiah Baker; Sarah Butler
1794 03 Feb; John Marshall; Sussanna Swaim
1794 06 Feb; Zedick Vinenant; Catherine Sefurde
1794 25 Feb; Vincent Fountain; Alice Jinnings
1794 01 Apr; Richard S. Cary; Judith Bard
1794 05 Jun; Matthew Decker; Mary Latterete
1794 25 Sep; Isaac Symerson; Elizabeth Barnes
1795 01 Jan; John Britton; Rachel Burbank
1794 ?? ???; Rubin Symerson; Phoebe Decker
1795 17 Feb; Antony Fountain; Phoebe Thomson
1795 19 Feb; Matthias Enyard; Sarah Decker
1795 05 Mar; Peter Cortelyou; Amey Hilliyard
1795 22 Mar; Richard Decker; Mary Ann Kinsey
1795 03 Aug; Thomas Vanderbilt; Williga Symerson
1796 24 Sep; Christopher Parkinson; Phoebe Garritson
1796 23 Oct; Edward Egbert; Sarah Phrol
1797 02 May; Jacob Lossier; Sarah Beatty
1797 22 Jun; John Chroson; Catharine Ryerss
1797 22 Oct; Henry Miller; Elizabeth Barton
1797 28 Dec; John Beatty; Elizabeth Lake
1798 20 Jan; Abraham Decker; Cathrine Kinsey
1798 02 Sep; James Burdine (wid); Margret Oakley
1798 02 Sep; Robert Anderson; Mary Sargent
1798 10 Nov; Niclas Depew; Sussanna Seymourson
1799 17 Jan; Daniel Lake; Ann Lockerman
1799 28 Feb; John Merlin; Cathrine Mitchel
1799 19 Mar; Niclas Depuy; Cathrine Decker
1799 04 Aug; Ord. Housman; Mary Morgan
1799 21 Dec; Mathew Stevenson; Anne Drake
1800 19 Jan; Daniel Froom; Martha Baker
1800 14 Apr; George Colon; Billetje Lewis (wid)
1800 09 Sep; John Morrel; Jane Jones
1800 21 Sep; Daniel Jones; Elizabeth Christopher
1800 16 Oct; Robert Journey; Sarah Cole
1800 20 Nov; Peter Van Pelt; Cathrine Glendinen
1801 03 May; George Shingles; Jemima Bredsted
1801 21 Jun; David Vanamour; Elizabeth Mercereau
1801 11 Aug; Mathew Bennet; Rachel Burbank
1801 23 Aug; Jacob Bantea; Elizabeth Wood
1801 29 Aug; Nathaniel Frome; Mary Barton
1801 22 Sep; Abraham Mitchel; Margret Decker
1801 14 Oct; Gerrit Post; Margret Mercereau
1801 16 Nov; Aaron Simonson; Elizabeth Mercereau
1801 21 Nov; James Warren; Elizabeth Mercereau
1801 03 Dec; John Corsen; Sussanna Enyard
1801 29 Nov; Richard Van Pelt; Elizabeth Donats
1801 06 Dec; Niclas Bush; Cathrine Van Pelt
1802 28 Jul; Cornelius Egbert; Naatje Housman
1802 04 Sep; John Burbank; Ann Egbert (d of John)
1802 09 Nov; Joseph Skerret; Elizabeth Lockerman
1802 27 Dec; Jeremy Baker; Deborah Hatfield
1803 01 Oct; John Hatfield ym; Catharine Van Pelt (wid Bogart)
1803 16 Oct; Peter Mitchel (wid); Sarah Baker (wid)
1803 05 Dec; John Skerret; Catharine Perine
1804 04 Mar; William Barton (s of Austin & Rebecca Burbank); Lucy Egbert (d of John & Mary Holmes)
1804 29 Mar; John Journeay; ???
1804 04 Aug; Charles Symonson; Mary Vanderbilt (d of Cornelius & Phebe)
1804 18 Aug; Abraham Symonson; Phebe Locker
1804 06 Oct; Peter Cozine; Susanna Butler
1804 24 Nov; Richard Aroe; Elizabeth Stilwell
1804 23 Dec; John Skerret; Francis Rooks (wid)
1805 02 Feb; Isaac Barton (s of Joseph); Catharine Colon (d of James dec)
1805 01 Apr; Nicolas Vancleve; Mary Terret
1805 12 Feb; James Murray; Susan Skerret (d of Richard)
1805 14 Apr; Isaac Burbank (s of Abraham); Sarah Egbert (d of Edward & Mary dec)
1805 14 Apr; Tunis Egbert (s of Edward & Mary dec); Sarah Barton (d of Joseph)
1805 09 Jun; Jeffries Alston; Sarah Decker
1805 22 Sep; ??? Morgan; Francis Wynand
1805 02 Oct; Abner Johnson; Salome Hedding
1805 13 Oct; Cornelius Beatty (s of Edward & Eleanore); Ann Jacobson (d of John & Hilletje)
1805 20 Oct; Richard Taylor; Dinah Swaim
1805 23 Oct; Ozias Alnsley (wid); Elizabeth Johnson (wid)
1805 09 Nov; Joseph Lake; ??? Morgan
1805 22 Dec; Michael Marsac; Rachel Jinnings
1806 16 Jan; Daniel Stilwell; Hanna Skerrett
1806 02 Mar; John Decker; Mary Van Norman
1806 02 Mar; William Morgan; Sabina Decker
1806 22 Mar; Jacob Breasted; Lavina Totten
1806 22 Jun; William Beatty; Mary Barger
1806 06 Jul; Richard Bedell (wid); Hanna Pepperill (wid Van Pelt)
1806 07 Aug; Peter Breasted; Sara Crips
1806 12 Aug; Abraham Lisk; Jane Wandel
1806 23 Oct; James Colon; Charity Johnson
1807 10 Feb; Abraham Hooper; Charity Stilwell (d of Abraham & Ann)
1807 30 Apr; James Romer; Mary Stilwell (d of Abraham & Ann)
1807 28 Jun; Daniel Lake (wid s of Joseph); Ann Flitcher yd
1807 09 Aug; Peter Van Pelt (wid); Martha Wood yd
1807 01 Aug; Cornelius Christopher; Sarah Pew
1807 11 Oct; John De Fries; Charlotte Vanderbilt (d of Cornelius & Phebe)
1807 19 Dec; William Drury (of Scotland); Susan Stilwell (d of Joshua & Susan Skerrit)
1807 22 Dec; Barnet Depew; Sarah Decker (d of Israel)
1808 23 Jan; ??? Depew (b of Barnet); Elisabeth Decker
1808 12 Mar; Daniel Guyon (wid s of James & Ann Connor dec); Elisabeth Clawson (wid Young)
1808 13 Mar; John Fountain (s of Anthony & 1st w); Margaret Holmes
1808 07 Jul; Joseph Mersereau; Sara Bedell (d of Richard & 1st w ??? Elnesly)
1808 09 Jul; John Decker; Mary Burbank (d of Abraham)
1808 16 Jul; David Praul (f dec); Catharine Dorsett (d of John & Martha)
1808 20 Aug; John Jennings; Catharine Skerret (d of Richard)
1808 11 Sep; Abraham Van Pelt; Mary Fountain (d of Vincent)
1808 02 Dec; Odissa Shay ym; Appolonia Skerret (wid Mott)
1809 01 Apr; Abraham Decker; Ann Martino (d of Stephen & Elenor)
1809 22 Oct; John Burbank (wid s of Abraham); Ann Decker yd (d of Mathias)
1809 05 Nov; David Decker (s of Mathias); Catharine Decker (d of Mathias)
1809 10 Dec; Abraham Simonson; Ann Prall
1809 14 Dec; Hosea Alexander Rozeau (s of Peter & Mary); Mary Morgan (d of Jesse & Catherine)
1809 23 Dec; Stephen Wood (s of Stephen); Ann Bodine (d of James)
1810 14 Jan; Abraham Merril; Elisabeth Martino (d of Stephen & Eleanor)
1810 27 Jan; John Simonson (f dec); Catharine Garretson (d of John)
1810 22 Feb; Lewis R. Marsh (s of Ralph & Jennet); Margaret P. Dubois (d of Lewis & Elisabeth)
1810 10 Mar; William Squires; Lena Merril
1810 31 Mar; John Decker; Elisabeth Van Pelt
1810 19 Aug; Robert Marsh (s of Christopher & Ann); Rhoda Marsh (d of John)
1810 27 Sep; Moses Van Pelt; Mary Upton
1810 29 Sep; Isaac Lewis (wid s of Lewis dec & Billetje now Colon); Rachel Marshall
1810 14 Oct; John M’Cullagh; Sarah Gibson
1810 19 Dec; Joseph Sylvy; Elizabeth Skerret (d of Richard)
1811 16 Feb; Anthony Fountain (s of Anthony & 1st w ??? Journey); Ann Egbert (d of James & Elizabeth dec)
1811 28 Feb; Abraham Winant; Hettie Dubois
1811 09 Apr; Nathaniel Bodine (s of John); Maria Garretson (d of John & 1st w Elisabeth Connor)
1811 ?? May; Francis Morse (of England); Mary Pew (f dec)
1811 29 Jun; Thomas Skerret (s of Richard); Martha Crips
1811 29 Jun; Stephen Mott (s of John & Appolonia Skerret); Mary Mitchel (d of Peter & ??? Skerret)
1811 18 Sep; Patrick Currant ym (of Ireland); Jane Hunter (wid)
1811 28 Oct; James Egbert (s of James & Elizabeth Martino); Sarah Merril (d of John)
1811 23 Nov; Aron Van Pelt; Sara Praul (d of John & ??? Hilliard)
1811 23 Dec; Abraham Brasted (s of John & Willemptje Bratt); Elsea Silvy (d of Joseph Griggs de Silva & Susan)
1812 02 Jan; Cornelis Johnson (s of Nathaniel dec & Eleonore Vanderbilt); Elizabeth Corson
1812 28 Jan; Abraham Van Houten; Catharine Grandine
1812 29 Jan; David Barger (s of Henry dec & Mary Tysen dec); Sara Cortelyou (d of Jacob & Elisabeth Corsen)
1812 02 May; Jacob Beatty (s of Edward & Eleonore Cortelyou); Eliza Cortelyou (d of Jacob & Elisabeth)
1812 10 May; Stephen Martino (s of Stephen & ??? Haughwout); Charity Christopher (d of Peter)
1812 28 May; John Bird (s of Anthony); Susan Mitchel (d of Peter & 1st w)
1812 25 May; John Fountain (s of Vincent); Jane Housman (d of Abraham)
1812 06 Sep; John Decker (s of Barnet); Ann Jones (f dec)
1812 18 Sep; Mathias Jones (f dec); Juliana Sylvy (d of Jas. & Susan)
1812 10 Oct; Jacob Housman (s of Abraham); Lena Cruse
1812 01 Nov; John Baker (s of Andrew & Catharine); Elizabeth Prickett
1812 17 Dec; William Winant; Hannah Decker (d of Jacob)
1813 ?? Jan; John Lake; Sarah Prickett
1813 08 Feb; John Sebring (s of wid Eliza); Elisabeth Taylor
1813 20 Jun; Peter Post (s of Francis & Experience); Catharine Merrill (d of John & Frances)
1813 27 Jun; Isaac Housman (s of Abraham & Jane); Frances Van Namur (d of Aaron & Mary)
1813 24 Nov; John Christian Jacobson; Catharine Connor
1813 08 Dec; Jesse Laforge; Catharine Pryor
1814 26 Feb; John Decker (22 yrs); Ann Egbert (d of Edward dec)
1814 25 Mar; James; Mary (colored)
1814 30 Apr; Sam; Mary (colored)
1814 08 May; Simon; Sally (colored)
1814 01 Oct; Cesar; Saran (colored)
1814 23 Oct; John Bodine (s of Vincent); Elisabeth Martino (d of Benajah)
1814 26 Oct; Daniel Decker (s of Mathias & Mary Ann); Mary Lewis (d of James & Rebecca)
1814 12 Nov; Henry Seguine (s of John & Rachel); Patience Brittain (d of John & Rachel)
1814 26 Dec; Arthur Burbank (s of Abraham & Lena); Mary Ann Enyard (d of Mathias & Sarah)
1815 01 Jan; Matthew Decker (s of Matthew & Mary); Ann Colon (d of Jane)
1815 03 Jan; William Decker (s of Barnet & Hannah); Rebekkah Ammeman (d of John & Elisabeth)
1815 04 Feb; Peter Wood (s of James); Sarah Ann Cortelyou (d of Peter & Amy)
1815 11 Feb; Tunis Egbert (s of Abraham & Ann); Isabella Vanderbilt (d of John & Elisabeth)
1815 12 Feb; Stephen Wood (s of Joseph dec & Ann); Ann Marsh (d of Richard & Sarah
1815 20 Feb; Jesse Wynant (s of George & Elizabeth); Catharine Wright (d of Joshua & Catharine)
1815 26 Mar; Nathaniel H. Martin (s of Benjamin & Abigail); Sarah Dorsett (d of John & Marth)
1815 16 Apr; Benjamin Sibell (s of John & Sarah); Frances Wynant (d of Daniel & Sarah)
1815 16 Apr; Aaron Saffin (s of William); Mary Wynant (d of Daniel & Sarah)
1815 13 May; Joseph Lockman (wid); Locky Cears yd (d of Elias dec & Jane dec)
1815 27 May; Thomas Miller (s of Henry); Mary Haughwout (d of Wynant & Mary)
1815 12 Aug; Nicholas Crocheron (19 s of Nicholas & Ann); Ann Elizabeth Guyon (18 d of Daniel Guyon & 1st wife Frances)
1815 04 Oct; Tom; Sal (colored)
1815 07 Oct; Richard Skerrit (21 s of James & Ann); Mary Mott (d of James & Appolonia)
1815 09 Oct; James Sharp (s of William & Elizabeth); Jane Cruser (d of John & Jemima)
1815 22 Nov; William Stillwell (s of Abraham & Ann); Lavina Simonson (d of Silas & Ann)
1815 09 Dec; Matthias Haughwout (s of Francis & Hester); Susan Ann Roff (d of Joseph & Catharina)
1815 23 Dec; Abraham Egbert (s of Abraham & Ann); Ann Burbank (d of Jacob & Ann)
1815 26 Oct; William Prawl (s of Daniel); Ann Egbert (d of Tunis & Ann)
1816 07 Jan; Thomas; Eliza (colored)
1816 30 Mar; Tunis Egbert (s of John & Mary); Margaret Crocheron (d of Richard & Jane)
1816 04 May; William Blake (21 s of William & Ann); Elizabeth Wood (d of Timothy & Mary)
1816 02 Jun; Abraham Noble (s of Daniel dec & Esther); Catharine Morgan (d of William Morgan dec & Mary)
1816 02 Jun; Tom; Ana (colored)
1816 08 Jun; Cornelius Sleight (s of Jacob & Jane); Mary Ann Butler (d of Nathaniel & Sophia)
1816 06 Oct; Lewis Ryerze (s of Orris dec & Sarah); Catharine Decker (d of Richard & Mary Ann)
1816 20 Oct; Abraham Merrill (s of Abraham & Mary); Eleonor Merrill( d of John & Elizabeth)
1816 31 Oct; Oliver Decker (s of Abraham & Mary dec); Hannah Simonson (d of Barnet & Sarah)
1816 02 Dec; Gerrit Post (s of Abraham and Mary); Elizabeth Blake (d of William & Ann)
1816 23 Dec; Jacob Van Pelt (s of Samuel dec & Sarah Ann); Mary Simonson (d of Joseph & Rebecca)
1817 01 Jan; John Blake (s of William & Ann); Mary Van Name (d of Aaron & Cathatharine)
1817 29 Mar; Egbert Merrill (s of John & Elizabeth); Mary Jones (d of Abraham dec & Mary)
1817 20 Apr; Michael Van Name (s of Moses dec & Mary); Gertrude Martha Cortelyou (d of Jacob dec & Elizabeth)
1817 11 Jun; Samuel Coddington (s of David & Elizabeth Randolph); Catharine Jacobson (d of John V. D. & Hilletje Bedell)
1817 07 Jul; John Winant (s of Simon & Sarah); Martha (d of Barnet ??? & wid Mary Jones)
1817 27 Aug; Jeremiah Winant (s John & Sarah); Ann Crocheron (d of John dec & Sophia)
1817 15 Nov; Samuel Egbert (s of John & Mary Holmes); Betsey Blake (d of John & Polly)
1817 13 Dec; Peter Sisk (s of John & Sarah Decker); Mary Wright (d of Thomas & Catharine Blake)
1817 25 Dec; Elias Butler (s of John and Polly Kingston); Charlotte Van Pelt (d of Samuel & Sally)
1818 31 Jan; Joseph Lake (s of Joseph & Maria Coursen); Ann Jane Tuthill (d of Israel & Elizabeth Janer)
1818 08 Mar; Terrence R. Ryers (s of Orris & Sarah); Ellen H. Decker (d of Matthias & Lydia)
1818 18 Apr; Abraham Seguine (s of John & Rachel); Elizabeth Simonson (d of Joseph & Rebecca)
1818 11 May; Saul; Louisa (colored)
1818 23 Aug; Peter Van Pelt (s of David & Ann); Rachel Haughabout (d of Peter dec & Hannah)
1818 08 Sep; James Wood (wid s of Abraham dec & Ruth); Esther Prue (d of Elias & Esther)
1818 15 Dec; James Egbert (wid s of Tunis & Ann; Martha Burbank (wid Abraham Egbert)
1818 26 Dec; Jacob Harzen (s of Cornelius & Ann); Margaretta Perine (d of Abraham & Sarah)
1819 07 Jan; Jonathon Merril (s of Richard & Martha Hooper); Maria Egbert (d of James & Elizabeth Martinse)
1819 02 Oct; Vincent Fountain (s of Vincent & Else); Catharine Butler (d of Isaac dec & Catharine dec)
1819 12 Oct; Abraham Tyson (s of Richard); Ann Housman (d of Aaron & Mary Morgan)
1819 25 Oct; Richard Tyson (wid); Elizabeth Cortelyou (wid)
1819 14 Dec; John Davis (s of John dec & Sally); Jane Wood (d of Richard & Catharine)
1819 14 Dec; George Van Pelt (s of Peter & Mary); Ann Moore (d of James & Catharine)
1820 01 Jan; Abraham Van Duser (s of Daniel & Ann); Jane Vanderbilt (d of Cornelius & Phebe)
1820 04 Jan; Robert Wilson; Nellie Simonson (colored)
1820 22 Jan; Moses Decker (s of Samuel & Rebecca Decker); Lenah Pugh (d of Nicholas & Caty Decker)
1820 18 Mar; Abraham Stilwill (s of Abraham & Caty dec); Mary Scharret (d of John & Mary)
1820 12 May; Daniel Jones (s of Barent & Mary); Jane Banta (d of Jacob & Eliza)
1820 03 Apr; John; Charity (colored)
1820 14 May; Thomas Johnston; Sally Peterson (colored)
1820 20 May; James Scharrot (s of James & Hannah); Jane Jennings (d of Lambert & Mary dec)
1820 24 May; David Cannon (s of Thomas & Betsy); Margaret Cannon (d of Isaac & Elizabeth)
1820 03 Jun; Harry; Tenor (colored)
1820 15 Jun; James Moore (s of James & Catarine Perine); Sarah Cannon (d of John & Ann)
1820 04 Jul; Daniel Martling (s of Benjamin & Elizabeth); Mary Blake (d of Edward & Mary)
1820 05 Nov; John Egbert (s of Abraham & Nancy Martinoe); Lydia Seguine (d of John & Rachel Mitchell)
1820 18 Nov; John Cannon (s of John & Ann); Dinah Swaim (d of John & Martha)
1820 26 Nov; Daniel Wood (s of Stephen & Diodema Housman); Deborah Mott (d of James & Appolonia Scharrot)
1820 06 Dec; John Goodheart (s of Christopher & Sophia); Tabitha Merril (d of Richard & Marth Hooper)
1821 22 Mar; Daniel Buskirk (s of Philip & Phebe Tucker); Hannah Cannon (d of Andrew & Polly Wright)
1821 03 Jun; Aaron Johnson (s of Daniel & Margaret); Elisabeth Praul (d of Peter & Abigail)
1821 23 Jun; Peter Burbank (s of Abraham & Lenah; Hannah Butler (d of James & Catharine)
1821 23 Jun; Newton Post (s of Francis & Experience dec); Eliza Herrington (d of William & Betsey)
1821 21 Jul; Thomas; Maria (colored)
1821 26 Sep; Cornelius Van Name (s of Aaron & Catharina Bartholew); Rebekah Coursen (d of Daniel & Rebekah Martinoe)
1821 31 Oct; Peter Woglom (s of Simon & Elisabeth Dubois); Susan Simonson (d of Arthur & Harriet Prickett)
1821 18 Oct; Jacob Johnson (s of Jacob & Betsey Haughabout); Ann Burbank (d of John & Ann Egbert)
1821 08 Dec; Peter Post (s of Garrit & Winie Bush); Mary Bartholew (d of John dec & Mary Palmer)
1821 19 Dec; Jacob Rozeau Cropsy (s of Hermanus & Elizabeth Rozeau); Elizabeth Cortelyou (d of Peter & Amy Hilliard)
1821 30 Dec; Bill; Dine (colored)
1822 30 Mar; Stacy D. Kenison (s of Stacy & Elizabeth dec); Maria Bush (d of William & Ann Van Namur)
1822 28 Aug; John Van Pelt (s of Peter & ??? Colon dec); Susan Christopher (d of John & Elizabeth)
1822 10 Sep; John Crocheron (s of Abraham & Jane Coursen); Patience Egbert (d of Tunis & Ann Burbank)
1822 02 Oct; Moses Mills (s of John Mills & Jemimah); Mary Taylor (wid Brintley d of Oliver & Sarah)
1822 03 Nov; Anzell Hill (s of Ephraim & Sarah); Lenah Perine (d of Cornelius & Magdalen)
1822 30 Nov; John Miers (s of Derick & Mary); Martha Van Cleef (d of Daniel & Anletchy)
1822 13 Nov; Joshua Mercereau (s of Stephen & Elizabeth); Maria Sharrot (d of John & Catharine Perine)
1822 25 Dec; James Johnson (wid s of Edward & Polly Sharrot); Ann Martling (d of John & Catharine)
1822 26 Dec; Thomas Jackson; Judy Crockeron (colored)
1823 02 Jan; Merrel Hilliard (s of John); Eliza Coursen (d of Richard & ??? Egbert)
1823 02 Jan; Harry Swaim; Eliza Barnes (colored)
1823 15 Feb; Daniel Jackson; Mary Seely (colored)
1823 23 Mar; John Van Duser (s of Daniel & Ann); Sarah Vanderbilt (d of John & Elizabeth Taylor)
1823 09 Apr; Daniel Mersereau (s of Stephen); Ellen Maria Lozier (d of Jacob & Sarah Beatty)
1823 11 May; Jacob Van Cleef (s of Daniel & Letty); Catharine Wood (d of Timothy Wood)
1823 17 May; Jacob Bush (s of Nicholas & Caty dec); Mary Cairns (d of John & Harriet)
1823 17 May; Aaron Drake; Ellen Decker (d of Barnet & Catharine)
1823 24 May; Peter Van Pelt (s of Jacob & Catharine); Elizabeth Decker (d of Barnet & Catharine)
1823 04 Jun; Aaron Saffin (wid s of William); Eliza ??? (wid Foot d of William & Sarah)
1823 08 Jun; James Britton (s of John & Rachel); Frances Sylvy (d of Richard & Hester)
1823 08 Jun; Jesse Paulus (s of Cornelius & Sophia); Sarah Simonson (d of Joseph & Rebekah)
1823 19 Jun; John Wood (s of Stephen & Deina); Mary Vroom (d of Christopher & Mary)
1823 19 Jul; Edward Vanderbilt (s of John & Elizabeth); Mary Ann Egbert (d of Cornelius dec)
1823 04 Oct; Ebenezer Davis (s of Ebenezer & Rachel); Elizabeth Merrell (d of Abraham & Ann)
1823 18 Oct; John Taylor (s of Abraham & Catharine); Grace Thatcher (d of Charles & Elizabeth dec)
1823 29 Oct; John Dorsett (s of John & Martha); Ellen Connover Cropsy (d of Nicholas & ??? Winant)
1823 13 Dec; Abraham Martling (s of John & Catharine); Elizabeth Wright (d of Thomas & Catharine)
1824 06 Jan; Richard Decker (s of Richard & Mary Ann); Eliza Egbert (d of Joseph & Jane Martling)
1824 04 Apr; Paris M. Davis (s of Richard & Sarah Moore); Eliza Jane Lake (d of Richard & Mary)
1824 09 May; Henry Kruser (s of John & Miami); Ellen Simonson (d of Arthur & Mary)
1824 13 Jun; Jacob Vreeland (s of George & Rebecca); Betsy Lockman (d of Joseph & Jane)
1824 16 Jun; John Barron (s of Joseph & Fanny); Mary Connor (d of Richard & Sophia Clawson)
1824 22 Jun; Vincent Bodine (s of Vincent dec & ??? Blake; Mary Ann Burbank (d of Isaac & Sally Egbert)
1824 15 Aug; Abraham Bird (s of Martha); Susan Ann Perine (d of Cornelius)
1824 22 Sep; Israel Decker (s of Israel & Leah dec); Catharine Bartholen (d of John & Mary)
1824 29 Sep; Daniel Stilwell; Hester Silvy (d of Richard & Hester Taylor)
1824 23 Oct; Barnt Seaman; Margaret Price (colored)
1824 18 Nov; Edward Barnes (s of John & Margrett); Maria Merrill (d of Abraham)
1824 11 Dec; Cornelius Egbert (s of Abraham dec & Nancy Martinoe); Maria De Pugh (d of Nicholas & Catharine)
1824 18 Dec; Daniel Simonson (s of John & Phebe); Sally Ann De Pugh (d of Abraham & Mary)
1824 18 Dec; Daniel Jackson; Ann (colored)
1824 18 Dec; Charles; Sarah (colored)
1825 06 Jan; Richard Connor (s of Richard & Sophia Clawson); Sarah Egbert (d of James & Elizabeth Martino)
1825 08 Jan; Matthew Decker (s of Abraham dec & Catharine); Eliza Cole (d of Richard dec & Ann dec)
1825 17 Mar; John Wood (wid); Catharine Connor (wid Jacobson d of Richard & Sophia Clawson)
1825 23 Mar; James Garretson; Ann Winet (colored)
1825 07 Apr; Abel Cannon (s of John & Ann); Catharine Moore (d of James & Catharine)
1825 17 Apr; John Davis (s of Jacob & Harriott Reed); Susan Ann Scharrot (d of John & Mary)
1825 05 Jun; Cornelius Egbert (s of John & Mary Holmes); Catharine Lake (d of Barnet dec & Catharine)
1825 16 Jun; Lawrence Crips (aged wid); Polly Lake (yd d of William Lake)
1825 02 Jul; Henry Garretson; Mary Lawrence (colored)
1825 16 Jul; Thomas Disosway; Diana Clarkson (colored)
1825 30 Jul; Abraham Decker (s of Israel & Rachel); Catharine Maria Pryor (d of Andrew & Elizabeth)
1825 31 Jul; Cornelius Marston (s of John & Deborah); Mary Butler (d of James & Catharine)
1825 04 Sep; George Avery (s of George dec & Grace); Catharine Crips (d of James & Sally)
1825 01 Nov; John N. Tooker; Maria Jacobson (d of John V. D. & Hilletje)
1825 20 Nov; John Merrell (s of Abraham dec & Ann); Margarett Housman (d of Abraham & Hester)
1825 27 Nov; William Ross (s of William); Margrett Simonsen (d of Reuben & Jane Decker)
1825 30 Nov; Abraham Housman (s of Abraham Housman); Margarett Bodine (d of James & Margarett)
1825 15 Dec; Barzillai Burr; Ann Beatty (d of John & Elizabeth)
1826 18 Mar; Garret Ellis (s of Garret & Mary); Susan Butler (d of Nathaniel dec & Sophia)
1826 02 Apr; Edward Merrell (s of John & Elizabeth); Catharine Shields (d of Thomas & Ann)
1826 14 Jun; Gabriel Martino (s of Benajah & Hannah); Eliza Catharine Martling (d of John & Dorcas LaForge)
1826 27 Jul; James McLaughlin; Caroline Jaques
1826 05 Aug; Samuel Johnson; Hagar Thomas (colored)
1826 16 Aug; Benjamin Praul; Ellen Beatty (d of Edward & Eleanor dec)
1826 11 Oct; John La Forge (s of David dec & Gertrude Martling); Cornelia Simonson (d of John dec & Nancy)
1826 21 Nov; Walter Wendel (s of Peter & Sarah); Ann De Puy (d of John & Ann)
1827 06 Jan; Ellis Mundy (s of Joshua & Phebe); Sarah Ann Egbert (d of Tunis & Sarah Barton)
1827 05 Feb; Stephen McIntosh (s of Charles & Margaret); Mary M. Marsac (d of Michael & Rachel Jennings)
1827 18 Feb; Richard Johnson (s of James & Phebe); Susan Van Pelt (d of Peter & Margaret)
1827 24 Mar; David Wood (s of James Wood dec & Elizabeth); Eliza De Puy (d of Nicholas & Catharine)
1827 24 Mar; Winant Haughabout (s of Peter & Ellen); Sarah Britton (d of John & Rachel)
1827 29 Mar; Benson Seaman (s of William & Elizabeth); Eliza Jacobson (d of John V.D. dec & Helletje)
1827 22 Apr; Nathan Decker (s of John & ??? dec); Mary Ann Bedell (d of James & Esther)
1827 22 Apr; Israel De Puy (s of Nicholas & Elizabeth dec); Eliza Ann Decker (d of Abraham & Mary dec)
1827 06 May; Matthew De Pugh (s of John & Ann dec); Maria Simonson (d of John & Phebe)
1827 23 Jun; John Merrell (s of Thomas dec & Magdalen); Elizabeth Merrell (wid Davis d of Abraham dec & Ann)
1827 02 Aug; Adam A. Doyle (s of Robert dec & Elizabeth); Catharine Merrell (d of John T. & Eliza)
1827 22 Aug; Daniel Butler (s of Isaac & Catharine); Eliza Egbert (d of Cornelius dec)
1827 17 Oct; James Mussentine (s of John & Margaret dec); Catharine Pryor (wid LaForge d of John & Susan)
1827 24 Nov; John Decker (s of John & Martha); Sarah Alston (d of Japhet & Sarah)
1827 10 Dec; James Beatty (s of Edward & Eleanor dec); Ann M. Bryant (d of David & Jane)
1827 23 Dec; Cornelius Vanderbilt (s of John & Betsy); Eliza Martling (d of Benjamin dec & Elizabeth dec)
1827 31 Dec; Peter Van Pelt (s of Richard dec & Elisabeth); Betsy Butler (d of James & Catharine)
1828 15 Jan; David Moore (s of James & Catharine Perine); Mary Ann Barton (d of Lucy Egbert d of John)
1828 14 Feb; Israel Wood (s of William dec); Mary Parker (d of Nathaniel & Sally)
1828 06 Mar; John Freeman; Mary Prue (colored)
1828 11 May; George W. Chambers (s of William & Mary dec); Hannah Simonson (d of John & Ann)
1828 18 May; Lewis Mitchel (s of Peter & Sarah); Mary Boram (d of John dec & Sarah dec)
1828 18 May; Abraham Sharrot (s of John & Mary); Margaret Housman (d of Benjamin & Letty)
1828 03 Aug; Benjamin Price (s of Elias & Esther); Jane Blake (d of John & Mary)
1828 10 Aug; Joseph R. Heath (wid s of Simon A. & Eliza); Sarah Merrell (wid Egbert d of Richard & Martha)
1828 07 Sep; James Sharrot (s of Richard); ??? ??? (wid Van Cleef)
1828 11 Sep; Abraham Praul; Isabella Beatty (d of Edward dec & Eleanor dec)
1828 29 Nov; William Egbert (s of John & ??? dec); Mary Ann Lake (d of Widow Catharine Lake)
1828 14 Dec; Elias Price (s of David & Ruth Ellen); Polly Menee (d of Peter & Sally)
1828 31 Dec; Charles D. Wood (wid s of James & Ann; Elizabeth Jones (yd d of Abraham dec & Elsy)
1829 18 Feb; James Wood (s of John & Mary); Abbey Ann Simonson (d of Reuben & Jane)
1829 02 Mar; William Winnings (wid s of William & Isabella dec); Ann Simonson (d of Joseph & Rebekah)
1829 30 May; Joseph Bedillion; Eliza Peterson (colored)
1829 30 May; Aaron Fardon; Hannah Jackson (colored)
1829 15 Nov; John W. Burbank (s of Jacob & Ann Wandell); Gertrude Egbert (d of Abraham dec & Ann Martha)
1829 30 Dec; Stephen Squire (wid); Martha Egbert (wid)
1829 25 Dec; John Emmot; Maria Andee (colored)
1830 03 Feb; Abraham Garretson (s of John & Elizabeth Conner); Eliza Sanders (d of Peter & Eliza)
1830 04 May; Joseph Christopher (s of Joseph & Elizabeth); Maria Martino (d of Stephen dec & Eleanor)
1830 26 May; Daniel Mersereau (s of Daniel & Ann); Lucretia (Christiana?) Sharrot (d of John & Catharine)
1830 15 Jul; Augustus Luckenbach (24 s of Samuel & Sarah); Matilda Jacobson (17 d of John V. D. & Hilletje)
1830 24 Oct; Joseph Egbert (s of Abraham dec & Ann); Eliza Fountain (d of Anthony & Nancy)
1830 10 Nov; Andrew B. Decker (ym s of Jeseph & Catharina); Patience Egbert (wid Crocheron d of Ann)
1831 22 Mar; James Beatty (s of Thomas & Susan); Maria Housman (d of Richard & Judith)
1831 16 Jun; Mathias Decker (s of David & Catharine Decker); Jane Decker (d of John dec & Ann)
1831 18 Jun; John Simonson (wid s of Arthur & Mary); Rachel Baker (d of Jeremiah & Debby Ann)
1831 14 Aug; Charles Barbout (s of Edward & Margarett); Eliza Christopher (d of John dec & Elizabeth dec)
1831 08 Oct; James Simonson (s of Abraham dec & Susannah); Catharine Butler (d of James & Catharine dec)
1832 15 Mar; Stephen Martling (s of Garret & Mary Wood); Mary Ann Burbank (wid Bodine)
1832 15 Mar; Barnt Siebern; Delia Jackson (colored)
1832 14 Oct; Abraham M. Steward (s of Thomas dec & Hannah); Mary Ann Burgher (d of Mathias)
1833 26 May; John C. Thompsen (s of John E. dec & Mary Lake); Elizabeth Johnson (d of Anthony & Fanny)
1833 17 Jul; Edward Burbank (s of Isaac & Sally Egbert); Jane Britton (d of Nathaniel & Mary Bodine)
1833 01 Aug; John Burgher (s of Mathias & Hannah Tyson); Elizabeth Stilwell (d of Daniel & Hannah)
1833 29 Dec; Abraham Bodine (s of James & Margaret dec); Abby Ann Kinsy (d of Benjamin & Susan Ann)
1834 08 Jan; Edward Johnson (s of Edward & Mary Sharrot); Hannah Housman (d of Richard & Judith)
1834 12 Jan; Daniel Haughwout (s of Francis & Esther); Jane Jones (d of Abraham & Alice)
1834 13 Feb; Jacob H. Vanderbilt s of Cornelinus Vanderbilt dec); Euphemia M. Banta (d of Wiart dec & Sylva)
1834 21 May; Samuel Lesher; Elizabeth Nedicker (both of Germany)
1834 26 May; Leonhart Wilhelmin; Catharine Maurer (both of Germany)
1834 22 Jun; Elias Price (s of Elias & Hester); Mary Ann Lake (d of Joseph & Mary)
1834 13 Aug; James Thompson (s of Robert & Susan dec); Charity Guyon Romer (d of James & Mary)
1834 27 Sep; Jacob Housman (s of Benjamin & Mary); Susan Robbins (d of Nathaniel dec & Mary)
1834 04 Nov; Dennis Sullivan; Elizabeth Vanderbilt (d of John & Celia)
1834 19 Nov; James Egbert (s of James dec & Sally); Eliza Decker (d of Abraham dec & Ann)
1834 19 Nov; William Francis Post (s of Francis dec & Sarah); Martha Ann Egbert (d of James dec & Sally)
1834 26 Dec; George Lentz; Magdalen Jacky (both of Germany)
1834 30 Dec; Israel O. Dissasway (s of Israel R. & Ann); Lucretia Jacobson (d of John V.D. dec & Hellethay dec)
1835 14 Jun; William Townsend (s of John & Sarah); Dorcas L. Martling (d of Peter & Elizabeth)
1835 26 Mar; Tunis A. Egbert (wid s of Abraham & Ann dec); Charlotte Vanderbilt (wid De Foreest)
1835 03 Sep; Abraham Lockman (s of Richard & Catharina dec); Matilda Britton (d of Cornelius & Jane dec)
1835 12 Oct; Oliver Martin (s of Moses dec & Nancy); Sarah Ann Vanderbilt (d of John & Presilla)
1835 14 Oct; Abraham Vanpelt (s of David & Ann); Ellen Maria Dorset (d of John dec & Martha dec)
1835 01 Nov; Abraham Tyson (s of Peter & Mary dec); Elsie Jane Haughawout
1835 23 Nov; James Livingston Lynch (s of James & Rachel); Olivia Ann Marsac (d of Michael & Rachel)
1835 23 Nov; William Thomas (s of Thomas & Elizabeth dec); Mary Ann Hilyer
1835 05 Dec; Williamson Decker (s of Reuben dec & Maria dec); Mary Bonnel (d of Enos & Rachel)
1835 16 Dec; Barnet Jones (s of Daniel & Elizabeth); Sarah Hatfield (d of James dec & Sarah dec)
1835 17 Dec; Charles Van Name (s of Aaron & Deborah); Catharine Decker (d of John & Elizabeth)
1836 20 Jan; Henry Burbank (s of John & Ann); Elizabeth Alston (d of Japhet & Sarah)
1836 21 Jan; Martinus S. Lake (s of Daniel & Catharine); Ann Eliza Parker (d of William & Ellen)
1836 09 Feb; John Brooker (s of William & Lucy dec); Catharine Simonson (d of Abraham & Margarett)
1836 12 Jun; David Mersereau (s of Peter & Elizabeth); Ann Holmes (d of Samuel & Margaret)
1836 04 Sep; Moses Alston (s of Japhet & Sarah); Sarah Ann Decker (d of John dec & Nancey)
1836 25 Sep; Isaac V. Snedieker (s of Abbraham I. Snedieker & Sarah); Margaret E. Beatty (d of John & Elizabeth dec)
1836 05 Nov; Isaac Butler (ym s of James & Charity dec; Martha Swaim (wid Butler d of John & Martha)
1836 20 Nov; David Decker (s of John & Martha); Mary Frances Decker (d of John dec & Ann)
1836 28 Dec; John White (s of George & Jane); Evelina Thompson (d of Peter & Ellenor)
1837 02 Jan; John J. Baker (s of Joseph dec & Susan); Eliza Romer (d of James & Mary)
1837 28 Jun; James Van Cott; Emeline Smith
1837 09 Sep; Leonard Fountain (s of James & Mary); Mary Wadsworth (d of John & Elisabeth)
1837 11 Sep; John Elmwood; Sarah Wolfe
1838 03 Feb; Ferdinand Thum; Jacobina Small (d of Adam & Margaret)
1838 13 Mar; Thomas Fitzgerald (s of William & Mary); Frances Tubbs
1838 11 Jun; Jacob Walker (s of John & Maria); Gertrude Freeman (d of John & Mary)
1838 14 Oct; James Hatfield Merrel; Susan Ann Scharret
1839 07 Jun; Joseph Egbert (wid s of Abraham dec & Ann); Ann Downs (d of John dec & Ann)
1839 11 Aug; Philip Leiser; Maria Hetwig Fries (both of Germany)
1839 31 Dec; Samuel Decker (s of Silvanus); Margareth Ann Wood (d of Peter)
1840 29 Mar; Thamas Holmes Egbert; Elisabeth Ann Merrill (d of John T. & Elizabeth)
1840 02 Jun; Joseph Lake (wid); Ann Egbert (wid Prall)
1840 14 Jun; Richard Ditten; Jane Cannon
1840 01 Sep; Theodore Ounis Siersema; Meda Lenting (both of Holland)
1840 13 Sep; Stephen Egbert (wid s of Abraham dec); Abigail Simonson (d of Isaac & Elizabeth)
1840 30 Sep; George W. Sprague; Sarah Maria Decker (d of Andrew)
1840 04 Oct; Richard Decker (s of John & Alcy); Harriet Egbert (d of Samuel & Elizabeth dec)
1840 18 Oct; Peter Cozine; Hannah Maria Vanderbilt (d of Edward & Mary Ann)
1840 22 Dec; Stephen Martling (wid s of Garret & Mary Wood); Sarah Jane Burbank (d of Isaac & Sarah)
1841 06 Apr; William Loveridge (of England); Rebecca Lewis (wid McLees)
1841 11 Jul; William Skarret (s Thomas & Patty dec); Sarah Ann Corson (d of Daniel & Catharine)
1841 20 Jul; Charles Adams; Henrietta Cubberly (d of Isaac)
1841 22 Aug; Peter Van Pelt (s of Peter); Mary Kneeland (of England)
1841 27 Aug; Richard Tyson (s of John); Elizabeth Housman (d of Richard)
1841 14 Sep; Johann Wilhelm; Christina Frederika Kurrlin (both of Germany)
1841 26 Sep; Nathan Housman; Catharine Blake (d of Richard)
1841 24 Oct; John Randolph; Emma Ann Hicks
1841 09 Nov; James Guyon (s of Harry dec); Elizabeth Ann Coddington (d of Samuel & Catharine)
1841 22 Nov; James S. Lake (s of Daniel dec); Jane J. Mercereau (d of Josua dec)
1841 28 Nov; Joseph McClymer; Elizabeth Millington
1842 02 Feb; Benjamin Y. Williams; Catharine Stodhoff (wid of brother-in-law Williams)
1842 06 Mar; Adam Wagener; Christina Bubalin (both of Germany)
1842 11 Apr; Joseph Lake; Sarah Hicks (wid)
1842 08 May; Abraham Noble (wid); Grace Gillesby (of Ireland)
1842 14 Jun; Louis Gontz (of Germany); Margareth Schmidt
1842 22 Jun; Edward Barton (s of Samuel); Louisa Jacobson (d of Catharine Connor wid Woods wid Jacobson)
1842 04 Jul; Alexander Boyd; Rebecca McNab (both of Ireland)
1842 06 Jul; Richard Stephenson; Mary Ann Drake (both colored)
1842 19 Jul; Joseph A. Humphry; Hester Elten (d of Abraham & Sarah Sharrot)
1842 25 Jul; John Egbert; Mary Room (of Ireland)
1842 09 Aug; John W. Burbank (wid s of Jacob); Ann Egbert (d of Abraham dec)
1842 05 Oct; Edward Egbert; Susan Garretson Bodine
1842 13 Oct; William Po. Noble (of Maine); Susan Housman (d of Ann wid)
1842 13 Oct; Richard Connor jr (wid s of Richard & Sophia); Ann Smith yd (of Antigua)
1842 20 Nov; John E. Perine (wid); Rebecca Jane Lewis (d of James)
1842 20 Nov; Joshua Mercereau; Sarah Ann Perine
1842 28 Dec; David M. Mersereau (s of Daniel); Annette V. Lake (d of Daniel dec)
1843 ?? Feb; Joseph Romer (s of James & Ann dec); Jane Moore
1843 24 May; John Vanderbilt Egbert (s of Tunis); Ellen Simonson (d of John & Catherine)
1843 16 Aug; Nicolas Burger (s of Mathias & Hannah); Catharine Eliza Noble (d of Edmund)
1843 05 Oct; Mathias Swaim (s of John dec); Margaret Jane Egbert (d of Abraham & Ann)
1844 29 May; John Krohm; Susan Wright
1844 04 Aug; John Copes; Isabella S. C. Egbert (d of Tunis)
1844 09 Sep; Charles Henry Shaw; Louisa Fountain (d of Clarissa wid)
1844 23 Oct; William Winant; Hannah Burger (d of Mathias & Hannah)
1844 11 Dec; Stephen H. Williams; Sarah Brown (d of Joseph)
1844 15 Dec; Daniel De Pugh; Elizabeth Decker
1845 12 Jan; Cornelius Cole Eddy; Mary Ross
1845 15 Jan; William W. Stillwell; Cornelia Burger (d of Mathias & Hannah)
1845 20 Feb; John H. Sprague; Henrietta Prall (d of William dec & Ann Egbert wid Prall now Lake)
1845 21 May; William Maines; Ellen Baker (d of wid Susan)
1845 15 Jun; William D. Simonson; Jane Eliza Koss (d of William)
1845 18 Jun; William V. Vroom (s of Christopher & Maria Houseman); Catharine Maria Egbert (d of John dec & Lydia Seguine)
1845 25 Sep; Abraham S. Egbert (s of John & Lydia); Mary Eliza Bird
1845 30 Sep; James Bradley; Ellen V. Vanderbilt (d of John & Cecilia)
1845 12 Oct; Abraham Van Duzer (s of John & Sarah); Eliza Ann Vanderbilt (d of Edward)
1845 29 Nov; Thomas Charles Holmes; Mary Elizabeth Jay (colored)
1846 01 Jul; John Barnes; Rebecca Maria Egbert (d of Abraham & Ann Burbank)
1846 27 Jul; George A. Fall; Mary Elizabeth Woodward
1846 24 Aug; Isaac M. Brown; Mary Romer (d of James)
1846 01 Sep; Mathias Burger jr; Hetty Maria Vanderbilt (d of Cornelius dec)
1846 04 Nov; Edward Bodine (wid s of James dec); Martha Ann Bedell (wid Decker)
1846 07 Nov; Emmett W. Hyde; Margaretta M. Lake (d of Daniel dec)
1846 20 Dec; Thomas Sharrot (s of Thomas Sharrot dec); Mary Elizabeth Voorhis (d of wid Mary Vanderbilt wid Voorhis formerly Rhine)
1847 14 Feb; John Oldfield; Martha Levinia Merril (d of Jonathan & Maria Egbert)
1847 28 Apr; George W. Wright; Jane M. Bradley
1847 19 Jul; George W. Knox; Sarah Jane Mercereau
1847 16 Aug; Ludwig Velein; Margaret Petersen
1847 13 Sep; John Burger; Margaret Ann Garrison
1848 07 Jan; Jans Geritt Koninge (of Holland); Johanna Schumacker (of Holland)
1848 12 Apr; Isaac H. Van Duzer (s of John & Sarah); Mary M. Yerks
1848 02 May; Ernst Papst; Marie Lingelbach
1848 17 Jun; Thomas Scales; Mary Ann Jenkinson
1848 26 Jul; Jacob Bodine (gs of Isaac & Sarah Burbank); Harriet Emily Bodine (d of Nathaniel Bodine dec & Maria Garretson)
1848 07 Aug; Japheth Alston (wid); Elizabeth Wood (wid DePugh)
1848 17 Sep; John Pforr; Clara Catharina Margareth Schneider (d of Jacob & Maria clara)
1848 04 Oct; James B. Baker (s of Susan); Elizabeth Bridget Burtingham
1848 01 Nov; William Henry Sharrot; Sarah Elisabeth Vanderbilt (d of Cornelis dec)
1848 10 Dec; William B. Seawood; Ann Neats (d of William & Dy)
1848 31 Dec; Henry Prall; Miss Elizabeth Neats (d of William & Dy)
1849 14 Feb; Joseph McLean (wid); Sarah Mallen
1849 14 Feb; John McKee; Mary Murray
1849 08 Apr; Peter Van Pelt (s of George); Mary Jane Lewis (d of Henry)
1849 08 Apr; Johannes Schlect; Rossina Raff
1849 15 Apr; James Hetherington; Catharine L. White
1849 22 Apr; William Hetherington; Ann Cary
1849 29 Apr; John N. Crocheron (s of Nathan); Mahala Selina Blake (d of Daniel & Ann)
1849 03 Jul; Robert J. C. Johnson; Ann S. Baker
1849 07 Oct; James Wilson; Margaret Fitz Patrick
1849 01 Dec; George W. Corson (s of Richard); Emeline Simonson (d of James)
1849 22 Dec; John R. Van Name; Hanna Maria Cannon
1849 24 Dec; Christian Block; Rebecca Knief
1850 15 Jan; Benjamin Griffin; Content Decker
1850 02 Jun; August Zilkens; Anna Maria Graz
1850 13 Oct; Frederick Wunsch; Margareth Korneman
1850 21 Dec; Jacob Bauer; Margaret Hoegel (wid Erzer wid Jakle)
1851 26 Jan; Heinrich Scharlach; Friderika Wohlfahrt
1851 24 Mar; Gerd. Struss; Margareta Lohmyer
1851 03 May; Robert M. H. Jones; Susan G. Perine (d of Simon)
1851 08 May; Heinrich August Senne; Deborah Fitzinger
1851 06 Jul; Cornelius Bird; Lydia Egbert (d of John & Lydia)
1851 04 Sep; John E. Vanderbilt (s of Edward); Sarah Julia Brindley
1851 16 Oct; John Hull Olmstead M. D.; Mary E. B. Perkins
1851 30 Nov; Jhns. Jansen Tyaden; Louisa Antoinette Oym
1852 21 Mar; James Anderton; Ellen Bowman (wid Richardson)
1852 06 Apr; Edward Wood; Catharine Maria Egbert
1852 30 May; Friedrich Lange (wid); Metha Struss
1852 04 Jul; Heartwell Bellow; Elisabeth Cavelly
1852 01 Sep; Edwin Tyson; Jane Tyson
1852 05 Sep; Johanes Ochs; Doratha Fey
1852 12 Sep; Lamont Williams; Eliza Simonson (d of John)
1852 30 Nov; John William Housman; Hester Maria Vanderbilt (wid Burgher)
1853 26 Mar; James Lockman (wid); Dorcas Britton
1853 03 Apr; Sydney Booram; Mary Catharine Butler
1853 12 Jun; Johann Alfrank (wid); Gertrud Hutmacher
1853 28 Jun; Conrad Sinning; Henriette Rosalie Gummert
1853 27 Nov; Warren D. Alston (s of Warren); Mary Elizabeth Freeman (d of Smith B.)
1853 30 Nov; Daniel Wandell jr (s of David); Jane Elizabeth Garretson (d of James B.)
1853 07 Dec; Thomas Luby; Julia Palmer Voorhis (d of Mrs. M. Vanderbilt wid Voorhis)
1854 03 Jan; John Schmidt; Catharine Eulner (d of Valentine & Catharine)
1854 23 Apr; John G. Simonson (s of John); Elizabeth Latimer (d of John dec)
1854 18 Jun; Lawrence Hilliard Bogart (s of Timothy); Sarah Catharine Martling (d of Stephen)
1854 29 Dec; Jacob Herman Garretson; Elizabeth Egbert
1854 11 Sep; Henry Britton; Elizabeth Britton
1854 29 Dec; Garrett Vroome; Mary Elizabeth Martling
1855 01 Jan; Samuel Pharo; Catharine Elizabeth Perine
1855 14 Jan; Alexander Littell; Hannah Jane Egbert
1855 22 Jan; James T. Allen; Frances Louisa Smith
1855 14 Feb; Varnum Slocum Mills; Dorcas LaFarge Martling
1855 24 Jun; Hiram Stillwell; Frances Ann Johnson
1855 01 Jul; Jacob Egbert; Catharine Simonson
1855 04 Jul; J. A. Woodland; Eliz. A. Turner
1855 18 Sep; Mr. Butler; Miss Milton
1855 23 Oct; John Lisk; Miss Mary Ann Harrison
1855 31 Dec; John Wm. Egbert; Sarah Ann Wandell
1856 09 Jun; Henry C. Raymond; Eleanor Johnston
1856 08 Apr; Jacob Maree; Catharine Koebel
1856 15 Jun; Christian Silberhorn; Paulina Seibert
1856 19 Nov; Henry N. Timolat; Violetta Britton
1857 01 Apr; Charles Henry Winnett; Charlotte Jane Richardson
1857 21 May; Julius C. Warner (of Macon GA); Mary E. Squier
1857 30 May; Daniel Ditton; Mary Ann Sharrot
1857 10 Jun; Benjamin Simonson; Sarah Adeline Egbert
1857 25 Aug; William Henry Horton; Phoebe Ann Tenbroeck (colored)
1857 15 Nov; Thomas Jenkins; Sarah Elizabeth Butler
1858 07 Jan; Lawrence ???; ???
1858 03 Feb; Joseph Housman; Lydia Vanderbilt
1858 04 Feb; John Henry Petersen; Maria Sayles (colored)
1858 04 Feb; William Henry Smith; Diana Spicer (colored)
1858 23 May; Carl August Brumhuber; Catharina Elizabeth Schade
1858 30 Jun; Oliver Vanderbilt; Sarah Houseman
1858 25 Aug; Jacob Britton; Lena Van Pelt
1858 03 Sep; John Daniel Mahkin; Anna Maria Oehlmann
1858 07 Sep; John E. Woodland; Maria Ward
1858 02 Oct; John D. Fink; Miss Barbara W. Bogart
1858 08 Dec; James Vreeland (s of Jacob & Elizabeth Lockman); Elizabeth Martling (d of Stephen)
1858 23 Dec; Williamm W. Hale; Miss Elizabeth Blake
1859 15 Feb; Raymond Tysen; Miss Louisa Barnes
1859 27 Oct; Albert Vroome; Caroline Lafarge
1859 08 Dec; John D. Sharrot; Harriet Houseman
1860 01 Jan; John Stillwell (of Southfield); Sarah Romer (of Westfield)
1860 01 Jun; John Sharret; Ellen Freegard
1860 20 Jun; Abraham S. Wood; Emeline C. Tysen
1860 25 Jun; Eugene Swift; Sarah Ann Burbank
1860 06 Sep; David M. Colon; Catharine Hendricksen
1860 11 Sep; James E. Abbatt; Catharine Adeline Tysen
1860 28 Nov; William Taylor; Emeline Egbert (d of Cornelis)
1860 25 Dec; George Lewis Reader; Catharine Vroom (d of Christopher)
1860 27 Dec; James Simonson; Ellen Egbert (d of Edward)
1861 06 Jan; William Balzer; Harriet Martling
1861 25 Jan; William E. Emmons; ??? Seymore
1861 28 Jan; Peter Heal; Emma Swift
1861 10 Apr; William Thompson; Elizabeth T. Mallett
1861 14 Apr; Samuel L. Thompson; Sarah Amelia Houseman
1861 12 May; Elias Whitehead; Elizabeth Summers
1861 05 Sep; Henry Armstrong; Jane C. Johnson
1861 22 Sep; William P. Alston; Eveline Burbank
1861 18 Dec; Davis Carel Hapenny; Susan Ann Cole
1862 02 Feb; Richard Blake Vroom; Eleanor Briggs
1862 07 Aug; John Luckert; Jane R. Van Pelt
1862 28 Aug; John P. Conklin; Marietta Egbert
1862 19 Oct; Charles Perry Cole; Mary C. Burgher
1862 24 Dec; Cornelius D. Guyon; Mary L. Burgher
1863 30 Dec; William Briggs; Susan A. Boone

New York Marriage License Applications 1781-1786

New York Marriage License Applications 1639-1759
New York Marriage License Applications 1760-1763
New York Marriage License Applications 1764-1769
New York Marriage License Applications 1770-1775
New York Marriage License Applications 1776-1780
New York Marriage License Applications 1781-1786

The Province of New York existed from 1664 when it was transferred from Dutch control to the English, until 1776 when The New York Provincial Congress Declared itself the Governing body of the State of New York. The British formally acknowledged that in 1783 with the signing of the treaty of Paris. After changing from New Amsterdam to New York in 1664 New York encompassed an area including much of modern day New England. Parts of Pennsylvania, Delaware and everything up until Maine was considered New York in varying degrees over the course of the years this database of New York Marriage License applications covers. Depending on the year, you will have to investigate further to see where your ancestor may have actually lived on today’s map.

The dates are application dates, and there is no guarantee the wedding actually took place in all these cases.

Province of New York – Marriage Licenses

1781 01 Jan; James Hallett; Bridget Dean
1781 01 Jan; John Gildersleeve; Kezia Ketcham
1781 02 Jan; Patrick Campbell; Sarah Pearsall
1781 02 Jan; Eliphalet Jones; Elizabeth Bogart
1781 02 Jan; George Taunton; Mary Spring
1781 02 Jan; Benjamin Pain; Mary Heges
1781 03 Jan; Alexander Watson; Margaret Fletcher
1781 03 Jan; William Fyers; Ann Walton
1781 03 Jan; William Van Nuys; Sarah Van Nuys
1781 04 Jan; James Moffatt; Mary Ross
1781 04 Jan; Forbes Newton; Ann Bogart
1781 04 Jan; Lot Strange; Lucy Clarke
1781 05 Jan; Nathaniel Right; Mary Skidmore
1781 06 Jan; Samuel Thompson; Phebe Saterly
1781 06 Jan; Thomas Ireland; Patience Oakley
1781 06 Jan; Daniel Hugunie; Mary Garabrants
1781 06 Jan; James Selkrig; Mary Gardner
1781 09 Jan; Cornelius Velsey; Amy Williams
1781 09 Jan; Michael Burns; Ruth Denton
1781 12 Jan; Thomas Acres; Mary Hustick (Husten)
1781 13 Jan; George Brown; Alice Widowson
1781 17 Jan; Nathaniel Dickenson; Anne Cock
1781 18 Jan; Isaac Robertson; Letitia Cox
1781 18 Jan; John James Cluett; Sarah Mulligan
1781 23 Jan; Marquelet Willett; Letty Brown
1781 26 Jan; George Happe; Barabare Chick
1781 29 Jan; John Dunnaleha; Hanna Parmer
1781 29 Jan; Hanna Parmer; John Dunnaleha
1781 29 Jan; Selah Havens; Sarah Strong
1781 30 Jan; Daniel Smith; Elizabeth Marston
1781 30 Jan; Peter Storm; Catharine Vandervoort
1781 02 Feb; Joseph Marsh; Elizabeth Hampton
1781 03 Feb; Francis James; Ann Messavey
1781 03 Feb; David M. Clarkson; Mary Van Home
1781 05 Feb; Hugh Hay; Magdelen Henry
1781 06 Feb; Joseph Waddington; Mary Ann Desbrosses
1781 06 Feb; John Bain; Mary McClean
1781 06 Feb; Wright Southgate; Lydia McCarris
1781 07 Feb; George Knight; Rachel Davis
1781 09 Feb; John Wyckoff; Margaret Terhune
1781 10 Feb; George Ross; Elenor Grant
1781 12 Feb; Charles Wheeler; Mercey Smith
1781 15 Feb; Thomas Courtney; Lois Braid
1781 15 Feb; Alexander Penny; Sarah Foreseyth
1781 17 Feb; Robert Laffan; Margeret Beck
1781 17 Feb; Thomas Ellis; Sarah Galbreath
1781 19 Feb; Walker Lyon; Sener Van Northwick
1781 19 Feb; John Stuart; Sarah Munro
1781 19 Feb; Sener Vannorttwick; Walker Lyon
1781 19 Feb; Dominick Dougherty; Susannah Wilkinson
1781 20 Feb; Henry Rutherford; Sarah Post
1781 21 Feb; Hugh Fraser; Elizabeth Nicolls
1781 23 Feb; John Mersereau; Judith Poillon
1781 23 Feb; Ebeneazer Gilbert; Margaret Sprung
1781 24 Feb; Jacob Foster; Ann Stuart
1781 24 Feb; John Moore; Margaret Smith
1781 27 Feb; Nathaniel Proctor; Sarah Chichester
1781 27 Feb; William Hedges; Ann Burnton
1781 28 Feb; Charles Stewart; Jannet Thorn
1781 28 Feb; John Stoddart; Mary Thomson
1781 02 Mar; Abraham Ditmas; Mary Scidmore
1781 06 Mar; Seth Purdy; Phebe Ketchum
1781 06 Mar; Thomas Fleet; Phebe Carman
1781 08 Mar; Joshua Hill; Mary Rose
1781 10 Mar; Jonathan Smith; Hester Hennesy
1781 12 Mar; Richard Webb; Darcas Bardine
1781 13 Mar; Robert Cunard; Elizabeth Travis
1781 15 Mar; Samuel Talman; Phebe Townsend
1781 17 Mar; John Waters; Mary Hallett
1781 17 Mar; Jacob Miabrush; Mary Dayley
1781 18 Mar; Andrew Mitchel; Margaret Stiles
1781 19 Mar; Daniel Hallett; Charity Moore
1781 19 Mar; James Peivey; Catherine Grigg
1781 20 Mar; Jesse Coles; Deborah Carpenter
1781 20 Mar; George McCall; Lydia Harrison
1781 20 Mar; Charles Christian; Elizabeth Galatian
1781 21 Mar; Stephen Voris; Hannah Roads
1781 21 Mar; John Cunningham; Jane Parsons
1781 22 Mar; John Stevens; Lavinia Boulia
1781 23 Mar; Joseph Willabe; Sarah Smith
1781 24 Mar; Robert Ray; Rachael Hickock
1781 24 Mar; David Van Cotts; Hester Tetis
1781 25 Mar; John Barwell; Ann McDole
1781 25 Mar; Aeneas Roberts; Mary Cox
1781 26 Mar; Gilbert Purdy; Bethia Fisher
1781 28 Mar; James Coile; Eleanor Cairns
1781 28 Mar; Charles Jackson; Sarah Whitson
1781 02 Apr; Nicholas Journey; Ann Garretson
1781 04 Apr; Abraham Van Der Veer; Charity Bennet
1781 04 Apr; George Corlies; Margaret Bets
1781 04 Apr; John McQueen; Jane Hegerman
1781 05 Apr; Hendrick Plas; Sarah Wickoff
1781 06 Apr; John Morrel; Margaret DevereuX
1781 06 Apr; Timothy Hicks; Elizabeth Hicks
1781 07 Apr; Martin T. Ambos; Elizabeth Pontine
1781 09 Apr; Isaac Simonsen; Hannah Bedel
1781 10 Apr; Robert Jayne jr; Sarah Robinson
1781 11 Apr; Benjamin Stearns; Bathia Purdy
1781 11 Apr; Joseph Griffiths; Agness Van Wagenen
1781 11 Apr; John Wood; Caturey Ridgway
1781 12 Apr; John Holland; Elizabeth Weldridge
1781 14 Apr; John Jackson; Ann Shannon
1781 14 Apr; James Masemore; Ann Johnson
1781 14 Apr; Cornelius Berrien; Anna Russell
1781 14 Apr; David Laforge; Catharine Seqmne
1781 14 Apr; Thomas Brewin; Elizabeth Atwood
1781 17 Apr; James Cruger; Mary Smith
1781 19 Apr; Abraham Maybee; Ann Ackerman
1781 20 Apr; John Wilkee; Sarah Roose
1781 20 Apr; Richard Townsend; Mary Hewlitt
1781 20 Apr; Samuel Walters; Ruth Tobias
1781 24 Apr; Nicholas Somandyke; Catharine Magraw
1781 24 Apr; John Fegan; Jane Grigg
1781 24 Apr; Barnyby Bauer; Roseny Moore
1781 25 Apr; William Bellard; Hannah Denton
1781 26 Apr; Richard Hawkins; Elizabeth Alsop
1781 26 Apr; William Williamsen; Anne Lott
1781 26 Apr; Nathaniel Gelding; Sarah Devoo
1781 27 Apr; Samuel Harrison; Sarah Pricilla Freeborn
1781 28 Apr; Jonas Farrington; Euphaney Lawrence
1781 30 Apr; John Adolph Richter; Ann Andrew
1781 30 Apr; Barne Slack; Mary Cole
1781 30 Apr; Charles Kingsland; Anna Brown
1781 01 May; John Smith; Rachel Murphy
1781 01 May; Adam Hall; Martha Weeks
1781 02 May; James Rose; Abigail Earl
1781 02 May; Peter Hegeman; Lette Fletcher
1781 02 May; Demenicas Van Dine; Hannah Furman
1781 02 May; Joham Carl Von Altenstein; Elizabeth Grim
1781 03 May; Joseph Clowes; Elizabeth Carman
1781 04 May; Johan Tollckimett; Dorothy Morrison
1781 05 May; Nehemiah Handford; Sarah Smith
1781 05 May; James Rexorla; Mary Smith
1781 07 May; Daniel Killing; Anstance Sickes
1781 08 May; Jacob Ramson; Rebecca Wortman
1781 08 May; Joshua Hamilton; Frances Irwin
1781 08 May; James Hume; Patty Remsen
1781 09 May; Thomas Fardill; Susannah Jauncey
1781 09 May; John Boerum; Elizabeth Ward
1781 10 May; Abijah Barker; Mary Hunt
1781 10 May; John Sharp; Sarah Shippy
1781 10 May; Thomas Bannister; Rachel Martin
1781 10 May; Thomas Lufborrow; Barshaba Tenier
1781 11 May; Gabriel Van Home; Mary Basly
1781 12 May; Michael Fullham; Catharine Goff
1781 12 May; Elijah Fowler; Dorothy Fowler
1781 15 May; James Danils; Jane Degroat
1781 15 May; John Deere; Mary Roach
1781 16 May; William Powers; Catharine Ebert
1781 16 May; Stephen Burtis; Mary Brush
1781 17 May; Henry Sharp; Catharine Buskirk
1781 18 May; John Guyon; Sarah Ward
1781 19 May; Samuel Davenport; Hester Oakley
1781 19 May; John McVickar; Anna Moore
1781 21 May; Henry Parlee; Rebecah Cole
1781 26 May; Isaac Mebie; Sarah Post
1781 28 May; Jacob Moore; Elizabeth Waters
1781 28 May; John Counsely; Rachael Can
1781 28 May; William Wilison; Elizabeth Garish
1781 29 May; Hassel Pymm; Sarah Britt
1781 29 May; Hugh Webster; Sarah Moore
1781 30 May; Richard Powell; Jemime Pratt
1781 30 May; Thomas Merritt; Elizabeth Frost
1781 30 May; George Ellis; Catharine Carey
1781 30 May; Thomas Young; Nancy Burger
1781 31 May; Andrew Baker; Catharine Bennet
1781 01 Jun; William Forster; Rebecca Cary
1781 02 Jun; Thomas Craddock; Sarah Bedell
1781 03 Jun; William Hawkins; Elizabeth Nuton
1781 04 Jun; James Morgan; Anna Townsend
1781 04 Jun; William Scales; Jane Spence
1781 04 Jun; Isaiah Smith jr; Charity Nuton
1781 05 Jun; James Russell; Christiana Shepperd
1781 06 Jun; Amos Rooke; Martha Marcereu
1781 08 Jun; Peter Bennet; Margaret Emans
1781 08 Jun; Jacob Suydam; Mary Hicks
1781 08 Jun; Aress Ramson; Antie Bargen
1781 09 Jun; John Hull; Mary Avery
1781 09 Jun; Ephraim Smith; Ruth Hulse
1781 09 Jun; Peter Fitzsimons; Eunes Woodruff
1781 10 Jun; Peter Baker; Sarah Alner
1781 11 Jun; Donald Mackay; Hellena Robinson
1781 13 Jun; James Littlewood; Elizabeth Burns
1781 13 Jun; John Mersereau; Mary Taylor
1781 14 Jun; John Fleet; Margery Tobias
1781 14 Jun; Daniel Jones; Jane Van Dyck
1781 16 Jun; Samuel Moore; Ann Lawrence
1781 16 Jun; John Remsen; Dorothy Remsen
1781 18 Jun; Joseph Fearly; Rachel Concklin
1781 19 Jun; William Sailer; Jane Remsen
1781 19 Jun; Isaac Bennet; Sarah Vorhis
1781 21 Jun; Jeremiah Shotwell; Mary Barron
1781 21 Jun; John Fitzpatrick; Susannah Butler
1781 21 Jun; John Fork; Susannah Rider
1781 22 Jun; Charles Langrall; Margeret Kip
1781 22 Jun; William Tilton; Elizabeth Anderson
1781 25 Jun; James Powers; Mary Moore
1781 25 Jun; Charles Arno; Henrietta Woodword
1781 26 Jun; Samuel Greer; Jane McMurdy
1781 30 Jun; Garret Nostrand; Catharine Bogart
1781 02 Jul; William Waymnan; Ann Vanhorne
1781 03 Jul; Sweet Ruscoin; Mary Foster
1781 03 Jul; Charles Ortzen; Elizabeth Hogg
1781 05 Jul; John Dow; Elizabeth Dow
1781 06 Jul; Harman Cropsy; Ann Cowenhoven
1781 07 Jul; Thomas Cummings; Lucy Porter
1781 09 Jul; Richard Hicks; Hannah Mullenerex
1781 09 Jul; Richard Betts jr; Ann Frazer
1781 09 Jul; John Ketter; Frances Vansyth
1781 10 Jul; Robert Mills; Hannah Willis
1781 12 Jul; James Bonney; Elizabeth Fish
1781 12 Jul; William Nelson; Jane Emery
1781 14 Jul; John Stymets; Elizabeth Taylor
1781 16 Jul; Archibald Nesbit; Janet McGowen
1781 20 Jul; Peter McLean; Ann Davis
1781 20 Jul; Thomas Outwater; Francintje Quackenbus
1781 21 Jul; James Butcher; Sarah Allicocke
1781 21 Jul; Joseph Lake; Frances Egberts
1781 24 Jul; John Golden; Pheby Volintine
1781 26 Jul; Ralph Monkhouse; Ann Stevens
1781 26 Jul; Samuel Herbert; Sarah Harris
1781 27 Jul; Johannes Cowenhoven; Elizabeth Van Pelt
1781 28 Jul; Hubart Ketcham; Jamima Clatchley
1781 28 Jul; Michael Williams; Sarah Smith
1781 28 Jul; Robert Tungate; Sarah Berrow
1781 29 Jul; Jabez Norton; Ruth Davis
1781 31 Jul; John Vroom; Jane Ditmars
1781 31 Jul; Robert Appleby; Margaret Moore
1781 31 Jul; John Logan; Catharine Nesbit
1781 31 Jul; William Jones; Catharine Voorhies
1781 01 Aug; Jacob Simmons; Anne Fairchild
1781 02 Aug; James Monfoort; Anautia Bennet
1781 06 Aug; John Segoin; Catharine Jennins
1781 06 Aug; Joseph Palmer; Ezabella Ball
1781 07 Aug; Eli Lyans; Leah Smith
1781 08 Aug; Uriah Pearsall; Catherine Roebuck
1781 09 Aug; William Dempsay; Elizabeth Mahany
1781 10 Aug; Thomas B. Attwood; Catherine Ten Eyck
1781 10 Aug; Daniel Lawrance; Jemime Brevoort
1781 10 Aug; William Beach; Phebe Fling
1781 11 Aug; John Flower; Mary Flower
1781 15 Aug; Joseph Shotwell; Sarah Wilson
1781 16 Aug; James Watson; Elizabeth McCutchen
1781 17 Aug; Jasper Zabriske; Hannah Vreeland
1781 18 Aug; Philip Kissick; Penelopey Dartey
1781 20 Aug; Henry Miller; Elizabeth Garrison
1781 21 Aug; James Thean; Cloe Mount
1781 22 Aug; Samuel Carpenter; Easter Hopkins
1781 25 Aug; Obadiah Stillwill; Ann Cox
1781 25 Aug; John Ross; Hannah Ellison
1781 27 Aug; Neal McKinnon; Mary McCallon
1781 28 Aug; Barnardus Lamberson; Sarah Amberman
1781 28 Aug; John Pafford; Ann Florintine
1781 28 Aug; Henry Ruland; Joanna Smith
1781 29 Aug; Daniel Stover; Catharine Androvett
1781 01 Sep; John Watt; Charity Earl
1781 01 Sep; John Slone; Julia Boyer
1781 01 Sep; William Ward; Alise Parker
1781 03 Sep; Ebenezer Briggs; Deadama Chace
1781 04 Sep; Daniel Armour; Mary Osbourn
1781 04 Sep; Nicholas Delaplaine; Mercey Pugsley
1781 05 Sep; Daniel Pine; Johanah Akerly
1781 06 Sep; William Anderson; Elizabeth McBride
1781 12 Sep; Thomas Collins; Ann Connell
1781 13 Sep; Thomas L. Harman; Mary Howel
1781 13 Sep; Henry Foster; Sarah Brush
1781 13 Sep; John Collard; Anne Pengray
1781 14 Sep; John Cotheret; Elizabeth Timen
1781 15 Sep; John Totten; Anne Vandeventer
1781 15 Sep; William Wright; Zephery Coals
1781 17 Sep; Leonard Rogers; Rachel Bates
1781 17 Sep; Archabald Johnson; Catharine Barrit
1781 17 Sep; John Allen; Cloe Yeomans
1781 20 Sep; John Ritson; Elizebeth Bayard
1781 21 Sep; John Bell; Hester Jones
1781 21 Sep; John Coles; Elizabeth Underhill
1781 22 Sep; Foster Vanostrandt; Charity Ketcham
1781 22 Sep; George Brinkerhoffs; Sarah Rapalje
1781 22 Sep; Abraham Bogart; Margaret Lane
1781 22 Sep; James Postlethwaite; Jane Shepherd
1781 25 Sep; Robert Graham; Anne Hunter
1781 26 Sep; Lewis James; Margaret Maradith
1781 29 Sep; John Smith; Martha Woods
1781 02 Oct; Daniel Perine; Lucy Homes
1781 03 Oct; John Weeks; Jane Simmons
1781 03 Oct; Isaac Bogart jr; Hannah Hogeland
1781 04 Oct; John McFall; Mary Cozens
1781 04 Oct; David La Tourette; Margaret Perine
1781 05 Oct; John Ackerman; Annautia Baldwin
1781 05 Oct; Peter Guyon; Sarah Martino
1781 05 Oct; George Bowater; Catherine Brenton
1781 06 Oct; Jeronimus Remsen; Catherine Alstine
1781 06 Oct; Isaac Cock; Elizabeth Seaman
1781 07 Oct; Francis Cocks; Mary Robertson
1781 08 Oct; Daniel Joanes; Bethiah Luse
1781 09 Oct; John Garretson; Martha Codmas
1781 10 Oct; Mark Murphy; Mary Conihane
1781 11 Oct; Ephraim Harvey; Catharine Davis
1781 12 Oct; Charles Stackhouse; Hannah Crowyer
1781 12 Oct; George Hunter; Ann Bennet
1781 12 Oct; Cornelious Luyster; Sarah Luyster
1781 15 Oct; John Goodman; Hannah Pennell
1781 15 Oct; John Rothery; Letitia Foster
1781 15 Oct; John Todd; Elizabeth Foster
1781 16 Oct; Thomas Cavenagh; Rachael Green
1781 16 Oct; Justice Akin; Elizabeth Briggs
1781 17 Oct; Christopher Platt; Frances Mount
1781 18 Oct; Francis I’Ans; Mary Thorne
1781 18 Oct; John Bockus; Alletice Remson
1781 18 Oct; William Brambush; Willempy Duryea
1781 19 Oct; Peter Thompson; Elizabeth Oakley
1781 19 Oct; John Ward; Sarah Day
1781 20 Oct; Archibald Kerby; Mary Barns
1781 21 Oct; Gamaliel Huff; Jane Cutler
1781 23 Oct; John Kruse; Jamima Simonson
1781 24 Oct; Stephen Reeves; Phebe McCullem
1781 25 Oct; John Thompson; Phebe Ryersz
1781 26 Oct; Charles Steward; Catharine Bagley
1781 26 Oct; Robert Stewart; Elizabeth Seaman
1781 27 Oct; George Remsen; Hannah Middleton
1781 27 Oct; Elias Hardy; Martha Huggeford
1781 28 Oct; David Sammis; Deborah Ketchem
1781 28 Oct; Epenetus Burtus; Martha Seamans
1781 01 Nov; Samuel Wiseham; Ann Borrowes
1781 02 Nov; Alexander McDougall; Mary Stymets
1781 03 Nov; Jacob Mersereau; Rebecca Winants
1781 03 Nov; William Kerr; Elizabeth Duncan
1781 03 Nov; John Bogart; Margaretta Demoray
1781 04 Nov; Alexander Brush; Ann Griffix
1781 05 Nov; Robert Westwick; Margaret McGee
1781 07 Nov; Robert Whetstone; Mary Neman
1781 07 Nov; Benjamin Dunn; Mary Thorne
1781 07 Nov; Thomas Brown; Mary Ming
1781 07 Nov; William Bush; Mary Kendal
1781 08 Nov; Hendrick Muay; Jane Burtis
1781 08 Nov; Zebulon Rogers; Rhoda Blassly
1781 10 Nov; Richard Parsell; Mary Powers
1781 10 Nov; John Newkam; Ann Smith
1781 12 Nov; Abraham Pulliblank; Hannah Brown
1781 13 Nov; Lawrence Hyer; Elizabeth Fink
1781 13 Nov; John Giles; Hester Marsehalk
1781 14 Nov; Ame Titus; Richard Leverich
1781 14 Nov; Henry O’Brien; Mary Moony
1781 14 Nov; Richard Leverich; Ame Titus
1781 14 Nov; Willets Powell; Ruth Whiston
1781 14 Nov; Andrew S. Douglas; Ann Burger
1781 14 Nov; George Benison; Mary Timothy
1781 15 Nov; George Younghusband; Mary Harned
1781 15 Nov; Silas Bedell; Martha Burbanks
1781 15 Nov; Philip Lawrence; Catharine Lawrence
1781 16 Nov; William Thomas; Ann Hampton
1781 16 Nov; William McConnell; Phebe Bird
1781 16 Nov; Peter Saunders; Lette Skinner
1781 16 Nov; David Denny; Jannet Ross
1781 17 Nov; William Moody; James Johnston
1781 17 Nov; David Wilson; Elizabeth Kirk
1781 17 Nov; Simon Lamberson; Sarah Amberman
1781 17 Nov; Henry Nicoll; Elizabeth Woodhull
1781 18 Nov; Philip Sammis; Martha White
1781 19 Nov; Edward Egbert; Mary Cortelyow
1781 20 Nov; Moses Bears; Mary Wickes
1781 20 Nov; William Young; Catharine Brothers
1781 20 Nov; William Thorn; Anne Ruckhow
1781 20 Nov; Peter Coutant; Eleaner Second
1781 21 Nov; Jacob Hewlick; Levina Tiginer
1781 21 Nov; Garret Bennet; Sarah Bennet
1781 22 Nov; John Ryan; Amelia Mott
1781 23 Nov; William Randall; Ann Kerby
1781 23 Nov; Edmund Underhill; Frances Carpenter
1781 24 Nov; Abraham Woodhull; Mary Smith
1781 27 Nov; Frans Titus; Catharine Voortman
1781 27 Nov; Patrick McDermott; Mary Hart
1781 27 Nov; Henry Bogart; Thamar Huggerford
1781 28 Nov; Jacob Seguine; Margaret Wires
1781 29 Nov; Joseph Zanay; Frowy Ridly
1781 30 Nov; John Ashfield; Mary Taylor
1781 01 Dec; Jacob Stallinwarf; Gearthry Suydam
1781 02 Dec; Peter Whealey; Phebey Varnill
1781 02 Dec; John Brewer jr; Jemima Southard
1781 02 Dec; Benjamin Cornwell; Mary Gibson
1781 02 Dec; Thomas Powell; Martha Smith
1781 03 Dec; Samuel Taylor; Ann Davison
1781 04 Dec; Mathias Dubois; Margeret Marshall
1781 04 Dec; John Gillespie; Susannah Bartow
1781 04 Dec; Joseph Graham; Hannah Haliet
1781 05 Dec; John Newsted; Martha Barham
1781 06 Dec; John Vandervort; Mary Wilsey
1781 06 Dec; Andrew Snodgrass; Eleonora Maxwell
1781 06 Dec; Walling Egbert; Sarah Stager
1781 08 Dec; William Askins; Elizabeth Campbell
1781 08 Dec; Joseph Homes; Catharine Wintworth
1781 12 Dec; Joseph Barnett; Jane Bosworth
1781 12 Dec; Johannis Ditmars; Margaret Rapalje
1781 12 Dec; Adam Smith; Hannah Barckley
1781 13 Dec; John Murry; Phebe Faunote
1781 13 Dec; William Areson; Rebecca Carpenter
1781 13 Dec; James Allen; Mary Burtis
1781 13 Dec; Jabez Hobby; Abigail Theal
1781 14 Dec; William Palmer; Sarah Fish
1781 15 Dec; Benjamin Shepherd; Elenor Gregory
1781 15 Dec; Daniel Berrian; Meriam Wilson
1781 15 Dec; Edward Rodgers; Rebecca Taylor
1781 15 Dec; John Coutant; Jane Reno
1781 17 Dec; James Callow; Anna Myer
1781 17 Dec; Edward Duffel; Elizabeth Leonard
1781 18 Dec; Robert Parsell; Polly Furman
1781 18 Dec; Johnson Keirstead; Rachel Foster
1781 19 Dec; Samuel Oakley; Rebecca Roff
1781 19 Dec; Samuel Doughty; Mary Brown
1781 20 Dec; Norris Hicks; Sarah Lawrence
1781 22 Dec; John Morrell; Ann Stillwell
1781 22 Dec; Jesse Armstrong; Hannah Crocker
1781 22 Dec; John Morrell; Susannah Mitchell
1781 24 Dec; Theophilus Chamberlain; Lamira Humphervill
1781 24 Dec; David Grim; Mary Barwick
1781 24 Dec; Joseph Northrup; Mary Foster
1781 24 Dec; Lewis Frazur; Catharine Thorn
1781 24 Dec; John Bayeux; Rebecca Morgan
1781 26 Dec; Cohn Campbell; Abigail Mumford Seabury
1781 26 Dec; Samuel Satterly; Hannah Woodhull
1781 27 Dec; John Lely; Elizabeth Kingsland
1781 28 Dec; John Purdy; Sarah Vanblarkam
1782 01 Jan; James Linvill; Ann Legang
1782 02 Jan; Drusela Jarvis; Zophar Nichols
1782 02 Jan; John Gibson; Rebecca Case
1782 02 Jan; Zophar Nichols; Drusela Jarvis
1782 02 Jan; Frederick De Keller; Catharine Grim
1782 02 Jan; Ebenezer Blatebly; Sarah Jarvis
1782 03 Jan; Richard Peters; Elizabeth Smith
1782 03 Jan; Joseph Fox; Phebe Burtis
1782 03 Jan; Francis Hartman Ende; Penelope Forsy
1782 05 Jan; Joseph Alward; Frances Childs
1782 05 Jan; James Stringham; Mary Van Home
1782 08 Jan; John Sarvant; Margaret Yeany
1782 09 Jan; Gabriel Ward; Catharine De Vooe
1782 09 Jan; William Beers; Rachel Butler
1782 10 Jan; James McAtee; Grace Thetcher
1782 11 Jan; Benjamin Buckbee; Ann Morrell
1782 12 Jan; John Ritchie; Cornelia Wilson
1782 14 Jan; Abraham Van Buskerk; Hetty Kingsland
1782 15 Jan; Jabez Benedict; Mary Weeks
1782 16 Jan; Alexander Sammis; Amy Goold
1782 17 Jan; Barnard Marling; Hannah Airy
1782 17 Jan; Alexander Melvill; Elizabeth Spencer
1782 17 Jan; Henry Johnson; Rebecca Franks
1782 18 Jan; Jarvis Whitman; Deborah Wood
1782 19 Jan; George Shannon; Elizabeth Cooe
1782 19 Jan; Lawrence Lacy; Jane Warner
1782 21 Jan; Thomas Dorland jr; Mary Hall
1782 21 Jan; Joseph Tucker; Caturah Davis
1782 22 Jan; Ralph Ridly; Margeret Kip
1782 23 Jan; Benjamin Rolph; Sarah Brush
1782 24 Jan; Joshua Jones; Margaret Ranshaw
1782 24 Jan; Barruck Underhill; Elisabeth Burr
1782 25 Jan; Cornelious Horsen; Anne Hopper
1782 26 Jan; John Biggs; Ruth Rudyard
1782 26 Jan; Benjamin Event; Sarah Higby
1782 28 Jan; Epliraim Gelding; Hannah Fly
1782 28 Jan; Malcom Mclntyer; Elizabeth Ramadge
1782 29 Jan; James Sparkman; Ann McEwen
1782 29 Jan; William Lewis; Jane Griffiths
1782 30 Jan; William Moore; Jane Fish
1782 31 Jan; David Lennox; Susannah Webster
1782 01 Feb; Peter Tullock; Christian Douglass
1782 02 Feb; John Henly; Elizabeth Allen
1782 04 Feb; Peter Miller; Phebe Coun
1782 06 Feb; George Paddison; Elizabeth Flockady
1782 07 Feb; Nicholas Betty; Elenor Higby
1782 09 Feb; Stephen Perrey; Margaret Scudder
1782 11 Feb; James Atkins; Catherine Kelsey
1782 11 Feb; Silas Carman; Abbe Fleet
1782 12 Feb; Thomas Jackson; Elizabeth Jackson
1782 12 Feb; John Reid; Mary Bartow
1782 12 Feb; Nicholas Lackman; Elizabeth Corback
1782 13 Feb; Samuel Bell; Elizabeth McClain
1782 13 Feb; John Mason; Sarah Bringfield
1782 13 Feb; William Wood; Hannah Verity
1782 14 Feb; Peter Heaton; Mary Vanburen
1782 14 Feb; John Baldwin; Mary Walker
1782 16 Feb; Johnson Patten; Ann Collard
1782 18 Feb; William Doxy; Catharine Abrams
1782 22 Feb; Joseph Barton; Elizabeth Sarly
1782 22 Feb; John Egbert; Molly Holmes
1782 23 Feb; Joseph Taylor; Catharine Vandyck
1782 23 Feb; John Price; Rachel Brownjohn
1782 23 Feb; John Hendrickson; Rhodey Wood
1782 24 Feb; Daniel Leonard; Amy Morrell
1782 25 Feb; Thomas O’Sullivan; Mary McReady
1782 26 Feb; Timothy Mahone; Nancy McKnight
1782 26 Feb; Daniel Laferty; Isabella Woods
1782 02 Mar; Ralph Smith; Ann Hicks
1782 02 Mar; William Weaver; Ann Habberton
1782 02 Mar; William Crawford; Mary Ratoon
1782 04 Mar; Jehiel Beedel; Mary Frost
1782 04 Mar; Downing Hendren; Hannah Scudder
1782 04 Mar; John Johnson; Susannah Toddy
1782 05 Mar; Abraham Bergin; Ann Springsteen
1782 06 Mar; John Laforge; Sarah Moore
1782 06 Mar; John Marr; Abigail Patchan
1782 06 Mar; John Kissam; Phebe Allen
1782 07 Mar; Harre Okye; Mary Waderef
1782 08 Mar; John Barton; Phebe Smith
1782 09 Mar; Robert Loosely; Catharine Roosehill
1782 09 Mar; John Willson; Sarah Lackerman
1782 09 Mar; John Bathram; Mary Gilbertson
1782 09 Mar; Cornelius Mersereau; Aultye Ammerman
1782 11 Mar; Daniel Udall; Katurah Carl
1782 11 Mar; Andrew Patchen; Elizabeth Read
1782 11 Mar; Jacob Brower; Agness Allen
1782 13 Mar; Jonathan Carpenter; Easter Cole
1782 16 Mar; John Dunn; Margaret Wealbanch
1782 18 Mar; Andrew Rogers; Mary Gregory
1782 19 Mar; Timothy Scudden; Rebeckah Wiseen
1782 19 Mar; Thomas Pattison; Elizabeth Bouler
1782 19 Mar; John Manson; Mary List
1782 21 Mar; James Moody; Jane Lynson
1782 21 Mar; Richard Combauld; Sarah Van Buskirk
1782 22 Mar; John Clark; Mary Carr
1782 22 Mar; Abraham Bogart; Anne Garison
1782 25 Mar; John Elderd; Mary Birdsall
1782 26 Mar; Rulef Duryea; Sarah Roades
1782 26 Mar; Jonathan Sherwood; Phebe Gerow
1782 27 Mar; William Cock; Dorothy Wallace
1782 27 Mar; Joshua Carhartt; Phebe Baker
1782 27 Mar; Thomas Murray; Jane Deacon
1782 30 Mar; Jacob Resler jr; Mary Stanton
1782 30 Mar; William Harris; Mary Thompson
1782 01 Apr; Mathew Dubois; Daniel Winant
1782 01 Apr; Samuel Carpenter; Rebecca Moth
1782 01 Apr; John Dubois; Margrot Randol
1782 01 Apr; Daniel Winant; Mathew Dubois
1782 02 Apr; John Van Law; Agness Dodds
1782 03 Apr; James Chadwick; Jane Alstine
1782 03 Apr; Robert Lambert; Mary Lucas
1782 03 Apr; Barnett Bennet; Charity Striker
1782 03 Apr; Phenas Stevans; Mary Woodward
1782 03 Apr; William Bennett; Ann Tetetis
1782 03 Apr; Court Lake; Idea Rider
1782 04 Apr; Benjamin Rull; Catharine Delamater
1782 04 Apr; William Broad; Susannah Colder
1782 04 Apr; Henry Shea; Phebe Vanvyck
1782 06 Apr; Cornelius Duryea; Jane Cossean
1782 07 Apr; John Hooton; Rachael Mott
1782 08 Apr; Joseph Morris; Elizabeth Dean
1782 11 Apr; John Demarest; AnnaDemarest
1782 13 Apr; Robert Knight; Susanah Fox
1782 13 Apr; John Knighton; Catherine Delue
1782 15 Apr; Thomas Burgess; Jane Murdock
1782 15 Apr; Thomas Stovey; Janett Lawson
1782 15 Apr; John Gestuer; Mary Dash
1782 17 Apr; Jechamiah Holcomb; Ruth Sealy
1782 17 Apr; John Jordan; Elizabeth Harrison
1782 18 Apr; Ronald McIntyre; Jannet McGowen
1782 18 Apr; Peter Wheelor; Martha Weekes
1782 20 Apr; John Lewis; Rachel Buskirk
1782 20 Apr; Frederick Woertendyck; Frowetje Demaresk
1782 22 Apr; Richard Vandenburgh; Syntje Rapalje
1782 23 Apr; Anthony Closson; Mary Brewau
1782 24 Apr; Jacob Vanhourn; Catherine Feilding
1782 24 Apr; William Venning; Sarah Andrews
1782 24 Apr; John Plantain; Dorothy Forbess
1782 25 Apr; Gilbert McKenna; Janett McCorneck
1782 25 Apr; John Grigg; Hannah Roome
1782 26 Apr; Lawrence R. Campbell; Mary Henley
1782 27 Apr; Frederick Ludwick Herman; Charity Gelledet
1782 27 Apr; Peter Perine; Ann Palmer
1782 27 Apr; Thomas Henning; Elizabeth Vangelder
1782 29 Apr; George Brady; Hannah Boel
1782 29 Apr; Uriah Huff; Deborah Townsend
1782 29 Apr; Peter Prall; Elizabeth Ridgway
1782 30 Apr; John Spencer; Nelly Pettit
1782 02 May; Thomas Clap; Erris Standish
1782 02 May; John Brien; Sarah Marsh
1782 02 May; Peter Vallentine; Ann Stives
1782 02 May; John Allen; Susannah Quackenbush
1782 03 May; Thomas Larrabee; Amy Coiwell
1782 04 May; Thomas Scotland; Abigail Allicoke
1782 04 May; John Hutchins; Catharine Remsen
1782 07 May; James Guyon; Margaret Lake
1782 08 May; Francis De Weber; Lucretia Thurston
1782 08 May; Jonathan Harned; Mary Cottrell
1782 08 May; John Willett; Mary Nostrand
1782 09 May; John Swift; Elizabeth Huck
1782 10 May; Andrew Phair; Margeret Berry
1782 11 May; Samuel Deall; Sarah Lawrence
1782 11 May; John Odell; May Vandenburgh
1782 13 May; John Peters; Johanna Brandon
1782 14 May; John Miller; Elizabeth Spangler
1782 15 May; Henry Stanton; Patience Leverich
1782 17 May; William Veaber; Catharine Hieth
1782 17 May; John Harris; Ann Harlin
1782 17 May; Samuel Harris; Hendricke Remson
1782 17 May; Ebenezer Morse; Hannah Siverly
1782 18 May; Joseph M. Moore; Sarah Bay
1782 18 May; Lewis Du Bois; Lucy Homes
1782 18 May; William Hicks; Amy Cornell
1782 18 May; William Melvin; Sarah Wilcocks
1782 20 May; Thomas Manuel; Masey Henderson
1782 21 May; William Doughty; Catharine Parkinson
1782 21 May; William Garden; Jane Rapelye
1782 21 May; Charles Leforge; Elizabeth Du Bou
1782 22 May; Lewis Taylor; Elizabeth Neck
1782 22 May; James Treadwell; Rachel Valentine
1782 22 May; John Webb; Anne Batten
1782 22 May; Asher Levy; Mary Thompson
1782 22 May; Tiddy Lewis; John King
1782 22 May; John King; Tiddy Lewis
1782 24 May; Jacobus De Bevoice; Lette Rapelyea
1782 24 May; Abraham Van Sicklen; Cornelia Cornell
1782 25 May; James Lewis; Elmer Stewart
1782 25 May; William Wright; Margret Henry
1782 27 May; Jacob Hamed; Mary Nicoll
1782 27 May; Rutgert Van Brunt; Abigail VanderBilt
1782 28 May; Robert Sneden; Mariam Fowler
1782 28 May; Thomas Gibson; Hannah Vandebargh
1782 28 May; John Hatch; Mary Goswelling
1782 30 May; Charles Conradi; Sarah Cortelyou
1782 30 May; Robert Bridgeford; Sarah Smith
1782 31 May; Leonard Rogers; Rachael Bates
1782 01 Jun; Lourens Van Boskerk; Cathaline Bonta
1782 01 Jun; Samuel Nicoll; Anne Fargie
1782 03 Jun; Thomas Green; Debby Tucker
1782 03 Jun; William Kippin; Mary Lawrence
1782 05 Jun; Nichols Pitt; Elizabeth Baker
1782 05 Jun; John Roberts; Abigail Stevens
1782 05 Jun; Zopher Roggen; Sarah GildenSleeve
1782 07 Jun; Michael Huck; Mary Van Home
1782 07 Jun; Samuel Eldert; Cathalina Ditmass
1782 08 Jun; William Mullock; Sarah McBean
1782 08 Jun; William Furman; Syntje Vandine
1782 08 Jun; Moses Van Namer; Mary Legrange
1782 09 Jun; Henry Lounsbury; Jane Coeburn
1782 10 Jun; Rutgert Vanbrunt; Lametje Barraga
1782 10 Jun; William Rutan; Margaret Steel
1782 12 Jun; Jonathan Pell; Elizabeth Leonard
1782 14 Jun; John Tully; Mary Barret
1782 14 Jun; Phineas Harned; Mary Winance
1782 15 Jun; Robert Roberts; Eleanor Chambers
1782 15 Jun; Nicholas Ludlum; Mary Smith
1782 15 Jun; William Holmes; Deborah Chadwick
1782 16 Jun; Samuel Walter; Martha Vancott
1782 17 Jun; Jacob Remsen; Helena Cook
1782 19 Jun; Alexander Lister; Margaret Baveridge
1782 19 Jun; Silvester Bedell; Mary Hall
1782 19 Jun; Henry Staats; Anne Lott
1782 21 Jun; Peter Post; Mary Vannamer
1782 22 Jun; Samuel Dorland jr; Mary Dorland
1782 22 Jun; Samuel Durlon; Mary Durlon
1782 23 Jun; Levin Turner; Hannah Brown
1782 23 Jun; John Hendrickson; Abigail Seaman
1782 24 Jun; David Pearson; Catharin Pennil
1782 25 Jun; Abraham Brinkerhoff; Gertrude Onderdonck
1782 27 Jun; Dennis Post; Susannah Ackley
1782 28 Jun; Johan Michael Schlaesman; Susannah Stuvenge
1782 01 Jul; William Sharp; Elizabeth Johnson
1782 01 Jul; Abraham Iredell; Hester Marsh
1782 01 Jul; Richard Bedle; Mary Ansley
1782 01 Jul; Richard Newton; Jane Ogden
1782 02 Jul; John Vendyne; Elenor Van Derhooven
1782 02 Jul; Daniel Odel; Mary Dobs
1782 03 Jul; Jacob Vanderbilt; Rachel Dennis
1782 07 Jul; John Busteed; Anne Keys
1782 09 Jul; Stephen Ryder; Latey Earl
1782 09 Jul; Thomas Smith; Amy Southard
1782 10 Jul; James Kerr; Elizabeth Brown
1782 13 Jul; John Comfort; Catharine Harris
1782 13 Jul; Daniel Lefferts; Susanah Skidmore
1782 13 Jul; Edward Beaty; Rachel Beaty
1782 15 Jul; Christopher Durant; Rachel Chambers
1782 15 Jul; Linninton Smith; Mary Bedell
1782 15 Jul; William Arrowsmith; Elizabeth Mucklevane
1782 16 Jul; Nathaniel Woodruff; Phebe Morrell
1782 16 Jul; Joseph Tobias jr; Hannah Whippo
1782 17 Jul; John Jakways; Mary Turner
1782 19 Jul; Thomas Potts; Rebecca Harrison
1782 19 Jul; Thomas Martin; Precilla Smith
1782 20 Jul; Caleb Ketcham; Abigal Rogers
1782 22 Jul; Zebulon Dickinson; Elizabeth Brush
1782 23 Jul; John Latham; Jane Van Evere
1782 27 Jul; Coneraut Wort; Mary Small
1782 30 Jul; James Carhartt; Elizabeth Vanderbelt
1782 30 Jul; William Seaman; Anne Fowler
1782 30 Jul; Arthur Dingwall; Elizabeth Evans
1782 31 Jul; Hewlett Cornwell; Elizabeth Willis
1782 02 Aug; Jacob Smith; Hannah Whaley
1782 03 Aug; Thomas O’Brien; Teamor Gidney
1782 05 Aug; John Hill; Sarah Colyer
1782 05 Aug; Jacob Bufleree; Anne Stout
1782 05 Aug; Aaron Coole; Elizabeth Lutkins
1782 08 Aug; John Davy; Martha Kirk
1782 10 Aug; Peter Davidson; Deborah Purdy
1782 10 Aug; Richard Cheeseman; Elizabeth Weeks
1782 13 Aug; James McAlpine; Mary Turner
1782 15 Aug; Robert Omond; Sybbel Heetman
1782 15 Aug; Casper Barly; Rosina Creeman
1782 15 Aug; Epenetus Wood; Mary Loise
1782 15 Aug; Jesse Lamoureuex; Jane Wetmore
1782 16 Aug; Mathew Taylor; Mary King
1782 16 Aug; Isaac Bragaw; Ann Waldron
1782 17 Aug; Abner Wood; Mary Cannon
1782 18 Aug; William Butler; Ann Thatford
1782 20 Aug; Samuel Date; Sarah Wheat
1782 21 Aug; John Van Beuren; Sarah Van Dayn
1782 21 Aug; Thomas Palmer; Hester Wolsey
1782 22 Aug; Robert Roberts; Catharine Huchinson
1782 23 Aug; James Woodhull; Keturah Strong
1782 23 Aug; Stephen Shakespear; Martha Geary
1782 24 Aug; Isaac Cole; Hannah Taylor
1782 24 Aug; Peter Lugrin; Jane Killman
1782 24 Aug; Peter Allen; Phebe Coole
1782 24 Aug; Charles White; Catharine Belton
1782 24 Aug; William Morton; Mary Love
1782 26 Aug; Philip Douglas; Elizabeth Davis
1782 27 Aug; Alexander Ogsbury; Hannah Baker
1782 28 Aug; John Hambrow; Margaret Caddy
1782 28 Aug; Dugal McMichael; Jane Muckleherring
1782 29 Aug; B. Schuyler Lupton; Hester Brown
1782 31 Aug; William Fisk; Deborah Calley
1782 31 Aug; Isaac Brower; Aggness Gilinoore
1782 31 Aug; Thomas Watkins; Elizabeth Webb
1782 02 Sep; William Edey; Catharine Duban
1782 02 Sep; Jacobus Hageman; Sarah Van Der But
1782 03 Sep; Frederick De Vone; Anne Arrison
1782 03 Sep; John Truesdell; Abigail Ward
1782 06 Sep; Simon Weeks; Elizabeth Hare
1782 06 Sep; James Pryor; Anne Pickles
1782 07 Sep; Beriah Hartshorn; Lidey Hunt
1782 07 Sep; Lidey Hunt; Beriah Hartshorn
1782 09 Sep; William Bunn; Mary Reid
1782 10 Sep; John Whitehand; Elizabeth Mott
1782 10 Sep; Thomas Christie; Sarah McPherson
1782 10 Sep; Samuel Titus; Ruth Titus
1782 11 Sep; John Woods; Sarah Sacket
1782 15 Sep; Nathaniel Ashford; Anne Graham
1782 15 Sep; Peter McMullen; Elizabeth Hollondshead
1782 17 Sep; Jonathan Williams; Mary Titus
1782 17 Sep; David Dewer; Rachel Draisdel
1782 18 Sep; Daniel Stilwell; Mary Patterson
1782 21 Sep; Walter McDonald; Isabella Gardner
1782 21 Sep; Basil Jackson; Maria De Be Vois
1782 21 Sep; John Hubbard; Bethiah Horton
1782 21 Sep; Abraham Willson jr; Elizabeth Duncan
1782 24 Sep; Samuel Boyer; Rachel Seamans
1782 24 Sep; Samuel Landdon; Milla Denye
1782 24 Sep; Abel Carpenter; Elizabeth Stillwell
1782 25 Sep; Joseph Perine; Catharine Swame
1782 25 Sep; Thomas Coiwell; Catherine Brass
1782 25 Sep; Adam Lefferts; Rebecca Coackling
1782 27 Sep; Jasper Stanton; Mary Oliver
1782 28 Sep; Evan Hicks; Rachel North
1782 30 Sep; Samuel Hallett; Pheby Hallctt
1782 30 Sep; James Rikeman; Mary Hosser
1782 02 Oct; Nicholas Williamsen; Elizabeth Lott
1782 02 Oct; William Van Pelt; Sarah Sanders
1782 02 Oct; Nathaniel Child; Elizabeth Henderson
1782 02 Oct; Robert Lawrence; Mary Lawrence
1782 03 Oct; Robert Denton; Elizabeth Furman
1782 03 Oct; Benjamin Goold; Elizabeth Platt
1782 04 Oct; Jacob Brush; Susannah Veil
1782 05 Oct; Joseph Kowood; Margaret Pingra
1782 05 Oct; Seth Freeman; Hannah Hitchcock
1782 05 Oct; Samuel CarIl; Jemima Bailey
1782 05 Oct; George Bell; Mary Roome
1782 07 Oct; William Williams; Mariam Fouler
1782 07 Oct; John McFee; Ellinor Van Pelt
1782 07 Oct; John Reade; Catharine Barns
1782 07 Oct; Jacob Vanwart; Mary Fouler
1782 08 Oct; Edward Dawkings; Sarah Talmage
1782 09 Oct; Peter Shute; Elizabeth Bailey
1782 11 Oct; John Attlay; Elizabeth Covat
1782 11 Oct; Loris Noe; Mary Wright
1782 12 Oct; Daniel Bowie; Hannah Dash
1782 14 Oct; Abraham Bussing; Elizabeth Brit
1782 16 Oct; Samuel Ward; Catharine Barraga
1782 16 Oct; David Lawrence; Sarah Fowler
1782 17 Oct; Isaac Doty; Elizabeth Williams
1782 17 Oct; John Hendrickson; Hannah Conklin
1782 17 Oct; Robert Scott; Margaret Airne
1782 17 Oct; Daniel Willets; Martha Doty
1782 17 Oct; John Robinson; Elizabeth Lewis
1782 17 Oct; William Cook; Elenor Devoe
1782 17 Oct; John Webster; Elizabeth Bussing
1782 18 Oct; Thomas Sandon; Jemima Bogart
1782 18 Oct; Cloud Hamilton; Elizabeth Barden
1782 19 Oct; Nathan Foster; Hannah Foster
1782 21 Oct; Joseph Jones; Catharine Dulowin
1782 21 Oct; John Teare; Mary Tittle
1782 21 Oct; John Brinan; Sarah Walker
1782 21 Oct; John Barratt; Hannah Collin
1782 22 Oct; David Purdy; Jane Everitt
1782 22 Oct; Holley Lynes; Martha Pass
1782 22 Oct; Henry Brinckerhoff; Elizabeth Hegeman
1782 23 Oct; Barnadus Smith; Esther Smith
1782 23 Oct; Joseph Holdstock; Elizabeth Wier
1782 24 Oct; James Butler; Fanny Butler
1782 24 Oct; Charles Frost; Phebe Harriss
1782 26 Oct; Daniel Van Winkel; Anne Winner
1782 29 Oct; John Fairbaien; Alida Banta
1782 01 Nov; Nathaniel Miller; Martha Miller
1782 01 Nov; John Lovell; Hannah Shaver
1782 01 Nov; Jacob Robbins; Abigail Jackson
1782 04 Nov; Jeremiah Wood; Deborah Helme
1782 05 Nov; Benjamin Hutchinson; Theodosia Smith
1782 06 Nov; William Lebeston; Elizabeth Lashire
1782 06 Nov; William Sebeston; Elizabeth Lashire
1782 08 Nov; Benjamin Skinner; Elizabeth Amberman
1782 09 Nov; Christopher Darby; Ruth Wanton
1782 09 Nov; Thomas Hodge; Jane McCloud
1782 09 Nov; Robert Randall; Sarah Ogden
1782 10 Nov; George Rhoades; Sarah Smith
1782 11 Nov; Ezekiel Feley; Anne Vandine
1782 11 Nov; Casparus Prior; Ann Van Wagenen
1782 13 Nov; Garret Bush; Elizabeth Van Namor
1782 13 Nov; John Dickson; Phebe Morgan
1782 16 Nov; James Meade; Mary Hancock
1782 16 Nov; John Brevoort; Mary Tweedle
1782 17 Nov; John Vallance; Elisabeth Southard
1782 18 Nov; Anthony Reece; Blanch Domminick
1782 18 Nov; John Frost; Phebe Carpenter
1782 18 Nov; Horatio Wright; Mary Underhill
1782 18 Nov; John Prim; Hannah Nicolls
1782 20 Nov; Joseph Risley; Mary Baker
1782 23 Nov; Cornelius Van Brunt; Jean Adriance
1782 23 Nov; Elijah Sandford; Jane Norwood
1782 23 Nov; Isaac Hendrickson; Sarah Monfort
1782 25 Nov; Robert Hubbs; Jane Haviland
1782 27 Nov; Daniel Burr; Sarah Underhill
1782 28 Nov; Thomas Ramsey; Jane Donnaldson
1782 28 Nov; Peter Wrightmen; Elizabeth Lokerman
1782 29 Nov; Thomas Jackson; Rebecca Smith
1782 29 Nov; Isaiah Jarvis; Phebe Whitman
1782 29 Nov; George De Beveoise; Anne Vanauly
1782 30 Nov; John Christopher; Altje Zebriskey
1782 30 Nov; Charles Hamble; Susannah Jackson
1782 30 Nov; John Foreman; Anne Acker
1782 01 Dec; Samuel Whitney; Anne Guire
1782 02 Dec; Dymock Laming; Violetta Bartholomew
1782 03 Dec; James Deas; Elizabeth Straton
1782 06 Dec; Nathan Bouton; Abigail Burlock
1782 06 Dec; Alexander Dean; Anne Willis
1782 06 Dec; Ammi Chase; Phebe Beeche
1782 06 Dec; George Brown; Elizabeth Boiles
1782 07 Dec; Robert Burnhain; Sarah Dongan
1782 07 Dec; Peter Ball; Charity Lott
1782 09 Dec; Jonathan Jones; Rebecca Stillwell
1782 09 Dec; Moses Smith; Else Philips
1782 11 Dec; Samuel McCoon; Maplet Flewelling
1782 11 Dec; Morris Earle; Catharine Burwick
1782 11 Dec; Jacob Wheate; Mary Shaw
1782 12 Dec; James Carpenter; Pheby Frost
1782 13 Dec; James Smyth; Mary Devine
1782 13 Dec; Joseph Lake; Catharine Barraga
1782 14 Dec; John Laughton; Elizabeth Whitehead
1782 14 Dec; George James; Mary Taylor
1782 17 Dec; John Stants; Letetia Golder
1782 17 Dec; Abraham Chapman; Mary Willis
1782 18 Dec; Edward Carey; Mary Rian
1782 18 Dec; Terence Reilly; Sarah Wright
1782 18 Dec; James Cave; Joannak Tyler
1782 19 Dec; Owen Dailey; Sarah LaVarrah
1782 21 Dec; Silvester Van Buskirk; Mary Lowrear
1782 22 Dec; William Demott; Elizabeth Miller
1782 23 Dec; Lernuel Skidmore; Anne Burtis
1782 24 Dec; Garret Elliss; Mary Tappen
1782 24 Dec; Daniel McNeal; Hannah Brown
1782 25 Dec; Daniel Roiph; Mary Brush
1782 27 Dec; Jolly Longshore; Rachael Bowlsby
1782 28 Dec; James Horton; Anne Styne
1782 29 Dec; Nathaniel Rhoads; Ellzabeth Forbush
1782 30 Dec; Henry Barr; Ann Bennet
1782 30 Dec; Peter Losey; Ketureh Hart
1782 31 Dec; Robert Barnes; Hester Lockimin
1783 02 Jan; John Mills; Letitia Lamberson
1783 03 Jan; Edmund Dwyer; Catharine Patterson
1783 03 Jan; Uzal Johnson; Jane Wilmott
1783 04 Jan; John Garrison; Anne Bedell
1783 04 Jan; Augustus Sidell; Elizabeth Robins
1783 04 Jan; John Wright; Margaret Floyd
1783 06 Jan; William Maxly; Margaret Wallenburgh
1783 07 Jan; John Dodg; Mary Smith
1783 07 Jan; Peter Coggrell; Phebe Hall
1783 08 Jan; Thomas Hayes; Nauchey Hausser
1783 09 Jan; Richard Long; Mary Fleat
1783 09 Jan; John Schenck; Anne Williamsen
1783 11 Jan; Daniel Gautier; Ann Brandon
1783 12 Jan; George Tucker; Susannah Tredwell
1783 13 Jan; Henry Slaght; Catharine Butler
1783 14 Jan; James Hart; Catharine Latorette
1783 15 Jan; John Bowyer; Anne Bancker
1783 15 Frb; Wilmott Craft; Jacob Colville
1783 15 Jan; Abraham Probasco; Freelove Craft
1783 15 Jan; Samuel Tarbell; Mary Bunn
1783 16 Jan; Joseph Foard; Mary Busen
1783 18 Jan; John Enyard; Anne Bennet
1783 18 Jan; William Husbands; Jane Ryals
1783 18 Jan; John Miles; Jane Parcells
1783 21 Jan; Matthew Fox; Abigail Dexter
1783 22 Jan; William Forbes; Mary Thorne
1783 22 Jan; William Miller; Sarah Busby
1783 22 Jan; Uriah Vanolaracom; Frances Bradey
1783 22 Jan; Cornelius Blanchard; Sarah (Mary) Reynolds
1783 22 Jan; Uriah Loshey; Frances Bradey
1783 27 Jan; Richard Fletcher; Ann Colby
1783 28 Jan; Samuel Smith; Susanah Blindenburrow
1783 29 Jan; Amos Lefurge; Frances Hurry
1783 29 Jan; Samuel Mason; Patty McJoy
1783 30 Jan; Benjamin Bennett; Jane Vanbumlen
1783 30 Jan; John Knight; Sarah Shepherd
1783 05 Feb; Elijah Card; Mary Andrus
1783 06 Feb; William Wright; Elizabeth Wright
1783 07 Feb; Reuben Johnson; Vianah Rogers
1783 08 Feb; William Bedell; Rachel Van Pelt
1783 08 Feb; Mungo Noble; Sarah Phillips
1783 10 Feb; Thomas Carr; Catherine De Graw
1783 15 Feb; John Cooper; Jane Van Zant
1783 15 Feb; Jacob Colville; Wilmott Craft
1783 15 Feb; Moses Brewer; Mary Buflaree
1783 17 Feb; John Peters; Mary Fowler
1783 18 Feb; Josiah Woodhull; Elisebeth Brewster
1783 20 Feb; Joseph Smith; Grace Jarvis
1783 20 Feb; John Van Norden; Magdaleen Maine
1783 21 Feb; Samuel Pierce; Leah Stout
1783 21 Feb; Jessee Morgan; Catharine Stilwell
1783 21 Feb; Benjamin Seaman; Hannah Denton
1783 22 Feb; James Raymond; Ann Bowers
1783 24 Feb; Townsend Willis; Hannah Bowne
1783 25 Feb; Shobel Brush; Christian Britt
1783 25 Feb; Christian Britt; Shobel Brush
1783 25 Feb; John Wandel; Susannah Latteretee
1783 25 Feb; William Edgar; Elizabeth Rice
1783 26 Feb; James Leslie; Mary Ferguson
1783 27 Feb; Richard Shepherd; Martha Caston
1783 27 Feb; Jonathan Friend Child; Sarah McComb
1783 28 Feb; Luke Van Norden; Sophia Keys
1783 28 Feb; Jacob Titus; Ruth Rogers
1783 03 Mar; Jacob Polhemus; Charity Polhemus
1783 04 Mar; Thomas Darcy; Ann Neilson
1783 04 Mar; Nicholas Van Brunt; Mary Emmons
1783 08 Mar; John Curry; Catharine Joseph
1783 10 Mar; Isaac Rogers; Hannah Conklin
1783 11 Mar; Bornt Parlee; Rachel Johnson
1783 12 Mar; William McFarlane; Penelopa Newall
1783 17 Mar; Nicholas Wethershien; Catharine Moorewise
1783 18 Mar; George Thorn; Mary Roe
1783 18 Mar; David Miller; Mary Devoe
1783 20 Mar; John Fork; Gertrude Rikeman
1783 21 Mar; Matthew Pruyor; Martha Thatford
1783 21 Mar; James Trinder; Elizabeth Withers
1783 22 Mar; David Latourrette; Mary Evendor
1783 24 Mar; Colin Minzies; Mary Fitzgerald
1783 24 Mar; Philip Romine; Catharine Bonta
1783 25 Mar; Robert Gill; Wilhelmina Anthony
1783 26 Mar; Donald McLean; Henrietta McLean
1783 27 Mar; Samuel Murgatroyd; Easter Ledson
1783 28 Mar; John Brown; Elizabeth Smith
1783 28 Mar; Christopher Pearson; Bridget Anna Maria Denny
1783 29 Mar; William Smith; Phebe Morrell
1783 29 Mar; Jacob Crocheron; Ann Morgan
1783 31 Mar; John Collin; Elizabeth Dailley
1783 01 Apr; Robert Vail; Mary Cogill
1783 05 Apr; John Sullivan; Mary Palmer
1783 05 Apr; John Meserole; Gertrude Vander Belt
1783 08 Apr; Edward Trigleth; Barsheba Fuller
1783 10 Apr; John Smith; Ruth Geldersleve
1783 11 Apr; John Gamble; Catharine Lefferd
1783 11 Apr; Isaac Atken; Effee Curtis
1783 12 Apr; Abraham Sarvant; Elinor Urine
1783 12 Apr; James Willett; Rachael Kenneday
1783 12 Apr; John Alloway; Jane Ris
1783 12 Apr; Joseph Stout; Jane Smith
1783 15 Apr; John Clarke; Catherine Garrebrants
1783 16 Apr; John Dalton; Hannah Brashier
1783 16 Apr; John McMullen; Charlotte Jones
1783 16 Apr; Thomas Jackson; Elizabeth Winters
1783 16 Apr; Augustus Nicoll; Sarah Harding
1783 17 Apr; John King; Margaret Lindsay
1783 18 Apr; Jeremiah Remsen; Sithje Couwenhoven
1783 19 Apr; Alexander Cairns; Margaret Pullion
1783 21 Apr; Jacob Brower; Jane Brower
1783 21 Apr; Alexander Stephens; Affey Devore
1783 21 Apr; Samuel Berrian; Sarah Berrian
1783 22 Apr; John Charles Struve; Mary McDougal
1783 22 Apr; William Black; Magdalean Gardiner
1783 22 Apr; Stephen Carey; Anne Gover
1783 22 Apr; John Aikins; Mary Brooks
1783 23 Apr; Richard Edwards; Elizabeth Dingey
1783 23 Apr; James Bradley; Catharine Farrell
1783 24 Apr; Robert Avery; Mary Bouden
1783 24 Apr; Noah Seaman; Hannah Nostrandt
1783 26 Apr; John S. Banta; Rachel Pake
1783 26 Apr; Titus Lefford; Sarah Doughty
1783 26 Apr; James Gray; Eunice Thorp
1783 28 Apr; Moses West; Jemime Haws
1783 28 Apr; William Adam; Ally Devoor
1783 29 Apr; David Roe; Juliana Fowler
1783 30 Apr; Charles Knight; Margaret L. Loyd
1783 30 Apr; Charles Naylor; Hester Swanser
1783 30 Apr; Elliot Salter; Elizabeth Johnston
1783 03 May; Thomas Jones; Elizabeth Morrison
1783 03 May; John Deforeest; Hannah Vanhorne
1783 03 May; John Lawrence; Mary Reazau
1783 06 May; John Scot Bride; Jane Mathers
1783 07 May; Robert Carter; Ann Evans
1783 08 May; John Perry; Jane Collins
1783 09 May; David Maitland; Mary Lush
1783 09 May; Stephen B. Brown; Catharine King
1783 09 May; Hendrick Barger; Mary Tysen
1783 09 May; John Doughty; Sarah Doughty
1783 10 May; William Pearson; Hannah Mineus
1783 12 May; Robert Baker; Jane Oley
1783 14 May; Edward Sainthill; Rebecca Ogilvey
1783 16 May; Hugh Smith; Jane Denyse
1783 16 May; Benjamin Jonson; Elizabeth Simmons
1783 17 May; Daniel Secord; Magdalean Flandro
1783 19 May; Nathaniel Harned; Sarah Cottrell
1783 19 May; James Derkinderen; Mary Neavens
1783 19 May; Richard Stillwell; Mary Lake
1783 19 May; Caleb Morgan; Issabel Johnson
1783 20 May; William Baker; Joanna Keys
1783 20 May; George Collier; Milley Crosby
1783 20 May; John Furman; Rachel Furman
1783 21 May; John Binckes; Hannah Klink
1783 22 May; Richard Holland; Jane Bailey
1783 24 May; John Robinson; Mary Syms
1783 26 May; William Fraser; Lucretia Deal
1783 27 May; James Stinet; Abigail Hutchins
1783 29 May; Thomas Hanly; Sarah Davis
1783 29 May; George Clarke; Ann Graham
1783 30 May; Moses Trembles; Elizabeth Parker
1783 31 May; Daniel Willis; Phebe Marvin
1783 31 May; Henry Craft; Charity Baker
1783 31 May; Ahasuerus Garbrance; Margaret Curtis
1783 31 May; Peter Hendrickson; Mary Skidmore
1783 31 May; William Williams; Jane Egbert
1783 02 Jun; Henry Burnett; Mary Hallett
1783 02 Jun; Richard Judd; Catharine Miller
1783 03 Jun; William Lamacrate; Ann Dellat
1783 04 Jun; John McGie; Jane Keech
1783 05 Jun; John Allen; Rebecca Wallace
1783 06 Jun; Frederick Miller; Elizabeth Shearwood
1783 06 Jun; Peter Parks; Elizabeth Roberts
1783 06 Jun; David Hallett; Elizabeth Gidney
1783 06 Jun; Hassel Pym; Sarah Lance
1783 07 Jun; Jacob Areson; Jane Baby
1783 07 Jun; Tady Cronin; Catharine Wilcox
1783 10 Jun; Nathaniel Moore; Patty Gidney
1783 10 Jun; Jacob Conklin; Harmpie Lefferts
1783 11 Jun; Adam Watson; Deborah Hawking
1783 11 Jun; Samuel Thomas; Sarah Vanderhoof
1783 11 Jun; James Holden; Ann Watt
1783 12 Jun; Charles McNeal; Mary Van Orden
1783 12 Jun; Peter Bogart; Mary Lawrence
1783 13 Jun; Jacob Brower; Elizabeth Turk
1783 13 Jun; Jacob Langrange; Aria Gready
1783 13 Jun; John Richardson; Sophia Casey
1783 13 Jun; Bernard Rapelye; Deborah Gidney
1783 14 Jun; Thomas Welch; Mary Murphy
1783 16 Jun; Abraham Collins; Charity Sheffiel
1783 16 Jun; Hugh Hays; Mary Collins
1783 16 Jun; Samuel Howard; Ann Teple
1783 19 Jun; Peter Roome; Catherine Day
1783 20 Jun; Thomas Stagg; Letecise Polhemus
1783 21 Jun; William Titus; Mary Hannah Birdsell
1783 23 Jun; James Doty; Bridget Burns
1783 24 Jun; Peter Vanderbeek; Sarah Dickenson
1783 24 Jun; Christian Baehr; Anna Bennet
1783 26 Jun; James Baxter; Anne Williams
1783 28 Jun; John Lockerman; Mary Turett
1783 29 Jun; John Grant; Sarah Clerdage
1783 29 Jun; Joseph Howard; Jane Duryee
1783 30 Jun; Donald McLeod; Ann Masterton
1783 30 Jun; John Kingsland; Jane Kingsland
1783 01 Jul; John Stenart; Unice Briggs
1783 01 Jul; Thomas Renshow; Mary Kenrich
1783 01 Jul; Thomas Mitchell; Loretta Hegaman
1783 02 Jul; Andrew Bowman; Mary Lazenbey
1783 03 Jul; Richard Penfold; Catharine Bogart
1783 03 Jul; Elias Pakeman; Sophia Pemberton
1783 04 Jul; Cornelius Van Cleaf; Ann Daryea
1783 07 Jul; George Williams; Catharine Colroyd
1783 08 Jul; Charles Nicoll Taylor; Violette Ricketts Seabury
1783 09 Jul; Joshua Pell jr; Sarah Minthorn
1783 11 Jul; Stephen Herriman; Elizabeth Smith
1783 11 Jul; John Moore; Helen Parkinson
1783 12 Jul; Gardner Baker; Mary Wrighton
1783 12 Jul; Isaac Cornell; Hannah Cortelyou
1783 13 Jul; Anthony Lispenard Underhill; Clarince Bartow
1783 14 Jul; John Gallaudet; Mary Williams
1783 15 Jul; Purdy Fowler sr; Abigael Roe
1783 15 Jul; Henry Chads; Susannah Cornell
1783 17 Jul; Daniel James Brooks; Sarah Berrian
1783 18 Jul; Henry Knipschild; Pamela Hazard
1783 20 Jul; Daniel Lake; Phebe Denton
1783 20 Jul; Searing Williams; Sarah Rich
1783 22 Jul; Daniel Ritter; Elizabeth Hoghland
1783 25 Jul; Selah Wood; Abigail Valentine
1783 26 Jul; John Althause; Jane Jackson
1783 26 Jul; William Miller; Sarah Day
1783 26 Jul; Samuel Ellis jr; Dorothy Walker
1783 29 Jul; William Rigbey; Margaret Stout
1783 30 Jul; Mathew Taylor; Eleanora Van Ever
1783 31 Jul; Joseph Beck; Margaret Vincent
1783 31 Jul; Daniel Beck; Hannah Ennis
1783 01 Aug; Abraham Lake; Patience Perbanck
1783 02 Aug; Joseph Denton; Rachel Cornwell
1783 02 Aug; John Pain; Susannah Stilwell
1783 02 Aug; John Farrell; Jane Ellison
1783 04 Aug; James Reed; Wright Springsteen
1783 06 Aug; Caleb Scott; Judith Devenport
1783 06 Aug; Lawrence Crips; Susannah Fountain
1783 06 Aug; Benjamin Platt; Hannah Whooley
1783 06 Aug; John Gabel; Catharine Fea
1783 07 Aug; Jonathan Dunn; Rebecca Rikeman
1783 08 Aug; John Rundell; Sarah Barton
1783 08 Aug; Robert Carter; Anne Gilbert
1783 08 Aug; John Patterson; Mary Gregory
1783 08 Aug; Edmund Bunce; Sarah Gildersleve
1783 10 Aug; Charles D’Gironwurt; Elizabeth Corne
1783 11 Aug; James H. Pettit; Sarah Collit
1783 11 Aug; Cornelius Van Rype; Elizabeth Devenport
1783 11 Aug; Peter McLean; Rachel Baldwin
1783 11 Aug; Jacob Vanripey; Anne Vanripey
1783 14 Aug; John Huyck; Sarah Mantaney
1783 15 Aug; John Bell; Mary Frake
1783 16 Aug; Joseph H. Burton; Ann Bingham
1783 16 Aug; George Ryerson; Elizabeth Ellis
1783 18 Aug; John Smith; Mary Frances
1783 19 Aug; Joseph Ryder; Sarah Stilwell
1783 20 Aug; Richard Cooper; Letticia Brinckerhoff
1783 21 Aug; William Dowden; Margaret Brown
1783 21 Aug; Martin Schenck; Agnes Rapalye
1783 21 Aug; Robert Bulfill Carre; Catharine Hunt
1783 22 Aug; Benjamin Jones; Tabitha Jayne
1783 23 Aug; William Sutton; Sarah Degrushe
1783 23 Aug; Samuel Loughhead; Jamima Cumberson
1783 26 Aug; Johanis Lott; Abigail Kouwenhoven
1783 28 Aug; Daniel Williams; Anna Hatten
1783 28 Aug; Xenophon Jouett; Gertrude Garretson
1783 29 Aug; William Dawson; Lydia Hallett
1783 30 Aug; Leonard Conine; Elizabeth Garabrantse
1783 30 Aug; Alexander Pringel; Sarah Evans
1783 30 Aug; Moses Hallett; Elizabeth McConney
1783 01 Sep; Isaac Roop; Mary Mills
1783 02 Sep; James Prior; Theodocia Darby
1783 03 Sep; James McPherson; Mary McNeil
1783 03 Sep; Prince Royal; Susannah Peterson
1783 03 Sep; John Myer; Mary Acker
1783 04 Sep; Richard Harrison; Frances Ludlow
1783 05 Sep; Uzal Ward; Rachael Brouwer
1783 05 Sep; James Moore; Catharine Rikeman
1783 05 Sep; John Hyde; Catharine Brower
1783 05 Sep; Teunis Van Pelt; Mary Laforge
1783 07 Sep; Philip Valentine; Jane Willis
1783 07 Sep; John Ten Eyck; Sarah Lowere
1783 07 Sep; George Ormond; Elizabeth Smith
1783 07 Sep; Richard Way; Catharine Evans
1783 08 Sep; John Ford; Hannah Lasher
1783 10 Sep; Joseph King; Isabella Catharine Winslow
1783 10 Sep; Andrew Gray; Elizabeth Moorehead
1783 11 Sep; John Tredwell; Pheby Pell
1783 12 Sep; Edward Perine; Sarah Hillyard
1783 12 Sep; Edward Hillyer; Sarah Perine
1783 13 Sep; Isaac Rapelye; Jane De Be Vois
1783 13 Sep; Samuel Jones; Jane Fowler
1783 15 Sep; Anthony Fountain; Matthew Grips
1783 15 Sep; Mattew Crips; Anthony Fountain
1783 16 Sep; James Duncan; Margaret Craig
1783 17 Sep; Anthony Purdy; Frances Russell
1783 17 Sep; John Meserole; Gertrude Van Der Belt
1783 17 Sep; Duncan Nicoll; Dorathea Brothers
1783 18 Sep; William Peneyead; Ann Ingram
1783 20 Sep; Thomas Ackesen; Hannah Retton
1783 20 Sep; John William Shirmer; Hannah Coinmindinger
1783 22 Sep; Daniel Selover; [Francina] Cene Brewer
1783 22 Sep; William Carte; Allathen Garretson
1783 22 Sep; Edward Kearney; Hannah Rowland
1783 22 Sep; Theodosius Hunt; Elizabeth Moore
1783 23 Sep; Barnt Simonson; Anne Baty
1783 25 Sep; Benjamin Decker; Mary Simonson
1783 26 Sep; Isaac Jones; Mary Lasher
1783 26 Sep; John Callanan; Jane Sawyer
1783 26 Sep; Alexander Brodie; Francis Hamilton
1783 28 Sep; Michael Honseal; Mary Shand (Strand)
1783 29 Sep; Thomas Mackie; Joanna Cook
1783 02 Oct; Peter Creighton; Elizabeth Ferdon
1783 03 Oct; Nicholas Meed; Jane Van Garden
1783 04 Oct; Samuel Street; Elizabeth Lamont
1783 04 Oct; William Bayard jr; Elizabeth Cornell
1783 05 Oct; Francis Robeno; Sarah Bush
1783 06 Oct; Andrew Hamersley; Margaret Gautier
1783 06 Oct; George Gilladate; Catharine Connoway
1783 07 Oct; Peter Muereubeldt; Elizabeth Cole
1783 07 Oct; Matthias Luyster; Ann Van Bomlen
1783 07 Oct; Charles Farrington; Mary Way
1783 07 Oct; Mark Wright; Sarah Magra
1783 08 Oct; Thomas Carpenter; Edith Bunce
1783 08 Oct; John Houseman; Uzeley Burkdaff
1783 08 Oct; Abraham Stoothoff; Elizabeth Bogart
1783 08 Oct; Benjamin Cowdrey; Anne Spence
1783 09 Oct; Cadwallader Colden jr; Christian Griffith
1783 09 Oct; Henry Warrick; Ellinor Ellison
1783 10 Oct; John Butler; Margaret Oliver
1783 10 Oct; Austin Barton; Rebecca Borbanck
1783 14 Oct; Henry Suydam; Anna Nostrand
1783 14 Oct; Jacob Aplee; Sarah Van Winckle
1783 16 Oct; John Roe; Caroline Lowree
1783 16 Oct; John Hanstein; Christianna Wilkinson
1783 16 Oct; Alexander Gay; Elizabeth Long
1783 17 Oct; John Daily; Anne Pearson
1783 17 Oct; George Crookshank; Anne Maschalk
1783 18 Oct; Thomas O’Craft; Catharine Brown
1783 20 Oct; William Becker; Dorothea Ransier
1783 20 Oct; Coenrod Someringdike; Anne Southerd
1783 22 Oct; Peter Ritter; Catharine Post
1783 22 Oct; John Niper; Batey Tire
1783 23 Oct; George Murray; Mary Sinnet
1783 24 Oct; Thomas Daft; Mary Fowler
1783 29 Oct; William Corleys; Alada Lindeman
1783 29 Oct; William Louttit; Margaret Patterson
1783 29 Oct; James Molloy; Elenor Emery
1783 30 Oct; Joseph Mott; Lidia Cyrus
1783 30 Oct; John McDonough; Grace Cairns
1783 31 Oct; John Kidd; Sarah Roberts
1783 31 Oct; Thomas Martin Palmer; Catharine McEvers
1783 01 Nov; Tillit Colvill; Elizabeth Carpenter
1783 01 Nov; Jacob S. Jackson; Phebe Cobs
1783 01 Nov; Jacob Carpenter; Hannah Colvill
1783 02 Nov; Daniel Ackley; Mary Harriss
1783 03 Nov; William Creed; Anne Duryea
1783 05 Nov; John Munds; Charlotte Homer
1783 05 Nov; Gabriel Duryee; Hannah Titus
1783 05 Nov; Garret Peterson; Catharine Someringdike
1783 06 Nov; Charles Hinxman; Jane Dikeman
1783 07 Nov; Daniel Stanbury; Elizabeth Snell
1783 08 Nov; Jessee Turner; Catharine Beck
1783 10 Nov; John Byvanck; Elizabeth Decker
1783 11 Nov; Robert Deane; Margaret Morgan
1783 13 Nov; John Beeton; Anne Parker
1783 13 Nov; Laurence Thuresson; Anne Todd
1783 15 Nov; Henry Benjamin Schroeder; Mary Coffey
1783 15 Nov; James Wyatt; Mary Winslow
1783 15 Nov; John Robinson; Lidie Wilson
1783 16 Nov; Blake Buckmaster; Deborah Roe
1783 17 Nov; Isaac Style; Catharine Rider
1783 17 Nov; John Fenton; Catharine Butler
1783 17 Nov; William Harrison; Margaret Mansfield
1783 17 Nov; John Van Cott; Ann Probasco
1783 19 Nov; David Archbold; Jemima Reyer
1783 19 Nov; Jacob Cershow; Rachael Smith
1783 19 Nov; John Peacock; Caroline Doughty
1783 31 Dec; Warren Pitt Lisle; Sarah Morgan
1783 31 Dec; Jacob Weeks; Violetta Cocks
1785 26 Apr; James Littlewood; Susannah Munro
1786 04 Jan; George Lilly; Julie Hickman
1786 15 Apr; Nevill John; Ellenor Ebbets
1786 30 Oct; Henry Hallock; Mary Jane