Jamaica New York – First Reformed Dutch Church Members 1786-1884

This information comes from the 1884 book “History of the First Reformed Dutch Church of Jamaica, N.Y.”. What makes it unique is that it includes the maiden names of almost every married female that joined. The years are when the individuals became members.

1786 19 May; Garret Stryker (obyt); Ida Van Deventer
1786 19 May; Hendrick Hendrickson; Mrs Hendrick Hendrickson
1786 19 May; Isaac Rykman;
1786 19 May; Jeremiah Van Derbelt;
1786 19 May; Johan Duryea; Mrs. Johan Duryea
1788 20 Apr; Cornelius Monfort; Maria Brinckerhoff
1788 20 Apr; Elbert Hoogland;
1788 19 May; William Golder;
1789 02 Nov; Johannes Lott; Nelly Suydam
1791 16 Dec; Abram Lott; Gertye Van Sicle
1791 16 Dec; Isaac Amerman;
1791 16 Dec; Jan Amerman;
1791 16 Dec; Johannes Lott; Margareta Van Nuys
1791 16 Dec; Rem Snedeker; Maria Van Derveer
1791 16 Dec; Roeleph Duryea;
1791 16 Dec; William Golder; Phebe Scidmore
1793 01 Nov; Jan Williamson; Ariaentye Suydam
1795 05 Jun; Isaac Hendrickson; Sarah Monfort
1795 05 Jun; Jacob Brinckerhoff;
1795 05 Jun; William Monfort (obyt); Femmetye Monfort
1798 09 Nov; Isaac Hendrickson; Femmetye Springsteen
1801 20 May; (obyt); Elizabeth Oakley
1801 20 May; Cornelius Monfort (obyt); Altie Bloodgood
1801 20 May; David Sprong; Eva Van Lew
1801 20 May; Elbert Snedeker; Maria Rapelye
1801 20 May; Isaac Brinckerhoff; Annatie Bennet
1801 20 May; Jan Amberman; Antie Brinckerhoff
1801 20 May; John Nostrand;
1801 20 May; John Van Lew (obyt); Nelly Van Lew
1801 20 May; Rem Remsen; Annatie Bennet
1801 20 May; Tunes Bergen;
1801 20 May; (obyt); Sarah Onderdonk
1801 20 May; Aaron Duryea;
1801 20 May; Abraham Van Arsdale; Lametie Amberman
1801 20 May; Abr’ham H Hendrickson;
1801 20 May; Garret Snedeker; Johanah Bogert
1801 20 May; Hendrick Emmons; Sarah Bergen
1801 20 May; Hendrick Lott;
1801 20 May; Johannes Brinckerhoff; Rebecca Lott
1801 20 May; Jost Van Brunt Jr; Cornelia Duryea
1801 20 May; Martin Johnson (obyt); Femetie Rapelye
1803 20 May; Duryea;
1803 15 Oct; Peter Antonides;
1803 16 Oct; Aury Snedeker;
1803 16 Oct; Garret Van Wickelen; Femetie Covert
1807 21 Feb; Jane Scidmore;
1807 21 Feb; Thomas Smith Jr; Maria Wolf
1807 14 May; Nicholas Rider; Hannah Lane
1807 16 Oct; John Scidmore;
1808 10 Nov; Elizabeth Barkelow;
1808 10 Nov; Hendrick Brinckerhoff; Sarah Snedeker
1808 10 Nov; John Duryea; Phebe Johnson
1809 09 Nov; Bernardus Bennet; Charity Amberman
1809 09 Nov; Isaac Bennet; Sarah Vooris
1810 31 May; Mrs. Ann Bergen;
1810 08 Nov; Hendrick Poulis;
1810 08 Nov; Peter Kuypers; Harriet Nostrand
1810 09 Nov; Mrs. Letitia Mills;
1811 02 May; Stephen Lott Jr (obyt); Phebe Lott
1811 07 Nov; Bernardus Lambertson;
1811 07 Nov; Derick Amberman;
1811 07 Nov; Isaac Amberman; Phebe Boorem
1812 ?? Apr; Bernardus Lambertson; Sarah Amberman
1812 ?? Apr; Phebe Remsen;
1812 07 Nov; Johannis H Eldert;
1813 22 Apr; Barnet VanDeventer Suydam;
1813 22 Apr; John Suydam (obyt); Phebe Sprong
1814 22 Apr; Adriana Snedeker;
1814 22 Apr; Daniel Selover; Gersina Brower
1814 22 Apr; Elizabeth Snedeker;
1814 22 Apr; James Hendrickson;
1814 22 Apr; Wm Raymond; Patty Kean
1814 22 Apr; Wm Willis; Elizabeth Oakley
1814 08 May; James Van Siclen; Ida Kouwenhoven
1814 11 Nov; Dr Hitchcock; Sarah Rosevelt
1814 11 Nov; Mr Caten (obyt); Jane Duryea
1815 20 Apr; Abraham Hegeman; Ann Lott
1815 10 Nov; Albert Hoogland; Jane Willis
1816 18 Apr; Aury Remsen; Sarah Higbie
1816 18 Apr; John H Lott; Abigail Bergen
1816 18 Apr; Sarah Ammerman;
1816 10 Nov; John Bergen;
1816 09 Nov; Daniel Selover;
1816 09 Nov; John Bennet; Harriet Bennet
1816 09 Nov; John Bennet; Mary Rhodes
1816 09 Nov; Margaret Watts;
1816 09 Nov; Rem Remsen; Letitia Ryder
1817 05 Apr; Abraham Hendrickson; Elizabeth Ludlum
1817 05 Apr; George Johnson;
1817 05 Apr; Hend’k Hendrickson; Hannah Higbie
1817 05 Apr; Peter Antonides; Ida Ryder
1817 05 Apr; Wm Hendrickson; Charity Boerum
1817 01 May; Aletta Brinckerhoff;
1817 01 May; Elizabeth Bennet;
1817 01 May; James Hendrickson; Catharine Oldfield
1817 01 May; John Bergen; Miriam Oldfield
1817 01 May; Bernardus Bennet;
1817 01 May; Bernardus Bennet; Elizabeth Mills
1817 01 May; John Bergen; Maria Hendrickson
1817 01 May; Joseph Hendrickson; Catharine Demott
1817 01 May; Richard Covert; Ann Dyckman
1817 01 May; Simeon Marsten; Elizabeth Lott
1817 01 May; Wilhelmus Stoothoff;
1817 09 Nov; Aury Remsen;
1817 24 Oct; (obyt); Ann Remsen
1817 24 Oct; Abraham Hendrickson (obyt); Phebe Bergen
1817 24 Oct; Allete Hendrickson;
1817 24 Oct; Elizabeth Hendrickson;
1817 24 Oct; George Lott; Willempe Schenck
1817 24 Oct; Hendrick Hendrickson;
1817 24 Oct; Isaac Amberman;
1817 24 Oct; Isaac Amberman; Hannah Mills
1817 24 Oct; John Amberman;
1817 24 Oct; John Slusser (obyt); Sarah Van Winkle
1817 24 Oct; Maria Lott;
1817 24 Oct; Melancton Carpenter; Abigail Golder
1817 24 Oct; William Hendrickson;
1818 05 Nov; Derick Covert;
1818 24 Oct; ______ Williamson;
1819 30 Apr; Abraham Hendrickson;
1819 30 Apr; Jane Amerman;
1819 30 Apr; John Amerman; Margaret Smith
1819 30 Apr; Oldfield Bergen; Elsie Demott
1819 30 Apr; Sarah Nostrand;
1819 05 Nov; Teunis Covert;
1819 21 Oct; Abraham Golder (obyt); Ruth Ludlum
1819 21 Oct; Elias Hendrickson (obyt); Catharine Bennum
1819 21 Oct; Peter Cortelyou; Sarah Lawrence
1820 14 Apr; David Abrams (obyt); Charity Antonides
1820 14 Apr; Derick Covert (obyt); Catharine Wyckoff
1820 14 Apr; Maria Snedeker;
1820 10 Nov; Cornelius Suydam; Ida Rapelye
1820 10 Nov; Eldert Eldert; Moicha Ryder
1820 10 Nov; George Duryea; Margaret Amerman
1821 27 Apr; Derick Amerman; Maria Van Arsdale
1821 10 Nov; George Duryea;
1822 22 Apr; Mr Robertson; Elsie Westervelt
1822 22 Apr; Uriah Hendrickson; Ida Lott
1822 25 Oct; Peter Nostrand (obyt); Elizabeth Remsen
1823 24 Oct; Aury Higbie; Catharine Nostrand
1825 29 Apr; John Van Nostrand; Fanny Nostrand
1825 24 Oct; Maria Golder;
1826 28 Apr; George I Lott; Maria Voorhees
1826 28 Apr; Hendrick Hendrickson; Nauche Bennet
1826 28 Apr; Henry Mills; Sally Smith
1826 28 Apr; Jeffrey Smith; Elizabeth Smith
1826 28 Apr; Margaret Hendrickson;
1826 28 Apr; Nicholas Williamson; Cynthia Simonson
1826 28 Apr; Peggy Bennet;
1826 29 Apr; John A Ditmars;
1826 14 Oct; Garret Nostrand; Elizabeth Bennet
1826 14 Oct; Hend’k A Hendrickson; Sarah Hendrickson
1826 14 Oct; Phebe Van Nostrand;
1826 14 Oct; Rem Remsen; Sarah Bennet
1826 14 Oct; Smith E Hendrickson; Susan Rider
1827 06 Apr; Henry Simonson;
1827 06 Apr; Isaac Simonson;
1827 06 Apr; Isaac Skirm; Margaret Storm
1827 06 Apr; John Waters (obyt); Agnes Snedeker
1827 06 Apr; Nicholas Amberman; Sarah Golder
1827 06 Apr; Peter Stoothoff (obyt); Ann Bennet
1827 06 Apr; Sarah Ann Simonson;
1827 06 Apr; William Martin; Geerche Bennet
1827 14 Oct; John Simonson; Hannah Skidmore
1827 14 Oct; Mary Lott;
1828 18 Apr; Henry Van Arsdalen; Sarah Skidmore
1828 18 Apr; Nelly Hegeman;
1828 18 Apr; Abraham B Hendrickson; Phebe Golder
1828 18 Apr; Catharine Hendrickson;
1828 18 Apr; Charity Van Arsdalen;
1828 18 Apr; Hetty Morrel;
1828 18 Apr; Jane Stoothoff;
1828 18 Apr; Nicholas Simonson; Rebecca Mills
1828 18 Apr; Susannah Hegeman;
1828 18 Apr; Wait Everitt; Phebe Smith
1828 18 Apr; William Stoothoff; Alletta Smith
1828 28 Nov; Jane Snedeker;
1828 28 Nov; John B Golder; Martha Golder
1828 28 Nov; Theodorus Snedeker;
1828 28 Nov; Timothy Rhodes; Margaret Bennet
1828 14 Oct; John Van Arsdalen;
1829 01 May; James Bogart; Sally Nostrand
1829 01 May; Luke Covert; Patience Smith
1829 01 May; Phebe Covert;
1829 01 May; Samuel Eldert (obyt); Catalina Ditmars
1829 15 Oct; Albert A Ammerman; Ellen Peterson
1829 15 Oct; John W Stoothoff;
1829 15 Oct; Jonathan Morrell (obyt); Mary Morrell
1830 30 Apr; Jacob Ryder; Margaret Hendrickson
1830 31 Jul; Dow I Ditmis; Catharine Onderdonk
1831 29 Apr; Albert Nostrand;
1831 29 Apr; Andreas Nostrand; Sarah Bennet
1831 29 Apr; John Nostrand; Nelly Skidmore
1831 29 Apr; Nelly Lott;
1831 29 Apr; Sarah Ann Bennet;
1831 29 Apr; Stephen Henderson; Catharine Brush
1831 31 Jul; Cornelius Amerman;
1831 15 Oct; Abraham Snedeker; Sarah Brinckerhoff
1831 15 Oct; George Nostrand;
1831 15 Oct; John Rhodes;
1831 15 Oct; Margaret Nostrand;
1831 15 Oct; Nathaniel Nostrand; Nelly Watts
1831 15 Oct; Nelly Lott;
1831 15 Oct; Peter Nostrand; Margaret Lott
1831 15 Oct; Ric’d L Schoonmaker;
1832 11 May; Eldert Eldert; Moicha Ryder
1832 11 May; Johanna Hendrickson;
1832 12 May; Nathaniel Nostrand; Elsie Smith
1832 12 May; Peter P Larremore; Eliza Ludlow
1832 12 May; William Totten; Catharine Paynter
1832 09 Nov; Richard Ammerman; Freeman c
1832 09 Nov; Richard Ammerman; Phebe Freeman
1832 15 Oct; Nathaniel Nostrand;
1833 26 Apr; H Onderdonk Jr; Maria H Onderdonk
1833 26 Apr; John Wyckoff (obyt); Margaret Terhune
1833 26 Apr; Morris Covert; Sally Murray
1833 26 Apr; Nelly Jones(colored);
1833 03 Feb; James Higbie (obyt); Ann Stoothoff
1833 25 Oct; ; Hannah Ambler Weed
1833 25 Oct; Charity Remsen;
1833 25 Oct; Jane Elizabeth Seaman;
1833 25 Oct; Leonard Seaman (obyt); Leah Simonson
1833 25 Oct; Margaret Seaman;
1834 25 Apr; Dominicus Snedeker (obyt); Phebe Suydam
1834 25 Apr; Nicholas Amberman; Mary Smith
1834 25 Apr; Nicholas Wyckoff; Elizabeth Van Brunt
1834 25 Apr; William Bennet; Catharine Wyckoff
1834 23 Oct; Stephen H Lott; Phebe Sprong
1835 24 Apr; Peter Stoothoff;
1835 10 Oct; Abraham Bergen; Winifred Hendrickson
1835 10 Oct; Abraham Smith; Deborah Hulst
1835 10 Oct; Cornelia E Hendrickson;
1835 10 Oct; Jonathan Burnett;
1835 10 Oct; Remsen Golder; Mary Mills
1835 23 Oct; John Nostrand; Lemmata Van Arsdalen
1836 08 Apr; David Baiseley; Sarah Powell
1836 08 Apr; Hannah Bogart;
1836 08 Apr; Hendrick L Van Wicklen; Maria Bennet
1836 08 Apr; Isaac Bogart; Mary Monfort
1836 08 Apr; Melancton Carpenter;
1836 08 Apr; Peter Lott;
1836 08 Apr; Samuel Dusenberry (obyt); Ann Bogart
1836 13 Aug; John N Brinckerhoff; Mary M Adrain
1836 13 Aug; Magdalen Lott;
1836 02 Dec; Abraham Brinckerhoff; Jane Elizabeth Wright
1836 02 Dec; Henry Story; Eliza Bond
1836 02 Dec; Thomas Brownell; Ann Maria Thompson
1837 08 Apr; James(Jacobus) Ryder;
1837 08 Apr; Robert Allen (obyt); Alletta Walley
1837 08 Apr; Samuel Corrie; Catharine Bogie
1837 11 Aug; John Spader; Ann Lott
1838 06 Apr; Cornelius Bennet; Maria Hendrickson
1838 06 Apr; Garret Nostrand; Ann Jenkins
1838 10 Aug; Anselm H Conklin; Nelly Suydam
1838 10 Aug; William Palmer; Mrs William Palmer
1838 11 Aug; Aury Van Arsdalen;
1839 10 Aug; Benjamin Hegeman;
1839 13 Dec; Phebe Hagner;
1839 30 May; Abigail Jane Lott;
1839 30 May; Abm Duryea Remsen; Sarah Rhodes
1839 30 May; Ab’m A Hendrickson; Elizabeth Carpenter Jr
1839 30 May; Adriana Hendrickson;
1839 30 May; Daniel Snedeker; Jane Locy
1839 30 May; James(Jacobus) Ryder; Margaret Smith
1839 30 May; John B Bennet; Sarah McKee
1839 30 May; John Amberman;
1839 30 May; John Simonson; Susannah R Areson
1839 30 May; Nathaniel Nostrand; Phebe Hendrickson
1839 30 May; Rem Nostrand; Sarah Ann Bennet
1839 30 May; Ruth Bennet;
1839 30 May; Sarah Elizabeth Van Nostrand;
1839 05 Sep; Anna Simonson;
1839 05 Sep; Daniel Simonson;
1839 05 Sep; William Van Dine; Maria Wvckoff
1840 07 Aug; Cor’lia E Hendrickson;
1840 07 Aug; Joseph Simonson; Hannah A Higbie
1841 03 Apr; Ann Mary Daggart;
1841 07 Aug; James Whightman;
1841 03 Sep; George Crane;
1842 01 Apr; George Crane; Elizabeth Crane
1842 01 Apr; Margaret Adrain;
1842 01 Apr; Talman Waters; Marietta Rodgers
1842 01 Apr; Win Golder; Elizabeth Nostrand
1842 20 Jan; Martha Seaman;
1842 16 Sep; Daniel Smith (obyt); Priscilla Hendrickson
1842 16 Sep; James Ditmars;
1842 16 Sep; Peter Amberman; Palmyra Pettit
1842 03 Sep; Crane c;
1843 18 Aug; John H Bailey; Eliza Ann Kip
1843 03 Feb; Abraham Ayres; Magdalen W Van Lew
1843 03 Feb; John Allen; Sarah Monfort
1843 03 Feb; Phebe Maria Bergen;
1843 03 Feb; Sarah Bergen;
1843 03 Feb; William H Woolley; Johanna W Van Siclen
1843 13 May; Isaac Amberman (obyt); Anne Simonson
1843 13 May; Nicholas Emmons; Catharine Baiseley
1843 13 May; Peter Remsen; Elizabeth Hendrickson
1843 23 Nov; Isaac Ludlam; Eleanor Clem
1843 16 Sep; Nicholas Emmons;
1844 30 Aug; Barent Wyckoff (obyt); Helen Van Pelt
1844 30 Aug; Rebecca Creed;
1844 30 Aug; William C. Stoothoff; Sarah Wyckoff
1844 06 Dec; Ann Bergen;
1844 06 Dec; Bernardus Bennett; Elizabeth Mary Hendrickson Jr
1844 06 Dec; Daniel Hendrickson; Hannah Cortelyou
1844 06 Dec; Garret Monfort (obyt); Elizabeth Luyster
1844 06 Dec; John L Brinckerhoff; Sophia Platt
1844 06 Dec; Sarah Wood(colored);
1844 06 Dec; William L Hendrickson; Maria Bennett
1844 24 May; Matthew T Van Zandt (obyt); Maria Suydam
1845 04 Apr; Catharine Remsen;
1845 04 Apr; George Rhodes; Elizabeth Hicks
1845 04 Apr; Hendrick Remsen; Mary Wright
1845 04 Apr; Nathaniel Sweet; Eleanor Remsen
1845 06 Dec; Abraham D Remsen;
1845 18 Jul; John S Van Nostrand;
1845 18 Jul; William Phraner; Ellen Maria VanDerveer
1846 10 Apr; John Amberman; Mary Jane Van Siclen
1846 10 Apr; James Bogart;
1846 16 Jan; Judith Mills Golder;
1846 16 Jan; Stephen Tyson; Harriet Coe
1846 18 Jul; Rev Peter S Williamson; Eliza Adrain
1847 15 Jan; Catharine Bennett;
1847 15 Jan; Charity Ann Simonson;
1847 15 Jan; Cornelius Amberman;
1847 15 Jan; Harvey Powell; Jane Bennett
1847 15 Jan; Ruth Ann Golder;
1847 18 Jul; John Covert;
1847 30 Jul; Isaac Amberman; Phebe Higbie
1847 22 Oct; Sarah Ann Amberman;
1847 22 Oct; William Phraner;
1848 07 Apr; Gilbert Bergen; Maria J Suydam
1848 07 Apr; H S Lott; Cataline Eldert
1848 07 Apr; Hannah Maria Seaman;
1848 07 Apr; John Van Wicklen (obyt); Susan Simonson
1848 07 Apr; Nicholas Eldert; Catharine Stoothoff
1848 07 Apr; Stephen N Lott; Cornelia Van Derveer
1848 07 Apr; Stephen N Ryder;
1848 28 Jan; Alletta Ann Allen;
1848 28 Jan; Oliver Lawrence;
1848 27 Jul; Alletta Ann Higbie;
1848 27 Jul; Elizabeth Higbie;
1848 20 Oct; Cornelia Van Siclen;
1848 20 Oct; E W Van Voorhis; Maria L Barker
1848 20 Oct; Gitty Ann Van Siclen;
1848 20 Oct; Hannah Hall;
1848 20 Oct; Maria Van Wicklen;
1848 22 Oct; John Allen;
1849 13 Apr; Harriet K Mills;
1849 13 Apr; Stephen Ryder; Ann Ryder
1849 26 Jan; Albert Amberman (obyt); Maria Marsten
1849 26 Jan; Johannes Lott; Mary Jarvis (Wright)
1849 26 Jan; John Powell (obyt); Margaret Marsten
1849 26 Jan; Mary Eliz Brinckerhoff;
1849 26 Jan; Zebulon Mount; Mary Ann Manley
1849 27 Jul; Annie Maria Van Zandt;
1849 27 Jul; Ditmars Stoothoff;
1849 27 Jul; John Thompson; Elizabeth Louge
1849 19 Oct; Benjamin Hegeman; Maria Duryea
1849 19 Oct; Bergen Simonson (obyt); Ellen Jessup
1849 19 Oct; Stephen H Lott;
1849 19 Oct; John Lott Simonson; Elizabeth Amberman
1850 02 Aug; Ferdinand VanWicklen (obyt); Margaret T Storm
1850 02 Aug; Ida Jane Eldert;
1850 02 Aug; John Allen; Sarah Monfort
1850 02 Aug; Morris Covert;
1850 25 Jan; Ditmars Stoothoff; Phebe Hulst
1850 02 Jul; Ferdinand Van Wicklen;
1850 03 May; Isaac Bowne (obyt); Deborah Duryea
1850 03 May; Jacob M Duryea; Ida Sprong
1850 03 May; William Foster; Ida Ann Sprong
1851 05 Dec; Margaret J Amberman;
1851 05 Dec; Martin R Van Siclen; Phebe Eldert
1851 05 Dec; Samuel W Loweree; Rebecca Frazee
1851 05 Sep; George Bennet; Sally Ann Carpenter
1852 04 Dec; Nathaniel Nostrand;
1852 04 Dec; Rem Remsen;
1852 05 Dec; Mary Ditmars;
1852 05 Jun; Daniel S Waters; Sarah Ann Tompkins
1852 05 Jun; Elmira Stoothoff;
1852 05 Jun; John Suydam; Elizabeth Snedeker
1852 05 Jun; Mary Golder;
1852 05 Mar; Martin I Johnson; Elizabeth Ditmars
1852 05 Mar; Phebe Johnson;
1852 J Seperomus Van Nuyse (obyt); Ann Eliza Brinckerhoff
1854 R Sepachel S Amberman;
1854 W Sepilliam Nostrand; Sarah Ann Amberman
1856 J Maracob Phraner; Abigail Tompkins
1856 I Sepda Jane Stoothoff;
1856 J Sepacob S Amberman;
1856 M Separy E Amberman;
1856 W Sepilliam Stoothoff; Catharine Pool
1858 C Decatharine Maria Hendrickson;
1858 W Decilliam Stoothoff; Sarah Stoothoff
1858 20 Jun; Cornelius Amberman; Mary Valentine
1858 20 Jun; Elizabeth Montfort;
1858 20 Jun; Elizabeth Onderdonk;
1858 20 Jun; Garret Montfort (obyt); Elizabeth Luyster
1858 20 Jun; Henry Onderdonk;
1858 20 Jun; J S Van Nostrand; Sarah Ann Hendrickson
1858 20 Jun; James A Fleury;
1858 20 Jun; Nathaniel Sweet;
1858 J Marames Ryder; Julia Champlin
1858 J Maresse Champlin; Julia Ann Stoutenburgh
1858 19 Oct; Sarah M Amberman;
1858 J Seposeph 0 Skillman;
1859 E Decliza Ann Durland;
1859 J Decames Stoothoff;
1859 M Decary Catharine Stoothoff;
1859 S Decarah J Simonson;
1859 T Dechomas Hyatt; Caroline Durland
1859 A Junbigail Ives Stevens;
1859 H Junelen M G Stevens;
1859 L Junouise R I Stevens;
1859 E Marldert Bergen; Catalina Johnson
1859 H Marenry C Ham; Anna Maria Gorman
1860 M Decary A Brinckerhoff;
1860 W Decilliam Phraner; Caroline Myckle
1860 A Marnn Louise S Lott;
1860 J Marames Lott; Catharine M Gulick
1861 C Decornelia A Lamberson;
1861 J Decane Catharine Stoothoff;
1861 M Decary H Lamberson;
1862 A Decbraham DeBevoise; Anna Maria Covert
1862 J Decohn DeBevoise; Malvina Way
1863 S Decarah Huntting;
1863 J Decames Ryder;
1863 J Decohn H Van Nostrand;
1863 ; Jun Aletta Rhodes
1863 ; Jun Sarah Hendrickson
1863 A Junbraham Duryea;
1863 A Junndrew DeBevoise; Abigail Nostrand
1863 A Junndrew J Hannas; Mrs Andrew J Hannas
1863 A Junnna A Ham;
1863 B Junenjamin Duryea;
1863 C Junharles J DeBevoise; Jane A Stockholm
1863 D Junaniel B Hendrickson; Mary Granger
1863 D Junavid Ditmars;
1863 D Junorcas Champlin;
1863 E Junlizabeth Elmira DeBevoise;
1863 E Junlizabeth Waters;
1863 E Junlsie Ann Davis;
1863 E Junmma Jane Lott;
1863 F Junlorence Hall;
1863 G Juneorge Bennet; Mary H Hicks
1863 H Junannah Bennet;
1863 H Junendrick Hendrickson;
1863 H Junenry Fleury;
1863 J Junacob Hendrickson; Joanna _____
1863 J Junared Hasbrouck; Mrs Jared Hasbrouck
1863 J Junohn G V A Duryea; Jennie DeBevoise
1863 J Junohn Covert; Sarah Smith
1863 J Junohn D Ammerman; Mary Jane Van Siclen
1863 J Junohn S Hendrickson;
1863 K Junate Covert;
1863 K Junate Davis;
1863 L Junucy J Ham;
1863 M Junaggie Covert;
1863 M Junargaret E Ham;
1863 M Junaria Ditmis;
1863 M Junary A Hendrickson;
1863 M Junary Hendrickson;
1863 M Junrs Elias B Hendrickson;
1863 M Junrs Phebe Burnett;
1863 N Junicholas Emmons; Catharine A Baiseley
1863 o Junf James Hendrickson; Catharine ________
1863 R Junemsen Bennet; Phebe Frederick
1863 R Junev John B Alliger; Frances T Duyckinck
1863 R Junichard Brush; Ellen G Tuthill
1863 S Juntephen Henderson; Elizabeth Martin
1863 T Junheresa Ebert;
1863 W Junalter Rapelye;
1863 M Marary Agnes Waters;
1863 J Sepohn H VanNostrand; Phebe E Reeve
1864 A Declbert Stoothoff; Sarah Murray
1864 A Declice Champlin;
1864 E Declla Simonson;
1864 H Decendrick A Hendrickson; Susan Mills
1864 J Decames Hendrickson (obyt); Catharine Hendrickson
1864 K Decate Simonson;
1864 M Decartha Ellen Phraner;
1864 R Decichard Brush;
1864 W Decilliam T Brush; Sarah E Smith
1864 A Junbigail C Nostrand;
1864 M Junartin I Duryea; Elizabeth Van Alst
1864 18 Mar; Arabella P Stoothoff;
1864 M Marary Ruth Phraner;
1866 D Junitmars Eldert;
1866 H Junend’k A Hendrickson;
1866 J Junames C Hendrickson; Matilda R Van Siclen
1866 J Junohn Eldert;
1866 M Junary Catharine Eldert;
1866 M Junatilda J Hendrickson;
1866 M Junichael Baiseley; Sarah Jane Smith
1866 P Junhebe A Ammerman;
1866 P Junhebe Eldert;
1866 S Junamuel Hendrickson;
1866 S Junarah Elizabeth Rhodes;
1866 T Junhomas H Fredericks; Sarah M Amberman
1866 S Separah Mills;
1867 L Decudlum Fredericks; Elizabeth Smith
1867 18 Mar; Abraham Remsen;
1867 18 Mar; Elijah Alliger;
1867 18 Mar; George L Powell; Mary E Bennet
1867 A Sepnna Nostrand;
1867 A Sepnnie D DeBevoise;
1867 M Separgaret Amelia Nostrand;
1867 R Sepem Nostrand;
1869 L Apruther F Stevens;
1869 M Junary R Briggs;
1869 18 Mar; Hendrick Lott; Caroline Way
1870 00 *18; Aletta A Griffin;
1870 17 Dec; Cornelius Nostrand (obyt); Mary Esther Young
1870 17 Dec; Daniel Amerman (obyt); Ellen Mulford
1870 17 Dec; Francis F Gulick; Helen Tasker
1870 17 Dec; Rev J G Van Slyke; Mary Amerman
1870 A Junbby Simonson;
1870 A Junbraham H Smith;
1870 A Junbraham Remsen; Emmeline Hendrickson
1870 A Junlice Smith;
1870 A Junndrew Stockholm (obyt); Ann Lott
1870 E Junlijah Alliger; Ida Davis
1870 E Junrasmus Peterson; Sarah Jane Savage
1870 I Junsaac Simonson; Mrs Isaac Simonson
1870 I Junsaac Snedeker; Cornelia Eldert
1870 I Junsaac T Waters;
1870 J Jun Augustus Simonson;
1870 J Junohn Rhodes; Sarah A Bennet
1870 J Junoseph Powell (obyt); Abigail Jane Lott
1870 M Junrs Frank Smith;
1870 M Junrs George Smith;
1870 M Junrs John Nostrand;
1870 N Junicholas Amberman; Eliza Valentine(Seaman)
1870 N Junicholas Ludlum; Sarah Van Nostrand
1870 S Juntephen Ryder;
1870 S Juntephen Ryder; Magdalene Van Wicklen
1870 W Junilliam H Phraner;
1870 W Junm P Stoutenburgh; Elizabeth Pawling
1871 17 Dec; Sarah E Phraner;
1871 02 Dec; Elbert A Brinckerhoff; Emily Vermilye
1871 03 Dec; James Aug Herriman;
1871 03 Jun; Abraham Griffin; Aletta J Durland
1871 04 Jun; Abraham A Hendrickson; Eliza Ann Whitson
1871 04 Jun; George W Hoyt; Mary B Disbrow
1871 04 Jun; Harman J Stockholm; Maria Gertrude Lott
1871 04 Jun; James Van Siclen; Gertrude Lott
1871 04 Jun; John D Amerman;
1871 04 Jun; John Van Siclen; Elizabeth J Remsen
1871 04 Jun; Stephen L Spader (obyt); Serena L Smith
1871 04 Jun; A Ditmars Johnson;
1871 04 Jun; Charles H Harris;
1871 04 Jun; Charlotte T Husson;
1871 04 Jun; Emily Williamson;
1871 04 Jun; Mary Magdalene Bennet;
1871 04 Jun; Sarah Catharine VanNostrand;
1871 04 Jun; Sarah Ham;
1871 04 Jun; William W Treadwell;
1871 04 Mar; A Ditmars Johnson; Phebe Durland
1871 04 Mar; James M Oakley; Hester Ann Durland
1871 21 May; Sarah Caroline Baylis;
1872 03 Dec; Sarah Frances Ludlum;
1872 01 Jun; Early Granger;
1872 01 Jun; Ellen Foster;
1872 01 Jun; John Remsen;
1872 01 Jun; William Stoothoff;
1872 02 Mar; Garret K Van Siclen; Matilda Hegeman
1872 02 Mar; Isaac R Snedeker; Phebe Duryea
1872 02 Mar; John Ryder; Mrs Frances A Hewlett
1872 02 Mar; Margaret Fleury;
1872 02 Mar; Wm Stoothoff; Mrs Emmeline Duryea
1872 01 Sep; Abraham DeBevoise Jr; Jane Eliza Lott w of Abraham D
1872 01 Sep; William C Stoothoff;
1873 01 Mar; Elbert N Remsen; Kate S Nostrand
1873 31 May; Abraham Griffin;
1873 31 May; Garret Griffin; Sarah Van Siclen
1873 31 May; Phebe Maria Voris;
1873 31 May; Stephen Voris; Ann Van Nuyse
1873 31 May; Susan Rebecca Voris;
1873 01 Sep; David Baylis; Martha J Doughty
1873 07 Sep; Jas R Fredericks; Abigail W Kouwenhoven
1874 05 Dec; Anna J DeBevoise;
1874 05 Dec; Catharine Gertrude Gulick;
1874 05 Dec; Hester E DeBevoise;
1874 05 Dec; James Remsen Fredericks;
1874 05 Dec; John Higbie (obyt); Aletta Ann Fredericks
1874 05 Dec; Lizzie Augusta DeBevoise;
1874 05 Dec; Nicholas Lott; Elizabeth B Gilbert
1874 05 Dec; Sarah W DeBevoise;
1874 07 Jun; Benj S Waters; Arabella Stoothoff
1874 07 Jun; Carrie Maria Bergen;
1874 07 Jun; John H Brinckerhoff; Laura Edwards
1874 05 Sep; A A Degrauw; Mary E S Willets
1874 05 Sep; H W Starr;
1874 05 Sep; Mrs H W Starr;
1874 05 Sep; Theodore H Pettit; Letty Murray
1875 05 Dec; Anna R Gulick;
1875 27 Jun; Abraham James Hendrickson;
1875 27 Jun; Caroline Amanda Lott;
1875 27 Jun; George Bennet;
1875 27 Jun; Harriet Louise Stevens;
1875 27 Jun; Josephine T Husson;
1875 27 Jun; Marietta Lott;
1875 27 Jun; Mary Eliz’beth Stevens;
1875 06 Mar; Chas A Hendrickson; Sarah Carman
1875 06 Mar; Edgar Whitson; Jane L Smith
1875 06 Mar; Emma Whitson;
1875 06 Mar; Lizzie Jones;
1875 06 Mar; Mary Frances Averill;
1875 06 Mar; Theodore Lott;
1876 05 Dec; Brewster W Baylis;
1876 03 Jun; Elizabeth Fleury;
1876 03 Jun; Eveline Ham;
1876 03 Jun; George Hoogland (obyt); Ann Van Siclen
1876 03 Jun; George Nostrand; Cornelia C Van Siclen
1876 03 Jun; Ida Anna Foster;
1876 03 Jun; John Hendrickson; Mary Collison
1876 03 Jun; Martin G Johnson; Margaret T Nostrand
1876 03 Jun; Mary Aletta Powell;
1876 03 Jun; Mary E Hoogland;
1876 03 Jun; Peter C Hendrickson; Jane B Collison
1876 03 Jun; William L Fredericks;
1876 04 Mar; Charlotte F Lott;
1876 04 Mar; Maria Augusta Lott;
1876 04 Mar; Samuel Colton;
1876 04 Mar; W F Traphagen;
1876 02 Sep; John L Pentecost; Maria Sutherby
1877 01 Dec; Anna Duryea;
1877 01 Dec; Daniel Cobleigh; Mary L Wiswell
1877 01 Dec; Elijah H Nostrand; Jane Higbie
1877 01 Dec; John H J VanGaasbeck; Catharine Westbrook
1877 02 Jun; David Schuyler Reeves; Jane Stoothoff
1877 02 Jun; Henry L Nostrand; Phebe W Van Derveer
1877 02 Jun; Rev Wm H DeHart; Janette Rich
1877 01 Sep; Abby Higbie;
1877 01 Sep; Ella B Higbie;
1877 01 Sep; George Higbie; Amelia Nostrand
1877 01 Sep; Susan A Higbie;
1878 31 Aug; Sarah Baiseley;
1878 01 Jun; Abraham S Bergen; Maria Suydam
1878 01 Jun; Annie Bergen;
1878 01 Jun; Charles C DeBevoise; Anna S Van Siclen
1878 01 Jun; Eloise DeBevoise;
1878 01 Jun; Geo Durland; Phebe Young
1878 01 Jun; Gilbert S Bergen;
1878 01 Jun; Ida Ann Bergen;
1878 01 Jun; James Spice; Catharine J VanTassel
1878 01 Jun; Joseph West; Mary E Fredericks
1878 01 Jun; Magdalene Bergen;
1878 01 Jun; William S Williamson; Emily Baiseley
1878 02 Mar; Abraham VanSiclen; Cornelia A Schenck
1878 02 Mar; Alice Ann Amberman;
1878 02 Mar; Annie Westbrook Van Gaasbeek;
1878 02 Mar; Jennie H Spader;
1878 02 Mar; Sarah Emma Stoothoff;
1878 02 Mar; Townsend Albertson; Aletta Duryea
1878 30 Nov; Maria Catharine Skillman;
1879 06 Dec; Alexander H Collison;
1879 06 Dec; Benj Franklin Everitt; Mary Eliza Baylis
1879 06 Dec; Jane Maria Gulick;
1879 06 Dec; Jean Wylie Miller;
1879 06 Dec; John Aug’tus Hegeman; Phebe Louisa Eldert
1879 06 Dec; Marietta Lidsay Miller;
1879 27 Feb; Annie Livingstone Pentecost;
1879 27 Feb; Ella Louise Darby;
1879 27 Feb; Georgie Ella Hendrickson;
1879 27 Feb; Harriet Ella Van Siclen;
1879 27 Feb; Ida Kouwenhoven Van Siclen;
1879 27 Feb; Isaac Bennet; Sarah Pettitt
1879 27 Feb; Mary Estelle Powell;
1879 02 Jun; Joanna Agatha Voris;
1879 01 Mar; George Byron Loux;
1879 01 Mar; Margaret Hendrickson Bergen;
1879 01 Mar; Elijah Raynor; Sarah Ann Denton
1879 01 Mar; Henry A Monfort; Emma Platt Tappan
1879 01 Mar; John Henry Ammerman; Mary Loins Clark
1879 01 Mar; Joshua W Battee; Amanda Mal’na Edwards
1879 01 Mar; Mary Stillwell Pool;
1879 01 Mar; William Edmund Tilton; Adelia Ann Baldwin
1879 31 May; Agnes Conklin Fredericks;
1879 31 May; Aletta Ma’lda Fredericks;
1879 31 May; Catharine Voris;
1879 31 May; John A Campbell; Phebe J Smedes
1879 19 Nov; Ida Kouwenhoven Skillman;
1879 05 Sep; Mary Eliz’th Fredericks;
1880 06 Dec; Stephen Lott;
1880 05 Jun; Samuel Edmund Cozine;
1880 05 Jun; Samuel G Cozine; Lucy Ann White
1880 06 Mar; Geo T Van Deverg; Helena Pettigrew Miller
1881 04 Jun; Anna Cortelyou Hendrickson;
1881 04 Jun; Elizabeth Clark Conklin;
1881 04 Jun; John Henry Conklin (obyt); Adelaide Josephine Clark
1881 05 Jun; Andrew James Van Siclen;
1881 05 Mar; Ida Jane Stoothoff;
1881 03 Sep; Ella Van Brunt Remsen;
1881 03 Sep; Ellen Augusta Brush;
1881 03 Sep; Richard H Garretson (obyt); Elizabeth Rapelye
1882 02 Dec; Elvira Campbell;
1882 02 Dec; Laurestine Johnson;
1882 02 Dec; Maud Kissam;
1882 02 Dec; Robert Ham;
1882 02 Dec; Sarah Jane Miller;
1882 02 Dec; Susan Ann Hoyt;
1882 03 Jun; Abram Ella Bergen;
1882 03 Jun; E K Morris; C L Martin
1882 05 Mar; Florence Isabella Van Siclen Miller;
1882 02 Sep; Sarah Augusta Smith;
1882 03 Sep; Charles Sterling Wyckoff;
1883 01 Dec; Abraham Ammerman (obyt); Charity B Nostrand
1883 01 Dec; Anna Lilian Davies;
1883 01 Dec; Annie Statesir Wyckoff;
1883 01 Dec; Edwin Johanknecht; Sarah K Volckman
1883 01 Dec; Mary Conklin;
1883 01 Dec; Mary Emma DeBevoise;
1883 01 Dec; William A Warnock; Harriet Elizabeth Crossman
1883 02 Dec; Ham c;
1883 02 Jun; Daniel H Carpenter; Catharine Johnson
1883 02 Jun; Ida Reeve Van Nostrand;
1883 02 Jun; Phebe Furman Starkey;
1883 03 Mar; Elias Hendrickson;
1883 01 Sep; John J Davies; Emily Hall
1883 01 Sep; Mary Ann Higbie;
1883 01 Sep; Samuel Eldert (obyt); Aletta Stoothoff
1883 01 Sep; Thomas W Nadal;
1884 01 Mar; Emma Louise DeBevoise;
1884 01 Mar; Erwin Skidmore VanNostrand;
1884 01 Mar; John Hausmann; Emma C Smith
1884 31 May; Andrew Stockholm;
1884 31 May; Clara F R Bills;
1884 31 May; David Langdon Hardenbrook;
1884 31 May; Isaac Rapelye Snedeker;
1884 31 May; Lulu White Cozine;
1884 06 Sep; William Forman Wyckoff;

One thought on “Jamaica New York – First Reformed Dutch Church Members 1786-1884”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *